Grand Dreamer (AUS) 2010

Profile

9g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa)
Foaled November 11, 2010
Career: 52 starts, 9 - 10 - 7 $465,500
Trainer: Patrick Payne, Plumpton
Ownership: Clay Hero Pty Ltd, B J Hendry, G M Walsh, P Kirkland, Talbot Racing, M D Shea, Mrs T L Hussey, G Sposato, M J Catanzariti, Carnival Court Syndicate, D M Lester, M A Hunter, S V Ryan, The Core, A P Alderton, S P Gregory, M O'Sullivan, D C Beech, S C Loewe & J P Mills
Grand Dreamer is a 9 year old gelding by Grand Reve out of the Testa Rossa mare, Dream Lady. He has had 52 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 159 days ago when 6th at Morphettville on June 15, 2019 in the Heineken 3 (Bm82) over 2500 metres. Grand Dreamer is a stakeswinner.

Grand Dreamer Latest News

Race Record

8yo
15Jun19
6th
Morphettville
2500m Heavy(8) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 35/10 - 1st: Sasko (4.0L)
8yo
5Jun19
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
2400m Heavy(8) M Aitken (59) 15/2 - 1st: Mirimar (3.8L)
8yo
11May19
8th
Caulfield
2406m Soft(5) Nathan Punch (51) 8/1 - 1st: Alfarris (4.4L)
8yo
2May19
6th
Warrnambool
2350m Soft(6) W Egan (54) 16/1 - 1st: Furrion (2.0L)
8yo
14Apr19
5th
Terang
2150m Good(4) W Egan (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: Pelonomena (4.7L)
8yo
29Sep18
9th
Mornington
2400m Good(4) Lachlan King (54) 66/1 - 1st: Haripour (13.2L)
8yo
14Sep18
11th
Newcastle
2300m Good(4) C W Brown (54) 30/1 - 1st: Carzoff (10.0L)
8yo
25Aug18
9th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(4) H Coffey (54) 80/1 - 1st: Trap For Fools (7.6L)
8yo
4Aug18
8th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) Ben Allen (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Morton's Fork (5.1L)
7yo
7Jul18
7th
Flemington
2000m Good(4) Damian Lane (55) 13/2 - 1st: Sixties Groove (5.7L)
7yo
10Jun18
3rd
Swan Hill
1600m Heavy(10) Jye McNeil (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Victory Downs (1.1L)
7yo
1May18
8th
Warrnambool
1700m Soft(6) Fred W Kersley (60) 30/1 - 1st: Tradesman (10.4L)
7yo
14Apr18
7th
Morphettville
1600m Soft(5) J Winks (61) 30/1 - 1st: Tatoosh (11.8L)
7yo
25Nov17
1st
Ballarat
2200m Heavy(8) Patrick Moloney (54) 13/2 - 2nd: Oncidium Ruler (1.8L)
7yo
8Nov17
3rd
Kyneton
2000m Good(3) Beau Mertens (54) 4/1 - 1st: Dodging Bullets (0.6L)
7yo
18Oct17
7th
Caulfield
1700m Good(3) Ryan Maloney (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Odeon (6.5L)
7yo
29Sep17
10th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Ryan Maloney (55.5) 66/1 - 1st: So You Too (3.4L)
6yo
10Jun17
12th
Doomben
2200m Good(4) Craig Williams (53) 9/1 - 1st: Chocante (9.9L)
6yo
27May17
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
2400m Good(4) Ben Thompson (52.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Transfer Allowance (1.0L)
6yo
13May17
7th
Caulfield
2000m Good(3) Ben Thompson (55) 12/1 - 1st: Hursley (3.5L)
6yo
22Apr17
1st
Randwick
1600m Heavy(8) K McEvoy (53) 7/4 - 2nd: Montauk (3.0L)
6yo
26Mar17
5th
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) Ben Thompson (57) 5/1 - 1st: Curragh (1.3L)
6yo
12Oct16
8th
Caulfield
2000m Good(3) D Dunn (58) 4/1 - 1st: Ferro Nero (3.4L)
6yo
23Sep16
2nd
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(4) D Dunn (57) 7/4 - 1st: Sly Romance (0.3L)
6yo
7Sep16
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) Ben Thompson (59) 7/4 - 1st: Walloon Region (0.4L)
6yo
20Aug16
1st
Moonee Valley
1600m Soft(6) D Dunn (54.5) 11/4 - 2nd: The Thug (2.3L)
6yo
7Aug16
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Soft(6) Nicholas Hall (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Moss 'n' Dale (1.8L)
5yo
21May16
13th
Flemington
1600m Good(4) Ryan Maloney (54.5) 11/4 - 1st: Mihany (10.7L)
5yo
3May16
3rd
Warrnambool
2350m Heavy(10) Ryan Maloney (55) 8/11 - 1st: Glorious Sinndar (3.3L)
5yo
20Apr16
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
2100m Good(3) Thomas Sadler (59.5) 2/1 - 1st: Vandancer (0.5L)
5yo
12Apr16
1st
Geelong
1750m Good(4) Ryan Maloney (59.5) 13/8 - 2nd: Aurora Miss (2.3L)
5yo
28Mar16
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Good(3) Ryan Maloney (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: The Bandit (0.4L)
5yo
16Mar16
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Good(3) Ryan Maloney (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Ma Jones (3.2L)
5yo
9Sep15
9th
Seymour
2000m Good(4) Ms A Masters (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Purple Smile (0.7L)
5yo
31Aug15
2nd
Wodonga
1600m Heavy(8) M Aitken (56.5) 11/8 - 1st: Sansui Drawing (3.3L)
5yo
16Aug15
3rd
Bendigo
1600m Soft(5) Ms A Masters (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Princess Hussey (1.7L)
4yo
29Jul15
1st
Wodonga
1600m Heavy(9) Ms A Masters (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Magnaro (0.5L)
4yo
17Jul15
2nd
Canberra
1600m Heavy(10) Ms A Masters (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: More Beautiful (0.5L)
4yo
29Jun15
4th
Wagga
1600m Soft(6) Ms A Masters (58) 7/2 - 1st: Cherry Court (1.7L)
4yo
26Jun15
1st
Canberra
1600m Soft(7) Ms A Masters (56) 13/2 - 2nd: Blue Carlou (1.5L)
4yo
4Jun15
2nd
Albury
1600m Soft(7) Ms A Masters (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: A Good Heart (0.5L)
4yo
23May15
1st
Wodonga
1590m Soft(5) Ms A Masters (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Jay Al Cracker (0.8L)
4yo
11May15
3rd
Benalla
1606m Soft(5) Jason Collins (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Twin Wells (0.7L)
4yo
30Apr15
10th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 20/1 - 1st: Le Cavalier (4.9L)
4yo
24Mar15
2nd
Benalla
1406m Good(3) Ms A Masters (57) 12/1 - 1st: Bel Attrait (0.2L)
4yo
15Mar15
8th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Ms A Masters (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Wild Erp (2.6L)
4yo
27Feb15
8th
Albury
1000m Good(3) Ms A Masters (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Mooncoin Miracle (2.3L)
4yo
11Oct14
1st
Albury
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (59) 13/8 - 2nd: Remissio (0.2L)
4yo
30Sep14
3rd
Albury
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (59) 6/1 - 1st: Captain Orange (2.5L)
4yo
14Sep14
6th
Gundagai
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (59) 5/2 - 1st: Speed 'n' Reef (1.9L)
4yo
2Sep14
2nd
Wagga
1200m Dead(4) Ms A Masters (59) 11/4 - 1st: Grey Ninja (5.0L)
4yo
14Aug14
2nd
Albury
1175m Slow(7) Ms A Masters (59) 11/4 - 1st: Nuclear Power (1.5L)