Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC AJAX STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
ATC APOLLO STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Winx
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Nov 9 - Rosehill:
ATC BREEDERS CLASSIC
Gr2
1400m
Reelem In Ruby
(
Pierro
)
History
Feb 9 - Warwick Farm:
ATC BREEDERS CLASSIC
Gr2
1200m
Champagne Cuddles
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC CHAIRMANS HANDICAP
Gr2
2600m
Gallic Chieftain
(FR)
(
Tamayuz
(GB))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC CHALLENGE STAKES
Gr2
1000m
Ball Of Muscle
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
ATC CHELMSFORD STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Samadoubt
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC EMANCIPATION STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Invincible Gem
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 2 - Rosehill:
ATC EXPRESSWAY STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
ATC FURIOUS STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN PENDANT
Gr2
1400m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
ATC HILL STAKES
Gr2
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
ATC HOBARTVILLE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
The Autumn Sun
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 16 - Randwick:
ATC LIGHT FINGERS STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Nakeeta Jane
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
ATC MILLIE FOX STAKES
Gr2
1300m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
ATC MISSILE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 16 - Rosehill:
ATC PHAR LAP STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
ATC PREMIER STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Brutal
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Tenley
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
ATC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
ATC ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
ATC RUN TO THE ROSE
Gr2
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
ATC SHANNON STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
ATC SHERACO STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
ATC SILVER SHADOW STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 23 - Rosehill:
ATC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Time To Reign
(
Time For War
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SKYLINE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
ATC STAN FOX STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Colada
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
ATC TEA ROSE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
ATC THE SHORTS
Gr2
1100m
Pierata
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
ATC THEO MARKS STAKES
Gr2
1300m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 9 - Randwick:
ATC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Yes Yes Yes
(
Rubick
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
ATC TRAMWAY HANDICAP
Gr2
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 30 - Rosehill:
ATC TULLOCH STAKES
Gr2
2000m
Angel Of Truth
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Dec 15 - Randwick:
ATC VILLIERS STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Sky Boy
(
Pendragon
(NZ))
History
Mar 2 - Randwick:
ATC WIGGLE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Alassio
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
BRC BRISBANE CUP
Gr2
2400m
Sixties Groove
(IRE)
(
Sixties Icon
(GB))
History
May 11 - Doomben:
BRC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
Gr2
1200m
Dubious
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
BRC DANE RIPPER HANDICAP
Gr2
1400m
Invincibella
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
May 18 - Doomben:
BRC DOOMBEN ROSES
Gr2
2000m
Etana
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
BRC P J O'SHEA STAKES
Gr2
2200m
Kenedna
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jun 1 - Doomben:
BRC QTC CUP
Gr2
1200m
Pretty In Pink
(
Sebring
)
History
Jun 8 - Eagle Farm:
BRC QUEENSLAND GUINEAS
Gr2
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Strasbourg
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
BRC VICTORY STAKES
Gr2
1200m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
BTC SAPPHIRE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
GCTC A D HOLLINDALE STAKES
Gr2
1800m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Randwick:
KEITH MACKAY HANDICAP
Gr2
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Qafila
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
MRC AUTUMN STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Hawkshot
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F)
Gr2
1100m
Lyre
(
Lonhro
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC
Gr2
1800m
Global Exchange
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD SPRINT
Gr2
1000m
Miss Leonidas
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
MRC HERBERT POWER STAKES
Gr2
2400m
The Chosen One
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
MRC J J LISTON STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Feb 9 - Caulfield:
MRC RUBITON STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC
Gr2
2400m
Southern France
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
MRC SANDOWN CLASSIC
Gr2
2400m
The Taj Mahal
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
MRC SANDOWN GUINEAS
Gr2
1600m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Nov 17 - Sandown-Hillside:
MRC SANDOWN GUINEAS
Gr2
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
MRC SCHILLACI STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
MRC ST GEORGE STAKES
Gr2
1800m
Avilius
(GB)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
MRC THOUSAND GUINEAS PRELUDE
Gr2
1400m
Acting
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
MRC TRISTARC STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 15 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKES
Gr2
2040m
Global Exchange
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC CRYSTAL MILE
Gr2
1600m
Chief Ironside
(GB)
(
Lawman
(FR))
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Consensus
(NZ)
(
Postponed
(USA))
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC IAN MCEWEN TROPHY
Gr2
1000m
Faatinah
(
Nicconi
)
History
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC JOHN F FEEHAN STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr2
1600m
Fascino
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr2
1600m
La Falaise
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY GOLD CUP
Gr2
2500m
Hunting Horn
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY STAKES
Gr2
1600m
The Holy One
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Jan 25 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC STANLEY WOOTTON STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Whispering Brook
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC THE MV VASE
Gr2
2040m
Soul Patch
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC W H STOCKS STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Mar 11 - Morphettville:
SAJC ADELAIDE CUP
Gr2
3200m
Surprise Baby
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
SAJC EUCLASE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
May 4 - Morphettville:
SAJC QUEEN OF THE SOUTH STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Music Bay
(
Choisir
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
VRC BAGUETTE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Sunlight
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 2 - Flemington:
VRC BLAMEY STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
VRC BOBBIE LEWIS QUALITY
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
VRC DANEHILL STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Moonlight Maid
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC LINLITHGOW STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
VRC MATRIARCH STAKES
Gr2
2000m
Oceanex
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
VRC MILADY STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Spanish Whisper
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
VRC ROSE OF KINGSTON STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Haut Brion Her
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 9 - Flemington:
VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC WAKEFUL STAKES
Gr2
2000m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Apr 13 - Ascot:
WATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr2
2400m
Regal Power
(
Pierro
)
History
Dec 22 - Ascot:
WATC C B COX STKS
Gr2
2100m
Galaxy Star
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 6 - Ascot:
WATC KARRAKATTA PLATE
Gr2
1200m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
History
Jan 5 - Ascot:
WATC PERTH CUP
Gr2
2400m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Nov 9 - Ascot:
WATC SIR ERNEST LEE-STEERE CLASSIC
Gr2
1400m
Star Exhibit
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
History
Nov 24 - Ascot:
WATC WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr2
1600m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015