BENDIGO - Sunday, July 23

Race 1 - Taste Of Spring 13/8 Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:32.63
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
Richard Laming
A Lynch (68)
9/4
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Akuna Bay (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Last start: 6 - Flemington 20/05/2017, Andrew Ramsden Stakes, 3200m
2
0.1
3/1
J A McLean
B McLean (68)
3/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
2.1
10/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68)
10/1
7g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Akoya (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
4
4.3
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (68)
9/2
5
10.3
40/1
J P Salanitri
Lee Horner (64.5)
40/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
11.3
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
T Ryan (68)
16/1
5g Brilliance (USA) x Russiantobed (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
7
13.8
25/1
Symon Wilde
S Jackson (68)
25/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
13.9
9/1
K M Keys
R Cully (68)
9/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Brava Brava (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
9
16.7
50/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (65)
50/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Rena Rush (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
10
19.9
Taminga (10)
100/1
G C Smith
B Small (66.5)
100/1
9g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Umalara (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
22.9
10/1
M H Brooks
S H Fannin (68)
10/1
Race 2 - Nat. Heating & Cooling R-Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:36.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (68)
4/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Greta's Rose (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Casterton 1/07/2017, Coleraine Wool Mdn Hrdl, 3480m
Lot 127 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.4
9/10
Dane Smith
T Ryan (68)
9/10
9g Mujahid (USA) x Newdale (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
3
1.4
9/2
T and K O'Sullivan
R Cully (68)
9/2
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Who Says (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 353 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
5.4
Oerter (3)
7/1
Brett Scott
Clayton Douglas (65)
7/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.6
50/1
Rachael Cunningham
S H Fannin (64)
50/1
7g Dubai Destination (USA) x Amarynthia (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (69)
20/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
100
0.0
25/1
Anthony Cosgriff
S Jackson (66)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Veyana (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Race 3 - Brendan Drechsler Hrdl (3600m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:02.84
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
Patrick Payne
B McLean (70)
6/1
10g Shinko King (IRE) x Ocean Princess (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Hastings 1/07/2017, Te Whangai Romneys H.B. Hrdl, 3100m
2
1.3
5/1
Aaron Purcell
B Small (64)
5/1
Lot 120 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Chapman
3
2.8
11/4
James McNamara
P Hamblin (68)
11/4
9g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cabriole (GB) (Dansili (GB))
4
4.0
15/2
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (64)
15/2
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Tibouchina (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
5
11.0
20/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (65.5)
20/1
8g Spinning World (USA) x Crow's Nest (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
6
36.0
50/1
Anthony Cosgriff
S Jackson (64)
50/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Zafia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
36.2
5/4
D K Weir
John Allen (68.5)
5/4
7g Dansili (GB) x Hold Me Love Me (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Ecycle Solut. Mosstrooper Stpl (3600m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:08.88
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Wells (1)
11/2
Ms K Durden
R Cully (70)
11/2
9g Galileo (IRE) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Last start: 8 - Flemington 8/07/2017, Banjo Paterson Series Final, 2600m
Winning siblings: Arms Wide Open, Embracing,
Lot 466 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: D G Price
2
0.2
3/1
Patrick Payne
B McLean (69)
3/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Dont Kick My Float (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
3
5.2
100/1
D J Londregan
J Lynch (64)
100/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Forest Song (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 140 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
7.2
15/1
P F Ryan
B Small (68)
15/1
6
18.2
30/1
Ms A McGrath
M Kelly (64)
30/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
19.4
100/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (64)
100/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
100
0.0
20/1
K and H Frew
P Hamblin (68)
20/1
8g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
300
0.0
40/1
M H Brooks
S H Fannin (64)
40/1
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Shilling (NZ) (Rainbow Myth (NZ))
400
0.0
4/1
Patrick Payne
D Horner Jnr (68.5)
4/1
Race 5 - Santons Of Bendigo Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.89
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Bendigo 7/07/2017, Ofarrell Robertson McMahon Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Amazingly,
Lot 73 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
3
2.9
100/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Looking (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 346 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 327 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.0
6/1
M G Price
M J Dee (56)
6/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Kennilworth (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
Ms R Waymouth
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
6
4.4
20/1
D P Dwyer
M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
Smiley Chan
Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Morning Light (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.5
60/1
T J Hughes Jnr
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
60/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Bonfleur (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
5.6
20/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Couverture (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
5.8
100/1
Michael Trotter
Jack Hill (56)
100/1
2g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.6
20/1
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
3f Mint Lane (USA) x Asadie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.3
150/1
Ms H Davies
Jacques Luxe (56.5)
150/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Lycadere (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
13
11.1
100/1
Sally Wynne
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
100/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Quick Pik (USA) (Fastness (IRE))
14
14.6
200/1
S A Lake
Jordan Grob (54.5)
200/1
15
21.6
Mikali (3)
150/1
Ms H Davies
A McCabe (58.5)
150/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Race 6 - Brb Electrical (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.50
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
Colin Scott
B Rawiller (59)
11/4
3f Magnus (AUS) x Scarcity (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Pakenham Park 31/05/2017, Officer Grain Store (Bm70), 1000m
Winning siblings: Cavallino Rampante, Satin Sheen,
2
0.1
16/1
P A Banks
Ms N Beriman (56)
16/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
3
0.2
100/1
Ms H Davies
Jacques Luxe (55.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 1755 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
4
0.4
16/1
L F Porter
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
16/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
5
0.5
8/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
8/1
6
0.6
16/1
G A Osborne
Ben Allen (59.5)
16/1
3g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Tiroliza (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
0.7
9/2
J A McLean
John Allen (60)
9/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
2.7
11/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
2.9
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Marina Miss (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
3.9
14/1
P A Banks
Jessica Eaton (54)
14/1
7g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
4.3
50/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jordan Grob (58.5)
50/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x Pure Indulgence (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Urmg (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.66
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
E V Musgrove
Jordan Grob (54)
9/1
5g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Geelong 16/07/2017, Clark Rubber Geelong (Bm78), 1200m
2
3.0
9/2
A W Noonan
S Baster (54.5)
9/2
4g Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.3
16/1
A H Parker
M J Walker (58)
16/1
6g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 932 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$15,000
Vendor: Corella Stud
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
3.3
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
J Winks (58)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x She Does It (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
5.3
16/1
M M Laurie
L Currie (57.5)
16/1
4g Krupt (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.4
Rouen (12)
100/1
P A Banks
Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
9g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.1
3/1
P A Chow
Damian Lane (57.5)
3/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
8
6.9
5/2
Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen (60.5)
5/2
9
7.9
20/1
Ms U Clarke
M J Dee (56)
20/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Skyla (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
Sam Pritchard-Gordon
Ms L J Meech (56)
40/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
11
17.9
10/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Jayco Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.57
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (57)
6/1
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Imperial Dragon (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Geelong 13/11/2016, Audi Centre Geelong Cup (Bm58), 1715m
Winning siblings: Dragons Den,
2
1.3
Giroux (6)
11/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58)
11/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Paprika (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 504 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
1.5
15/4
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/4
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
P A Sweeney
Jarrod Fry (57)
13/2
4g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Invisible Quest (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
5
2.0
5/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (59.5)
5/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (59)
6/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Elumino (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
R J Mutimer
Juana Andreou (53.5)
20/1
6m Al Samer (AUS) x Mystic Spell (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
8
3.1
100/1
S V Gebert
Jessica Eaton (52)
100/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
3.4
Ikura (13)
80/1
S C Bottomley
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
80/1
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Blithe Peril (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
10
3.6
20/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms J Beriman (58)
20/1
Race 9 - Beach Party Raceday 21/10-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (58)
15/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Bendigo 7/07/2017, Wilson Medic Rising Stars-Bm64, 1600m
Winning siblings: Republic, Royal Disguise, Royal Hu, Zamask,
Lot 367 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: T Seychell
2
1.0
4/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (58)
4/1
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 211 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
7.0
30/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Ms N Beriman (59)
30/1
8g Delago Brom (AUS) x Stylish Bride (USA) (Unbridled (USA))
Lot 478 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: M Cornish
4
8.5
7/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59.5)
7/2
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
8.7
11/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Allen (57)
11/2
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Missinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
9.1
Stynes (4)
16/1
Micheal Newton
Ms L J Meech (59.5)
16/1
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
A H Parker
S Tsaikos (58)
30/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
10.8
13/2
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (59)
13/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
15.5
15/4
D T O'Brien
J Winks (58.5)
15/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Danbelle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
16.5
Rostock (10)
14/1
Peter Gelagotis
John Allen (58)
14/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))