Find A Sire: 

RAISE THE FLAG (GB)

No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

1st Wingatui: Dante Fire 4m ex Inferno
2nd Wingatui: Larrikin 6g ex Wunderfein
3rd Wingatui: Raise Ya Cards 4m ex Ya Ya
4th Wingatui: Raise You Five 4g ex Molly Malone
5th Wingatui: Raise A Saint 4m ex Danalaydee
5th Wingatui: Danzi Creek 4m ex Powder Creek
7th Scone: The Mist 5g ex The Cloud
7th Wingatui: Times Flying 5m ex Of The Essence
7th Wingatui: Crispin 5m ex Red Stilettos
8th Wingatui: Patromia 6m ex Revealing
9th Wingatui: Madam De Soir 7m ex Grace De Soir
10th Wingatui: Markwood 7g ex Pernote
10th Wingatui: Shaker 3g ex Miss Agavero
10th Wingatui: Luuka 4m ex Danska Mill
11th Wingatui: Short Road 4g ex Smudgee
13th Wingatui: Navarro 4g ex Final Show
Click here for more results.

Latest News

NZ Derby on the Agenda for Tasmanian Derby Winner
The New Zealand Derby at Ellerslie on March 3 has been pencilled in for the Darren Weir-trained Civil Disobedience after the son of Raise The Flag (GB) romped home in Friday’s $150,000 Listed Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) at Hobart.
Raise The Flag's Broadside Romps in ATC Cup
Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott sent out three of the seven starters in Saturday’s Listed ATC Cup (2000m) at Rosehill and they made quite a sight being three abreast in the lead coming around the home turn.

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Yogi
7 wins, 2 stakes
Broadside
7 wins, 2 stakes
Parthesia
3 wins, 2 stakes
Etah James
6 wins, 1 stakes
Civil Disobedience
4 wins, 1 stakes
Raise You Ten
4 wins, 1 stakes
Princess Brook
8 wins
Flag The Groom
7 wins
Ablaze
6 wins
Tommyra
6 wins

Top Nicks

Personal Escort
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Civil Disobedience
Danzighill
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Parthesia
Straight Strike
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Broadside
Danasinga
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Etah James
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Yogi
McGinty
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Raise You Ten
Seasoned Star
3 wnrs Chequered Flag
No Excuse Needed
2 wnrs Princess Brook
Yamanin Vital
2 wnrs Blue Flag
Anziyan
1 wnrs Riding High
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

1st Wingatui: Dante Fire 4m ex Inferno
2nd Wingatui: Larrikin 6g ex Wunderfein
3rd Wingatui: Raise Ya Cards 4m ex Ya Ya
4th Wingatui: Raise You Five 4g ex Molly Malone
5th Wingatui: Raise A Saint 4m ex Danalaydee
5th Wingatui: Danzi Creek 4m ex Powder Creek
7th Scone: The Mist 5g ex The Cloud
7th Wingatui: Times Flying 5m ex Of The Essence
7th Wingatui: Crispin 5m ex Red Stilettos
8th Wingatui: Patromia 6m ex Revealing
9th Wingatui: Madam De Soir 7m ex Grace De Soir
10th Wingatui: Markwood 7g ex Pernote
10th Wingatui: Shaker 3g ex Miss Agavero
10th Wingatui: Luuka 4m ex Danska Mill
11th Wingatui: Short Road 4g ex Smudgee
13th Wingatui: Navarro 4g ex Final Show
Click here for more results.

Latest News

NZ Derby on the Agenda for Tasmanian Derby Winner
The New Zealand Derby at Ellerslie on March 3 has been pencilled in for the Darren Weir-trained Civil Disobedience after the son of Raise The Flag (GB) romped home in Friday’s $150,000 Listed Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) at Hobart.
Raise The Flag's Broadside Romps in ATC Cup
Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott sent out three of the seven starters in Saturday’s Listed ATC Cup (2000m) at Rosehill and they made quite a sight being three abreast in the lead coming around the home turn.

Top Progeny

Yogi
7 wins, 2 stakes
Broadside
7 wins, 2 stakes
Parthesia
3 wins, 2 stakes
Etah James
6 wins, 1 stakes
Civil Disobedience
4 wins, 1 stakes
Raise You Ten
4 wins, 1 stakes
Princess Brook
8 wins
Flag The Groom
7 wins
Ablaze
6 wins
Tommyra
6 wins

Top Nicks

Personal Escort
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Civil Disobedience
Danzighill
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Parthesia
Straight Strike
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Broadside
Danasinga
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Etah James
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Yogi
McGinty
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Raise You Ten
Seasoned Star
3 wnrs Chequered Flag
No Excuse Needed
2 wnrs Princess Brook
Yamanin Vital
2 wnrs Blue Flag
Anziyan
1 wnrs Riding High