Find A Sire: 

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE)

Runners Today

HWRA R7-12 Mister Geronimo 5g ex: Kilshanny Lass6th
HWRA R7-13 Akela Belle 4m ex: Akela5th
SANL R4-5 Solar Coaster 5g ex: Belle Diva3rd
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Aramac: Erector 7g ex Gin Dartre
4th Eagle Farm: Luvaluva 4m ex Wansesingyee
Click here for more results.

Latest News

From Rogue to Racehorse
A one time rogue headed for the broodmare paddock is now a Randwick winner thanks to an inspired purchase and the patience and skill of Adam Mackrell and his team at Bell View Park Stud.
Second Group One Win for Mastercraftsman Mare
The Chris Gibbs and Michelle Bradley-trained Danzdanzdance made it consecutive Group One successes when winning the Group I Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic (2000m) at Ellerslie on Boxing Day in sensational fashion.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Danzdanzdance
4 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Thee Auld Floozie
11 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Saint Emilion
15 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Valley Girl
4 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Master Of Arts
8 wins, 3 stakes
Mime
5 wins, 3 stakes
Luvaluva
4 wins, 3 stakes
Sacred Master
7 wins, 2 stakes
Flavigny
4 wins, 1 stakes
Jackofall
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Montjeu
7 wnrs, (1 sw) You Have My Word
O'Reilly
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Right Choice
Spinning World
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Thee Auld Floozie
Point Given
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Pingwu Spark
Bianconi
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Xinjiang Yarn
Carnegie
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Master Of Arts
Danzero
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Danzdanzdance
Galileo
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Luvaluva
Gold Brose
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Basic Trilogy
Pentire
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Saint Emilion

Runners Today

HWRA R7-12 Mister Geronimo 5g ex: Kilshanny Lass6th
HWRA R7-13 Akela Belle 4m ex: Akela5th
SANL R4-5 Solar Coaster 5g ex: Belle Diva3rd
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Aramac: Erector 7g ex Gin Dartre
4th Eagle Farm: Luvaluva 4m ex Wansesingyee
Click here for more results.

Latest News

From Rogue to Racehorse
A one time rogue headed for the broodmare paddock is now a Randwick winner thanks to an inspired purchase and the patience and skill of Adam Mackrell and his team at Bell View Park Stud.
Second Group One Win for Mastercraftsman Mare
The Chris Gibbs and Michelle Bradley-trained Danzdanzdance made it consecutive Group One successes when winning the Group I Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic (2000m) at Ellerslie on Boxing Day in sensational fashion.

Top Progeny

Danzdanzdance
4 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Thee Auld Floozie
11 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Saint Emilion
15 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Valley Girl
4 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Master Of Arts
8 wins, 3 stakes
Mime
5 wins, 3 stakes
Luvaluva
4 wins, 3 stakes
Sacred Master
7 wins, 2 stakes
Flavigny
4 wins, 1 stakes
Jackofall
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Montjeu
7 wnrs, (1 sw) You Have My Word
O'Reilly
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Right Choice
Spinning World
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Thee Auld Floozie
Point Given
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Pingwu Spark
Bianconi
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Xinjiang Yarn
Carnegie
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Master Of Arts
Danzero
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Danzdanzdance
Galileo
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Luvaluva
Gold Brose
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Basic Trilogy
Pentire
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Saint Emilion