Find A Sire: 

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)

Deceased

Runners Today

BRAT R8-10 Buffalo Bill 3g ex: Runaway Princess5th
WAGG R6-5 High Dude 4g ex: Alzira6th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Sha Tin: Majestic Endeavour 5g ex Kylie's Way
3rd Oakbank: Shakopee 7g ex Tentpole
3rd Toowoomba: Calypso Bay 6g ex Alagant Satin
7th Toowoomba: Road To Heaven 4g ex Lights Of Heaven
8th Oakbank: The Bedouin 5g ex Jewel In The Sand
8th Randwick-Kensington: Highway 4m ex Amalfi Cat
9th Sandown-Hillside: Dalmatia 3f ex Bow And Arrow
Click here for more results.

Latest News

One to Watch – Cranbourne
The Group I ATC Australian Oaks will come too quick for this talented High Chaparral (IRE) filly, but she may find something else to suit at the back end of the season.
Princess Jenni Earns a Trip to Sydney
The David Brideoake-trained Princess Jenni will head to Sydney following her first stakes win in Friday night’s Group III Alexandra Stakes (1600m) at Moonee Valley.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

It's A Dundeel
8 wins, 7 stakes, (6 x Gr1)
Shoot Out
10 wins, 9 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
SO YOU THINK
9 wins, 8 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Ace High
5 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Contributer
4 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Descarado
5 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
MONACO CONSUL
3 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Tivaci
6 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Youngstar
4 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Charmont
4 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)

Top Nicks

Zabeel
34 wnrs, (7 sw) It's A Dundeel
Danehill
46 wnrs, (6 sw) Land Grant
Encosta De Lago
27 wnrs, (3 sw) Gold Dragon
Danske
8 wnrs, (3 sw) Ecuador
Fastnet Rock
7 wnrs, (3 sw) Tivaci
Star Way
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Monaco Consul
Pentire
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Shoot Out
Flying Spur
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Jennifer Lynn
Danehill Dancer
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Hi World
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Thinkin' Big

Runners Today

BRAT R8-10 Buffalo Bill 3g ex: Runaway Princess5th
WAGG R6-5 High Dude 4g ex: Alzira6th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Sha Tin: Majestic Endeavour 5g ex Kylie's Way
3rd Oakbank: Shakopee 7g ex Tentpole
3rd Toowoomba: Calypso Bay 6g ex Alagant Satin
7th Toowoomba: Road To Heaven 4g ex Lights Of Heaven
8th Oakbank: The Bedouin 5g ex Jewel In The Sand
8th Randwick-Kensington: Highway 4m ex Amalfi Cat
9th Sandown-Hillside: Dalmatia 3f ex Bow And Arrow
Click here for more results.

Latest News

One to Watch – Cranbourne
The Group I ATC Australian Oaks will come too quick for this talented High Chaparral (IRE) filly, but she may find something else to suit at the back end of the season.
Princess Jenni Earns a Trip to Sydney
The David Brideoake-trained Princess Jenni will head to Sydney following her first stakes win in Friday night’s Group III Alexandra Stakes (1600m) at Moonee Valley.

Top Progeny

It's A Dundeel
8 wins, 7 stakes, (6 x Gr1)
Shoot Out
10 wins, 9 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
SO YOU THINK
9 wins, 8 stakes, (5 x Gr1)
Ace High
5 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Contributer
4 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Descarado
5 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
MONACO CONSUL
3 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Tivaci
6 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Youngstar
4 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Charmont
4 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)

Top Nicks

Zabeel
34 wnrs, (7 sw) It's A Dundeel
Danehill
46 wnrs, (6 sw) Land Grant
Encosta De Lago
27 wnrs, (3 sw) Gold Dragon
Danske
8 wnrs, (3 sw) Ecuador
Fastnet Rock
7 wnrs, (3 sw) Tivaci
Star Way
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Monaco Consul
Pentire
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Shoot Out
Flying Spur
9 wnrs, (2 sw) Jennifer Lynn
Danehill Dancer
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Hi World
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Thinkin' Big