Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Darley Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Tooheys 150 B'day Shannon Stks
Gr2
1500m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Tab Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Angel Of Truth
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Colada
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Hunting Horn
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
La Falaise
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Fascino
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Hughes Limo. Queen Of South
Gr2
1600m
Music Bay
(
Choisir
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Hyland Colours Challenge Stks
Gr2
1000m
Ball Of Muscle
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Mar 15 - Moonee Valley:
Crown Resorts Alister Clark St
Gr2
2040m
Global Exchange
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Global Exchange
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Percy Sykes Stks
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Sweet Embrace
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Autumn Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Hawkshot
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'breds Stks
Gr2
1400m
Alassio
(
Foxwedge
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
Tab Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Quayclean Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
Southern France
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
The Taj Mahal
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Four'n Twenty Stocks Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Jan 25 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Pages Event Hire Dane Ripper
Gr2
1400m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Invincible Gem
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
McCafe Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Miss Leonidas
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
Kirin Brc Sires' Produce Stks
Gr2
1400m
Strasbourg
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Schweppes Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Chief Ironside
(GB)
(
Lawman
(FR))
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Prel-F
Gr2
1100m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Tab Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Astus Aust. Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Tenley
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Millie Fox Stakes
Gr2
1300m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Mittys McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Faatinah
(
Nicconi
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
Yarraman Park Breeders Classic
Gr2
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
Arrowfield 3yo Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Bundaberg Rum P.J. O'Shea Stks
Gr2
2200m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Angus Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Qafila
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear Premiere Stake
Gr2
1200m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Green Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Tab Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Oceanex
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Dec 15 - Randwick:
Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Sky Boy
(
Pendragon
(NZ))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks
Gr2
1300m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 24 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 9 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish
Gr2
1400m
Reelem In Ruby
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 13 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
Carlton Draught Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
Sheamus Mills Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Consensus
(NZ)
(
Postponed
(USA))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Tab Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Moonlight Maid
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
Dec 22 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Yes Yes Yes
(
Rubick
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Thousand Gneas Prelude-F
Gr2
1400m
Acting
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
The Chosen One
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Hyland Race Colours Ajax Stks
Gr2
1500m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Moreton Cup
Gr2
1200m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
Smithfield Rsl Missile Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
Magic Millions The Roses
Gr2
2000m
Etana
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Soul Patch
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Mar 11 - Morphettville:
Tab Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
Surprise Baby
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Brisbane Cup
Gr2
2400m
Sixties Groove
(IRE)
(
Sixties Icon
(GB))
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Nakeeta Jane
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Nov 9 - Ascot:
Waroa-Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Jan 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
Chairman's Quality
Gr2
2600m
Gallic Chieftain
(FR)
(
Tamayuz
(GB))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Msc Signs Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
The Holy One
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
Tab A.D. Hollindale Stakes
Gr2
1800m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Time To Reign
(
Time For War
)
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Hill Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
Chandon S Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Blazer Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Haut Brion Her
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Tab Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Qlty
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015