Find A Sire: 

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)

Redoute's Choice (Danehill) x Singles Bar (Rory's Jester)
Stands at Arrowfield Stud

Runners Today

Sandown Lakeside
Race 6 Special Alert 5m ex: Truly Special
Murray Bridge
Race 8 Balaabel 3f ex: Belladini
Sunshine Coast
Race 2 Lady Grazier 2f ex: Sookie
Race 6 Valet 3g ex: Dayita
Race 8 London Fame 3g ex: Cheyne Walk
Race 9 Don't Waiver 3g ex: Umatilly
Happy Valley
Race 2 Electric Lightning 6g ex: Plain Crazy
Race 5 Diamond Brilliant 5g ex: Aringarosa
Race 8 Stronger 3c ex: Star Pupil
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Ballina: Antilia 4m ex Miss Opulence
7th Kembla Grange: Montserrat 3g ex My Sydney Rose
7th Rockhampton: Don't Doubt Maeve 4m ex Banri Maeve
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Brilliant Stakes Win for $1.1 Million Colt
Arrowfield Stud’s now retired Not a Single Doubt continued his stellar season adding another impressive juvenile stakes-winner to his tally when expensive colt Doubtland justified his price tag with a commanding four length victory in the Group III ATC Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) on the first day of The Championships at Randwick.
Past Week's 2YO Trial Results
Plenty of interesting two year-old trials around the country in the past week so here are all the placegetters with their breeding and sale information.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Distance Performance

This graph represents the amount of races in Australasia in each distance range and the percentage of the stallion's winners which come in each distance range.
Eg: 23.5% of races are 1201m to 1400m and 22.3 of this stallions winners are in that range.

Top Nicks

MORE THAN READY
21 wnrs, (5 sw) Pakistan Friend
ZABEEL
20 wnrs, (3 sw) Clearly Innocent
Encosta De Lago
16 wnrs, (3 sw) Classique Legend
HUSSONET
11 wnrs, (3 sw) Gunnison
Ustinov
4 wnrs, (3 sw) Quackerjack
Iglesia
3 wnrs, (3 sw) Torvill
Red Ransom
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Secret Agenda
Anabaa
10 wnrs, (2 sw) From Within
Final Card
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Karuta Queen
Perugino
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Winter Bride

Runners Today

Sandown Lakeside
Race 6 Special Alert 5m ex: Truly Special
Murray Bridge
Race 8 Balaabel 3f ex: Belladini
Sunshine Coast
Race 2 Lady Grazier 2f ex: Sookie
Race 6 Valet 3g ex: Dayita
Race 8 London Fame 3g ex: Cheyne Walk
Race 9 Don't Waiver 3g ex: Umatilly
Happy Valley
Race 2 Electric Lightning 6g ex: Plain Crazy
Race 5 Diamond Brilliant 5g ex: Aringarosa
Race 8 Stronger 3c ex: Star Pupil
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Ballina: Antilia 4m ex Miss Opulence
7th Kembla Grange: Montserrat 3g ex My Sydney Rose
7th Rockhampton: Don't Doubt Maeve 4m ex Banri Maeve
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Brilliant Stakes Win for $1.1 Million Colt
Arrowfield Stud’s now retired Not a Single Doubt continued his stellar season adding another impressive juvenile stakes-winner to his tally when expensive colt Doubtland justified his price tag with a commanding four length victory in the Group III ATC Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) on the first day of The Championships at Randwick.
Past Week's 2YO Trial Results
Plenty of interesting two year-old trials around the country in the past week so here are all the placegetters with their breeding and sale information.

Top Nicks

MORE THAN READY
21 wnrs, (5 sw) Pakistan Friend
ZABEEL
20 wnrs, (3 sw) Clearly Innocent
Encosta De Lago
16 wnrs, (3 sw) Classique Legend
HUSSONET
11 wnrs, (3 sw) Gunnison
Ustinov
4 wnrs, (3 sw) Quackerjack
Iglesia
3 wnrs, (3 sw) Torvill
Red Ransom
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Secret Agenda
Anabaa
10 wnrs, (2 sw) From Within
Final Card
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Karuta Queen
Perugino
4 wnrs, (2 sw) Winter Bride