Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Fearless Falcon
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10m Hillman x Lim's Falcon (Fasliyev (USA))
Foaled August 13, 2013
Career:
36 starts, 3 - 3 - 7 $70,305
Trainer:
Russell Osborne, Benalla
Ownership:
Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne
Fearless Falcon is a 10 year old mare by Hillman out of the Fasliyev mare, Lim's Falcon.
Last start was 11th at Swan Hill on May 11, 2020 in the Kubota Swan Hill (Bm58) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
6yo
11May20
11th
Swan Hill
Kubota Swan Hill (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Jack Martin (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Top Fred
(6.1L)
6yo
27Apr20
4th
Wodonga
Naubro Kerb (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) M Aitken (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Carwelkin
(2.2L)
6yo
16Apr20
10th
Wangaratta
Cabinets By Webb (Bm58)
1170m
Good(4) J Noonan (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Snitz And The City
(8.4L)
6yo
8Apr20
7th
Benalla
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58
1106m
Soft(7) Ethan Brown (59.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Constant Flow
(2L)
6yo
27Mar20
11th
Pakenham Park
Momentum Gaming (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Chevalier D'Eon
(11.3L)
6yo
17Mar20
2nd
Benalla
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall () - 1st:
Lucky Fish
(0.8L)
6yo
11Nov19
1st
Benalla
Cub (Bm58)
1106m
Good(3) Ethan Brown (57.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Sing Oh Danny Boy
(0.8L)
6yo
1Nov19
1st
Tatura
Rushton Park T'bred (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Patrick Moloney (55) 20/1 - 2nd:
Armona
(0.8L)
6yo
19Oct19
1st
Wodonga
Boss Better Living Systems Mdn
1100m
Good(4) Laura Lafferty (53.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Annabeth
(0.2L)
6yo
11Aug19
6th
Bendigo
Silk Day Spa Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(9) Ms L J Meech (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Deploys Alone
(7.4L)
5yo
8Jul19
4th
Mildura
Hygain Mdn Plate
1110m
Soft(7) D Yendall (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Bastyan
(7.2L)
5yo
15Jun19
5th
Wodonga
Racing Wodonga Member Mdn
1100m
Soft(6) J Maskiell (56.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Sweet Hannaford
(4.2L)
5yo
9Jun19
3rd
Swan Hill
Murray Downs Golf & Ctry Mdn
975m
Soft(5) J Winks (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Statement Of Faith
(1.6L)
5yo
23May19
3rd
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans Mdn
1100m
Soft(5) J Winks (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Preliminaires
(1.5L)
5yo
13May19
7th
Albury
Avis Albury Mdn Hcp
1175m
Soft(6) B McDougall (55) 11/2 - 1st:
Act Of Fame
(6.4L)
5yo
6May19
3rd
Benalla
Benalla Bowls Club Mdn Plate
1106m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Bone Dry
(2.5L)
5yo
18Apr19
2nd
Benalla
Sam Miranda Wines Mdn Plate
1106m
Good(3) Michael Poy (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Bam's On Fire
(5.3L)
5yo
13Apr19
3rd
Holbrook
Hicks Beef Mdn Plate
800m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 5/1 - 1st:
Kurossima
(2.1L)
5yo
22Feb19
10th
Benalla
Noorilim Park T'breds Mdn
1106m
Good(3) J Duffy (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
So Magnifique
(15.2L)
5yo
8Feb19
7th
Albury
Martins Travel Albury Mdn
1175m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Miss Warny
(4.7L)
5yo
29Jan19
10th
Wodonga
Naubro Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) A Mallyon (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Bidgee Waters
(6.6L)
5yo
11Jan19
8th
Wagga
Pieper Plumbling & Roofing Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Mikaela Claridge (54) 20/1 - 1st:
The Chaplain
(8.8L)
5yo
30Dec18
3rd
Corowa
Reaqua Solar Pumping Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) J Keating (57) 7/2 - 1st:
The Raven
(4.6L)
5yo
20Dec18
6th
Seymour
Goulburn Murray C.U. Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Keating (56.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Six Sigma
(4L)
5yo
9Dec18
8th
Tatura
Rushton Park Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(5) J Baldock (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Magnavale
(5.4L)
5yo
27Nov18
6th
Bendigo
Race Services Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Ethan Brown (56.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Leiter
(16.2L)
5yo
17Nov18
3rd
Gundagai
Doma Hotels Mdn Hcp
1000m
Good(3) R Cuneen (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Toolbar
(3.8L)
5yo
6Nov18
9th
Echuca
Corporate Shadows Security Mdn
1009m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (52.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Ashtrain
(19.6L)
5yo
27Oct18
8th
Albury
High Rollers Limousines Mdn
900m
Good(3) Ms A Bryan (55) 8/1 - 1st:
Toffey Miss
(6.4L)
4yo
26Nov17
7th
Swan Hill
Bottle-O Swan Hill Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55) 2/1 - 1st:
Triple Shot
(3.8L)
4yo
16Nov17
3rd
Seymour
Frosted @ Darley Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(6) Ms G Cartwright (56.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Diamondsandcowboys
(2.6L)
4yo
7Nov17
2nd
Echuca
Corporate Shadows Security Mdn
1009m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (54.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Miss Leonidas
(1.5L)
4yo
24Oct17
2nd
Kilmore
Bet365 Mdn Plate
1100m
Soft(5) Ms G Cartwright (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Faolan
(0.3L)
4yo
17Oct17
2nd
Tatura
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Mikaela Claridge () - 1st:
Patriot Act
(0.8L)
4yo
4Oct17
1st
Echuca
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge () - 2nd:
Fawaareq
(0.5L)
3yo
23Dec16
6th
Wagga
XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) Nick Heywood (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Clipper
(6.4L)
3yo
5Sep16
8th
Benalla
Bertolis Agri./Industrial Mdn
1106m
Heavy(10) Ben Thompson (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Plenty To Like
(8.9L)
3yo
15Aug16
10th
Wangaratta
Tim McCurdy Mp Mdn Plate
1170m
Soft(7) Jarrod Fry (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Ashlor
(16.1L)
3yo
7Aug16
6th
Echuca
Laser Electrical Mdn Plate
1000m
Heavy(9) Jarrod Fry (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Ken's Dream
(12.2L)