GOLD COAST - Thursday, April 9

Race 1 - Aquis Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.10 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/8
Ms H Page
M Cahill (57.5)
13/8
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Kastenessen (AUS) (Balestrini (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Limit, Meet My Bro,
Lot 965 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
Lot 73 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam
2
2.0
11/2
S J Morrisey
S Galloway (55.5)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Subsequent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 390 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: J Morrisey
3
2.8
Cecile (7)
13/2
C J Waller
G Colless (55.5)
13/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Antique Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 261 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
4
5.3
13/4
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon (55.5)
13/4
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Quick Witted (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
40/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (56.5)
40/1
6
5.6
Lazaro (1)
20/1
Matt Boland
R Plumb (58.5)
20/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Alzora (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.0
Gamma (8)
12/1
M G Nolan
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
12/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Episode Star (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
8
6.8
150/1
S A Marr
L R Dittman (56.5)
150/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Kidwelly (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
9
10.6
15/1
Brett Sturgess
W D O'Connell (58.5)
15/1
10
13.4
14/1
Gregory Cornish
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
14/1
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.67 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
50/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
50/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Top Billing (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paper Chaser,
Lot 293 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
Lot 158 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: The Old Crossing Singleton NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
1.6
7/2
S J Morrisey
A Chau (57.5)
7/2
Lot 602 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
4
1.9
25/1
C J Waller
G Colless (55.5)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.2
80/1
Steve Field
M Shimodaira (55.5)
80/1
6
5.0
40/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (56.5)
40/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
5.8
1/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
1/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Flattery (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
7.8
11/2
K A Lees
N Fazackerley (54)
11/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Grey Swallow (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
12.6
30/1
Matt Boland
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Platinum Passion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
34.4
100/1
Ms A Willick
W D O'Connell (58.5)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Aquis Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.38 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/15
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
8/15
Winning siblings: Mahervellous,
2
2.0
40/1
Matt Boland
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
40/1
2f Jabali (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
3.0
20/1
S J Morrisey
S Galloway (55)
20/1
Lot 293 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Boonah Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
3.2
5/2
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (58)
5/2
5
4.2
Vincit (1)
8/1
M A Currie
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
8/1
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Tatt's Lucky (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
6
5.2
100/1
J W Zielke
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
100/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Dynamic Lass (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.4
Niab (3)
60/1
B & D Guy
R Plumb (57.5)
60/1
2g Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x De Lago Lass (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.2
50/1
J W Zielke
N Tomizawa (55.5)
50/1
2f Dundeel (NZ) x Flying Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
J W Zielke
L R Dittman (57.5)
100/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Maghro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm90) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.83 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
K A Lees
A Mallyon (60)
5/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Middle Persia (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2
0.5
30/1
Marcus Wilson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.6
9/2
C J Waller
M Cahill (62)
9/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
0.8
5/4
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (57)
5/4
6g Champs Elysees (GB) x Sailors Path (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2
K A Lees
Ryan Maloney (58)
7/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.4
66/1
Marcus Wilson
A Chau (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Aquis Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
Michael Costa
N Tomizawa (55.5)
5/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Beautiful Gem (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 277 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
2
2.5
66/1
H R Richardson
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
66/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x My Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 1948 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Frank & Judith Manwaring
3
2.8
150/1
S W Golinski
Ms R Palmer (58.5)
150/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1926 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
Lot 416 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Joseph Crunkhorn
4
2.9
7/2
Ms H Page
M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Treadmill (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
5
3.1
Pilote (9)
7/4
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Danehill Smile (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.6
Kohiko (7)
13/2
T J Dougall
K Yoshida (57.5)
13/2
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Beautiful Nell (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
Marcus Wilson
A Mallyon (55.5)
15/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.9
9/2
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
9/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
9.9
200/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
200/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Zabeeler (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
15.4
Veena (11)
200/1
M F Hemmings
S Galloway (56.5)
200/1
6m Sequalo (AUS) x Russami (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
16.4
30/1
L D Kelly
A Chau (58.5)
30/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Rovinita (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm78) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.22 (32.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
4/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chocolate Oreo,
Lot 276 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
2
0.2
Calzini (10)
7/1
S B Laming
Alex Patis (52)
7/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Calzini Bianchi (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 919 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Elswick Park Walcha NSW
Buyer: Bevan Laming
Lot 38 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Mrs M Annear Norwell Qld
Buyer:
3
1.0
7/2
M G Nolan
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
7/2
3g Whittington (AUS) x Outlandish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.0
9/2
Michael Costa
A Chau (55)
9/2
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
L J Roche
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
20/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
D J Duryea
N Fazackerley (58)
12/1
7
4.6
9/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (58)
9/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
5.1
7/2
L J Hatch
A Mallyon (59)
7/2
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.3
20/1
Ms H Page
Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
7g Real Saga (AUS) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
M T Eggleston
S Galloway (55)
100/1
8g Meld (AUS) x Rhell Love (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
10.3
150/1
Angela Plumb
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
150/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Aquis (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.35 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
M A Currie
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
2/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Dichotomy, Wealthy Wolf,
Lot 524 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Wylie Dalziel Racing
Lot 214 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$23,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: N Taylor
2
0.1
9/4
Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester (61)
9/4
Lot 19 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: M Costa / New Breed Racing
3
3.4
20/1
Ms K Doughty
A Chau (55)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 834 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
3.7
10/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (57)
10/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
5.0
16/1
Marcus Wilson
L R Dittman (57.5)
16/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mirrasalo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
13/2
C J Waller
G Colless (55.5)
13/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
M A Kropp
M Shimodaira (59)
20/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
8
7.8
30/1
S B Laming
Matthew Palmer (55)
30/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
9
8.1
80/1
L D Kelly
N Tomizawa (55)
80/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
9.6
25/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (57)
25/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
10.6
9/1
H R Richardson
Nicholas Keal (57)
9/1
5g Top Echelon (AUS) x Stealing Kisses (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.35 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
15/1
M J Dunn
L R Dittman (59)
15/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 221 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
0.5
6/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (59.5)
6/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.7
Baroda (4)
2/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
2/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 695 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.5
Scout (1)
6/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Cahill (60)
6/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.8
60/1
Joel Pengilly
Matthew Palmer (55)
60/1
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
5.6
60/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55)
60/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mifflin (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.6
150/1
Matt Boland
J L Taylor (55)
150/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (AUS) (Exceedingly Good (AUS))
8
7.1
Maozi (6)
12/1
A J & T Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
12/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Wonderful Feeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.4
200/1
C W Weston
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
200/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.4
Befana (8)
13/2
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon (55)
13/2
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
12.8
66/1
D R March
Chris Taylor (55)
66/1
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vegas Luck (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Race 9 - Aquis Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.68 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ditmas (7)
4/1
M T Eggleston
M Mc Gillivray (57)
4/1
6g Helter Skelter (AUS) x Solaride (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
2
1.0
40/1
Leanne McCormick
Alex Patis (54)
40/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1018 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.2
Tardis (11)
6/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
6/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1653 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.4
30/1
Diane Murphy
G Colless (60)
30/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
1.6
20/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (58.5)
20/1
6
2.4
7/2
B J Squair
Nicholas Keal (56.5)
7/2
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.6
9/4
A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon (56.5)
9/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Kosmic Karma (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
3.6
8/1
Kacy Fogden
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
8/1
9
5.1
Ashman (3)
20/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (58.5)
20/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Ashamika (FR) (Linamix (FR))
10
8.4
40/1
Ms G Heinrich
A Chau (55.5)
40/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x At The Peak (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
9.2
Manias (4)
25/1
L J Hatch
L R Dittman (58.5)
25/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Parias (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
9.3
200/1
W P Nugent
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
200/1
Race 10 - Tab (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.54 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
13/4
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (56)
13/4
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
5/2
R G Lipp
A Mallyon (55)
5/2
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Kristina (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
2.0
Parko (13)
5/1
S J Morrisey
A Chau (55)
5/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 227 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
4
3.0
14/1
L D Kelly
M Cahill (57.5)
14/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
5
4.3
14/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
14/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
6
5.3
Akage (3)
30/1
B V Crowley
Matthew Palmer (58)
30/1
6m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
6.3
12/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (57.5)
12/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
25/1
6g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Destin (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
9
7.0
16/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (60.5)
16/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
10
8.0
30/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
7m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
10.3
40/1
Glen Baker
L R Dittman (58)
40/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
17.1
9/1
S P Tregea
Alex Patis (59)
9/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))