Find A Sire: 

MOSSMAN (AUS)

Runners Today

MWBK R7-2 Mr Wong 3g ex: Spice Temple1st
NOWR R8-6 Joy And Mirth 3f ex: Allegra3rd
SCST R6-14 Teagz 4m ex: The Spear8th
SHAT R7-5 Triumphant Arch 3g ex: Giulia Di Francia11st
SHAT R11-10 My Darling 6g ex: Syrian Bride
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Gold Coast: Creative Moss 3f ex Creative Chance
6th Atherton: Danz The Man 7g ex Danzavite
8th Aramac: Drinking Cocktails 7m ex Ndereba
8th Singapore: Super Fortune 5g ex Lillabiddy
9th Randwick: Moss Trip 4m ex Space Trip
9th Singapore: Not Usual Prince 4g ex Soaring Miss
11th Eagle Farm: Cellarman 5g ex Vintage Blend
14th Eagle Farm: White Moss 5m ex Pay My Bail
14th Eagle Farm: Chalmers 4g ex Nephtys
15th Eagle Farm: No Annamossity 5g ex Hussyanna
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group Wins for Consistent Fillies
Lack of match-practise wasn’t a factor when Rushing Fall scored a multi-dimensional victory in the Jenny Wiley Stakes Group 1 at Keeneland on Saturday.
Mossman's White Moss Too Strong in Sapphire Stakes
The near white White Moss emerged from the gloom under Kathy O'Hara to claim Saturday's Group II Sapphire Stakes (1200m) at Randwick.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Buffering
19 wins, 12 stakes, (6 x Gr1)
Ofcourseican
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Mossfun
4 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Plucky Belle
5 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ivictory
7 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Miss Mossman
4 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Admiral
16 wins, 9 stakes
Hopfgarten
13 wins, 6 stakes
Dothraki
8 wins, 6 stakes
Crack Me Up
6 wins, 6 stakes

Top Nicks

Danehill
32 wnrs, (6 sw) Crack Me Up
Flying Spur
23 wnrs, (2 sw) Dothraki
Canny Lad
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Ofcourseican
Hussonet
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Ivictory
Octagonal
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Parriwi
Zabeel
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Plucky Belle
Jade Robbery
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Convict
Rory's Jester
6 wnrs, (1 sw) MOSSO
Anabaa
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Buffering
Desert Prince
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Stirling Grove

Runners Today

MWBK R7-2 Mr Wong 3g ex: Spice Temple1st
NOWR R8-6 Joy And Mirth 3f ex: Allegra3rd
SCST R6-14 Teagz 4m ex: The Spear8th
SHAT R7-5 Triumphant Arch 3g ex: Giulia Di Francia11st
SHAT R11-10 My Darling 6g ex: Syrian Bride
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Gold Coast: Creative Moss 3f ex Creative Chance
6th Atherton: Danz The Man 7g ex Danzavite
8th Aramac: Drinking Cocktails 7m ex Ndereba
8th Singapore: Super Fortune 5g ex Lillabiddy
9th Randwick: Moss Trip 4m ex Space Trip
9th Singapore: Not Usual Prince 4g ex Soaring Miss
11th Eagle Farm: Cellarman 5g ex Vintage Blend
14th Eagle Farm: White Moss 5m ex Pay My Bail
14th Eagle Farm: Chalmers 4g ex Nephtys
15th Eagle Farm: No Annamossity 5g ex Hussyanna
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group Wins for Consistent Fillies
Lack of match-practise wasn’t a factor when Rushing Fall scored a multi-dimensional victory in the Jenny Wiley Stakes Group 1 at Keeneland on Saturday.
Mossman's White Moss Too Strong in Sapphire Stakes
The near white White Moss emerged from the gloom under Kathy O'Hara to claim Saturday's Group II Sapphire Stakes (1200m) at Randwick.

Top Progeny

Buffering
19 wins, 12 stakes, (6 x Gr1)
Ofcourseican
8 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Mossfun
4 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Plucky Belle
5 wins, 2 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Ivictory
7 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Miss Mossman
4 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Admiral
16 wins, 9 stakes
Hopfgarten
13 wins, 6 stakes
Dothraki
8 wins, 6 stakes
Crack Me Up
6 wins, 6 stakes

Top Nicks

Danehill
32 wnrs, (6 sw) Crack Me Up
Flying Spur
23 wnrs, (2 sw) Dothraki
Canny Lad
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Ofcourseican
Hussonet
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Ivictory
Octagonal
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Parriwi
Zabeel
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Plucky Belle
Jade Robbery
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Convict
Rory's Jester
6 wnrs, (1 sw) MOSSO
Anabaa
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Buffering
Desert Prince
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Stirling Grove