BENALLA - Friday, April 28

Race 1 - Tile Importer Mdn Plate (2046m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.50 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
C J Waller
C Newitt (58.5)
10/9
4g Aqlaam (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
2
7.0
30/1
M D Moroney
R McLeod (58)
30/1
Lot 204 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
7.4
15/8
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
15/8
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 418 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
14.4
100/1
Martin Stein
B Vale (56.5)
100/1
4m Desert King (IRE) x Entice Me (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
5
14.9
14/1
Jamie Edwards
W Egan (58.5)
14/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
26.9
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (56)
5/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Fragilistic (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
41.9
15/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
15/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Benalla Timber Products Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.05 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
5/1
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stylish Assassin,
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
2
0.3
15/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
15/2
2f Commands (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Lot 244 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.1
5/2
R W Smerdon
L Currie (58)
5/2
2g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
Lot 629 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
7.0
6/4
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (56)
6/4
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Broadway (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.1
14/1
A W Noonan
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
2g Turffontein (AUS) x Certain Glory (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
9.4
7/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
7/1
Race 3 - Fenning Bairnsdale Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.01 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Prating (14)
3/1
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (56)
3/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Set To Talk (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
2
2.5
7/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
7/2
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Kumu Hula (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 177 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.9
7/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58.5)
7/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mustique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 122 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 224 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock As Agent
4
3.6
100/1
E W Nichols
Lachlan King (55)
100/1
3g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Metallic Mover (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
5/1
6
4.6
16/1
A Aquilina
H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Matilda (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
7
5.3
Tarot (11)
7/1
Michael Gibson
Jack Hill (56.5)
7/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.8
Doody (8)
20/1
P F Maher
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Almaar (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
9
6.6
11/2
T G Williams
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
11/2
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Natural Effects (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
10
6.8
50/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (58.5)
50/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
9.8
150/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Masters (56)
150/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x Go Platinum (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
24.8
66/1
T A Miles
R Beattie (56.5)
66/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Dkm Builders (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.73 (40.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (58)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Croupier, Rock Beauty, St Remy,
Lot 643 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.2
15/4
G M Duryea
Lachlan King (52.5)
15/4
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
Nathan Hobson
Ms S Metcalfe (56)
11/2
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.2
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
C J Parish (58)
8/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Taj Lani (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
4.7
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M J Dee (58)
16/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Strada (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
9.2
11/1
Rhys Archard
Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
8
15.2
12/1
M W Jarvis
J Noonan (60.5)
12/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Merriwa Industries (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.64 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (54.5)
9/10
4m Sebring (AUS) x El Tornedo (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 182 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock/P Morgan
2
1.3
2/1
Colin Scott
Ms G Cartwright (58)
2/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 597 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: C Scott
3
4.6
12/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
B Vale (55)
12/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Misura (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 535 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Cornish & D Gaskin
4
7.2
8/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (59)
8/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Annotation (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
C J Cassar
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
9.4
25/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
C J Parish (58)
25/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Mellocello (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
10.9
30/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (58.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-C1 (1406m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.86 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
11/4
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Grunt, King's Man, Zayydani,
Lot 153 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
1.0
8/1
A Fitzgerald
Ms A Masters (54)
8/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Show Biz Miss (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 216 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: NOEL DOYLE
3
3.0
11/2
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (58)
11/2
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
4
3.7
15/4
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57)
15/4
5g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
4.0
7/1
S P Nichols
C A Robertson (57)
7/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Meru Hill (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
6
10.0
7/2
B A Gentle
P T Holmes (59)
7/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Encarta (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
22.0
25/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (52)
25/1
8
22.2
20/1
V T Nolen
H Coffey (55.5)
20/1
5g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Countess Kerry (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
30.2
100/1
Louisa Dove
B Vale (54)
100/1
8m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Britton Timbers (Bm58) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:14.92 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
Nathan Hobson
M Pegus (59)
3/1
Lot 172 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Griffiths
2
0.4
5/2
Daniel Kelly
Patrick Moloney (58)
5/2
3
2.7
Fiefdom (10)
30/1
Martin Stein
Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
3.0
Peppa (2)
12/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59.5)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Extra Spice (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
5
8.0
25/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (54)
25/1
6g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
18.0
16/1
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (52)
16/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Melancholy (AUS) (Northern Prospect (USA))
7
18.8
4/1
M W Jarvis
Lachlan King (55.5)
4/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
8
19.5
9/2
K F Hanley
B Vale (56)
9/2
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
19.6
16/1
R J Mutimer
Ms S Metcalfe (51)
16/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Santa Rica (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.05 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
C J Davis
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
9/4
4m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Just Rosie,
2
3.8
Stormus (16)
30/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (56)
30/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
3
4.6
3/1
S Aldridge
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
3/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Sheqel (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
6.5
30/1
P W Burgun
R Beattie (59.5)
30/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Toastofbroadway (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
7.7
50/1
P A Sweeney
Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
50/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Tarantou (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jack Hill (55.5)
8/1
6m Masterpiece (ARG) x Prav (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
7
8.9
15/1
Rhys Archard
Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
15/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
9.1
40/1
Ms D Wills
P T Holmes (59)
40/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
10.1
16/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (59)
16/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x For The Lady (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
11.6
30/1
P W Burgun
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
30/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Rory's Glory (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
11.7
20/1
Adrian Harrison
C R Brown (58)
20/1
12
12.2
9/2
Ms N McGaffin
N Souquet (59)
9/2
5m Publishing (AUS) x Marcheska (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
13
18.2
150/1
Adrian Harrison
B Vale (55)
150/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x The Girlfriend (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
19.2
Code It (17)
150/1
Murray Johnson
Ms A Masters (54)
150/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))