Find A Sire: 

HINCHINBROOK (AUS)

Deceased

Runners Today

CANB R3-12 Tejori 2f ex: Diamonds Of Dubawi
CARN R4-5 Wrapsody 4m ex: Pass The Parcel
CRAN R5-16 The Reverend Demon 5g ex: Bronislava
CSNO R5-1 Old Trieste 6g ex: Love's Great
GEEL R4-6 Star Clipper 4g ex: Blue Mink
IPSW R2-7 Teeancee 3f ex: Miss Chakra
IPSW R4-2 Ultimate Ring 3g ex: Ultimate Rock
IPSW R6-1 Bubbles'n'troubles 3f ex: Riverina
IPSW R7-8 Ultimate Ring 3g ex: Ultimate Rock
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

Fourth G1 Winner for Hinchinbrook
The tragic loss last year of Yarraman Park’s Hinchinbrook was highlighted at Morphettville on Saturday when his brilliant sprinting daughter Spright captured the Group I SAJC Sangster Stakes.
Second Group One Win for Hinchinbrook Sprinter
Quality sprinter Beat the Clock rose to the challenge of international rivals to score a brilliant win in the Group I Chairman’s Sprint Prize at Sha Tin on Sunday with Australian contender Santa Ana Lane finishing fourth.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Press Statement
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Beat The Clock
8 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Spright
6 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Seabrook
2 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Whispering Brook
10 wins, 7 stakes
Flippant
6 wins, 4 stakes
Derryn
3 wins, 2 stakes
Manaya
5 wins, 1 stakes
Aliferous
3 wins, 1 stakes
The Virginian
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Dash For Cash
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Spright
Tale Of The Cat
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Magic Albert
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Flying Jess
General Nediym
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Octagonal
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Leonardo Da Hinchi
Forestry
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Hinchinlove
Kaaptive Edition
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Press Statement
Machiavellian
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Whispering Brook
Woodman
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Aliferous

Runners Today

CANB R3-12 Tejori 2f ex: Diamonds Of Dubawi
CARN R4-5 Wrapsody 4m ex: Pass The Parcel
CRAN R5-16 The Reverend Demon 5g ex: Bronislava
CSNO R5-1 Old Trieste 6g ex: Love's Great
GEEL R4-6 Star Clipper 4g ex: Blue Mink
IPSW R2-7 Teeancee 3f ex: Miss Chakra
IPSW R4-2 Ultimate Ring 3g ex: Ultimate Rock
IPSW R6-1 Bubbles'n'troubles 3f ex: Riverina
IPSW R7-8 Ultimate Ring 3g ex: Ultimate Rock
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

Fourth G1 Winner for Hinchinbrook
The tragic loss last year of Yarraman Park’s Hinchinbrook was highlighted at Morphettville on Saturday when his brilliant sprinting daughter Spright captured the Group I SAJC Sangster Stakes.
Second Group One Win for Hinchinbrook Sprinter
Quality sprinter Beat the Clock rose to the challenge of international rivals to score a brilliant win in the Group I Chairman’s Sprint Prize at Sha Tin on Sunday with Australian contender Santa Ana Lane finishing fourth.

Top Progeny

Press Statement
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Beat The Clock
8 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Spright
6 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Seabrook
2 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Whispering Brook
10 wins, 7 stakes
Flippant
6 wins, 4 stakes
Derryn
3 wins, 2 stakes
Manaya
5 wins, 1 stakes
Aliferous
3 wins, 1 stakes
The Virginian
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Dash For Cash
2 wnrs, (2 sw) Spright
Tale Of The Cat
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Magic Albert
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Flying Jess
General Nediym
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Octagonal
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Leonardo Da Hinchi
Forestry
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Hinchinlove
Kaaptive Edition
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Press Statement
Machiavellian
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Whispering Brook
Woodman
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Aliferous