Jack Henry (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
Foaled September 30, 2011
Career: 63 starts, 3 - 7 - 7 $77,952
Trainer: Kym Afford, Wondai
Ownership: Mrs J A Anderson & K A Afford
Jack Henry is a 8 year old gelding by Good Journey out of the Ashkalani mare, Cashkalani. He has had 63 starts for 3 wins with the latest start being 63 days ago when 6th at Kilcoy on June 15, 2019 in the Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm55 over 1060 metres.

Race Record

7yo
15Jun19
6th
Kilcoy
1060m Soft(5) Ms K Gates (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Accountant (4.0L)
7yo
25Apr19
5th
Wondai
1000m Good(3) M F Crawford (62) 4/1 - 1st: Kentford (6.7L)
7yo
6Apr19
4th
Gympie
850m Good(3) M F Crawford (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Lil Ruby Rose (7.1L)
7yo
30Mar19
6th
Monto
1000m Soft(7) Sophie Wilcock (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Riverina Gold (3.0L)
7yo
9Mar19
4th
Gympie
850m Good(4) Montanna Savva (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Lil Ruby Rose (4.5L)
7yo
19Jan19
4th
Wondai
850m Good(3) Thomas Doyle (59) 5/1 - 1st: Lil Ruby Rose (4.9L)
7yo
24Nov18
9th
Gympie
1030m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Bel Seleva (11.3L)
7yo
10Nov18
5th
Chinchilla
1030m Good(3) Hannah Phillips (57) 9/1 - 1st: Tapestry Vision (5.4L)
7yo
27Oct18
1st
Gympie
1030m Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (55) 7/1 - 2nd: Ask Audrey (0.3L)
7yo
21Oct18
8th
Sunshine Coast
1000m Soft(5) R Faehr (54) 150/1 - 1st: Voulait (5.1L)
7yo
6Oct18
5th
Eidsvold
1030m Soft(6) Ms K Gates (55) 10/1 - 1st: Walshie (2.8L)
7yo
22Sep18
3rd
Gympie
850m Good(3) R Faehr (55) 14/1 - 1st: Master Denrho (0.4L)
7yo
6Sep18
9th
Kilcoy
800m Good(4) Hannah English (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Hollydeen (10.5L)
6yo
10Mar18
5th
Edenhope
1000m Good(3) Alex Patis (51.5) 11/2 - 1st: Circus Dancer (6.6L)
6yo
2Mar18
3rd
Swan Hill
975m Good(4) Alex Patis (51) 13/2 - 1st: Wild Irish Boy (2.6L)
6yo
24Feb18
3rd
Yarra Glen
1009m Good(4) C A Robertson (55) 7/1 - 1st: First Watch (0.4L)
6yo
15Feb18
4th
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(3) C A Robertson (55) 14/1 - 1st: What Girls Want (0.6L)
6yo
3Feb18
5th
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) Lachlan King (53.5) 8/1 - 1st: Easy Flyer (2.1L)
6yo
20Jan18
4th
Camperdown
1000m Good(3) Ms K Furness (53) 15/1 - 1st: Gambler's Girl (5.0L)
6yo
13Jan18
8th
Werribee
1115m Soft(7) J Benbow (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: City Of Pearls (8.7L)
6yo
1Jan18
2nd
Burrumbeet
1000m Good(3) Ms K Furness (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Cheap Tycoon (0.2L)
6yo
26Dec17
5th
Kerang
1100m Good(3) J R Todd (56) 9/2 - 1st: Effortless Miss (5.6L)
6yo
19Dec17
5th
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) J Keating (56) 20/1 - 1st: Gershom (1.2L)
6yo
9Dec17
6th
Stawell
1100m Good(3) Liam Riordan (55) 10/1 - 1st: Einstein Magic (4.8L)
6yo
3Dec17
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Synthetic C A Robertson (57) 16/1 - 1st: The Bont (6.0L)
6yo
7Nov17
9th
Echuca
1009m Good(4) J R Todd (58) 12/1 - 1st: Deconi (15.8L)
6yo
8Sep17
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Jessica Eaton (56.5) 15/2 - 1st: Call Me Nova (3.3L)
6yo
25Aug17
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Jessica Eaton (51) 30/1 - 1st: Royalic (2.5L)
6yo
15Aug17
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic C A Robertson (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Dominant Way (5.6L)
6yo
7Aug17
4th
Swan Hill
1200m Heavy(10) Jessica Eaton (56) 15/4 - 1st: She's Just Lika (6.0L)
5yo
23Jul17
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) Ms N Beriman (56) 16/1 - 1st: Menabrea (0.1L)
5yo
17Jul17
5th
Mildura
1000m Good(4) J Keating (59) 15/2 - 1st: Bounty Belle (1.4L)
5yo
3Jul17
2nd
Mildura
1100m Good(4) J Keating (56) 20/1 - 1st: Yulong Xiong Ba (1.3L)
5yo
19Jun17
6th
Donald
1000m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Flying Flo Jo (4.8L)
5yo
3Jun17
4th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) Lachlan King (58) 11/2 - 1st: Zoot Suit Riot (2.6L)
5yo
21May17
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Soft(6) Ms K Furness (54) 30/1 - 1st: Athena Lass (0.4L)
5yo
6May17
6th
Horsham
1200m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (57) 12/1 - 1st: Sweet Taste (3.7L)
5yo
22Apr17
1st
Werribee
1100m Heavy(8) Ms K Furness (55) 9/2 - 2nd: Japanese Slipper (0.8L)
5yo
13Apr17
3rd
Kilmore
1100m Soft(6) Ms K Furness (55) 50/1 - 1st: At Your Command (1.3L)
5yo
3Apr17
4th
Mildura
1000m Good(4) Ms K Furness (55) 10/1 - 1st: Time Square (1.6L)
5yo
11Feb17
10th
Kyneton
1100m Good(4) C A Robertson (59) 20/1 - 1st: Weekend (8.9L)
5yo
27Jan17
8th
Werribee
1000m Good(3) C A Robertson (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Murphy's Reward (6.7L)
5yo
14Jan17
1st
Camperdown
1000m Good(4) C A Robertson (58.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Lechter (7.0L)
5yo
6Jan17
7th
Stawell
1100m Soft(6) C A Robertson (58.5) 11/2 - 1st: Crystal Tycoon (3.0L)
5yo
27Dec16
3rd
Stony Creek
1100m Good(3) Jye McNeil (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Zai Bu Zai (1.8L)
5yo
18Dec16
6th
Bendigo
1300m Good(4) Jye McNeil (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Yacht Club (4.9L)
5yo
3Dec16
3rd
Benalla
1206m Good(4) Ms K Furness (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: Seguna (1.2L)
5yo
20Nov16
2nd
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) Ms K Furness (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: Imperial King (1.8L)
5yo
5Nov16
9th
Geelong
1100m Good(4) J R Todd (54) 20/1 - 1st: Winspot (8.0L)
5yo
26Oct16
6th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) J R Todd (58.5) 150/1 - 1st: O'Lonhro Bay (2.9L)
4yo
14Dec15
6th
Kilmore
1212m Good(3) J R Todd (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Apocalyptic Fun (3.9L)
4yo
5Dec15
11th
Benalla
1206m Good(4) R Wheeler (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Enzo The Barber (99.9L)
4yo
25Nov15
2nd
Bendigo
1300m Good(4) R Wheeler (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Reine Happy (3.8L)
4yo
13Nov15
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) B Rawiller (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Oscar's Fight (2.4L)
4yo
3Nov15
5th
Echuca
1200m Good(4) R Wheeler (58.5) 7/1 - 1st: Air Hostess (1.5L)
4yo
24Oct15
5th
St Arnaud
1100m Good(4) H Coffey (59.5) 11/4 - 1st: Munkara Miss (6.1L)
4yo
16Oct15
8th
Donald
1000m Good(3) J Keating (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Kiss In The Rain (11.3L)
4yo
1Oct15
8th
Bendigo
1100m Good(3) M Pegus (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Flying Spark (6.9L)
3yo
24May15
8th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) Jye McNeil (58.5) 60/1 - 1st: Diamond Dragon (9.7L)
3yo
12May15
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic D Gauci (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Commanding Secret (4.3L)
3yo
10Apr15
8th
Geelong
1200m Soft(5) Jack Martin (55) 9/1 - 1st: Surf The Turf (6.2L)
3yo
30Mar15
5th
Swan Hill
1200m Good(4) M Pegus (58) 7/1 - 1st: Chase Of Fame (5.9L)
3yo
20Mar15
2nd
Ararat
1100m Good(3) M Pegus (58) 6/1 - 1st: Mr Memphis (1.3L)