Mr Cooley (AUS) 2009

Profile

9g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur)
Foaled September 22, 2009
Career: 106 starts, 13 - 14 - 12 $175,154
Trainer: P A Banks, Bendigo
Ownership: P A G Banks & Mrs L F Banks
Mr Cooley is a 9 year old gelding by Estambul out of the Flying Spur mare, Adulate. He has had 106 starts for 13 wins with the latest start being 177 days ago when 7th at Seymour on November 26, 2018 in the Bet365 (Bm58) over 1200 metres.

Race Record

9yo
26Nov18
7th
Seymour
1200m Good(4) N Callow (60) 14/1 - 1st: Champagne Elle (3.7L)
9yo
6Nov18
8th
Echuca
1412m Soft(6) Rose Pearson (58) 9/1 - 1st: Amschel (7.8L)
9yo
27Oct18
1st
St Arnaud
1200m Good(4) Rose Pearson (59.5) 9/10 - 2nd: Lizzy's Kid (1.0L)
9yo
20Oct18
4th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(7) Lewis German (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Charlie Garcon (2.8L)
9yo
29Sep18
2nd
Pooncarie
1200m Good(3) Jessie Philpot (61.5) 5/2 - 1st: Hurricane Sonny (0.4L)
8yo
9Mar18
5th
Ararat
1310m Good(4) Alex Patis (55) 20/1 - 1st: Black Mosheen (3.8L)
8yo
28Feb18
7th
Bendigo
1300m Good(3) Lachlan King (54.5) 50/1 - 1st: Fast Tycoon (4.8L)
8yo
17Feb18
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Good(3) Lachlan King (57) 5/1 - 1st: Ahsha (0.1L)
8yo
10Feb18
9th
Yarra Glen
1200m Good(4) Lachlan King (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Any Given Bender (7.3L)
8yo
28Jan18
3rd
Geelong
1200m Good(4) Lachlan King (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Innocent Lily (0.4L)
8yo
12Jan18
8th
Hamilton
1100m Good(4) J Benbow (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Along Came Jones (4.4L)
8yo
4Jan18
4th
Geelong
1118m Good(3) Michael Poy (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Astro Miss (0.7L)
8yo
26Dec17
3rd
Penshurst
1000m Good(4) J Benbow (59.5) 11/2 - 1st: She's Got Magic (1.9L)
8yo
19Dec17
8th
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) Ms K Furness (58) 5/2 - 1st: Gershom (4.2L)
8yo
28Nov17
2nd
Ballarat
1200m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (57) 20/1 - 1st: She's Beneficial (2.0L)
8yo
19Nov17
10th
Geelong
1121m Good(4) Ms K Furness (58) 15/1 - 1st: Dragon Artist (3.9L)
8yo
7Nov17
5th
Echuca
1009m Good(4) Ms K Furness (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Deconi (5.3L)
8yo
1Sep17
4th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) Lucinda Doodt (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Flying Spark (2.1L)
8yo
21Aug17
1st
Echuca
1170m Soft(7) Lucinda Doodt (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Duro Canyon (0.5L)
7yo
23Jul17
10th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (54) 14/1 - 1st: Menabrea (3.9L)
7yo
3Jul17
4th
Mildura
1200m Good(4) J Keating (60) 5/1 - 1st: Attack The Line (2.0L)
7yo
19Jun17
2nd
Donald
1200m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (57) 15/4 - 1st: Attack The Line (2.3L)
7yo
9Jun17
2nd
Swan Hill
1200m Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (51) 40/1 - 1st: Floral Fever (1.3L)
7yo
27May17
2nd
Warracknabeal
1200m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Prime Suspect (2.3L)
7yo
18May17
1st
Kilmore
1100m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (54.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Bagrat Bullet (1.5L)
7yo
6May17
3rd
Horsham
1100m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (51.5) 6/1 - 1st: The Big Labrownski (2.2L)
7yo
24Apr17
4th
Ballarat
1100m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Scuzi (2.0L)
7yo
13Apr17
6th
Kilmore
1100m Soft(6) J Keating (58) 15/1 - 1st: At Your Command (2.2L)
7yo
31Mar17
5th
Wangaratta
1100m Good(4) J Keating (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Kabrocco (6.0L)
7yo
6Mar17
3rd
Kyneton
1100m Good(4) J Keating (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Velonski (2.3L)
7yo
19Jan17
5th
Kilmore
1100m Good(3) C A Robertson (56) 9/1 - 1st: Believing (3.3L)
7yo
7Jan17
7th
Kilmore
1100m Good(3) Lachlan King (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Under God's Sky (4.0L)
7yo
27Dec16
4th
Warrnambool
1100m Soft(5) H Coffey (54) 15/2 - 1st: Kilowatt (2.3L)
7yo
18Dec16
4th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Ms N Beriman (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Albert Of Clonmel (1.4L)
7yo
3Dec16
3rd
Benalla
1106m Good(3) J Keating (56) 60/1 - 1st: Liberty's Warrior (0.6L)
7yo
15Oct16
2nd
Avoca
1175m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (54.5) 5/1 - 1st: Time Ford (1.0L)
7yo
8Oct16
5th
Manangatang
1175m Good(4) Ms K Furness (58) 13/2 - 1st: Ruary Mac (2.1L)
7yo
24Sep16
6th
Murtoa
1200m Soft(5) Ms K Furness (57) 16/1 - 1st: Revanche (4.0L)
7yo
9Sep16
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Ms K Furness (55) 60/1 - 1st: Tuscany Hero (7.3L)
7yo
30Aug16
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Ms K Furness (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Jacoman (5.6L)
7yo
19Aug16
10th
Mildura
1005m Soft(6) Ms K Furness (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Rocket Tommy (9.9L)
7yo
9Aug16
6th
Corowa
900m Soft(7) Ms K Furness (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Flaming Aces (3.4L)
6yo
19Feb16
7th
Werribee
1110m Good(4) Ms K Furness (57) 15/2 - 1st: Vicious (7.3L)
6yo
6Feb16
1st
Bendigo
1100m Good(3) Ms K Furness (55) 15/2 - 2nd: Must Be Mink (0.3L)
6yo
30Jan16
1st
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) Ms K Furness (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Liberty's Warrior (1.3L)
6yo
16Jan16
5th
Camperdown
1000m Good(3) J R Todd (56) 20/1 - 1st: Unique Storm (2.6L)
6yo
1Jan16
2nd
Burrumbeet
1000m Good(3) Ethan Brown (59) 7/2 - 1st: Wee Mac (0.2L)
6yo
26Dec15
1st
Penshurst
1000m Good(4) Ethan Brown (54.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Wee Mac (2.0L)
6yo
14Dec15
7th
Kilmore
1112m Good(3) J R Todd (58) 9/1 - 1st: Emperor Maximilian (4.9L)
6yo
6Dec15
3rd
Geelong
1121m Good(4) R Wheeler (58) 11/4 - 1st: Kahuna (2.8L)
6yo
28Nov15
5th
Yarra Glen
1200m Good(4) R Wheeler (58) 11/2 - 1st: Beau Garcon (8.5L)
6yo
9Nov15
2nd
Kilmore
1112m Good(3) Ethan Brown (54.5) 5/2 - 1st: Zoot Suit Riot (0.4L)
6yo
3Nov15
2nd
Echuca
1000m Good(4) R Wheeler (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Sports Day (2.3L)
6yo
27Oct15
2nd
Tatura
1000m Firm(2) J R Todd (57) 30/1 - 1st: Tillation (1.8L)
6yo
16Oct15
8th
Donald
1000m Good(3) J Keating (58) 16/1 - 1st: Stay Sharp (6.0L)
6yo
5Oct15
7th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) Jason Collins (57) 8/1 - 1st: Celestial Century (7.0L)
6yo
20Sep15
8th
Swan Hill
975m Good(4) Jason Collins (55) 30/1 - 1st: Military (7.5L)
5yo
30Mar15
6th
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) D Yendall (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Super Flyer (4.1L)
5yo
19Mar15
12th
Seymour
1000m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57) 50/1 - 1st: Devils Melody (8.9L)
5yo
6Mar15
7th
Mildura
1200m Good(4) J Keating (59) 20/1 - 1st: Stylish Miss (6.2L)
5yo
12Feb15
11th
Ballarat
1100m Good(3) Ms N Beriman (59.5) 60/1 - 1st: Malaguerra (5.2L)
5yo
31Jan15
8th
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) J R Todd (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Syzygy Blossom (5.3L)
5yo
17Jan15
1st
Camperdown
1000m Good(4) J R Todd (58) 8/1 - 2nd: Queen Of Tides (0.8L)
5yo
1Jan15
6th
Terang
1125m Good(3) D Sparks (55) 14/1 - 1st: Ticket To Toorak (6.5L)
5yo
28Dec14
8th
Warrnambool
1100m Good(3) Jacob Rule (59) 10/1 - 1st: Zupacharged (4.3L)
5yo
14Dec14
6th
Werribee
1110m Good(4) Ms N Beriman (59) 16/1 - 1st: Vision In Motion (1.5L)
5yo
11Nov14
2nd
Kilmore
1107m Good(3) Ms N Beriman (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Instant Camera (0.1L)
5yo
1Nov14
3rd
Wycheproof
1050m Good(3) Luke Londregan (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Tycoon Jewel (2.0L)
5yo
25Oct14
1st
St Arnaud
1100m Good(3) Ms N Beriman (55) 11/4 - 2nd: Monsieur Pierre (1.0L)
5yo
17Oct14
12th
Donald
1000m Good(3) J Keating (60) 16/1 - 1st: Motific (5.1L)
5yo
4Oct14
5th
Gunbower
1100m Dead(5) J Keating (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Shadow Tales (3.4L)
5yo
20Sep14
6th
Jerilderie
1000m Good(3) Ms J Payne (57) 11/4 - 1st: Flickering Star (4.4L)
4yo
20Jun14
9th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good Jake Bayliss (57) 60/1 - 1st: Prussian Power (4.6L)
4yo
12Jun14
10th
Seymour
1109m Slow(6) C Newitt (59) 9/1 - 1st: Jersey Whistler (8.7L)
4yo
30May14
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good Jake Bayliss (58) 30/1 - 1st: Laguna Vista (6.8L)
4yo
15May14
6th
Bendigo
1100m Dead(4) Jake Bayliss (55) 30/1 - 1st: Pretty Possum (1.7L)
4yo
4May14
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good J Winks (60) 20/1 - 1st: Light Years Ahead (4.5L)
4yo
19Apr14
10th
Tatura
1000m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Devils Melody (8.4L)
4yo
8Apr14
1st
Kilmore
1107m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (56.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Tozzetti (1.3L)
4yo
27Mar14
3rd
Bendigo
1100m Slow(7) Jake Bayliss (57) 40/1 - 1st: He's Commanding (0.4L)
4yo
13Mar14
9th
Geelong
1130m Dead(4) Jake Bayliss (57) 25/1 - 1st: Lord Emsley (6.2L)
4yo
21Feb14
11th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) C Newitt (55) 40/1 - 1st: Cult Of Isis (7.3L)
4yo
7Feb14
3rd
Tatura
1000m Dead(4) J R Todd (56) 11/1 - 1st: The Bounty Queen (1.2L)
4yo
31Jan14
1st
Ararat
1100m Dead(4) Jake Bayliss (58) 2/1 - 2nd: Mio Modo (1.8L)
4yo
22Jan14
3rd
Geelong
1100m Good(3) Josh Cartwright (60) 6/1 - 1st: Harold Bluetooth (3.0L)
4yo
26Dec13
3rd
Kerang
1100m Dead(4) Ms T Rodder (55) 10/1 - 1st: Staralan (0.4L)
4yo
19Dec13
7th
Seymour
1009m Good(3) J R Todd (58) 11/1 - 1st: Stratumsphere (5.1L)
4yo
7Dec13
1st
Avoca
1100m Dead(4) Ms N McLean (59) 9/4 - 2nd: Norton Belle (1.8L)
4yo
28Nov13
9th
Seymour
1000m Dead(4) J Keating (56) 20/1 - 1st: Danger Close (2.7L)
4yo
17Nov13
2nd
Geelong
1130m Good(3) J R Todd (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: She's Streetsahead (1.0L)
4yo
5Nov13
1st
Echuca
1000m Dead(4) Josh Cartwright (57) 5/2 - 2nd: Danlight Dancer (1.3L)
4yo
2Nov13
1st
Wycheproof
1050m Dead(4) J Keating (58.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Paulie's Way (4.8L)
4yo
26Oct13
4th
Tatura
1000m Dead(4) R J Hurdle (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Present Glow (7.7L)
4yo
19Oct13
4th
Bendigo
1000m Dead(4) Jye McNeil (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Kentucky Gem (2.1L)
4yo
5Oct13
2nd
Pooncarie
1000m Good(3) Kodie Grace (57) 8/11 - 1st: Akhabill (0.8L)
3yo
5May13
10th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) J R Todd (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: The Talker (17.5L)
3yo
23Apr13
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) J R Todd (58) 50/1 - 1st: Manna Gum (1.3L)
3yo
16Apr13
7th
Kyneton
1118m Dead(4) J R Todd (58) 50/1 - 1st: Topkapi (7.3L)
3yo
6Apr13
5th
Werribee
1000m Dead(4) J R Todd (58) 12/1 - 1st: Moonsmoke (6.8L)
3yo
28Mar13
5th
Bendigo
1000m Slow(6) J R Todd (58) 25/1 - 1st: Imprimis (6.1L)
3yo
15Mar13
5th
Swan Hill
1200m Dead(4) Jye McNeil (56) 11/1 - 1st: Calmalist (5.6L)
3yo
15Dec12
4th
Albury
1000m Heavy(9) Jye McNeil (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Pearl Fish (4.1L)
3yo
9Dec12
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good(3) D Moor (58) 25/1 - 1st: Heroic Tale (10.3L)
3yo
2Dec12
5th
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) H Coffey (56) 20/1 - 1st: Silverstone (2.1L)
3yo
24Nov12
4th
Hay
800m Good Carryn Downie (55) 5/2 - 1st: Sea Goddess (4.9L)
3yo
6Aug12
10th
Mildura
1000m Dead J Keating (56) 16/1 - 1st: Dance For Cash (10.8L)