Stands at Darley NSW
2019 FEE: $88,000

Runners Today

GOSF R5-1 Caesura 3f ex: Segue
GOSF R6-1 La Romanina 3f ex: Metastasio
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Fannie Bay: Howdee 7g ex Lanadee
2nd Warwick Farm: Lifetime Quest 3g ex Matras
3rd Warwick Farm: Dame Kiri 3f ex Ilze
5th Cranbourne: Hartwarming 2f ex Lady Mickataine
5th Sunshine Coast: Wirnpa 5g ex Living Spirit
6th Fannie Bay: Beleaguer 7g ex Hierogram
6th Fannie Bay: Patria 4g ex Sables
10th Cranbourne: Be Brilliant 2f ex Alberton Park
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Further European Success for Exceed And Excel Mares
We recently highlighted the growing influence of Exceed And Excel, particularly as a broodmare sire, which was further emphasised in Europe on the weekend with the win of Ten Sovereigns in the Group 1 July Cup at Newmarket and Star Terms in Sunday’s Listed Prix de Thiberville at Longchamp.
Exceed And Excel Blueblood Claims First Stakes
Everything finally fell into place for the Peter and Paul Snowden-trained Signore Fox in Saturday’s Listed Daybreak Lover Plate (1200m) at Eagle Farm.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Guelph
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Flamberge
11 wins, 7 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Helmet
6 wins, 4 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Mr Stunning
11 wins, 5 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Earthquake
5 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
REWARD FOR EFFORT
4 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Microphone
4 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Overreach
3 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amber Sky
6 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
First Among Equals
12 wins, 5 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
35 wnrs, (6 sw) Aquila
Elusive Quality
13 wnrs, (5 sw) Guelph
Snippets
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Overreach
ZABEEL
32 wnrs, (3 sw) Vashka
Lonhro
18 wnrs, (2 sw) Manicure
Canny Lad
16 wnrs, (2 sw) Stocks
DEHERE
15 wnrs, (2 sw) People's Knight
Rubiton
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Amber Sky
Singspiel
8 wnrs, (2 sw) You Read My Mind
Zeditave
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Excelorada

Runners Today

GOSF R5-1 Caesura 3f ex: Segue
GOSF R6-1 La Romanina 3f ex: Metastasio
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Fannie Bay: Howdee 7g ex Lanadee
2nd Warwick Farm: Lifetime Quest 3g ex Matras
3rd Warwick Farm: Dame Kiri 3f ex Ilze
5th Cranbourne: Hartwarming 2f ex Lady Mickataine
5th Sunshine Coast: Wirnpa 5g ex Living Spirit
6th Fannie Bay: Beleaguer 7g ex Hierogram
6th Fannie Bay: Patria 4g ex Sables
10th Cranbourne: Be Brilliant 2f ex Alberton Park
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Further European Success for Exceed And Excel Mares
We recently highlighted the growing influence of Exceed And Excel, particularly as a broodmare sire, which was further emphasised in Europe on the weekend with the win of Ten Sovereigns in the Group 1 July Cup at Newmarket and Star Terms in Sunday’s Listed Prix de Thiberville at Longchamp.
Exceed And Excel Blueblood Claims First Stakes
Everything finally fell into place for the Peter and Paul Snowden-trained Signore Fox in Saturday’s Listed Daybreak Lover Plate (1200m) at Eagle Farm.

Top Progeny

Guelph
7 wins, 6 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Flamberge
11 wins, 7 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Helmet
6 wins, 4 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Mr Stunning
11 wins, 5 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Earthquake
5 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
REWARD FOR EFFORT
4 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Microphone
4 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Overreach
3 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Amber Sky
6 wins, 1 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
First Among Equals
12 wins, 5 stakes

Top Nicks

Encosta De Lago
35 wnrs, (6 sw) Aquila
Elusive Quality
13 wnrs, (5 sw) Guelph
Snippets
20 wnrs, (4 sw) Overreach
ZABEEL
32 wnrs, (3 sw) Vashka
Lonhro
18 wnrs, (2 sw) Manicure
Canny Lad
16 wnrs, (2 sw) Stocks
DEHERE
15 wnrs, (2 sw) People's Knight
Rubiton
10 wnrs, (2 sw) Amber Sky
Singspiel
8 wnrs, (2 sw) You Read My Mind
Zeditave
8 wnrs, (2 sw) Excelorada