Runners Today

BOPL R3-4 Sunburst 5m ex: Spray
BOPL R8-8 Craftyeva 7m ex: Dementieva
DUNK R7-2 General Custer 8g ex: Trujillo
GUND R6-13 Artesano 6g ex: Platinum Blond
RICC R11-5 Ataahuadreamsrfree 6m ex: Just A Dream
SANH R2-3 Neufbosc 5g ex: Nonsuch Way
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

From Rogue to Racehorse
A one time rogue headed for the broodmare paddock is now a Randwick winner thanks to an inspired purchase and the patience and skill of Adam Mackrell and his team at Bell View Park Stud.
Second Group One Win for Mastercraftsman Mare
The Chris Gibbs and Michelle Bradley-trained Danzdanzdance made it consecutive Group One successes when winning the Group I Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic (2000m) at Ellerslie on Boxing Day in sensational fashion.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 18.1 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

Montjeu
8 wnrs, (1 sw) You Have My Word
O'Reilly
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Right Choice
Spinning World
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Thee Auld Floozie
Point Given
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Pingwu Spark
Bianconi
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Xinjiang Yarn
Carnegie
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Master Of Arts
Danzero
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Danzdanzdance
Galileo
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Luvaluva
Gold Brose
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Basic Trilogy
Pentire
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Saint Emilion

Runners Today

BOPL R3-4 Sunburst 5m ex: Spray
BOPL R8-8 Craftyeva 7m ex: Dementieva
DUNK R7-2 General Custer 8g ex: Trujillo
GUND R6-13 Artesano 6g ex: Platinum Blond
RICC R11-5 Ataahuadreamsrfree 6m ex: Just A Dream
SANH R2-3 Neufbosc 5g ex: Nonsuch Way
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

From Rogue to Racehorse
A one time rogue headed for the broodmare paddock is now a Randwick winner thanks to an inspired purchase and the patience and skill of Adam Mackrell and his team at Bell View Park Stud.
Second Group One Win for Mastercraftsman Mare
The Chris Gibbs and Michelle Bradley-trained Danzdanzdance made it consecutive Group One successes when winning the Group I Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic (2000m) at Ellerslie on Boxing Day in sensational fashion.

Top Nicks

Montjeu
8 wnrs, (1 sw) You Have My Word
O'Reilly
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Right Choice
Spinning World
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Thee Auld Floozie
Point Given
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Pingwu Spark
Bianconi
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Xinjiang Yarn
Carnegie
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Master Of Arts
Danzero
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Danzdanzdance
Galileo
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Luvaluva
Gold Brose
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Basic Trilogy
Pentire
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Saint Emilion