Find A Sire: 

HINCHINBROOK (AUS)

Stands at Yarraman Park

Runners Today

TAR R2-11 Whitsunday 3f ex: Ultimate Rock
TAR R3-9 Trifection 3f ex: Celebration Girl
TAR R4-10 Oakfield Romance 3f ex: Believe 'n Achieve
TAR R4-14 Trifection 3f ex: Celebration Girl
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Ballarat: Hinchrider 2g ex Red Centre
1st Goulburn: Mileage 3f ex Wreckage
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Seven Length 2YO Winner for Hinch
Fresh from siring brilliant two year-old filly Seabrook to win the Group I ATC Champagne Stakes at Randwick on Saturday, Hinchinbrook quickly added another juvenile winner to his tally when Hinchrider bolted in at Ballarat on Sunday.
Hinchinbrook Filly Wins G1 Champagne
Fillies have had the upper hand in the 2YO Triple Crown this year with Estijaab (Golden Slipper) and El Dorado Dreaming (Sires Produce) taking out the first two legs and resilient Hinchinbrook filly Seabrook triumphing in the Group I ATC champagne Stakes at Randwick on Saturday.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 18.2 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Progeny

Press Statement
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Seabrook
2 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Whispering Brook
7 wins, 5 stakes
Flippant
6 wins, 4 stakes
Spright
4 wins, 3 stakes
Derryn
3 wins, 2 stakes
Beat The Clock
6 wins, 1 stakes
The Virginian
3 wins, 1 stakes
Salsonic
2 wins, 1 stakes
Samara Dancer
2 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Magic Albert
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Flying Jess
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Forestry
2 wnrs, (1 sw) The Virginian
Dash For Cash
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Spright
Don Eduardo
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Seabrook
General Nediym
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Salsonic
Kaaptive Edition
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Press Statement
Lion Hunter
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Beat The Clock

Runners Today

TAR R2-11 Whitsunday 3f ex: Ultimate Rock
TAR R3-9 Trifection 3f ex: Celebration Girl
TAR R4-10 Oakfield Romance 3f ex: Believe 'n Achieve
TAR R4-14 Trifection 3f ex: Celebration Girl
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Ballarat: Hinchrider 2g ex Red Centre
1st Goulburn: Mileage 3f ex Wreckage
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Seven Length 2YO Winner for Hinch
Fresh from siring brilliant two year-old filly Seabrook to win the Group I ATC Champagne Stakes at Randwick on Saturday, Hinchinbrook quickly added another juvenile winner to his tally when Hinchrider bolted in at Ballarat on Sunday.
Hinchinbrook Filly Wins G1 Champagne
Fillies have had the upper hand in the 2YO Triple Crown this year with Estijaab (Golden Slipper) and El Dorado Dreaming (Sires Produce) taking out the first two legs and resilient Hinchinbrook filly Seabrook triumphing in the Group I ATC champagne Stakes at Randwick on Saturday.

Top Progeny

Press Statement
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Seabrook
2 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Whispering Brook
7 wins, 5 stakes
Flippant
6 wins, 4 stakes
Spright
4 wins, 3 stakes
Derryn
3 wins, 2 stakes
Beat The Clock
6 wins, 1 stakes
The Virginian
3 wins, 1 stakes
Salsonic
2 wins, 1 stakes
Samara Dancer
2 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Magic Albert
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Flying Jess
Tale Of The Cat
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Super Too
Lonhro
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Derryn
Forestry
2 wnrs, (1 sw) The Virginian
Dash For Cash
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Spright
Don Eduardo
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Seabrook
General Nediym
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Flippant
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Salsonic
Kaaptive Edition
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Press Statement
Lion Hunter
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Beat The Clock