Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 24
Tue 23
Mon 22
Sun 21
Sat 20
Fri 19
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Saturday October 19
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
I Am Invincible
4m
Extreme Pride
(Tabliope)
Caulfield
READ
5m
Miss Leonidas
(Happy Play)
Caulfield
Gr2
4g
Octane
(Soorena)
Morphettville
5g
The Consigliere
(Perpugilliam)
Mitchell
4g
The Frontier
(Thirty Rock)
Innisfail
3f
Zac Attack
(Hussy By Choice)
Eagle Farm
Bel Esprit
3f
Je Suis Belle
(Licorice Stick)
Toowoomba
3g
Kiss Me Later
(Kiss Me Quick)
Charters Towers
3f
Luana
(Kahala Dreams)
Gold Coast
4m
Van Gaal
(Louis Leggs)
Innisfail
Snitzel
READ
3f
Akari
(Asterix)
Randwick
LR
4h
Dreamreacher
(Lieserl)
Eagle Farm
7g
Silver Art
(Further)
Inverell
2f
Time Is Precious
(Rose Of Sharon)
Randwick
Written Tycoon
4g
Crimson Tycoon
(Crimson Tide)
Bendigo
4m
Jentico
(Swift Sands)
Morphettville
4h
Loudaz
(Manzanilla)
Wagga
7g
Ruth's Boy
(Ellepin Gal)
Bombala
Denman
7m
Denman Dreaming
(Exceed Expectation)
Mitchell
5g
Deprive
(Defrock)
Randwick
Gr3
READ
4m
Humma Humma
(Humma Mumma)
Caulfield
LR
Exceed And Excel
4g
Elixir
(Flavoured)
Gold Coast
READ
3c
Equinox
(Our Ella Belle)
Arawa Park
4g
Micawber
(Dilly Dally)
Charters Towers
Love Conquers All
6g
Emoclew
(Emerald Knight)
Deniliquin
5g
Imaginalthepeople
(Imagined)
Blackall
6g
We Just Love It
(Husniyah)
Innisfail
Magnus
4m
Emkay Zel
(Gemmas Joy)
Avoca
6g
Hattan Man
(Kitty Manhattan)
Fannie Bay
READ
5g
Streets Of Avalon
(Kamuniak)
Caulfield
Gr3
More Than Ready
7g
Montauk
(Diamond Cove)
Avoca
6g
Ready For Danger
(Element Of Danger)
Eagle Farm
4g
World Force
(Claws)
Fannie Bay
Ad Valorem
8m
Money Ad
(Quintessentially)
Mitchell
5m
Nayvadius
(Turnitonmissy)
Wauchope
Carlton House
3c
Knickpoint
(Klamath Falls)
Newcastle
4g
Mexican Yell
(Grito)
Mt Isa
Choisir
6g
Plaisir
(Princess Tyla)
Newcastle
5m
Swizeler
(Kagami)
Wauchope
Duporth
3f
Citrouille
(Le Jardin)
Newcastle
5m
Maid Of Ore
(Feisty Rose)
Randwick
Ekraar
4m
Arabella Ekcels
(Ghemashah)
Gold Coast
6m
Sweet Treat
(Flinders)
Arawa Park
LR
Exceedingly Good
7g
Blaine
(Witches Black)
Stanthorpe
6g
Magnitude Lad
(Koorong Avenue)
Innisfail
Falvelon
5g
Charles
(Hidden Angel)
Blackall
4m
Dawson Diva
(Gold Coast Girl)
Eagle Farm
Helmet
6g
Galea Warrior
(Meru Hill)
Mt Isa
4g
Narda Shar
(Sweet Sugar)
Innisfail
Hidden Dragon
3f
Bonny's Treasure
(Bonny The Viper)
Rockhampton
7g
The Inflamer
(Fantastic Flo Jo)
Bombala
Host
8m
Mia Host
(Four Seasons)
Thangool
5m
Miss Hanson
(Guide)
Wauchope
Keeper
4g
Keep The Cash
(Little Jess)
Ashburton
9g
Keep The Magic
(Lady Kaapusine)
Deniliquin
Lope De Vega
6g
De Bandit Vega
(Panhandle)
Stanthorpe
4m
Queen Of Manhattan
(Manhattan Transfer)
Narromine
Magic Albert
7g
Conca Del Sogno
(Informant)
Rockhampton
3f
Magic Mistress
(Gibraltar's Gift)
Deniliquin
Manhattan Rain
6g
Hanover Square
(Beam)
Eagle Farm
4m
Lygia
(Magical Mist)
Narromine
Maschino
4g
Cockney Crew
(Happily)
Ascot
5m
Fabergino
(Miss Razyana)
Ascot
LR
Per Incanto
6m
Belle Fascino
(Playing For Keeps)
Ashburton
4m
Tutta La Classe
(Cantsaymydadsname)
Arawa Park
Pierro
3f
Gamay
(Amish)
Caulfield
Gr3
5g
Meazza
(Floor Show)
Fannie Bay
Red Element
4g
Hot Chocolate
(Polly Waffle)
Blackall
5m
In Your Element
(Your Lion Eyes)
Toowoomba
Rulership
5g
Hush Writer
(Star Of Sapphire)
Randwick
5h
Mer De Glace
(Glacier Blue)
Caulfield
Gr1
Scandal Keeper
6g
Harry Thomas
(Erangy Springs)
Ascot
6g
Yukon Gold
(Pride)
Leinster
Sebring
3f
Countess Queen
(Always Discreet)
Bendigo
3g
Indy Car
(Zulia)
Newcastle
Sepoy
4m
Special Recruit
(Gourmet Garage)
Thangool
5g
Splitz
(Snow Blitz)
Stanthorpe
Shamus Award
4m
Gwennybegg
(Huiskes)
Wodonga
3g
Weja
(Tiger Tess)
Wagga
Smart Missile
6g
Malibu Affair
(Malibu Road)
Blackall
6g
Polar Blast
(Driven Snow)
Innisfail
So You Think
5g
Bart
(Spottswoode)
Wagga
3c
Thought Of That
(Hold Me Closer)
Caulfield
Gr3
Spirit Of Boom
2c
Boom Daddy
(Daddys Little Girl)
Bendigo
4m
Splendid Spirit
(Otimo)
Toowoomba
Star Witness
4g
Handle The Truth
(Assertively)
Randwick
4g
Testigo Estrella
(Madam Redoute)
Wagga
Tickets
5m
Fluidity
(Pedrinate)
Charters Towers
6g
Opera Tickets
(Opera Serenade)
Bombala
Your Song
5g
Cavellton
(Leica Savant)
Rockhampton
5g
Lyrical Prince
(Quality Impulse)
Gold Coast
Zoffany
5g
Oakfield Twilight
(Bally Aura)
Newcastle
5g
Zofonic Dancer
(Goddess Of Wisdom)
Eagle Farm
Al Maher
8g
Greco
(Pompeii)
Leinster
Al Samer
5g
Sideshow Al
(Shotime)
Inverell
All Too Hard
4g
Hard Enough
(Rattled)
Wondai
Anacheeva
6g
Long Story Short
(I Got Feelings)
Blackall
Animal Kingdom
4g
Clarion
(Battle Queen)
Mt Isa
Arlington
4g
General Scarlet
(Scarlet Cloud)
Narromine
Astronomer Royal
6m
Is Anyone There
(Decryption)
Wagga
Authorized
7g
Approved Anger
(Livid)
Bendigo
Azamour
5m
Misstumut
(Beaudamiss)
Arawa Park
Barbados
3g
Calypso Reign
(Rainbird Blue)
Morphettville
Bearcat
4m
Kitty Karine
(Poppy)
Bombala
Blevic
9g
Moore Alpha
(Ma' Haba)
Mt Isa
Brazen Beau
3f
Pretty Brazen
(Pretty Penny)
Caulfield
Bullbars
6m
Pearlescence
(Kellys Ocean Jewel)
Arawa Park
Bushranger
6g
Sheriff's Deputy
(Rubies'n'diamonds)
Deniliquin
Conatus
6g
Ten Goal Polo
(Cindy Kate)
Thangool
Congrats
7g
Stride Out
(Miss Campbell)
Leinster
D'Cash
8m
Bridget Town
(Golden Satchel)
Ashburton
Danerich
7g
Danigree
(Filigree)
Inverell
Danesis
4m
Call The Sheriff
(Shades Of Julie)
Deniliquin
Darci Brahma
READ
3f
Kali
(Race Empress)
Ashburton
Gr3
Dash For Cash
5m
Miss Entice
(Entice)
Avoca
Dawn Approach
READ
4g
Dawn Patrol
(Dazzling)
Arawa Park
Gr3
Declaration Of War
3f
Amazing Peace
(Amazing Beauty)
Newcastle
Deep Field
READ
3f
Xilong
(Pane In The Glass)
Morphettville
Demerit
6g
Minus Looks
(All Class)
Ascot
Dick Turpin
5m
Myarena
(Oriel)
Leinster
Domesday
5g
Beleura Demon
(Star Breeze)
Narromine
Drumbeats
5g
Colpo Di Tamburo
(Anigma)
Toowoomba
Dundeel
3c
Pandano
(Milanesa)
Newcastle
Easy Choice
4g
Mayor Of Methul
(Hot Sands)
Wodonga
Echoes Of Heaven
4m
Meara Mary
(Divine Proportion)
Ashburton
Epaulette
3g
Alqaab
(Taghrooda)
Wagga
Equiano
6m
Copper Fury
(Uptown Lass)
Ascot
Fastnet Rock
3c
Baileys
(Mother's Milk)
Bendigo
Fath
7g
Reverend John
(Salvado Street)
Leinster
Foxwedge
5m
Foxwedge Phoebe
(Marie Soleil)
Inverell
Golden Archer
4m
Bub's Gold
(Falvalady)
Rockhampton
Greenwood Lake
8g
Fab's Cowboy
(Real Live Woman)
Blackall
Henrythenavigator
9g
Hulk Henry
(Hot'n'dreamin)
Thangool
High Chaparral
7g
Eaton
(Chorus Of Angels)
Bendigo
Hillman
6m
Fearless Falcon
(Lim's Falcon)
Wodonga
Hinchinbrook
3g
The Dark
(Mifflin)
Gold Coast
Jakkalberry
4g
El Bee Jack
(Star Bound)
Ashburton
Knight Exemplar
4g
Feel The Knight
(Look And Feel)
Randwick
Longhorn
5m
Evamac
(Mayamac)
Toowoomba
Lonhro
6g
Tivoli Street
(Tivoli Dancer)
Gold Coast
Man Of Illusion
6m
Miss De Mirage
(Scotch Grey)
Rockhampton
Mettre En Jeu
5m
Torre Del Greco
(Jungle Pago)
Arawa Park
Monde Bleu
8g
Bad Obsession
(Grand Creed)
Wodonga
Moshe
4m
Private Profit
(Privada)
Avoca
Mossman
4g
Gypsy Biker
(Devils Arcade)
Rockhampton
Myboycharlie
6m
She Won't Leave
(I'm Still Here)
Deniliquin
New Approach
5g
Cascadian
(Falls Of Lora)
Randwick
Nicconi
3g
Nicotera
(Boldina)
Wagga
Northern Meteor
6m
Let's Celebrate
(One Sweet Day)
Fannie Bay
Not A Single Doubt
6m
Clear Sailing
(Laguna Lake)
Toowoomba
O'Reilly
5m
Shalwa
(Futoon)
Eagle Farm
Oratorio
7g
Time Stalker
(Stellas Delight)
Wauchope
Patronize
5g
Little Fish
(Red Fish Blue Fish)
Ascot
Playing God
4g
Platoon
(Oriel)
Ascot
Pluck
6g
Removal
(Enemy Dragline)
Eagle Farm
Power
5g
Boyer
(Belle Chantecler)
Charters Towers
Power Of Destiny
6g
Skaldak
(Mighty Matilda)
Fannie Bay
Prince Of Praise
9m
Hercegovka
(Super Blue)
Bombala
Proart
5g
Dobell
(Just Go With It)
Wodonga
Purrealist
5m
Purely Royal
(Prospect Royale)
Narromine
Real Saga
3g
Black Saga
(Pearl Black)
Rockhampton
Rebel Raider
6g
Wasabi Bob
(Miss Satchmo)
Morphettville
Redente
6m
Carwelkin
(Sound Of Music)
Wodonga
Redoute's Choice
READ
3c
Alabama Express
(Lago Ovation)
Caulfield
LR
Reliable Man
4m
Initiative
(Innovation)
Arawa Park
Reward For Effort
4m
Go Diamonds
(Legal Engagement)
Charters Towers
Roc De Cambes
4g
Proud Roc
(Abashed)
Toowoomba
Rothesay
READ
2g
Rothfire
(Huss On Fire)
Eagle Farm
Rubick
READ
3c
Yes Yes Yes
(Sin Sin Sin)
Randwick
Sea The Stars
7g
Al Haram
(En Public)
Ashburton
Sequalo
7g
Cool Sequence
(High Alt)
Eagle Farm
Sessions
3f
Boomtastic
(Xaar Boom)
Ascot
Shamoline Warrior
6g
Korodon
(Centennial Star)
Morphettville
Shocking
READ
7m
Ticket To Ride
(Classy Bawn)
Ashburton
Showcasing
6m
Morweka
(Spera)
Ashburton
Shrapnel
4m
Pleasure Bomb
(Evening Pleasures)
Wauchope
Sidereus
3f
Sidina
(Kristina)
Mitchell
Starcraft
5m
Bells 'n' Bows
(Debelle)
Narromine
Starmaker
4m
Starlighter
(Double Dutch)
Gold Coast
Street Boss
4g
Tongsai Boss
(Tongsai Bay)
Morphettville
Street Cry
READ
5m
Savatiano
(Retsina)
Caulfield
Gr2
Stryker
6g
Whoosh
(La Piazza)
Thangool
Teofilo
READ
9g
Happy Clapper
(Busking)
Randwick
Gr3
The Factor
4g
Smooth Factor
(Smoothie)
Inverell
Toorak Toff
3c
Taken Off
(En Amont)
Morphettville
Trade Fair
4m
Tuscan Trade
(Cortona)
Leinster
Turffontein
3f
Irubi
(Crown Ruby)
Avoca
Tycoon Ruler
4m
Primmiscuous
(Lady Primm)
Stanthorpe
Unencumbered
4m
Brave Jewel
(Bravisa)
Mt Isa
Universal Ruler
4g
The Velvet King
(Doubleblack Velvet)
Ascot
Gr3
Verrazano
3g
Papa John
(Oh Barbie)
Narromine
Viking Ruler
7m
Valhalla Princess
(Val Gardena)
Avoca
Walking Or Dancing
6m
Positive Spin
(Yababungara)
Stanthorpe
Wandjina
3f
Wandabaa
(Mabkhara)
Newcastle
Wanted
4m
Pindi Pride
(Princess Pindi)
Bendigo
War Chant
4g
Sir Mambo
(Lady Mambo)
Ascot
Wicked Style
3f
Whipped Cream
(Emma Kate)
Mitchell
Zariz
8m
Will She Ever
(Snazzy)
Bombala
Zoustar
4m
Unsettling
(Maria Di Castiglia)
Avoca