MVRC RED ANCHOR STAKES History

Select the race for full results.
Distance: 1200m Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 Prize: $200,000
1
1.8
9/4
J D Sadler
Jamie Kah (57)
9/4
3c Brazen Beau x Personal Ensign (Rubiton)
Lot 11 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale $130,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd
Previous Race: 3rd Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm64 (955) 4Oct19
2
1.8
2/1
Richard Laming
D Oliver (58)
2/1
3g Rubick x Braided (Elusive Quality)
Lot 275 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale $3,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Laming Racing
Previous Race: 4th Blue Sapphire (1200) 16Oct19
3
1.9
8/1
M, W & J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
8/1
3c Deep Field x Mrs Boxall (Fastnet Rock)
Lot 112 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Previous Race: 2nd Pink Lady Coffee (Bm64) (1200) 4Oct19
4
2.4
11/1
P Stokes
John Allen (57)
11/1
3g Star Witness x Unapologetic (No Excuse Needed)
5
3.7
50/1
Brent Stanley
L Currie (57)
50/1
3c Smart Missile x Ocelot (Tale Of The Cat)
6
3.8
50/1
J T Conlan
Clayton Douglas (57)
50/1
3c Artie Schiller x Wai Lin (Scenic)
7
5.6
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
10/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro x Stella Senza Cielo (Elusive City)
8
6.6
6/1
B J McCarthy
J Mott (57)
6/1
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce)
9
6.8
16/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
M Zahra (57)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets)
Distance: 1200m Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 Prize: $150,000
1
3.0
10/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Paramount (Monashee Mountain)
Lot 493 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
Previous Race: 1st De Araugo And Lea (Bm70) (1100) 11Oct17
2
3.0
9/2
G Portelli
Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
3c Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara (More Than Ready)
Lot 1717 2016 MM National Yearling Sale $150,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
Previous Race: 2nd Roman Consul Stakes (1200) 7Oct17
Lot 98 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $150000
Previous Race: 2nd Roman Consul Stakes (1200) 7Oct17
3
5.8
9/4
James Cummings
J Bowman (56)
9/4
3g Street Cry x Outdoor (Redoute's Choice)
Previous Race: 4th H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200) 2Sep17
4
6.1
5/1
M G Price
M Zahra (57)
5/1
3c Snitzel x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer)
5
6.9
9/1
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (56)
9/1
3g All Too Hard x Miss Rangoon (Giant's Causeway)
6
8.7
20/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
20/1
3c Manhattan Rain x Whisper Bay (Royal Academy)
7
9.5
Seized (5)
10/1
Symon Wilde
K McEvoy (56)
10/1
3g Wanted x Princess Pulse (King Of Kings)
8
11.8
Surjin (11)
40/1
P M Perry
S Baster (56)
40/1
3c Stratum x Melbourne Rose (Zabeel)
9
12.3
6/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3c Nicconi x Lady Larissa (Belong To Me)
Distance: 1200m Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.14 Prize: $150,000
1
0.1
10/9
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
10/9
3c Helmet x Preserve (Canny Lad)
Previous Race: 9th Ladbrokes Caulfield Gneas Prel (1400) 24Sep16
2
0.1
Crafted (10)
20/1
John Hyam
V Duric (56)
20/1
3g Starcraft x Villa Lante (Filante)
Lot 598 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale $120,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: J Hyam
Previous Race: 2nd Akeed Mofeed@goldin Farms-Bm70 (1200) 8Oct16
3
1.9
30/1
J T Conlan
M J Walker (56)
30/1
3c High Chaparral x Kurylenko (Exceed And Excel)
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $190,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
Previous Race: 6th Jayco Mdn Plate (1100) 6Oct16
4
2.1
25/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
3f Snitzel x Revolutions (Spinning World)
5
2.3
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Currie (56)
2/1
3g More Than Ready x Waterwise (Zabeel)
6
3.6
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
11/2
3c Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain)
Distance: 1200m Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.84 Prize: $150,000
1
4.3
Holler (1)
5/2
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (56)
5/2
3c Commands x Shouts (Strategic)
Previous Race: 2nd Polytrack Gothic Stakes (1400) 17Oct15
2
4.3
9/1
C Maher
K McEvoy (56)
9/1
3c Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice)
Previous Race: 5th Danehill Stakes (1200) 12Sep15
3
5.1
8/1
J A O'Shea
J Doyle (56)
8/1
3g New Approach x Swishes (Danehill)
Previous Race: 3rd H.D.F. McNeil Stakes (1200) 29Aug15
4
5.9
20/1
C Maher
D Oliver (56)
20/1
3g Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay)
5
8.7
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Bowman (56)
5/4
3c Magic Albert x Eye For Fun (Snitzel)
6
9.2
66/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
66/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Take Charge (Dehere)
7
10.0
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Walker (56)
20/1
3c More Than Ready x Dansino (Danehill)
8
12.3
30/1
M A Kavanagh
C Newitt (56)
30/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere)
9
17.1
150/1
S A Dwyer
S Baster (56)
150/1
3c Kaphero x Choose Wisely (Falvelon)
10
27.1
300/1
Angela Plumb
J R Todd (56)
300/1
3c Manhattan Rain x January (Marauding)
Distance: 1200m Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94 Prize: $150,000
1
0.1
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (56)
3/1
3c War Pass x Medician Star (Galileo)
Previous Race: 1st Scott Pickett (Bm64) (1107) 29Sep14
2
0.1
Law (2)
9/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (57)
9/1
3c Denman x Lady Cat (Sir Cat)
Lot 6 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $90,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
Previous Race: 6th Xirrus (Bm80) (1200) 11Oct14
3
1.1
7/1
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (56)
7/1
3c Nicconi x Citiscene (Snippets)
Lot 297 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale $85,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Michael Wallace Bloodstock
Previous Race: 5th Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stks (1200) 15Oct14
Lot 39 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale $23,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
Previous Race: 5th Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stks (1200) 15Oct14
4
2.4
Shaf (8)
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
K McEvoy (56)
20/1
3c Wanted x Jade Diva (Jade Robbery)
5
3.2
7/1
Tony McEvoy
Tommy Berry (57)
7/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Coconut Mamma (Fantastic Light)
6
3.4
25/1
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (56)
25/1
3g Bianconi x Gypsy Battalia (Agincourt)
7
3.8
7/1
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
7/1
3c Sebring x Lamiraqui (Choisir)
8
4.2
Greco (6)
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
5/1
3g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome)
9
4.3
50/1
D T O'Brien
J Winks (57)
50/1
3g Speed 'n' Power x Madamesta (Estambul)
10
8.3
10/1
K Hann
I Gundogdu (56)
10/1
3g Bushranger x Blue Magic (Keltrice)
Distance: 1200m Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36 Prize: $150,000
1
0.2
6/1
P G Moody
B Melham (56)
6/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining)
Previous Race: 7th De Bortoli Golden Rose Stakes (1400) 14Sep13
2
LH
5/4
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (56)
5/4
3g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago)
Lot 159 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $270,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
Previous Race: 1st Hygain Hcp (64) (1200) 10Oct13
3
0.5
40/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (56)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Personify (Galileo)
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
Previous Race: 1st Senior's Festival Raceday Mdn (1000) 3Oct13
4
3.0
25/1
S B Marsh
J Bowman (57)
25/1
3f Bernardini x Dawn Almighty (Danehill)
5
3.1
15/2
J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald (56)
15/2
3c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert)
6
3.2
Burnro (6)
25/1
John Hyam
B Prebble (56)
25/1
3g Lonhro x Burning Amber (Nashwan)
7
3.3
20/1
M C Kent
B Rawiller (56)
20/1
3g Legion x Umansky (Umatilla)
8
3.6
6/1
Will Clarken
B Shinn (56)
6/1
3g Real Jester x Angelaq (Staaraq)
9
4.6
Schalot (11)
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3g Artie Schiller x Pardalote (Catbird)
10
5.0
66/1
G Eurell
Craig Williams (56)
66/1
3c Flying Spur x Element Of Danger (Red Ransom)
11
6.5
10/1
J C Coyle
C Newitt (57.5)
10/1
3c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr)
Distance: 1200m Track: Dead Time: 1:11.22 Prize: $150,000
1
0.5
7/1
P M Perry
N Rawiller (56)
7/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Marcovette (St. Covet)
Lot 320 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $105,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
Previous Race: 2nd Hyland Race Colours Hcp (1100) 3Oct12
2
0.5
16/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
16/1
3c Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer)
Previous Race: 7th Tattsbet.Com Hcp (1200) 30Jun12
3
0.8
5/1
Anthony Freedman
Craig Williams (56)
5/1
3c Choisir x Timely Moment (Peintre Celebre)
Lot 586 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $40,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: LEE FREEDMAN
Previous Race: 2nd Sportingbet Plate (1200) 28Sep12
Lot 399 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session $0
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Psd $28,000 Res $30,000
Previous Race: 2nd Sportingbet Plate (1200) 28Sep12
4
1.4
5/2
G A Ryan
J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/2
3f Charge Forward x Alberton Rose (Danske)
5
1.9
10/1
L J Corstens
D Oliver (56)
10/1
3g Choisir x Hailbella (Giant's Causeway)
6
2.1
11/4
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (56)
11/4
3g Bernardini x Elegant Eagle (Zabeel)
7
2.9
Maury (3)
50/1
John Thompson
M Zahra (56)
50/1
3g Husson x Zelle (Strategic)
8
4.2
20/1
M G Price
C Newitt (54)
20/1
3f Hard Spun x Sheedy's Sheila (Keltrice)
Distance: 1200m Track: Dead Time: 1:10.60 Prize: $150,000
1
2.8
9/4
N E Layt
Tommy Berry (55)
9/4
3f Not A Single Doubt x Card Queen (Final Card)
Lot 113 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $30,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
Previous Race: 2nd Schweppes Schillaci Stakes (1000) 8Oct11
2
2.8
6/1
M A Kavanagh
D Oliver (56)
6/1
3f Dehere x Sam's Belle (Spinning World)
Lot 555 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale $75,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farm
Buyer: EALES RACING PTY LTD
Previous Race: 1st Champagne Stakes (1200) 30Sep11
Lot 411 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session $38,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: MICHAEL FLANNERY BLOODSTOCK AG
Previous Race: 1st Champagne Stakes (1200) 30Sep11
3
LN
4/1
P Morgan
D Nikolic (57)
4/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Gainesville (Afleet)
Lot 441 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $200,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
Previous Race: 1st Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks (1200) 20Aug11
Lot 367 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale $80,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Scone
Buyer: Vin Cox Bloodstock
Previous Race: 1st Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks (1200) 20Aug11
4
3.7
30/1
D K Weir
D Dunn (55.5)
30/1
3g Testa Rossa x No Say (Celestial Dancer)
5
5.5
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Winks (55.5)
13/2
3c Charge Forward x Our Dizzy Raine (Danehill)
6
5.6
Beckon (6)
4/1
P G Moody
L Nolen (55.5)
4/1
3c Charge Forward x Chatelaine (Flying Spur)
7
7.6
20/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (53.5)
20/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Steflara (Zabeel)
8
10.9
20/1
B Cozamanis
Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
3c God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre)
Distance: 1200m Track: Dead Time: 1:11.68 Prize: $150,000
1
1.0
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (55.5)
20/1
3c Foreplay x Imco Resource (Bluebird)
Lot 265 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale $16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Ellerton
Previous Race: 3rd Epilepsy Foundation Of Vic Hcp (1200) 9Oct10
Lot 246 2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale $0
Vendor: THREE BRIDGES THOROUGHBREDS, Maldon
Buyer: Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
Previous Race: 3rd Epilepsy Foundation Of Vic Hcp (1200) 9Oct10
2
1.0
11/2
Paul Beshara
D Oliver (55.5)
11/2
3g Good Journey x Madame Flurry (Perugino)
Lot 201 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale $11,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud
Buyer: PAUL BESHARA
Previous Race: 4th Epilepsy Foundation Of Vic Hcp (1200) 9Oct10
3
LN
15/2
R W Smerdon
G Boss (56)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern)
Lot 670 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale $75,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
Previous Race: 14th Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200) 9Oct10
Lot 360 2008 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale $0
Vendor: PINE LODGE THOROUGHBREDS, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn 
Previous Race: 14th Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200) 9Oct10
4
1.6
7/2
S A Dwyer
M Rodd (55)
7/2
3f Dutch Harry x Southampton (Celestial Dancer)
5
2.1
15/2
D K Weir
M J Walker (53.5)
15/2
3f Foreplay x Shag's Sister (Honour And Glory)
6
2.4
6/1
D L Freedman
G Schofield (55.5)
6/1
3c Lonhro x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill)
7
4.2
12/1
D L Freedman
D Nikolic (57)
12/1
3c Stratum x Red Labelle (Blevic)
8
6.5
11/2
D A Hayes
D Dunn (55.5)
11/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Earthsea (Machiavellian)
9
7.3
Blink (9)
9/1
D T O'Brien
C W Brown (53.5)
9/1
3f Stratum x Bridie Belle (Al Akbar)
Distance: 1200m Track: Good Time: 1:10.09 Prize: $150,000
1
0.5
Avenue (3)
4/6
P G Moody
L Nolen (56.00)
4/6
3f Anabaa x Virage (Kenmare)
Previous Race: 1st Thoroughbred Club Stakes (1200) 10Oct09
2
0.5
20/1
Peter Snowden
K McEvoy (55.50)
20/1
3c Flying Spur x Nahayan (Zabeel)
Lot 264 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $400,000
Vendor: TURANGGA FARM, Scone
Buyer: Darley NSW
Previous Race: 5th Harrolds Fashion Plate (1200) 10Oct09
3
0.8
Broken (2)
25/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (57.00)
25/1
3g Halo Homewrecker x Induct (Spartacus)
Lot 356 2007 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale $18,000
Vendor: LINDSAY PARK STUD, Angaston, SA
Buyer: D Weir VIC
Previous Race: 2nd Rokk Ebony Cup (1000) 14Oct09
4
1.4
8/1
D A Hayes
D Oliver (55.50)
8/1
3c Encosta De Lago x La Bella Dama (Desert Sun)
4
1.4
8/1
John Thompson
J Bowman (54.00)
8/1
3f Shamardal x Centrefold Angel (Centaine)
6
3.3
13/2
D L Freedman
D Dunn (57.00)
13/2
3c More Than Ready x Common Smytzer (Snippets)
7
4.3
20/1
M A Kavanagh
M Rodd (55.50)
20/1
3c Anabaa x Excitant (Rory's Jester)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.11 Prize: $125,000
1
1.0
2/1
J D SADLER
S W ARNOLD (55.5)
2/1
3g KEEPER x WOODINI (WOODMAN)
Lot 472 2007 NZB Select Yearling Sale $64,000
Vendor: Te Mania Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
Previous Race: 1st Yeh Trading Hcp (68) (1200) 12Oct08
2
1.0
25/1
MARK RILEY
N RAWILLER (57)
25/1
3g DESERT SUN x RORY'S SONG (RORY'S JESTER)
Previous Race: 9th Harrolds Fashion Plate (1200) 11Oct08
3
1.2
5/1
MS G WATERHOUSE
B SHINN (56)
5/1
3f FLYING SPUR x MONTANA DOWNS (BLUEBIRD)
Previous Race: 1st Bigpond Roman Consul Stakes (1200) 4Oct08
4
2.5
MARVEEN (12)
13/2
R W SMERDON
L NOLEN (55)
13/2
3f ORIENTATE x SHINY (FOREST GLOW)
5
2.7
7/1
D A HAYES
D DUNN (55.5)
7/1
3c FLYING SPUR x BAL DES SIRENES (WARNING)
6
2.9
OOLEO (3)
16/1
L M MACDONALD
MS C LINDOP (57)
16/1
3g IGLESIA x GREINEE PET (GOLD CARAT)
7
4.2
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
S R KING (53.5)
8/1
3f ELUSIVE QUALITY x BORN PRICELESS (PRICELESSLY)
8
7.0
ARJUNA (1)
14/1
J K COLLINS
M RODD (57)
14/1
3c GIANT'S CAUSEWAY x RAINING (HURRICANE SKY)
9
9.3
FOLAU (8)
60/1
T J HUGHES
J WINKS (55.5)
60/1
3g DELAGO BROM x FLAMBER (RUSTIC AMBER)
10
9.7
20/1
M P HYLAND
S HYLAND (55.5)
20/1
3g TULLY DANE x BILLIE'S DREAM (RORY'S JESTER)
11
9.8
60/1
S P RYAN
NICHOLAS HALL (55.5)
60/1
3c MANNER HILL x FEISTY KATE (MARSCAY)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.21 Prize: $120,000
1
1.5
5/4
D L FREEDMAN
D OLIVER (54.5)
5/4
3m STRAVINSKY x DIAMOND CASHEL (SIR TRISTRAM)
Lot 84 2006 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale $475,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: ADRIAN NICOLL - BBA IRELAND
2
1.5
13/2
M G PRICE
C NEWITT (55.5)
13/2
3g EL MOXIE x CHICKS IN CHARGE (WEST QUEST)
Lot 13 2006 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale $35,000
Vendor: BOMBORA DOWNS, Bittern
Buyer: K Stern VIC
3
3.3
200/1
E W NICHOLS
G MURPHY (55.5)
200/1
3g PROMONTORY GOLD x SPRING GIFT (NOALCOHOLIC)
4
4.1
15/1
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (58)
15/1
3h DANZERO x DUK DUK (CLAUDIUS)
5
5.4
11/1
F R KERSLEY
W PIKE (54.5)
11/1
3m RORY'S JESTER x UMATUNE (UMATILLA)
6
5.7
4/1
MS G WATERHOUSE
S W ARNOLD (55.5)
4/1
3m ROCK OF GIBRALTAR x GOOD GAMBLE (PLEASANT TAP)
7
5.8
ZIZOU (2)
8/1
D A HAYES
CRAIG WILLIAMS (57)
8/1
3h FUSAICHI PEGASUS x NATURAL IS MY NAME (NATURALISM)
8
6.3
40/1
D R SUTTON
S BASTER (55.5)
40/1
3h FLYING SPUR x KAJAR (QUEST FOR FAME)
9
26.3
16/1
M A KAVANAGH
M RODD (55.5)
16/1
3g FASLIYEV x I'M WISHING (MUKADDAMAH)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.62 Prize: $120,000
1
1.8
11/2
D R LAWSON
D NIKOLIC (54.5)
11/2
3m KING CHARLEMAGNE x LAURA'S EXPRESS (PREGO)
Lot 132 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale $54,000
Vendor: Trevenson Park Stud
Buyer: RAY LAWSON
2
1.8
15/1
A G DURRANT
N CALLOW (55.5)
15/1
3g SCENIC x ALWAYS FOREVER (SNIPPETS)
3
1.9
30/1
A W NOONAN
C NEWITT (55.5)
30/1
3h GIANT'S CAUSEWAY x CROWN CREST (MILL REEF)
Lot 418 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale $90,000
Vendor: WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley
Buyer: H Lawton VIC
4
2.1
10/1
P MORGAN
N RAWILLER (55.5)
10/1
3g DEHERE x OUBLADEE (SIR LAURENCE)
5
2.2
4/1
D A HAYES
G BOSS (55.5)
4/1
3g REDOUTE'S CHOICE x FRISKY LADY (KENMARE)
6
3.0
8/1
G PORTELLI
S R KING (55.5)
8/1
3g MAGIC ALBERT x MALINE (KALA DANCER)
7
4.0
13/2
P M PERRY
G J CHILDS (55.5)
13/2
3g ENCOSTA DE LAGO x LADY VIOLET (OLD CRONY)
8
4.1
16/1
JAY MORRIS
S HYLAND (55.5)
16/1
3g THUNDER GULCH x BILLIE'S DREAM (RORY'S JESTER)
9
5.4
16/1
NERISSA COWELL
N JOLLY (57)
16/1
3g LANGFUHR x MOVING SHADOWS (NEW REGENT)
10
5.5
4/1
D A HAYES
CRAIG WILLIAMS (54.5)
4/1
3m ZEDITAVE x SLEEP TIME GIRL (CENTURY)
11
6.8
40/1
D M NOONAN
S BASTER (53)
40/1
3m JUGAH x EL TORNEDO (EL MOXIE)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:12.60 Prize: $120,000
1
1.0
9/4
P M PERRY
G J CHILDS (55)
9/4
3g DANEHILL DANCER x SILAQUE (SIR LAURENCE)
Lot 405 2004 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale $50,000
Vendor: Bascobel Stud
Buyer: P Perry NSW
2
1.0
13/4
T R MARTIN
C MUNCE (52.5)
13/4
3m CATBIRD x THE BAGGY GREEN (RORY'S JESTER)
Lot 118 2004 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale $92,500
Vendor: Baerami Thoroughbreds
Buyer: TIM MARTIN
3
2.5
25/1
L T HOPE
V DURIC (55)
25/1
3h AKHADAN x ANGSANA (DEVARAJA)
4
3.3
16/1
D C HARRISON
CRAIG WILLIAMS (55)
16/1
3g CITY ON A HILL x MOHAVES LASS (TOP INNINGS)
5
3.4
9/1
N D PARNHAM
S SEAMER (52.5)
9/1
3m BEAUTIFUL CROWN x HOT AND DANZEROUS (DANZERO)
6
3.9
9/2
D T KELLY
K McEvoy (57.5)
9/2
3h LORD DANE x BUSINESS BABE (BLETCHINGLY)
7
4.0
LANCET (6)
9/1
G A DAFFY
S R KING (55)
9/1
3g ENCOSTA DE LAGO x NEIDIN (KENMARE)
8
8.5
7/1
L W CURTIS
L NOLEN (56.5)
7/1
3h RORY'S JESTER x DANGEROUS SEAM (STRAIGHT STRIKE)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:14.84 Prize: $120,000
1
0.2
5/2
D L FREEDMAN
D NIKOLIC (56.5)
5/2
3h STRAVINSKY x EXPRESS A SMILE (SUCCESS EXPRESS)
Lot 459 2003 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale $110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: LEE FREEDMAN
2
0.2
15/4
P YIU
NICHOLAS RYAN (55)
15/4
3g KING OF KINGS x REGENCIA (NEW REGENT)
Lot 308 2003 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale $56,000
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
3
0.3
7/1
B J MCLACHLAN
M J WALKER (55)
7/1
3m DANEHILL x LIGHT UP THE WORLD (RORY'S JESTER)
4
0.5
11/4
S FLIEDNER
M PUMPA (55)
11/4
3g BIANCONI x CLASSIC LINES (EXIT FIVE B)
5
2.8
7/1
R A PURCELL
V HALL (56.5)
7/1
3g FASLIYEV x SOMETHING SPECIAL (BLETCHINGLY)
6
3.2
GARTH (8)
7/1
P G MOODY
L NOLEN (55)
7/1
3g GENERAL NEDIYM x FILNOVA (LUSKIN STAR)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.36 Prize: $100,000
1
0.3
YOUTH (5)
16/1
J R HAWKES
S W ARNOLD (55.5)
16/1
3g QUEST FOR FAME x VERSATILE (ARCHREGENT)
2
0.3
5/1
TONY MCEVOY
K McEvoy (53)
5/1
3m SNIPPETS x SOUTHERN SPRINTER (SOUTHERN APPEAL)
Lot 315 2002 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale $90,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm
Buyer: MARK PILKINGTON BLOODSTOCK
3
0.5
9/4
R G HORE-LACY
G J CHILDS (55.5)
9/4
3g GOLD FEVER x RICH HAUL (HAULPAK)
4
1.5
12/1
D L FREEDMAN
B PREBBLE (54)
12/1
3g ZEDITAVE x NEW SMYRNA (RANCHO RULER)
5
1.9
4/1
P G MOODY
D OLIVER (55.5)
4/1
3g GENERAL NEDIYM x SNIP (SNIPPETS)
6
3.2
SYRINX (7)
14/1
J R HAWKES
D GAUCI (54)
14/1
3m DESERT PRINCE x WHISTLING (ACE OF ACES)
7
7.2
40/1
L V BRAZIER
A FINDLAY (54)
40/1
3g PENTIRE x ANOTHER SOUND (SOUND REASON)
8
10.0
10/1
TONY MCEVOY
S BASTER (54)
10/1
3m HENNESSY x LIVELIHOOD (RORY'S JESTER)
9
10.2
RA SUN (1)
11/1
S K IVERSON
P MERTENS (56.5)
11/1
3g GENERAL NEDIYM x RED SUNDAE (SOVEREIGN RED)
10
10.5
11/1
C CURTIS
S R KING (53)
11/1
3m KELTRICE x CANDID CAMERA (VICTORY PRINCE)
11
13.5
14/1
G CLARKE
N CALLOW (55.5)
14/1
3g EL MOXIE x RANEIN (BLUEBIRD)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:10.94 Prize: $100,000
1
3.0
YELL (1)
6/4
J R HAWKES
D GAUCI (55.5)
6/4
3g ANABAA x VOCALIST (BLUEBIRD)
2
3.0
25/1
G MARCONI
S SEAMER (55.5)
25/1
3h LAST TYCOON x SWEET DELIGHT (RANCHO RULER)
3
3.5
11/2
G PORTELLI
G J CHILDS (53)
11/2
3m BELONG TO ME x ASIAN REEF (MANILA)
4
3.7
COUSY (4)
16/1
MS A WHITE
D OLIVER (54)
16/1
3g DEHERE x CHINGQUILLO (BLETCHINGLY)
5
6.2
20/1
MS M HARRY
S R KING (54)
20/1
3g ENTREPRENEUR x TENNESSEE MAGIC (BLETCHINGLY)
6
6.4
16/1
M D MORONEY
B PREBBLE (53)
16/1
3m SUCCESS EXPRESS x ENCHANTOR (BLETCHINGLY)
7
7.9
11/1
A E BAILEY
A FINDLAY (55.5)
11/1
3g DANEHILL DANCER x SWEET PLEASE (EL CUITE)
8
12.9
40/1
J S DIXON
S BASTER (54)
40/1
3g DOLPHIN STREET x LAMOURMONEE (LAST TYCOON)
9
13.7
5/2
K W CHISHOLM
K McEvoy (54)
5/2
3g DEHERE x TYRISES (LAST TYCOON)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:12.51 Prize: $100,000
1
0.8
5/1
G J DENDLE
S W ARNOLD (54)
5/1
3g KELTRICE x PRAV (SCRUPULES)
2
0.8
FIRM (1)
10/1
J R HAWKES
D GAUCI (54)
10/1
3m NIGHT SHIFT x STEADFAST (WATER MILL)
3
1.0
13/4
TONY MCEVOY
D OLIVER (53)
13/4
3m DANEHILL x COMMERCIAL CHOICE (KNIGHT'S CHOICE)
4
2.3
16/1
M P HYLAND
N WILSON (54)
16/1
3h ZABEEL x MILTAK (MCGINTY)
5
2.5
11/4
P D O'SULLIVAN
R MC LEOD (51.5)
11/4
3m DANASINGA x BOLSHOI STAR (THREE LEGS)
6
2.9
DRAGILA (10)
16/1
I D HAY
B PREBBLE (53)
16/1
3m ENCOSTA DE LAGO x CALYPSO BREEZE (CENTAINE)
7
4.7
30/1
M D MORONEY
L ROBERTSON (54)
30/1
3g DEHERE x SLADE (CHIMES SQUARE)
8
5.0
50/1
N J DOYLE
J L TAYLOR (53)
50/1
3m MUKADDAMAH x PALIXANDRE (PINE CIRCLE)
9
5.1
11/1
A J JONES
K McEvoy (51.5)
11/1
3m ROYAL ACADEMY x FINAL CLAUS (CHRISTMAS TREE)
10
7.1
12/1
T J HUGHES JNR
N RAWILLER (54.5)
12/1
3g UMATILLA x FLIGHT MISS (LORD SEYMOUR)
11
8.1
60/1
R S MCDONALD
B FENECH (53)
60/1
3m THUNDER GULCH x FLEUR DE CHINE (CENTAINE)
12
9.4
16/1
D W O'LEARY
G J CHILDS (54)
16/1
3g GEIGER COUNTER x DANCE A GALLOP (SALIERI)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:12.18 Prize: $75,000
1
0.3
11/1
S A DWYER
G J GRYLLS (55.5)
11/1
3g JUST AWESOME x DOUBLE CREOLE (DOUBLE CENTURY)
2
0.3
9/2
C W LITTLE
D OLIVER (54)
9/2
3h GRAND LODGE x MURRURUNDI HEIGHTS (TWIG MOSS)
3
1.1
5/1
S B LAMING
B PREBBLE (55.5)
5/1
3g SENOR PETE x REMOISSENET (VAIN)
4
1.5
9/1
J A MCLEAN
D GAUCI (54)
9/1
3h HURRICANE SKY x CRYSTAL CENTURY (CENTURY)
5
1.7
9/1
S FLIEDNER
B RAWILLER (54)
9/1
3g RANCHO RULER x MAKE UP LADY (PAINT THE STARS)
6
1.8
FUBU (13)
25/1
C I BROWN
G J CHILDS (54)
25/1
3h LAST TYCOON x HOSPITABLE (LUSKIN STAR)
7
2.1
7/2
STEPHEN THEODORE
P MERTENS (54)
7/2
3g EL MOXIE x A LA JET (EXPORT PRICE)
8
3.4
7/1
MS J BOWMAN
B MACDONALD (55.5)
7/1
3g RACER'S EDGE x INUENDO (JUGAH)
9
4.7
15/1
A W NOONAN
N RAWILLER (54.5)
15/1
3g TURTLE ISLAND x BILPIN BELLE (TRUE VERSION)
10
11.7
12/1
JOHN ROBBINS
A FINDLAY (54)
12/1
3g SUAVE DANCER x SUNSTATE (LUSKIN STAR)
11
14.0
33/1
M J ELLERTON
J PATTON (54)
33/1
3g HURRICANE SKY x BID STRONG (SPECTACULAR BID)
12
14.4
ZORRO (10)
11/1
C L SMITH
S R KING (54)
11/1
3g ZEDITAVE x DEVISE (LUSKIN STAR)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:13.92 Prize: $75,000
1
0.1
7/1
MS J PURCELL
J A CASSIDY (54)
7/1
3g KENNY'S BEST PAL x STAR SONNET (COUPLET)
2
0.1
10/9
R D GRIFFITHS
R CARTWRIGHT (55.5)
10/9
3g DEMUS x MISS TECOMA (CERRETO)
3
1.9
9/1
B MAYFIELD-SMITH
G J CHILDS (54)
9/1
3h PERUGINO x MY SPARKLING STAR (COPPER KINGDOM)
4
6.2
CELLAR (4)
9/1
J R HAWKES
D GAUCI (55.5)
9/1
3g SCENIC x PRIVATE STOCK (KAORU STAR)
5
9.0
15/1
O CHILLEMI
E A WILKINSON (54)
15/1
3g HONOR GRADES x VOLTERRA (BLETCHINGLY)
6
9.4
CULLEN (1)
10/1
G A ROGERSON
GREG HALL (56.5)
10/1
3h DANEHILL x PRINCESS TRACY (AHONOORA)
7
9.5
66/1
B O COX
A SPITERI (54)
66/1
3g TIROL x MARCHING HOLME (ADIRONDACK HOLME)
8
11.5
15/1
R F LAWSON
E CASSAR (54)
15/1
3g SOVIET LAD x LITTLE MINNIE (THE PUG)
9
11.7
16/1
STEVE HUNTER
B PREBBLE (54)
16/1
3h RORY'S JESTER x EXCITED REGENT (VICE REGENT)
10
12.1
10/1
MS E SCOTT
D OLIVER (55.5)
10/1
3g DEHERE x RAISE A RHYTHM (RAISE A CUP)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.17 Prize: $75,000
1
0.4
12/1
MS C JORDAN
G J CHILDS (55.5)
12/1
3g KENVAIN x UNTAPPED (STRAIGHT STRIKE)
2
0.4
13/4
D L FREEDMAN
D OLIVER (54)
13/4
3h FINAL CARD x LA FONDA (THATCHING)
3
3.4
15/1
A J VASIL
ROD GRIFFITHS (54)
15/1
3g RUSTIC AMBER x MARNEAT (MARSCAY)
4
4.4
8/1
C E CONNERS
GREG HALL (56.5)
8/1
3h SUCCESS EXPRESS x DIVINE DASH (TOLOMEO)
5
5.9
16/1
A W NOONAN
P HARVEY (54)
16/1
3g ROYAL ACADEMY x GLENVIEW (SIR TRISTRAM)
6
6.0
7/4
A R LIDDELOW
B PREBBLE (54)
7/4
3g UMATILLA x JALIQUE (SOVEREIGN SLIPPER)
7
8.5
9/1
D L FREEDMAN
D BRERETON (56.5)
9/1
3h UMATILLA x SOVEREIGN RUBY (SOVEREIGN RED)
8
10.0
20/1
MS R DAY
D DUNN (54)
20/1
3g DANGER x COMMANCHE SQUAW (COMMANCHE RUN)
9
10.3
66/1
A BAILEY
E A WILKINSON (54)
66/1
3g GEIGER COUNTER x ARJUMAND (SIR TRISTRAM)
10
11.8
25/1
MS N BURKE
D NIKOLIC (55.5)
25/1
3g SPECTACULAR LOVE x KOLFINNA (SO CALLED)
11
13.3
33/1
ALAN ROBINSON
P MERTENS (54)
33/1
3g BLAZING SWORD x CONSIDERED OPINION (RAFFINDALE)
12
14.8
40/1
B MAYFIELD-SMITH
ALF MATTHEWS (54)
40/1
3h CENTAINE x VOTE (ST. HILARION)
13
16.8
16/1
G V RICHARDS
P PAYNE (55.5)
16/1
3g MILITARY PLUME x AL RAABI (GODSWALK)
14
17.0
33/1
P RICHARDS
CRAIG WILLIAMS (54)
33/1
3g BRIEF TRUCE x LEMON SPICE (PRINCE TRUE)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.84 Prize: $75,000
1
1.0
TOWKAY (12)
7/4
D L FREEDMAN
D OLIVER (54)
7/4
3h LAST TYCOON x PRINCESS TRACY (AHONOORA)
2
1.0
15/1
J L RILEY
ROD GRIFFITHS (54)
15/1
3g CORONATION DAY x STARSHINE (BELLYPHA)
3
1.8
UMRUM (4)
10/1
L M MACDONALD
D NIKOLIC (56.5)
10/1
3g UMATILLA x RHUM DANCER (COMMAND MODULE)
4
2.2
16/1
L M MACDONALD
CRAIG WILLIAMS (56.5)
16/1
3g GEIGER COUNTER x PROUD HALO (DON'T SAY HALO)
5
3.7
7/1
J R HAWKES
MICK DITTMAN (54)
7/1
3g CLEAR CHOICE x ENNISKE (BLETCHINGLY)
6
5.0
33/1
J F MEAGHER
B PREBBLE (55.5)
33/1
3g SIR TRISTRAM x LUCKY WITCH (VOODOO RHYTHM)
7
5.5
SPORTS (6)
9/2
J R HAWKES
D GAUCI (55.5)
9/2
3g ZEDITAVE x OLYMPIC FLAME (BUENA SHORE)
8
6.3
10/1
D L FREEDMAN
GREG HALL (57.5)
10/1
3h LAST TYCOON x NEW ACQUAINTANCE (KINGS ISLAND)
9
6.6
15/1
T J ARNOLD
B THOMSON (54)
15/1
3g CLAY HERO x WAR CRY (WAR HAWK)
10
10.1
20/1
K J BOASE
S R KING (54)
20/1
3g LAST TYCOON x MATCHMAKING (AHONOORA)
11
14.6
20/1
M BARLOW (54)
20/1
3g WESTERN SYMPHONY x ZASU RHYTHM (KENMARE)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:13.18 Prize: $75,000
1
1.8
10/1
R G HORE-LACY
N WILSON (53.5)
10/1
3h SNIPPETS x PAZZIHI (MANIHI)
2
1.8
9/2
M J ELLERTON
D BRERETON (55.5)
9/2
3h BLAZING SWORD x ROUGH REALITY (RIVER ROUGH)
3
1.9
40/1
C I BROWN
D J BROWNE (52.5)
40/1
3h AVERAGE GAME x SPOIL THE PARTY (NOALCOHOLIC)
4
4.2
TYAGA (9)
12/1
R N MCDONELL
GREG HALL (53.5)
12/1
3g LAST TYCOON x SCREEN IDOL (MARSCAY)
5
4.3
20/1
M G PRICE
B PREBBLE (55.5)
20/1
3g RUSTIC AMBER x AUNTIE NICK (NASKRA)
6
4.6
7/4
G D YORKE
D MC LELLAN (54)
7/4
3g YALLAH PRINCE x PLAY OUR SONG (PERSIAN BOLD)
7
6.6
5/1
D L FREEDMAN
S R KING (54.5)
5/1
3g OREGON x GAY ANTOINETTE (BISCAY)
8
7.4
20/1
B C MUELLER
D TAGGART (54.5)
20/1
3g WILL DANCER x JADED HABIT (PAHLOT)
9
8.9
BIRA (3)
12/1
K N SMYTH
ROD GRIFFITHS (55.5)
12/1
3g BLUEBIRD x DARK RHYTHM (BLACK OPAQUE)
10
11.0
6/1
MS J BELL
D GAUCI (55.5)
6/1
3g CLEAR CHOICE x RHYTHM SECTION (VASLAV)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:10.30 Prize: $70,000
1
0.8
6/1
J CASEY
D OLIVER (55)
6/1
3g INDIAN ORE x BEACH BEAT (SUN AND SHINE)
2
0.8
7/2
S R MCKINNON
P PAYNE (55.5)
7/2
3h RORY'S JESTER x HELAPLANE (SUPER CONCORDE)
3
2.3
11/2
D F DAFFY
MICK DITTMAN (54)
11/2
3g ALZAO x SCULPTURE'S BLUE (ARCH SCULPTOR)
4
3.6
SYKES (7)
8/1
J W EDWARDS
M CLARKE (54.5)
8/1
3g EIRE x VARAJOY (AVARAY)
5
4.4
PADRE (1)
15/4
P W JOLLY
R JOLLY (56)
15/4
3h AMEN BROTHER x DIRTY DANCING (DURHAM RANGER)
6
4.6
14/1
J F MEAGHER
B PREBBLE (54.5)
14/1
3g SCENIC x ROYAL RUSSET (ROAN ROCKET)
7
5.1
6/1
G EURELL
B YORK (53.5)
6/1
3g NICCOLO POLO x GIRL ON THE RUN (THE PUG)
8
5.2
25/1
L A SCHMETZER
ROD GRIFFITHS (55.5)
25/1
3g ALZAO x SHECKY'S OPTION (SHECKY GREENE)
9
6.5
25/1
M J ELLERTON
P KNUCKEY (55.5)
25/1
3g BLAZING SWORD x SUGAR GREY (THE PUG)
10
9.0
50/1
A J TAYLOR
ALF MATTHEWS (52.5)
50/1
3g LUSKIN STAR x MORE RAIN (BRAVE LAD)
Distance: 1206m Track: Time: 1:11.10 Prize: $70,000
1
0.1
9/2
MS K FLEMING
G J CHILDS (55.5)
9/2
3g CLEAR CHOICE x JUBILEE MISS (SOVEREIGN PATH)
2
0.1
10/1
P C HAYES
ROD GRIFFITHS (52.5)
10/1
3h POMPEII COURT x HUNZA (PAKISTAN II)
3
0.4
5/4
D L FREEDMAN
GREG HALL (56.5)
5/4
3h DANEHILL x CONFIDENTIALLY (KAORU STAR)
4
1.4
13/2
J A HARVISON
S D MARSHALL (55.5)
13/2
3g KAAPSTAD x HINT (THREE LEGS)
5
1.9
100/1
R C ANGUS
D NIKOLIC (53.5)
100/1
3g POMPEII COURT x MECELLE (KHAIRPOUR)
6
4.9
DRUM (5)
12/1
MS C BRINDLEY
D OLIVER (55.5)
12/1
3g MARAUDING x VOLTAGE (WHISKEY ROAD)
7
6.7
4/1
G A RYAN
S R KING (56.5)
4/1
3h STAR WATCH x DANCING SHOW (NIJINSKY II)
8
6.9
20/1
M S MINERVINI
M CLARKE (55.5)
20/1
3g BLUEBIRD x MISS LINDA HENKER (INTREPID HERO)
9
7.1
100/1
G J KELLY
D BRERETON (55.5)
100/1
3g NASSIPOUR x MY VANITY (VAIN TIGER)
Distance: 1206m Track: Time: 1:14.70 Prize: $70,000
1
0.1
4/7
C O WAYMOUTH
N WAYMOUTH (55.5)
4/7
3h RUSTIC AMBER x DASH AROUND (BENDING AWAY)
2
0.1
20/1
W J HILL
S D MARSHALL (55.5)
20/1
3g RANCHO RULER x NOTHING DAUNTED (WATER MILL)
3
1.6
7/1
D A HAYES
D OLIVER (51.5)
7/1
3h BLETCHINGLY x SPARKLING RHYTHM (BAGUETTE)
4
2.3
12/1
L J CORSTENS
G J CHILDS (51.5)
12/1
3g WESTERN SYMPHONY x VOGUE (SOVEREIGN EDITION)
5
6.3
7/1
S A LAKE
P PAYNE (51.5)
7/1
3g CHIMES SQUARE x QUIET MOMENTS (KHALEKAN)
6
10.3
7/1
K A TURNER
S R KING (54)
7/1
3h KENMARE x QUARANTIEME (BLETCHINGLY)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:14.80 Prize: $70,000
1
6.0
25/1
D J LAWLOR
B WERNER (54)
25/1
3g LORD SEYMOUR x SNOW FLIP (BOLD FLIP)
2
6.0
12/1
R J KEIRL
MS T PAYNE (53)
12/1
3g PREGO x STARS IN YOUR EYES (KAORU STAR)
3
7.0
11/4
D L FREEDMAN
GREG HALL (51)
11/4
3h KAAPSTAD x SOVEREIGN FIELD (NORTHFIELDS)
4
11.0
11/2
M J ELLERTON
S PRICE (55.5)
11/2
3g HULA CHIEF x RED LILY LADY (TATTENHAM)
5
11.0
11/4
G A ROGERSON
MICK DITTMAN (55.5)
11/4
3h KAAPSTAD x BEVCARLYN (SOVEREIGN EDITION)
6
11.3
40/1
K J ROBINSON
A G CLARKE (53)
40/1
3g MILITARY PLUME x DRAWAWAY (STAR SHOWER)
7
12.0
CANOPY (7)
40/1
J B CUMMINGS
M EVANS (53)
40/1
3g CROWN JESTER x CUSHTI (GYPSY KINGDOM)
8
16.0
12/1
D L CASEY
D TAGGART (50.5)
12/1
3h SYDNEY BEAU x SILVERWISP (HAULPAK)
9
17.0
5/1
R A CAMPBELL
D OLIVER (54)
5/1
3g PRIDE OF PLACE x REGENCY QUEEN (LORD SEYMOUR)
10
23.0
40/1
D A HAYES
P HUTCHINSON (50)
40/1
3g MCGINTY x CAPE HORN (CRESTED WAVE)
11
27.0
50/1
A R MACPHERSON
D NIKOLIC (53)
50/1
3g HAULPAK x LIGHT SNACK (VAIN)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:14.00 Prize: $70,000
1
0.5
16/1
G G MAYNES
G J CHILDS (53)
16/1
3h HULA CHIEF x FRENCH GREY (COMERAM)
2
0.5
12/1
D A HAYES
M CLARKE (51.5)
12/1
3g RORY'S JESTER x CORAL LIGHT ()
3
4.0
3/1
D L FREEDMAN
J A CASSIDY (53)
3/1
3h PALACE MUSIC x ZEPHYR SOUBA (ZEPHYR BAY)
4
4.3
20/1
S T LANYON
GREG HALL (53.5)
20/1
3g VOODOO RHYTHM x PRIVILEGED EDITION (SOVEREIGN EDITION)
5
4.5
8/11
J F MEAGHER
S R KING (53)
8/11
3g IMPERIAL PRINCE x STAGE GIRL (STAGE DOOR JOHNNY)
6
6.5
33/1
P W BRYANT
K FORRESTER (51.5)
33/1
3h YEATS x CANDABELO ()
7
6.8
25/1
B W SEARLE
D GAUCI (51.5)
25/1
3g KIND MUSIC x TRUEPENNY (TRUE STATEMENT)
8
8.0
7/1
P W JOLLY
R JOLLY (55.5)
7/1
3g AMEN BROTHER x ROMANTIC MELODY ()
9
8.5
330/1
J MORAN
D TAGGART (50)
330/1
3g MARSCAY x SWEET RISQUE (ZAMAZAAN)
Distance: 1200m Track: Time: 1:11.30 Prize: $70,000
1
3.0
BEGONE (1)
9/4
D A HAYES
S PRICE (55.5)
9/4
3g BLUE AND GOLD x JALIQUE (SOVEREIGN SLIPPER)
2
3.0
15/1
C O WAYMOUTH
D TRIANDAFILLOU (50.5)
15/1
3g SWOOPING x PARODY'S PRIDE (VAIN)
3
3.3
7/1
H W BLACKER
H WHITE (53)
7/1
3g CENTURY x BREAD EATER (REINDEER)
4
3.3
10/1
K J RYAN
M CLARKE (53)
10/1
3g BLETCHINGLY x TOBINA (BUOY)
5
4.0
4/1
P J DAVISON
GREG HALL (53)
4/1
3g HAULPAK x SHAH-ANNE (SPEAK LOW)
6
4.8
8/1
D L FREEDMAN
D OLIVER (55.5)
8/1
3h CENTURY x EASE AND COMFORT ()
7
7.3
40/1
D L FREEDMAN
S D MARSHALL (53)
40/1
3g CENTURY x RISE (KAORU STAR)
8
7.5
10/1
J G SYMONS
A G CLARKE (53)
10/1
3g BLETCHINGLY x BLAZING SILKS (SIR TRISTRAM)
9
7.8
10/1
J R HAWKES
M JOHNSTON (55.5)
10/1
3h OENJAY STAR x SMART MISS (VAIN)
10
8.5
14/1
J B CUMMINGS
L MAUND (55.5)
14/1
3g MR. ILLUSION x DISA ()
11
12.5
20/1
C W CANNON
S R KING (54)
20/1
3g LORD SEYMOUR x BRAVE DREAM (BRAVE LAD)
600
0.0
11/1
M HOY (54)
11/1
3g JOHN'S HERO x RIND (GOLDEN ORANGE)