Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Mar 21 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Abdicator
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Aug 6 - Sandown-Lakeside:
Bletchingly Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ability
(
Reward For Effort
)
Jul 8 - Flemington:
All Victorian Sprint Final
LR
1200m
Ability
(
Reward For Effort
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Ace High
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Action
(
Pierro
)
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Addictive Nature
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 30 - Ascot:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Agent Pippa
(
Demerit
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Coolmore Legacy Queen Of Turf
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Daybreak Lover Plate
LR
1200m
All Over Bosanova
(
Court Command
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Stakes
LR
1800m
All Too Huiying
(
All Too Hard
)
May 27 - Randwick:
Fujitsu Air Con. McKell Cup
LR
2400m
Allergic
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Kia Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Almandin
(GER)
(
Monsun
(GER))
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Japan Racing Assoc. Trophy
LR
2500m
Almandin
(GER)
(
Monsun
(GER))
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Almost Court
(NZ)
(
Alamosa
(NZ))
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Roy Higgins Qlty
LR
2600m
Aloft
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Aloisia
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Moonee Valley Vase
Gr2
2040m
Aloisia
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Sep 17 - Kalgoorlie:
Auslec-Boulder Cup
LR
2100m
Already Famous
(
Viscount
)
Apr 7 - Toowoomba:
Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood
LR
1200m
Amanaat
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
Gr3
2500m
Amelie's Star
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
May 20 - Morphettville:
Ubet Sa Fillies Classic
Gr3
2500m
Ana Royale
(
Anacheeva
)
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Ubet Silk Stocking
LR
1200m
Anatola
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Ascot Green Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Anton En Avant
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Jul 15 - Sunshine Coast:
Pool Pro Queensland Cup
LR
3200m
Araldo Junior
(GER)
(
Medicean
(GB))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Neville Sellwood Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Arbeitsam
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 24 - Hawkesbury:
Aristocrat Tech. Rowley Mile
LR
1600m
Arbeitsam
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Art Series
(
Sebring
)
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Assimilate
(
Sebring
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Nbn News Njc Spring Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Astoria
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1600m
Ataraxia
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Harrolds Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Auvray
(FR)
(
Le Havre
(IRE))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Colin Stephen Qlty
Gr3
2400m
Auvray
(FR)
(
Le Havre
(IRE))
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Aylmerton
(
Siyouni
(FR))
Oct 22 - Seymour:
Godolphin Seymour Cup
LR
1600m
Balf's Choice
(
Written Tycoon
)
Sep 13 - Balaklava:
The Advertiser Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Balf's Choice
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Absolut Stakes
LR
1000m
Ball Of Muscle
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Jul 29 - Morphettville:
Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Bandipur
(
Commands
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Italktravel Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Banish
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 6 - Northam:
Avon Valley Toyota-Northam Stk
Gr3
1100m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
Mar 10 - Ascot:
J Mouritz'gas - Cyril Flower
LR
1200m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
Feb 25 - Pinjarra:
Chaff City - Pinjarra Classic
LR
1300m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
Jan 1 - Ascot:
XXXX - Summer Scorcher
LR
1000m
Battle Hero
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Bella Martini
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Gosford:
Audi Alto Cc Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Bella Martini
(
Stratum
)
May 20 - Doomben:
Qa Hotel Bright Shadow
LR
1200m
Bidii Babe
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
William Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Blondie
(
Reward For Effort
)
Apr 7 - Morphettville:
Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Blue Morpho
(
Hussonet
(USA))
History
Feb 28 - Launceston:
Sky Racing Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Bondeiger
(
War Pass
(USA))
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Bonneval
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Sep 9 - Moonee Valley:
Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Bonneval
(NZ)
(
Makfi
(GB))
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Ipg Marketing Helen Coughlan
LR
1200m
Bonny O'Reilly
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
Testa Rossa
LR
1200m
Bons Away
(
Bon Hoffa
)
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas Prelude
Gr2
1400m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Booker
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Boom Time
(
Flying Spur
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Brave Smash
(JPN)
(
Tosen Phantom
(JPN))
Sep 9 - Moonee Valley:
Chandler Macleod Stakes
LR
1200m
Brave Smash
(JPN)
(
Tosen Phantom
(JPN))
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Bring Me Roses
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
XXXX Gold Newcastle Gold Cup
Gr3
2300m
Broadside
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Dec 2 - Rosehill:
Atc Cup
LR
2000m
Broadside
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Sep 30 - Morphettville:
Tokyo City Cup
LR
1800m
Brown Ben
(
Big Brown
(USA))
History
May 20 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limousines R A Lee Stks
Gr3
1600m
Burning Front
(
Primus
)
Jan 13 - Flemington:
Chester Manifold Stakes
LR
1400m
Burning Front
(
Primus
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Burning Passion
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Jun 24 - Doomben:
Ubet W.J. Healy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Burning Passion
(
Northern Meteor
)
Jan 13 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Caipirinha
(
Nicconi
)
Jan 11 - Gosford:
De Bortoli Takeover Target Qlt
LR
1200m
Calanda
(
Snitzel
)
Jul 12 - Grafton:
Grafton Dist.Serv.Clb Ramornie
LR
1200m
Calanda
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 14 - Randwick:
South Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
California Turbo
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Dec 9 - Doomben:
Green Options Racing Pty Ltd
LR
1600m
Cantbuybetter
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Jun 10 - Doomben:
J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
Capital Gain
(
Ad Valorem
(USA))
Dec 26 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Galvanising Xmas Qlty
LR
1200m
Casino Wizard
(
Any Given Saturday
(USA))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Catchy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Catchy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Dec 23 - Ascot:
Starstruck Classic
LR
1600m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
Dec 9 - Ascot:
Ascend Sales Trophies Classic
LR
1400m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Jungle Classic
LR
1200m
Celebrity Dream
(NZ)
(
Thorn Park
)
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Jra Bill Carter Stakes
LR
1200m
Cellargirl
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Doncaster Prelude
Gr3
1500m
Cellarman
(
Mossman
)
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Constr. Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Chess Star
(
Fighting Sun
)
Mar 30 - Ascot:
Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Chix Pic
(
Patronize
)
History
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Brisbane Cup
Gr2
2200m
Chocante
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Lexus Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Cismontane
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Civil Disobedience
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Hill Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Classic Uniform
(
Al Maher
)
History
Oct 14 - Randwick:
Aqualand Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Classic Uniform
(
Al Maher
)
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Darley Kingsford Smith Cup
Gr1
1300m
Clearly Innocent
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Hacer Group Alister Clark Stks
Gr2
2040m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Cliff's Edge
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Lord Mayor's Cup
Gr3
1600m
Col 'n' Lil
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Comin' Through
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Gr2
1500m
Comin' Through
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Comin' Through
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 7 - Morphettville:
Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Concealer
(
Nicconi
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Cape Grim Beef Steaks
Gr3
1200m
Cool Passion
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jan 26 - Warwick Farm:
Vili's Pies Australia Day Cup
LR
2400m
Cordero
(
Gio Ponti
(USA))
Mar 25 - Bunbury:
XXXX Gold Bunbury Cup
LR
2200m
Couleur Bizarre
(
So Secret
)
History
Dec 16 - Randwick:
Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
History
Jul 1 - Sunshine Coast:
XXXX Sunshine Coast Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
Nov 25 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition
LR
1350m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
Jul 22 - Doomben:
Tattersall's Mile
LR
1600m
Crack Me Up
(NZ)
(
Mossman
)
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Crown Witness
(
Star Witness
)
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Doveton Stakes
LR
1000m
Crystal Dreamer
(
Stratum
)
Jun 24 - Doomben:
Winning Edge Stakes
LR
1350m
Curdled
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
D'Argento
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limo's R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Nov 4 - Ascot:
Prince Of Wales Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Dainty Tess
(
War Chant
(USA))
Mar 11 - Bunbury:
The Bull & Bush Tavern Cup
LR
2019m
Dark Alert
(
Testa Rossa
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Mittys Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2000m
Dark Dream
(
All American
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Daysee Doom
(
Domesday
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
Millie Fox Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Daysee Doom
(
Domesday
)
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Daysee Doom
(
Domesday
)
May 20 - Flemington:
Andrew Ramsden Stakes
LR
3200m
De Little Engine
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
Premier's Cup
LR
1900m
Dee I Cee
(NZ)
(
Istidaad
(USA))
Oct 25 - Geelong:
Rosemont Stud Stakes
LR
1200m
Deja Blue
(
Denman
)
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Deploy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Ascot Green Moreton Cup
Gr2
1200m
Deploy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Deploy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Despatch
(
Written Tycoon
)
Oct 21 - Randwick:
City Tattersalls Club Cup
LR
2400m
Destiny's Kiss
(
Power Of Destiny
)
Sep 1 - Wyong:
Carlton Mid Wyong Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Destiny's Kiss
(
Power Of Destiny
)
Sep 20 - Kalgoorlie:
Tabtouch-Hannans Hcp
LR
1400m
Disposition
(
Reset
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks
Gr2
1400m
Dixie Blossoms
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dixie Blossoms
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Apr 7 - Bendigo:
Golden Mile
LR
1600m
Dodging Bullets
(
Dash For Cash
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Chandler Macleod Recruitment
Gr3
1500m
Dollar For Dollar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes
LR
1200m
Don'tbabylon
(
Reset
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Dothraki
(
Mossman
)
Feb 16 - Moonee Valley:
Essendon Torney Night Cup
LR
2500m
Double Bluff
(IRE)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Up & Coming
Gr3
1300m
Dracarys
(
Snitzel
)
May 5 - Gold Coast:
XXXX Gold Coast Cup
LR
1400m
Dreams Aplenty
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Nov 9 - Hawkesbury:
Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
LR
1400m
Duca Valentinois
(IRE)
(
Holy Roman Emperor
(IRE))
May 19 - Doomben:
Bill Carter Stks
LR
1200m
Eawase
(
Sebring
)
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Glenlogan Park Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Eckstein
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
Cascade Phelan Ready Stakes
LR
1110m
Ef Troop
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Treasury Brisbane Qld Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Egg Tart
(
Sebring
)
Dec 2 - Rosehill:
Starlight Stakes
LR
1100m
Egyptian Symbol
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Sires' Produce
Gr1
1400m
El Dorado Dreaming
(
Ilovethiscity
)
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Randwick City Stakes
LR
2000m
Emperor's Way
(
Roman Emperor
(NZ))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel. (F)
Gr2
1100m
Enbihaar
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 11 - Canberra:
Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Encryption
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Endless Drama
(IRE)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Kirin Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1200m
English
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Ennis Hill
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Red Anchor Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Eptimum
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Estijaab
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Daily Telegraph Reisling Stks
Gr2
1200m
Estijaab
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 3 - Morphettville:
Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Etah James
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Feb 17 - Morphettville:
Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup
LR
2035m
Exalted Lightning
(
Blevic
)
Oct 20 - Murray Bridge:
Carlton Murray Bridge Cup
LR
1600m
Excites Zelady
(
Excites
)
May 20 - Morphettville:
7 News Centaurea Stakes
LR
2019m
Exocet
(
Smart Missile
)
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Old Comrade Stakes
LR
1600m
Falcon Crest
(
Musket
)
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Grandstand Cup
LR
1500m
Falcon Crest
(
Musket
)
Feb 24 - Ascot:
Aust Chinese Times-Detonator
LR
1800m
Falcon Crest
(
Musket
)
History
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
Fanatic
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Cup
LR
3200m
Fanatic
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Faraway Town
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Keno Weekend Hussler Stakes
LR
1400m
Fast 'n' Rocking
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 21 - Caulfield:
Troa Anniversary Vase
LR
1400m
Fastnet Tempest
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 19 - Flemington:
Straight Six
LR
1200m
First Among Equals
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Flippant
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Oct 15 - Cranbourne:
Tab Cranbourne Cup
LR
2025m
Folkswood
(GB)
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jul 8 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Fontainebleau
(
Alfred Nobel
(IRE))
History
Sep 2 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Formality
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
The Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Foundry
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Fox Swift
(
Foxwedge
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Queen Of The South Stakes
Gr2
1600m
French Emotion
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 31 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Friar Fox
(
Blackfriars
)
History
May 20 - Morphettville:
Ubet Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Fuhryk
(
Star Witness
)
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Alinghi Stakes
LR
1100m
Fuhryk
(
Star Witness
)
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Fundamentalist
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 14 - Randwick:
China Horse Club Mile
LR
1600m
Futooh
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caulfield Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
T S Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
Sep 2 - Morphettville Parks:
Ubet Penny Edition Stakes
LR
1400m
Gailo Chop
(FR)
(
Deportivo
(GB))
May 3 - Warrnambool:
Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup
LR
2350m
Gallic Chieftain
(FR)
(
Tamayuz
(GB))
Jul 1 - Rosehill:
Atc Winter Cup
LR
2400m
Gallic Chieftain
(FR)
(
Tamayuz
(GB))
Nov 11 - Ascot:
Ascot Gold Cup
LR
1800m
Gatting
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Dec 20 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes
LR
1600m
Gee Gees Top Notch
(
Wordsmith
)
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush
LR
1100m
Glenall
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Mar 3 - Doomben:
Sky Tattersall's Members' Cup
LR
1640m
Glendara
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Global Glamour
(
Star Witness
)
History
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Carlton Draught Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Gogo Grace
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Gold Standard
(
Sebring
)
Jul 1 - Rosehill:
Civic Stakes
LR
1350m
Gold Symphony
(
Reward For Effort
)
Oct 21 - Randwick:
Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Goodfella
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Australian Bloodstock Cameron
Gr3
1500m
Got Unders
(
Southern Image
(USA))
May 19 - Doomben:
Chief De Beers
LR
1050m
Gracida
(
Conatus
)
Nov 25 - Ballarat:
Ballarat Cup (Inner)
LR
2200m
Grand Dreamer
(
Grand Reve
)
History
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Great Shot
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Grunt
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
May 2 - Warrnambool:
Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp
LR
1200m
Handsome Thief
(IRE)
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear Canterbury
Gr1
1300m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Epsom Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Sep 2 - Randwick:
Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Harlem
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Harlem
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
C F Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Hartnell
(GB)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Hartnell
(GB)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
May 19 - Morphettville:
Centaurea Stakes
LR
2019m
Have Another Glass
(
Domesday
)
Mar 31 - Oakbank:
Hills Railway
LR
1100m
Heart Of A Lion
(
Lion Heart
(USA))
May 5 - Morphettville:
13cabs Queen Adelaide Stakes
LR
1050m
Heaven's Deal
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
Heatherlie Stakes
LR
1700m
Hell Or Highwater
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stake
Gr1
1200m
Hellbent
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Hellova Street
(
Helike
(USA))
Feb 28 - Launceston:
Sky Racing Mowbray Stakes
LR
1600m
Hellova Street
(
Helike
(USA))
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Magic Millions Thomas Lyons
LR
1400m
Hellova Street
(
Helike
(USA))
History
Oct 27 - Moonee Valley:
Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Aug 12 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Higher Ground
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jul 8 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Series Final
LR
1200m
Highland Beat
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Hiyaam
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Holy Snow
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Mornington Cup Prelude
LR
2000m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
P J Bell Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Simpson Constr. Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Houtzen
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Humidor
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Mar 17 - Flemington:
Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Humidor
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Zoustar Stocks Stakes
Gr2
1600m
I Am A Star
(NZ)
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I'll Have A Bit
(
Smart Missile
)
History
May 20 - Morphettville:
National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
I'll Have A Bit
(
Smart Missile
)
History
May 19 - Doomben:
Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
I'm A Rippa
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Jan 1 - Ascot:
La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
I'm Feeling Lucky
(
Bletchley Park
(IRE))
Dec 6 - Launceston:
Tasracing.Com.Au Conquering
LR
1400m
I'm Wesley
(
I Am Invincible
)
Nov 15 - Launceston:
Wordsmith Newmarket Qlty
LR
1200m
I'm Wesley
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1350m
Impending
(
Lonhro
)
History
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Impending
(
Lonhro
)
Apr 14 - Sunshine Coast:
Go Electrical Princess Stakes
LR
1600m
Improvise
(
Hinchinbrook
)
May 12 - Scone:
Emirates Pk Denise's Joy Stks
LR
1100m
In Good Time
(
Time Thief
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
The Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
In Her Time
(
Time Thief
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Premiere Stakes
Gr2
1200m
In Her Time
(
Time Thief
)
Oct 14 - Randwick:
Sydney Stakes
LR
1200m
In Her Time
(
Time Thief
)
Apr 21 - Doomben:
Ascot Hcp
LR
1200m
In His Stride
(
Rothesay
)
History
Aug 5 - Randwick:
Missile Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Invincible Gem
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Invincible Star
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Irukandji
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Quayclean Matrice Stakes
LR
1200m
It's Been A Battle
(
Nicconi
)
Aug 26 - Belmont Park:
Idyllic Prince Stakes
LR
1300m
It's It
(
Knowledge
)
Jul 15 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
It's It
(
Knowledge
)
Jul 22 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Jackpot Prince
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Msc Signs Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Jon Snow
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Kennedy Plate
Gr3
1100m
Jorda
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Jukebox
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
May 20 - Doomben:
Taxibox Brc Sprint
Gr3
1350m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Feb 17 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Kaepernick
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Channel Seven Premier's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Kaiser Franz
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
City Ford Aspiration Qlty
Gr3
1600m
Karavali
(NZ)
(
Nadeem
)
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Keen Array
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Grp R'wick Gneas
Gr1
1600m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
Eskimo Prince
Gr3
1200m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
History
May 20 - Doomben:
The Magic Millions Roses
Gr2
2000m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Emirates Airline Hcp
LR
1400m
Kentucky Breeze
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 17 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Khulaasa
(
Epaulette
)
Mar 24 - Mornington:
Mornington Cup
LR
2400m
Kings Will Dream
(IRE)
(
Casamento
(IRE))
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Gr3
1600m
Kingsguard
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Kiwia
(
Reset
)
Mar 3 - Morphettville:
Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
Feb 3 - Caulfield:
W.J. Adams Stakes
LR
1000m
Lady Esprit
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Jan 27 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (F)
Gr3
1000m
Lady Horseowner
(
Equiano
(FR))
History
Mar 9 - Newcastle:
Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Lanciato
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jan 27 - Rosehill:
Carrington Stakes
LR
1400m
Lanciato
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
R A Lee Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Land Of Plenty
(
Stratum
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville:
Aami Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Leicester
(
Wanted
)
Apr 28 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Redoute's Choice
LR
1200m
Let Me Sleep On It
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
The Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Levendi
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Libran
(IRE)
(
Lawman
(FR))
May 4 - Wagga:
Bendigo Bank Wagga Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
History
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Life On The Wire
(
Pluck
(USA))
Mar 17 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Like A Butterfly
(
Blackfriars
)
Dec 9 - Pakenham Park:
Pakenham Cup
LR
2500m
Like A Carousel
(
Helike
(USA))
Mar 12 - Morphettville:
Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup
LR
1600m
Lite'n In My Veins
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
Jan 27 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes B.D. Preview (C&G)
LR
1000m
Long Leaf
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Merson Cooper Stakes
LR
1000m
Long Leaf
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks
Gr3
1500m
Long Time Ago
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 14 - Morphettville:
Programmed Durbridge Stakes
LR
1200m
Lope De Capio
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Sep 30 - Morphettville:
Ubet W H Wylie Hcp
LR
1100m
Lope De Capio
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
Lord Fandango
(GER)
(
Lord Of England
(GER))
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Lord Of The Sky
(
Danerich
)
History
Apr 28 - Ascot:
W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Lordhelpmerun
(
Playing God
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Tesio Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Lubiton
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 1 - Wyong:
Winning Commercial Mona Lisa
LR
1350m
Lubiton
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Lucky Hussler
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
G.H.Mumm Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Mar 16 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kg Classic
Gr3
1600m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Skip Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Lyuba
(
Turffontein
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Main Stage
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Marcel From Madrid
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Master Of Arts
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Jan 1 - Ascot:
Tabtouch - Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
Oct 29 - Northam:
XXXX Gold Northam Cup
LR
1600m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
Jun 17 - Ipswich:
Sky Gai Waterhouse Classic
LR
1350m
Maternal
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Mitavite Sires' Produce Stks
Gr2
1400m
Melody Belle
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
The Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Menari
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 12 - Rosehill:
Rosebud Qlty
LR
1100m
Menari
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Merchant Navy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Merchant Navy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan
Gr3
1200m
Meryl
(
Epaulette
)
Oct 7 - Belmont Park:
Birthday Stakes
LR
1200m
Meteoroid
(
Northern Meteor
)
Aug 12 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Newmarket
LR
1200m
Meteoroid
(
Northern Meteor
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Mighty Boss
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Sep 9 - Belmont Park:
Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Miki Two Toes
(
Patronize
)
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Peacock Bros - Burgess Queen
LR
1400m
Mikimoto
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 19 - Morphettville:
Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Mio Dio
(
God's Own
)
Mar 10 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Miracle Man
(
Viscount
)
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Dalrello Stakes
LR
1200m
Mishani Hustler
(
Exceedingly Good
)
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Hinkler Qlty
LR
1200m
Miss Gunpowder
(
Pendragon
(NZ))
Aug 26 - Moonee Valley:
Norman Carlyon
LR
1000m
Missrock
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 21 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 7 - Ascot:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1500m
Mizlecki
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 7 - Ascot:
Sushi Master-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
Mar 24 - Ascot:
Schweppes/J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
Nov 11 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
Money Maher
(
Al Maher
)
History
Dec 2 - Doomben:
Sua George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Monsieur Gustave
(
Al Maher
)
Nov 22 - Ipswich:
Radiotab Keith Noud Qlty
LR
1200m
Monsieur Gustave
(
Al Maher
)
Jul 1 - Sunshine Coast:
Hmr Projects Glasshouse Qlty
LR
1400m
Monsieur Gustave
(
Al Maher
)
Jun 17 - Ipswich:
City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks
LR
1350m
Monsieur Gustave
(
Al Maher
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Montauk
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
Parramatta Advertiser Cup
LR
1900m
More Energy
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 29 - Sale:
Ladbrokes Sale Cup
LR
1600m
Moss 'n' Dale
(NZ)
(
Castledale
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Moss Trip
(
Mossman
)
Jan 27 - Sunshine Coast:
Bmw Sunshine Coast Cup
LR
1400m
Most Important
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
Night Owl Lough Neagh Stakes
LR
1350m
Most Important
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Muraaqeb
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 30 - Randwick:
Christmas Classic
LR
1200m
Music Magnate
(NZ)
(
Written Tycoon
)
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Sky Racing Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Sky Racing Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1400m
Niccanova
(
Nicconi
)
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Football Stakes
LR
1000m
Nomothaj
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes
LR
1000m
Nomothaj
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Not A Single Cent
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Nov 25 - Doomben:
Ubet Classic
LR
1200m
Notonyourlife
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Blazer Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Now Or Later
(IRE)
(
Bushranger
(IRE))
History
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Autumn Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Nozomi
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sprint
LR
1200m
Ocean Embers
(
Beneteau
)
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Ocean Jewel
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Nov 7 - Flemington:
James Boag's Premium Stakes
LR
1800m
Odeon
(NZ)
(
Zacinto
(GB))
History
May 27 - Eagle Farm:
Grand Prix Stakes
Gr3
2200m
Order Again
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
A.D. Hollindale Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Oregon's Day
(
Domesday
)
May 12 - Scone:
Yarraman Park Luskin Star Stks
LR
1300m
Osborne Bulls
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
May 5 - Rosehill:
Lord Mayors Cup
LR
2000m
Our Century
(IRE)
(
Montjeu
(IRE))
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Lexus Hybrid Plate
LR
1400m
Our Crown Mistress
(
Star Witness
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
Canadian Club Calaway Gal
LR
1110m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Jan 12 - Hobart:
Crown Lager Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
Overplay
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Overshare
(
I Am Invincible
)
Aug 26 - Moonee Valley:
McKenzie Stakes
LR
1200m
Overshare
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Paquirri
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Bracken Ridge Tav. The Phoenix
LR
1350m
Pardoe
(
Red Dazzler
)
May 20 - Doomben:
Qld Electrical Oxlade Stakes
LR
1200m
Pardoe
(
Red Dazzler
)
History
Aug 26 - Rosehill:
San Domenico Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Pariah
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Bagot Hcp
LR
2800m
Parthesia
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Payroll
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Lord Stakes
LR
1700m
Payroll
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jun 3 - Doomben:
City Prop. Serv. Spear Chief
LR
1630m
Payroll
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
May 12 - Morphettville:
Adl Galvanising Adelaide Gneas
LR
1600m
Peaceful State
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Peaceful State
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Godolphin Crown
Gr3
1300m
Pecans
(
Skilled
)
History
Dec 28 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Pecans
(
Skilled
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Pedrena
(
Mossman
)
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude
Gr3
1400m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
May 12 - Doomben:
Suez Queensland Day Stakes
LR
1350m
Perast
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 25 - Ascot:
W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 28 - Ascot:
Iron Jack - Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Performer
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
LR
1000m
Performer
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1350m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
Hogs Breath Cafe Aust Bribie
LR
1050m
Pinch River
(
Denman
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Pinot
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Pinot
(
Pierro
)
Apr 8 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch - Pinjarra Cup
LR
2300m
Plays The Game
(NZ)
(
Mettre En Jeu
(NZ))
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 25 - Launceston:
Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Rosevears Hotel Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Pleasuring
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
History
Dec 9 - Ascot:
Mm-Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Pounamu
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Dec 23 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Pounamu
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Nov 4 - Ascot:
Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Pounamu
(
Authorized
(IRE))
Feb 17 - Flemington:
The Asian Executive Stakes
LR
1100m
Prairie Fire
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 2 - Doomben:
Bobby Clarke Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Pretty Fast
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
May 12 - Scone:
Segenhoe Stud Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 11 - Hobart:
Sky Racing Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Pretty Punk
(
Rebel Raider
)
Jan 1 - Randwick:
Tattersalls Club Cup
LR
2400m
Prince Cheri
(FR)
(
Lando
(GER))
History
Mar 3 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Private Dancer
(
Oratorio
)
Jul 29 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Profit Street
(
Viscount
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Emancipation Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Prompt Response
(
Beneteau
)
History
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
Breeders Classic
Gr2
1200m
Prompt Response
(
Beneteau
)
History
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Dane Ripper
Gr2
1350m
Prompt Response
(
Beneteau
)
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Properantes
(
Danehill Express
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Bellmaine Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Prussian Vixen
(
King Of Prussia
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Pure Elation
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Paris Lane Hcp
LR
1400m
Pure Pride
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Qafila
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 1 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Qewy
(IRE)
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
N Johnstone Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
Quilate
(
Bramshaw
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Quilista
(
Scandal Keeper
(USA))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Quilista
(
Scandal Keeper
(USA))
Mar 17 - Gold Coast:
Carbine Clb Of Qld Goldmarket
LR
1200m
Raido
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Sep 9 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ravi
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Feb 3 - Ascot:
Scenic Blast Stakes
LR
1200m
Rebel King
(
Universal Ruler
)
Mar 21 - Bunbury:
Amelia Park-Bunbury Stakes
LR
1400m
Red Ora
(
Due Sasso
)
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Redkirk Warrior
(GB)
(
Notnowcato
(GB))
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning
Gr1
1000m
Redkirk Warrior
(GB)
(
Notnowcato
(GB))
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr2
1200m
Redkirk Warrior
(GB)
(
Notnowcato
(GB))
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Darley Classic
Gr1
1200m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Hyland Race Colours Chall Stks
Gr2
1000m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 2 - Randwick:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Rekindling
(GB)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Jun 24 - Doomben:
G.H. Mumm Qlty
LR
1615m
Religify
(
Choisir
)
Jun 10 - Doomben:
The Wayne Wilson Plate
LR
1600m
Religify
(
Choisir
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Tab Multiplier Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Rich Charm
(
Danerich
)
Oct 18 - Caulfield:
Italktravel Stakes
LR
1200m
Rich Charm
(
Danerich
)
History
Feb 17 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Rimraam
(NZ)
(
Commands
)
Jan 20 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Rock 'n' Gold
(
Rock Of Gibraltar
(IRE))
History
May 19 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Rock Magic
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 3 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Rock Magic
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 20 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna-Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Rock Magic
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Pin & Win Plate
LR
1400m
Royal Symphony
(
Domesday
)
Jul 8 - Flemington:
Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Royal Symphony
(
Domesday
)
History
Jun 24 - Doomben:
Carlton Mid Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
2200m
Rudy
(
Red Dazzler
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Aami Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Run Naan
(
Makfi
(GB))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Runaway
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Russian Revolution
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 9 - Moonee Valley:
Mitty's McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Russian Revolution
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Qld Derby
Gr1
2200m
Ruthven
(
Domesday
)
History
Jun 10 - Doomben:
Qld Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Salsonic
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Apr 28 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Guineas
Gr3
1400m
Sambro
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 10 - Warwick Farm:
Lonhro Plate
LR
1100m
Sandbar
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Darley Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 1 - Caulfield:
Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Santa Ana Lane
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Santos
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 30 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
LR
1000m
Satin Slipper
(
Pierro
)
Oct 14 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Savaheat
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 23 - Caulfield:
Odds Boost Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Savanna Amour
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Savanna Amour
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
7news Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Savapinski
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Jul 1 - Belmont Park:
Strickland Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 17 - Belmont Park:
Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
Seabrook
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Sweet Embrace Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Seabrook
(NZ)
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Mar 3 - Flemington:
Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp
LR
1000m
Secret Agenda
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
May 19 - Doomben:
Amgrow Bright Shadow Qlty
LR
1200m
Secret Trail
(
Denman
)
May 11 - Scone:
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Sedanzer
(
Sebring
)
Jun 17 - Ipswich:
Channel 7 Ipswich Cup
LR
2150m
Self Sense
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
May 20 - Doomben:
Hardy Brothers Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Sense Of Occasion
(
Street Sense
(USA))
History
May 5 - Gold Coast:
Moreton Hire Ken Russell Mem.
Gr3
1200m
Sesar
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Emirates 100th A380 Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Setsuna
(
Choisir
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
She Will Reign
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
May 19 - Morphettville:
Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
She's So High
(
I Am Invincible
)
May 12 - Doomben:
Ipg Marketing Members' Hcp
LR
1600m
Sheiswhatsheis
(
Bernardini
(USA))
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Kennedy Mile
Gr1
1600m
Shillelagh
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Sep 24 - Kalgoorlie:
XXXX Gold-Kalgoorlie Cup
LR
2300m
Shinta Mani
(
Viscount
)
Jul 29 - Rosehill:
Winter Challenge
LR
1500m
Shiraz
(
Zariz
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Ubet Classic Sangster Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 4 - Flemington:
Myer Classic
Gr1
1600m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Sep 9 - Moonee Valley:
Atlantic Jewel
LR
1200m
Shoals
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 31 - Caulfield:
Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Shoreham
(
Reset
)
History
Sep 29 - Moonee Valley:
Johnnie Walker Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Showtime
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 9 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Silent Command
(
Commands
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Silent Sedition
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Nov 11 - Ascot:
Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Silverstream
(
Al Maher
)
History
Dec 16 - Ascot:
Seacorp - A.J. Scahill Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Silverstream
(
Al Maher
)
History
Oct 21 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Silverstream
(
Al Maher
)
May 19 - Flemington:
Ramsden Stakes
LR
3200m
Sin To Win
(NZ)
(
Sir Percy
(GB))
Jan 18 - Gosford:
Gosford Quarries Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Singing
(FR)
(
Singspiel
(IRE))
History
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Pages Equip. Hire P J O'Shea
Gr2
2200m
Single Gaze
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
Chairman's Quality
Gr2
2600m
Sir Charles Road
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
May 12 - Scone:
Coolmore Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Siren's Fury
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Jul 15 - Rosehill:
Winter Stakes
LR
1400m
Slightly Sweet
(
Charge Forward
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Snitty Kitty
(
Snitzel
)
Jun 3 - Doomben:
Amgrow Lightning Hcp
LR
1050m
Snitty Kitty
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Snitzepeg
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Stakes
LR
1400m
Snitzepeg
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty
LR
1050m
Snitzkraft
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 7 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
So Far Sokool
(NZ)
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Dec 30 - Doomben:
Magic Millions Bernborough Hcp
LR
1600m
Someday
(
Falvelon
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Schweppes Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 21 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Sopressa
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Mar 17 - Flemington:
March Stakes
LR
1400m
Sovereign Nation
(
Encosta De Lago
)
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Ascend Sales Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Spanish Reef
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 10 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Spanish Reef
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Kirin Megumi- W.A. Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Special Alert
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 31 - Rosehill:
Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Spright
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
May 5 - Morphettville:
Aami D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Sprightly Lass
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 21 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Bel Esprit Stakes
LR
1100m
Sprightly Lass
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 14 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Spring Choice
(
Choisir
)
History
Nov 18 - Ascot:
Colonel Reeves Stakes
Gr3
1100m
State Solicitor
(
Nicconi
)
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
City Of Adelaide Hcp
LR
1400m
Steel Frost
(
Bryannbo's Gift
(NZ))
Dec 9 - Morphettville:
City Of Marion Stakes
LR
1200m
Steel Frost
(
Bryannbo's Gift
(NZ))
Mar 24 - Mornington:
Hareeba Stakes
LR
1200m
Stellar Collision
(
Star Witness
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Christmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Stellar Collision
(
Star Witness
)
History
Mar 10 - Randwick:
Schweppes Wenona Girl Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Sugar Bella
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Summer Sham
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 24 - Rosehill:
Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Canadian Club Magic Night Stks
Gr3
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Super Cash
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Keno Kwikpik Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Super Cash
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Jul 15 - Caulfield:
Monash Stks
Gr3
1100m
Supido
(
Sebring
)
Jul 13 - Grafton:
McKimms Real Est. Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Supply And Demand
(
Sebring
)
Jul 1 - Sunshine Coast:
The Pump House Caloundra Cup
LR
2400m
Supply And Demand
(
Sebring
)
Sep 30 - Mornington:
R.M. Ansett Classic
LR
2430m
Swacadelic
(GER)
(
Adlerflug
(GER))
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1300m
Sweet Redemption
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 16 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Sword Of Light
(
New Approach
(IRE))
Dec 9 - Doomben:
Aqwa Constructions Qlty
LR
1350m
Sylpheed
(
Real Saga
)
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Assoc Plate
Gr3
2000m
Tally
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
May 20 - Flemington:
Straight Six
LR
1200m
Tashbeeh
(
Commands
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
May 12 - Morphettville Parks:
Ubet Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 28 - Morphettville Parks:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tequila Time
(
Stratum
)
Jul 22 - Morphettville Parks:
Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Terry
(
Trusting
)
History
Dec 2 - Rosehill:
Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Testashadow
(
Testa Rossa
)
Jun 10 - Randwick:
June Stakes
LR
1100m
The Monstar
(
California Dane
)
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
The Pinnacle
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
The Taj Mahal
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
May 20 - Doomben:
Ipg Marketing Chief De Beers
LR
1050m
The Virginian
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Sep 16 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Theanswermyfriend
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 23 - Moonee Valley:
Selfwealth Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Think Bleue
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Jan 26 - Moonee Valley:
Carlton Draught Aust. Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Thronum
(
Snitzel
)
Feb 28 - Launceston:
Steve's Liquor Gold Sovereign
LR
1200m
Tiesto
(
Tough Speed
(USA))
May 20 - Morphettville:
Mittys Port Adelaide Cup
LR
2500m
Time To Test
(
Testa Rossa
)
May 12 - Scone:
Arrowfield Stud Ortensia Stks
LR
1100m
To Excess
(
Duporth
)
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gold Coast Bracelet
LR
1630m
Torvill
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Oct 14 - Randwick:
Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Torvill
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Emirates Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Tosen Stardom
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
United Petroleum Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Tosen Stardom
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
Mar 11 - Canberra:
National Sprint
LR
1400m
Tougherthantherest
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Dec 20 - Ascot:
A.T.A. Stakes
LR
2200m
Trap For Fools
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Dec 9 - Ascot:
Churchill/Ga Towton Cup-Bm89+
LR
2200m
Trap For Fools
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Tattersall's Cup
LR
2100m
Trap For Fools
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
History
Apr 21 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 7 - Randwick:
T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 3 - Rosehill:
Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Trapeze Artist
(
Snitzel
)
Jan 27 - Caulfield:
John Dillon Stakes
LR
1400m
Tshahitsi
(
Clangalang
)
Jul 8 - Flemington:
Vrc-Crv Winter C'ship Final
LR
1600m
Tshahitsi
(
Clangalang
)
History
Feb 23 - Moonee Valley:
Carrazzo Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Tulip
(
Pierro
)
History
Jun 24 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1350m
Tycoon Tara
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 21 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Ulmann
(
Sebring
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Unforgotten
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Valiant Spirit
(
Duporth
)
History
Apr 14 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
Jul 8 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Variation
(
War Chant
(USA))
Jun 24 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Variation
(
War Chant
(USA))
Dec 16 - Randwick:
Christmas Cup
LR
2400m
Vassal
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Vassilator
(NZ)
(
Zacinto
(GB))
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Vega Magic
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 20 - Morphettville:
Darley Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Vega Magic
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Aug 19 - Caulfield:
Regal Roller Stakes
LR
1200m
Vega Magic
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Nov 11 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Vengeur Masque
(IRE)
(
Monsun
(GER))
History
Oct 25 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Vengeur Masque
(IRE)
(
Monsun
(GER))
History
Dec 2 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Winterbottom Stks
Gr1
1200m
Viddora
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Villermont
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Apr 28 - Doomben:
Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1630m
Villermont
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 7 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Dec 16 - Ascot:
R.S. Crawford Stakes
LR
1000m
Volkoff
(
Time Thief
)
History
Sep 2 - Caulfield:
The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Voodoo Lad
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 9 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
War Room
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Sep 23 - Rosehill:
Shannon Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Washington Heights
(
Commands
)
Oct 25 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Weather With You
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
Mar 16 - Moonee Valley:
Schneider Electric Abell Stks
LR
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Oct 21 - Randwick:
The Nivison
Gr3
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Who Shot Thebarman
(NZ)
(
Yamanin Vital
(NZ))
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Who Shot Thebarman
(NZ)
(
Yamanin Vital
(NZ))
Apr 21 - Doomben:
Mick Dittman
LR
1050m
Whypeeo
(
I Am Invincible
)
Dec 16 - Doomben:
Funky's Mexican Cantina Gold
LR
1200m
Whypeeo
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 31 - Caulfield:
Victoria Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Widgee Turf
(
Turffontein
)
Mar 23 - Albury:
Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Willi Willi
(
Mint Lane
(USA))
History
Apr 14 - Randwick:
Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 24 - Rosehill:
George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 3 - Randwick:
Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 28 - Moonee Valley:
W S Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 7 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Sep 16 - Randwick:
Colgate Optic White Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Sep 2 - Randwick:
Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 19 - Randwick:
Warwick Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Doomben:
Ascot Tails Stakes
LR
1600m
With A Promise
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jan 28 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Hobart Guineas
LR
2100m
Wolfendale
(
Astronomer Royal
(USA))
Apr 14 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Won Won Too
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Feb 24 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Mar 17 - Rosehill:
Insitu Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 10 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-(C&G)
Gr3
1100m
Written By
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 19 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Cup
LR
2500m
Yogi
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Youngstar
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Nov 18 - Sandown-Hillside:
Twilight Glow Stakes
LR
1400m
Yulong Xingsheng
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 15 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Zanbagh
(
Bernardini
(USA))
Dec 16 - Randwick:
Razor Sharp Qlty
LR
1200m
Zestful
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 12 - Doomben:
Moet & Chandon Classic
Gr2
1200m
Zousain
(
Zoustar
)
Nov 25 - Ascot:
Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes
LR
1400m
Zuccheros
(
Hurricane Sky
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015