Find A Sire: 

DUNDEEL (NZ)

Stands at Arrowfield Stud
2018 FEE: $27,500

Runners Today

LAUN R5-3 The Inevitable 3g ex: Gift Bouquet
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

Second Stakes-Winner for Dundeel
The powerful Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman operation wrapped up a highly satisfying weekend when Cutadeel triumphed in the Listed Barfoot & Thompson Three Year Old Salver (2100m) at Ellerslie on Sunday.
Dundeel 2YO Stakes Karaka Million Claim
Te Akau trainer Jamie Richards unleashed another live Karaka Million prospect at Te Rapa on Saturday, when debutante Yourdeel cruised clear to win the Wentwood Grange Premier 2YO (1200m).

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Cutadeel
3 wins, 1 stakes
Irukandji
1 wins, 1 stakes
Sunreel
2 wins
The Inevitable
2 wins
Dundee Lee
2 wins
Transact
2 wins
Total Power
2 wins
Lincoln Falls
2 wins
The Closer
2 wins
Nordicus
1 wins

Top Nicks

Dylan Thomas
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Cutadeel
General Nediym
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Irukandji
Redoute's Choice
3 wnrs Dealmaker
Red Ransom
2 wnrs Malfoy
Danehill Dancer
1 wnrs Dunlani
Danzero
1 wnrs Sunreel
Elusive Quality
1 wnrs The Closer
Encosta De Lago
1 wnrs Total Power
Giant's Causeway
1 wnrs Lincoln Falls
Jeune
1 wnrs Truly Great

Runners Today

LAUN R5-3 The Inevitable 3g ex: Gift Bouquet
Click here for more entries
No results yesterday. Click for more.

Latest News

Second Stakes-Winner for Dundeel
The powerful Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman operation wrapped up a highly satisfying weekend when Cutadeel triumphed in the Listed Barfoot & Thompson Three Year Old Salver (2100m) at Ellerslie on Sunday.
Dundeel 2YO Stakes Karaka Million Claim
Te Akau trainer Jamie Richards unleashed another live Karaka Million prospect at Te Rapa on Saturday, when debutante Yourdeel cruised clear to win the Wentwood Grange Premier 2YO (1200m).

Top Progeny

Cutadeel
3 wins, 1 stakes
Irukandji
1 wins, 1 stakes
Sunreel
2 wins
The Inevitable
2 wins
Dundee Lee
2 wins
Transact
2 wins
Total Power
2 wins
Lincoln Falls
2 wins
The Closer
2 wins
Nordicus
1 wins

Top Nicks

Dylan Thomas
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Cutadeel
General Nediym
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Irukandji
Redoute's Choice
3 wnrs Dealmaker
Red Ransom
2 wnrs Malfoy
Danehill Dancer
1 wnrs Dunlani
Danzero
1 wnrs Sunreel
Elusive Quality
1 wnrs The Closer
Encosta De Lago
1 wnrs Total Power
Giant's Causeway
1 wnrs Lincoln Falls
Jeune
1 wnrs Truly Great