It Could Be You (AUS) 2010

Profile

9g Stockade x Ariose Belle (Singspiel (IRE))
Foaled October 10, 2010
Career: 135 starts, 5 - 15 - 17 $97,219
Trainer: G C Strang, Seymour
Ownership: G Strang
It Could Be You is a 9 year old gelding by Stockade out of the Singspiel mare, Ariose Belle. He has had 135 starts for 5 wins with the latest start being 118 days ago when 5th at Yea on December 14, 2019 in the Trophy Race over 3000 metres.

Race Record

9yo
14Dec19
5th
Yea
3000m Good(4) Ms D Walker (64) 9/4 - 1st: McGill (16.7L)
9yo
5Dec19
10th
Kyneton
1850m Good(4) Tyler Schiller (51) 66/1 - 1st: Skilled Assassin (11.7L)
9yo
24Nov19
6th
Seymour
2200m Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (51) 50/1 - 1st: Extreme Torque (8.8L)
9yo
16Nov19
2nd
Yea
2140m Firm(2) Ms D Walker (63.5) 16/1 - 1st: I Feel Good (3.0L)
9yo
11Nov19
8th
Benalla
1606m Good(4) Jessie Philpot (52) 100/1 - 1st: Richwaite Lady (14.3L)
9yo
2Nov19
3rd
Healesville
1650m Heavy(8) Ms D Walker (64) 2/1 - 1st: I Feel Good (6.6L)
9yo
26Oct19
5th
Alexandra
1540m Good(3) Ms D Walker (64) 9/1 - 1st: Danes Ryker (8.2L)
8yo
10Jun19
13th
Mornington
2000m Heavy(9) Ms N Beriman (54) 150/1 - 1st: Tata Da Goose (19.1L)
8yo
20May19
7th
Mornington
2050m Soft(6) Ronan Short (64) 100/1 - 1st: Counterfire (9.0L)
8yo
7May19
7th
Mornington
2020m Good(4) Ronan Short (64) 66/1 - 1st: Great Alpine Road (14.5L)
8yo
27Apr19
9th
Kyneton
1850m Soft(5) Mikaela Claridge (51) 20/1 - 1st: Great Alpine Road (8.9L)
8yo
20Apr19
5th
Kerang
1800m Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (53) 20/1 - 1st: Schweinsteiger (2.9L)
8yo
13Apr19
3rd
Healesville
2600m Good(4) Mr G Seccombe (64) 6/1 - 1st: Mr Schiller (4.0L)
8yo
6Apr19
8th
Werribee
2635m Good(4) Ms J Payne (54) 100/1 - 1st: Chouxting The Mob (13.2L)
8yo
17Mar19
3rd
Benalla
2040m Good(3) Jessica Eaton (52.5) 50/1 - 1st: Shinseki (2.0L)
8yo
10Mar19
6th
Echuca
2100m Good(4) Dean Holland (54) 80/1 - 1st: Pelonomena (12.1L)
8yo
24Feb19
3rd
Yea
3000m Firm(2) Ms D Walker (65) 11/2 - 1st: Little Jatz (5.6L)
8yo
8Feb19
10th
Bendigo
2400m Good(4) Lee Smith (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Westham (17.3L)
8yo
27Jan19
4th
Yea
2140m Good(4) Ms D Walker (64.5) 9/1 - 1st: Fold (5.2L)
8yo
1Jan19
7th
Merton
1900m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (63.5) 7/1 - 1st: Derek The Viking (5.2L)
8yo
30Dec18
8th
Seymour
2200m Good(4) Tahlia Hope (54) 150/1 - 1st: Charlton (3.2L)
8yo
21Dec18
9th
Yarra Glen
1950m Soft(5) Ms J Payne (54) 100/1 - 1st: Royal Volley (13.3L)
8yo
6Dec18
8th
Kyneton
2000m Good(3) Ms J Payne (54) 100/1 - 1st: Bouffon (11.7L)
8yo
27Nov18
6th
Bendigo
2200m Good(4) Ms J Payne (54) 60/1 - 1st: Powers Lookout (3.9L)
8yo
17Nov18
4th
Yea
2100m Firm(2) Natasha Baxter (63) 9/1 - 1st: Toss And Tell (5.6L)
8yo
6Nov18
5th
Wangaratta
2000m Soft(6) Ms J Payne (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Great Bay (4.2L)
8yo
3Nov18
6th
Wycheproof
1800m Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (53.5) 6/1 - 1st: Desert Duel (1.6L)
8yo
27Oct18
3rd
Alexandra
1540m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (63) 7/4 - 1st: Breakneck Bandit (2.1L)
8yo
20Oct18
5th
Wodonga
1590m Good(4) J Keating (58) 16/1 - 1st: Run For Raffin (4.8L)
8yo
5Oct18
3rd
Lockhart
1400m Soft(5) Natasha Baxter (60) 25/1 - 1st: Tearful Kitty (6.6L)
8yo
12Aug18
9th
Wagga
3800m Soft(5) B Murphy (54) 20/1 - 1st: High Mode (17.7L)
8yo
4Aug18
7th
Wangaratta
2000m Heavy(9) B Murphy (55) 9/2 - 1st: Madam Stryker (2.3L)
7yo
31Jul18
6th
Albury
2000m Soft(7) R Bensley (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Monsoon Charlie (12.5L)
7yo
9Jul18
8th
Wagga
2500m Soft(7) B Murphy (54) 20/1 - 1st: Sir Ottavio (9.2L)
7yo
24Jun18
2nd
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) B Murphy (54) 66/1 - 1st: Big Haz (0.8L)
7yo
22Jun18
6th
Geelong
2440m Heavy(8) Teodore Nugent (51) 16/1 - 1st: Rock With You (4.1L)
7yo
2Jun18
3rd
Bendigo
2400m Soft(5) Teodore Nugent (51) 16/1 - 1st: Johnny Dowry (1.8L)
7yo
16May18
12th
Sandown-Hillside
2400m Soft(5) Dean Holland (54) 150/1 - 1st: Euroman (12.2L)
7yo
6May18
5th
Werribee
2625m Good(4) Clayton Douglas (64) 16/1 - 1st: Newbury (3.9L)
7yo
27Apr18
9th
Benalla
2046m Good(4) C Quilty (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Dixie Preacher (11.1L)
7yo
17Apr18
8th
Geelong
2218m Good(4) C Quilty (54) 100/1 - 1st: Runaway (13.4L)
7yo
7Apr18
4th
Healesville
2600m Good(3) Ms D Walker (65.5) 11/2 - 1st: Fold (7.7L)
7yo
7Mar18
10th
Kyneton
1887m Good(4) J Benbow (55.5) 30/1 - 1st: The Harrovian (10.2L)
7yo
25Feb18
3rd
Yea
2100m Firm(2) Ms D Walker (65.5) 13/4 - 1st: Lardner Lou (1.9L)
7yo
16Feb18
6th
Werribee
2000m Good(4) Adam Roustoby (66) 20/1 - 1st: Rondalago (5.7L)
7yo
10Feb18
9th
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) J Keating (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Broadway Danza (4.9L)
7yo
1Feb18
9th
Kilmore
1912m Soft(5) J R Todd (54) 25/1 - 1st: Cry If I Want To (7.3L)
7yo
26Jan18
1st
Hanging Rock
2400m Soft(7) J Keating (58) 7/4 - 2nd: Pinkish (0.1L)
7yo
13Jan18
2nd
Werribee
2640m Soft(7) Ms N Beriman (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Pedro Ximenez (2.3L)
7yo
8Jan18
2nd
Kilmore
2107m Good(4) D Yendall (54) 8/1 - 1st: Skyfire (0.2L)
7yo
26Dec17
2nd
Wodonga
2050m Good(4) Nathan Punch (53.5) 11/4 - 1st: Dornale (0.2L)
7yo
22Dec17
4th
Yarra Glen
1950m Good(4) Michael Poy (51) 5/1 - 1st: Cool Runnings (1.2L)
7yo
16Dec17
3rd
Wangaratta
2010m Good(4) S A McCullum (55) 50/1 - 1st: Doogans Rise (4.6L)
7yo
10Dec17
1st
Yea
3000m Good(4) Ms D Walker (64) 5/2 - 2nd: Family Pride (0.1L)
7yo
7Dec17
12th
Kyneton
2025m Good(3) J R Todd (54) 100/1 - 1st: Startierra (14.5L)
7yo
25Nov17
2nd
Yarra Glen
1950m Soft(6) J R Todd (54) 15/1 - 1st: Pachino Boy (1.5L)
7yo
18Nov17
2nd
Yea
2140m Soft(6) Ms D Walker (64) 4/1 - 1st: Family Pride (1.0L)
7yo
4Nov17
2nd
Healesville
1650m Soft(5) Ms D Walker (64) 5/1 - 1st: Celestial Sky (0.1L)
7yo
16Oct17
8th
Tatura
1600m Good(3) J R Todd (54) 150/1 - 1st: Elraazy (10.2L)
7yo
6Oct17
5th
Lockhart
1400m Firm(2) Laura Collins (61) 14/1 - 1st: Black Fusion (5.8L)
6yo
18Jul17
5th
Wagga
3800m Heavy(9) B Murphy (54) 16/1 - 1st: Thunder Road (19.2L)
6yo
9Jul17
5th
Wagga
2500m Heavy(9) B Murphy (54) 12/1 - 1st: Thunder Road (5.9L)
6yo
4Jul17
4th
Geelong Synthetic
2200m Synthetic Ms N Beriman (54) 60/1 - 1st: Blood And Sand (7.5L)
6yo
22Jun17
3rd
Wangaratta
2000m Good(4) C R Brown (64) 30/1 - 1st: Peculatus (6.5L)
6yo
8Jun17
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
2200m Synthetic C R Brown (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Archery Peak (5.4L)
6yo
30May17
6th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
2200m Synthetic J Benbow (54) 80/1 - 1st: Charlton (5.3L)
6yo
19May17
11th
Geelong
1715m Soft(6) Ms J Payne (54) 40/1 - 1st: Reticent (8.7L)
6yo
5May17
5th
Bendigo
2200m Good(4) C R Brown (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Cedar Grande (4.1L)
6yo
28Apr17
5th
Benalla
2046m Heavy(10) B Murphy (54) 25/1 - 1st: Quedoutes (8.0L)
6yo
18Apr17
7th
Corowa
2100m Good(4) B Murphy (54) 60/1 - 1st: Sir Ottavio (4.2L)
6yo
25Mar17
5th
Alexandra
1830m Good(4) Ms M Nicholls (63) 14/1 - 1st: Goldoni (4.8L)
6yo
18Mar17
9th
Berrigan
1600m Good(3) C Quilty (54) 12/1 - 1st: Doogan's Destiny (13.8L)
6yo
4Mar17
4th
Alexandra
1300m Good(4) Natasha Baxter (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: Parvenu (2.1L)
6yo
7Jan17
12th
Kilmore
2100m Good(4) R N Booth (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Artie's Gold (12.8L)
6yo
29Dec16
8th
Yarra Glen
1962m Good(3) J R Todd (54) 100/1 - 1st: Falika (10.6L)
6yo
17Dec16
2nd
Yea
3000m Good(4) Ms M Nicholls (66) 11/2 - 1st: Mr Schiller (3.5L)
6yo
10Dec16
7th
Healesville
1650m Soft(6) Ms M Nicholls (63) 10/1 - 1st: Jack Hammer (6.4L)
6yo
3Dec16
10th
Benalla
2040m Good(4) R N Booth (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Vegas Ruler (6.3L)
6yo
18Nov16
14th
Kyneton
1850m Good(3) J R Todd (54) 100/1 - 1st: Aurora Miss (13.8L)
6yo
12Nov16
3rd
Yea
2100m Soft(5) Ms M Nicholls (63) 5/1 - 1st: Luskin Belle (3.8L)
6yo
1Nov16
6th
Mansfield
1200m Good(4) Natasha Baxter (62.5) 8/1 - 1st: Bringenbrong (5.1L)
5yo
15Jul16
10th
Geelong Synthetic
1900m Synthetic Dean Holland (54) 100/1 - 1st: Snitzelwood (9.6L)
5yo
5Jul16
11th
Corowa
1600m Heavy(10) Ms R Prest (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Grand Allowance (10.3L)
5yo
12Jun16
8th
Swan Hill
2100m Soft(5) J R Todd (54) 100/1 - 1st: Red Shift (18.9L)
5yo
2Jun16
10th
Bendigo
1600m Soft(5) J Benbow (54) 150/1 - 1st: Torelli (13.1L)
5yo
18May16
100th
Ballarat
3200m Soft(6) C R Brown (68) 66/1 - 1st: Zanteco (0.0L)
5yo
6May16
12th
Bendigo
2400m Good(4) Samuel Payne (54.5) 80/1 - 1st: Our Covenant (20.1L)
5yo
29Apr16
4th
Wangaratta
2000m Heavy(8) J Duffy (55) 7/1 - 1st: Sergeant At Arms (6.5L)
5yo
23Apr16
4th
Kyneton
1850m Soft(5) M Aitken (51.5) 5/1 - 1st: Buzz Punch (7.3L)
5yo
15Apr16
5th
Werribee
2037m Good(4) J R Todd (55) 15/1 - 1st: Flying Star (4.6L)
5yo
27Mar16
7th
Wangaratta
2000m Good(3) A McCabe (56) 16/1 - 1st: Doogans Rise (8.1L)
5yo
24Mar16
12th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(4) J Benbow (55) 150/1 - 1st: Zahspeed (13.8L)
5yo
10Mar16
6th
Wangaratta
2000m Good(4) Dean Holland (56) 50/1 - 1st: Gilchrist (8.2L)
5yo
28Feb16
5th
Yea
2100m Good(3) C R Brown (63) 9/1 - 1st: Riley's Rocket (2.7L)
5yo
6Feb16
3rd
Woolamai
1708m Good(3) C R Brown (63) 11/1 - 1st: Keep Happy (0.2L)
5yo
23Jan16
6th
Yea
2100m Soft(6) Ms M Nicholls (64) 5/1 - 1st: Kondoa (8.1L)
5yo
9Jan16
9th
Corowa
1600m Good(4) B Murphy (56) 9/1 - 1st: The Sands (4.8L)
5yo
1Jan16
7th
Hanging Rock
2400m Good(4) Ms R Williams (56) 4/1 - 1st: Good Target (14.5L)
5yo
26Dec15
1st
Wodonga
2050m Heavy(8) Ms R Williams (55) 7/2 - 2nd: Hooley Dooley (0.8L)
5yo
6Dec15
3rd
Mansfield
1600m Good(3) C R Brown (65.5) 4/5 - 1st: Lady Dundee (1.6L)
5yo
24Nov15
2nd
Werribee
2000m Good(4) J Benbow (54) 50/1 - 1st: Panda Eyes (0.1L)
5yo
21Nov15
1st
Healesville
1650m Soft(5) C R Brown (63) 4/1 - 2nd: Rawlings (0.8L)
5yo
14Nov15
3rd
Yea
1600m Good(4) C R Brown (63) 9/4 - 1st: Chacella (2.1L)
5yo
3Nov15
1st
Mansfield
1600m Good(4) C R Brown (67) 2/1 - 2nd: Oberon (0.4L)
5yo
24Oct15
4th
Alexandra
1540m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (61) 7/2 - 1st: Jill's Generosity (5.1L)
5yo
4Oct15
5th
Hobart
2100m Good(3) Ms Shiralee Maher (55) 8/1 - 1st: Cheryl's Horse (5.7L)
5yo
20Sep15
4th
Hobart
2100m Soft(5) Ms Shiralee Maher (55) 12/1 - 1st: Accounted Four (3.3L)
5yo
6Sep15
3rd
Devonport Synthetic
1650m Synthetic Ms Shiralee Maher (55) 25/1 - 1st: Lanilew (3.0L)
5yo
16Aug15
7th
Devonport Synthetic
1880m Synthetic Victor Wong (54) 12/1 - 1st: Livermore (4.7L)
4yo
26Jul15
2nd
Hobart
1600m Soft(7) A Darmanin (57) 6/1 - 1st: Accounted Four (3.3L)
4yo
12Jul15
2nd
Hobart
2100m Heavy(8) Victor Wong (54) 11/1 - 1st: Runhardt (1.5L)
4yo
4Jul15
6th
Albury
1600m Heavy(9) J Kissick (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Quatre Belle (2.4L)
4yo
10May15
7th
Ballarat
2200m Heavy(8) Ms C Puls (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Unabashed (13.4L)
4yo
19Apr15
5th
Seymour
2222m Heavy(9) J Duffy (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Cuban Fighter (9.5L)
4yo
4Apr15
5th
Warracknabeal
2000m Good(4) Ms B Carlile (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Bling Dynasty (8.2L)
4yo
27Mar15
9th
Donald
2000m Good(3) Jacob Rule (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Dynesque (11.6L)
4yo
5Mar15
5th
Ballarat
2200m Good(4) Carryn Downie (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Fashion News (9.0L)
4yo
14Feb15
2nd
Yarra Glen
1950m Heavy(9) Clayton Douglas (68.5) 4/1 - 1st: Shift Change (4.3L)
4yo
26Jan15
2nd
Hanging Rock
2400m Good(4) Carryn Downie (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Mawby (0.1L)
4yo
8Jan15
6th
Ballarat
2200m Good(4) D Yendall (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: Cuban Perfection (7.7L)
4yo
23Dec14
4th
Benalla
2040m Good(4) J Duffy (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: No Answer (6.5L)
4yo
12Nov14
7th
Bendigo
2400m Good(3) Ms C Puls (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Daytrap (7.0L)
4yo
24Oct14
6th
Wangaratta
2010m Dead(4) R N Booth (58.5) 60/1 - 1st: Celebrakti (2.3L)
4yo
13Oct14
3rd
Wangaratta
2010m Good(3) R N Booth (58.50) 30/1 - 1st: Emceediamond (8.0L)
4yo
4Oct14
8th
Gunbower
1800m Dead(5) R N Booth (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Missed (9.4L)
4yo
16Sep14
3rd
Benalla
1606m Good(3) R N Booth (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Abbreviate (0.8L)
3yo
8Jul14
6th
Moe
2430m Heavy(9) Clayton Douglas (68.5) 13/2 - 1st: Two Hats (55.4L)
3yo
23Jun14
4th
Echuca
2100m Heavy(10) Ms J Beriman (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Our Redeemer (2.4L)
3yo
2Jun14
2nd
Wodonga
2050m Heavy(8) Jacob Rule (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Hooley Dooley (1.8L)
3yo
18May14
7th
Wodonga
1600m Dead(4) Jacob Rule (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Imminent (12.7L)
3yo
19Apr14
12th
Tatura
1980m Good(3) Lee Smith (58) 25/1 - 1st: Word Of Mouth (17.8L)
3yo
9Mar14
6th
Echuca
2100m Good(3) John Robertson (58) 12/1 - 1st: Ravenscroft (5.6L)
3yo
21Feb14
4th
Donald
2000m Good(3) E Cassar (58) 20/1 - 1st: Mediano (1.2L)
3yo
9Feb14
5th
Pakenham
1750m Good(3) E Cassar (58) 30/1 - 1st: Acaju (8.8L)
3yo
26Jan14
6th
Hanging Rock
1600m Good(3) Luke Londregan (55) 9/1 - 1st: Wild Sands (6.3L)