Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Americana Magic
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9g All American x Jaes Jeune (Jeune (GB))
Foaled September 13, 2014
Career:
57 starts, 6 - 4 - 7 $303,645
Trainer:
Grant Allard, Deagon
Ownership:
G M Allard, Ms J K Bootle, J H Doyle, Mrs M M Nock & A J Urquhart
Americana Magic is a 9 year old gelding by All American out of the Jeune mare, Jaes Jeune.
Last start was 10th at Doomben on November 11, 2023 in the XXXX Hcp (C6) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
9yo
11Nov23
10th
Doomben
XXXX Hcp (C6)
1600m
Soft(5) Adin Thompson (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Awesome Lad
(6.7L)
9yo
24Oct23
6th
Eagle Farm
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Boris Thornton () - 1st:
Ef Troop
(5L)
9yo
7Oct23
9th
Eagle Farm
Gallopers Sports Club (Bm68)
1200m
Good(4) Justin Huxtable (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Standing Order
(5.5L)
9yo
24Sep23
12th
Sunshine Coast
Connect Kids (Bm65)
1200m
Good(4) Bailey Wheeler (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Lost In Transit
(12.1L)
8yo
18Jan23
9th
Ipswich
Barn Family Restaurant (Bm68)
1350m
Good(4) Chris Meehan (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Baltimore
(11.8L)
9yo
7Jan23
4th
Ipswich
Ieec Open Evening 2 Feb.-Bm62
1200m
Soft(5) J Kissick (61) 9/1 - 1st:
Silver Galaxy
(1.5L)
8yo
9Dec22
11th
Doomben
Magic Millions (Bm70)
1350m
Soft(5) Boris Thornton (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Ayahuasca
(7.2L)
8yo
23Nov22
3rd
Doomben
Nova 106.9 Nye Party (Bm70)
1200m
Good(3) Boris Thornton (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Hakkai Maru
(2.4L)
8yo
9Nov22
3rd
Ipswich
Events @ Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (70)
1350m
Good(4) James Orman (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Valley Of Dreams
(0.9L)
8yo
1Nov22
6th
Eagle Farm
Makers Mark (Bm75)
1200m
Soft(6) Adin Thompson (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Genzai The Wolf
(4.1L)
8yo
12Oct22
6th
Ipswich
Oxley Golf Club (Bm68)
1200m
Good(4) Adin Thompson (58) 14/1 - 1st:
Oriental Runner
(1.1L)
7yo
8Jun22
6th
Doomben
Tab Venue Mode (Bm72)
1650m
Soft(5) Corey Bayliss (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Giveitallali
(3.4L)
7yo
30May22
3rd
Doomben
Stradbroke Season (Bm70)
1350m
Heavy(8) Corey Bayliss (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Snitzify
(1.5L)
7yo
18May22
6th
Sunshine Coast Poly
Events At Www.Ieec.Com.Au-Bm78
1100m
Synthetic Corey Bayliss (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Sneak Preview
(1.4L)
7yo
4May22
9th
Eagle Farm
Sky Racing (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Corey Bayliss (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Soubrette
(2.2L)
7yo
16Apr22
5th
Eagle Farm
Stradbroke High Tea (Bm72)
1600m
Good(3) M R Du Plessis (59.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Gave Us Up
(5.1L)
7yo
9Apr22
5th
Doomben
Deliveringdental.Com.Au (Bm72)
1200m
Soft(5) M R Du Plessis (59.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Siesta Key
(2.4L)
7yo
19Mar22
6th
Rosehill
Midway (Bm72)
1500m
Heavy(9) Reece Jones (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Achira
(3.3L)
7yo
16Feb22
3rd
Randwick-Kensington
Heineken 3 (Bm72)
1550m
Good(4) Mitchell Bell (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Sinba
(3L)
7yo
28Jan22
2nd
Canterbury
The Agency Real Estate (Bm72)
1550m
Good(4) Mitchell Bell (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Savoury
(3.8L)
7yo
12Jan22
4th
Warwick Farm
XXXX (Bm72)
1400m
Soft(6) Mitchell Bell (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Marnix
(4.8L)
7yo
18Dec21
5th
Randwick
Midway (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Queen Bellissimo
(3.8L)
7yo
24Nov21
5th
Gosford
Sneddon Bros (Bm68)
1100m
Soft(6) Reece Jones (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Shadow Bridge
(2.8L)
7yo
11Sep21
9th
Doomben
Mount Franklin Plate (C6)
1350m
Good(4) L R Dittman (59) 100/1 - 1st:
Animate
(5.5L)
7yo
28Aug21
12th
Doomben
Tab Venue Mode (Bm78)
1350m
Good(4) A Mallyon (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Catesby
(4.4L)
7yo
14Aug21
5th
Eagle Farm
Mark Mazzaglia (Bm85)
1200m
Good(4) A Mallyon (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Royal Hale
(4.5L)
6yo
28Jul21
1st
Doomben
Brc Membership (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) A Mallyon (57) 2/1 - 2nd:
Mort Doyle
(0.5L)
6yo
17Jul21
3rd
Eagle Farm
Mekka Wed. Races 11/8 (Bm80)
1200m
Good(4) L R Dittman (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Sea Raider
(3.1L)
6yo
7Jul21
8th
Randwick-Kensington
Vinery Stud (Bm72)
1150m
Soft(6) Jean Van Overmeire (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Rustic Steel
(4.2L)
6yo
16Jun21
6th
Randwick-Kensington
China Horse Club (Bm72)
1100m
Soft(5) K Jennings (61) 25/1 - 1st:
Accelerato
(2.2L)
6yo
16Jan21
6th
Rosehill
Schweppes (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Count De Rupee
(2.1L)
6yo
2Jan21
4th
Randwick-Kensington
The Agency Real Estate (Bm78)
1300m
Heavy(8) Tom Sherry (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Nuclear Summit
(3.3L)
6yo
5Dec20
7th
Rosehill
Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78)
1200m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Surreal Step
(3L)
6yo
28Nov20
5th
Rosehill
Quincy Seltzer (Bm78)
1300m
Good(4) B Avdulla (59.5) 12/1 - 1st:
He's A Hotshot
(2.2L)
6yo
14Nov20
5th
Newcastle
Hunter Valley Prem. Meats-Bm88
1300m
Good(3) Reece Jones (51.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Through The Cracks
(1.8L)
6yo
9Oct20
6th
Port Macquarie
Birdon Group Sprint
1200m
Good(3) A Bullock (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Oxford Tycoon
(3L)
5yo
24Apr20
3rd
Gold Coast
Remembering Our Diggers (C6)
1400m
Good(4) J L Taylor (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bold Warrior
(0.8L)
5yo
9Apr20
5th
Gold Coast
Aquis Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(4) J L Taylor (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ditmas
(1.6L)
5yo
21Mar20
6th
Eagle Farm
Eva Air Plate (C6)
1200m
Good(4) L V Cassidy (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Boomtown Lass
(4.6L)
5yo
1Feb20
11th
Randwick
Hyland Race Colours (Bm88)
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Roheryn
(8.2L)
5yo
27Dec19
1st
Gosford
Tab Malcolm Cusick Stakes (C4)
1200m
Good(4) A Bullock (61) 5/2 - 2nd:
Celer
(0.2L)
5yo
23Nov19
10th
Kembla Grange
Polytrack (Bm78)
1200m
Good(3) K Mc Evoy (60.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Trumbull
(4.9L)
5yo
9Nov19
2nd
Rosehill
Schweppes (Bm78)
1100m
Good(3) A Bullock (59.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Stephan
(0.1L)
4yo
15Jun19
11th
Rosehill
Everest Carnival On Sale-Bm78
1300m
Soft(5) Tim Clark (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Kapajack
(9.5L)
4yo
1Jun19
4th
Rosehill
Hi Quality Turf (Bm78)
1300m
Good(4) Chris C Williams (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Kapajack
(3.3L)
4yo
11May19
8th
Scone
Vinery Stud (Bm78)
1100m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Akasaki
(2.9L)
4yo
10Apr19
1st
Gosford
Dr Joe Vargas (Bm84)
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (56) 7/2 - 2nd:
Handfast
(0.8L)
4yo
21Mar19
7th
Newcastle
Polytrack Prov Champ Qlfr (C5)
1200m
Good(4) B Looker (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Golden Tycoon
(4.2L)
4yo
27Feb19
1st
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] B Looker () - 2nd:
Macal
(9.5L)
4yo
1Oct18
5th
Muswellbrook
Coolmore Denman Cup
1280m
Good(3) C Lever (58) 1/1 - 1st:
Pippi's Pride
(1.8L)
4yo
31Aug18
2nd
Wyong
The Doylo Springtime (Bm74)
1100m
Soft(5) R Hutchings (61) 11/1 - 1st:
Smart Melody
(1.5L)
3yo
28Jul18
1st
Gosford
Sydney Comedy Club @ Teg (C2)
1200m
Good(4) R Hutchings (60) 5/1 - 2nd:
Jack's Bar
(0.8L)
3yo
7Jul18
3rd
Newcastle
The Wests Group Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Josh Adams (60.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Tim's Principal
(0.8L)
3yo
23Jun18
2nd
Newcastle
Afl Rogue (Bm65)
1200m
Soft(6) R Dolan (59) 6/1 - 1st:
High Power
(0.1L)
3yo
22May18
1st
Wyong
The Entrance Leagues Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (59) 11/1 - 2nd:
Spring Creek Star
(2.3L)
3yo
18Jan18
5th
Gosford
Audi Alto Cc Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Good(3) A Hyeronimus (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Bella Martini
(4.8L)
3yo
2Dec17
6th
Kembla Grange
Uth Christmas Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) K Jennings (57.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Kennedy
(4.2L)
3yo
14Nov17
1st
Gosford
Audi Alto Central Coast Mdn
1200m
Good(4) B Avdulla (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
African Academy
(0.8L)
2yo
14Jun17
5th
Canterbury
Tab Rewards Mdn Plate
1100m
Heavy(9) J R Collett (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Star Galaxy
(4.1L)
2yo
22May17
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(7) L Cumberland () - 1st:
Kiltaza
(2.1L)
2yo
10May17
3rd
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Josh Adams () - 1st:
Deneeky
(1.3L)