Stands at Grangewilliam Stud
2019 FEE: $6,000

Runners Today

WGUI R1-4 Zartan 10g ex: Royal Pixie
WGUI R1-8 Mr Davinci 8g ex: Loyal Maid
WGUI R4-5 Old Countess 10m ex: The Governess
WGUI R7-11 Miss Gidget 5m ex: Cerprized Habit
WGUI R7-14 Zion Hill 4m ex: Roscommon
WGUI R8-1 Zac Brown 8g ex: Posta Secret
WGUI R8-2 Vacation 5g ex: Grace And Eva
WGUI R8-11 Perry Mason 10g ex: Dame Ngaio
WGUI R9-9 Tycoon Zed 8g ex: Catnap
WGUI R9-11 Princess Jenni 5m ex: Jennibegood
WGUI R9-14 Zeeda 7m ex: Blossomtime
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Te Rapa: Tweedledee 7g ex Sanstar
4th Otaki: Hamiltonian 10g ex Baha Men
4th Te Rapa: Irish Flame 5g ex Fleur De L'orient
5th Otaki: Cheeky Azz 5g ex Free As The Wind
6th Otaki: Zedabel Lass 5m ex Isabel Castile
6th Te Rapa: Bobby Dazzler 4g ex Tutuland
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Latest Zed SW Brings Joy to Breeder
Saturday’s Group III  Winter Cup (1600m) added some black-type lustre to a brief foray into thoroughbred breeding for Carole and Doug Isaacson, who can owe their success to a showjumping win.
G3 Winter Cup Winner for Zed
Central Districts raider Dez took out Saturday’s Group III Winning Edge Presentations 122nd Winter Cup (1600m) at Riccarton courtesy of a peach of a ride from master jockey Chris Johnson.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Nicks

Pentire
7 wnrs, (2 sw) Jacksstar
Deputy Governor
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Perry Mason
Danroad
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Verry Elleegant
Bin Ajwaad
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Usainity
Felix The Cat
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Dez
Generous
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Survived
Green Desert
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Bobby Dazzler
Racing Is Fun
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Jimmy Mac
Sackford
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Ambitious Champion
Thunder Gulch
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Irish Flame

Runners Today

WGUI R1-4 Zartan 10g ex: Royal Pixie
WGUI R1-8 Mr Davinci 8g ex: Loyal Maid
WGUI R4-5 Old Countess 10m ex: The Governess
WGUI R7-11 Miss Gidget 5m ex: Cerprized Habit
WGUI R7-14 Zion Hill 4m ex: Roscommon
WGUI R8-1 Zac Brown 8g ex: Posta Secret
WGUI R8-2 Vacation 5g ex: Grace And Eva
WGUI R8-11 Perry Mason 10g ex: Dame Ngaio
WGUI R9-9 Tycoon Zed 8g ex: Catnap
WGUI R9-11 Princess Jenni 5m ex: Jennibegood
WGUI R9-14 Zeeda 7m ex: Blossomtime
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Te Rapa: Tweedledee 7g ex Sanstar
4th Otaki: Hamiltonian 10g ex Baha Men
4th Te Rapa: Irish Flame 5g ex Fleur De L'orient
5th Otaki: Cheeky Azz 5g ex Free As The Wind
6th Otaki: Zedabel Lass 5m ex Isabel Castile
6th Te Rapa: Bobby Dazzler 4g ex Tutuland
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Latest Zed SW Brings Joy to Breeder
Saturday’s Group III  Winter Cup (1600m) added some black-type lustre to a brief foray into thoroughbred breeding for Carole and Doug Isaacson, who can owe their success to a showjumping win.
G3 Winter Cup Winner for Zed
Central Districts raider Dez took out Saturday’s Group III Winning Edge Presentations 122nd Winter Cup (1600m) at Riccarton courtesy of a peach of a ride from master jockey Chris Johnson.

Top Nicks

Pentire
7 wnrs, (2 sw) Jacksstar
Deputy Governor
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Perry Mason
Danroad
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Verry Elleegant
Bin Ajwaad
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Usainity
Felix The Cat
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Dez
Generous
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Survived
Green Desert
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Bobby Dazzler
Racing Is Fun
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Jimmy Mac
Sackford
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Ambitious Champion
Thunder Gulch
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Irish Flame