Stormus (AUS) 2011

Profile

7g Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice)
Foaled November 09, 2011
Career: 61 starts, 2 - 8 - 2 $41,245
Trainer: G C Strang, Seymour
Ownership: B M Cain, G Strang, Mrs R J Strang & T C Strang
Stormus is a 7 year old gelding by Primus out of the Danetrice mare, Daisydane. He has had 61 starts for 2 wins with the latest start being 64 days ago when 6th at Seymour on April 15, 2019 in the Seymour Toyota (Bm58) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

7yo
15Apr19
6th
Seymour
1000m Soft(5) Ms J Payne (54) 100/1 - 1st: Heavenly Bridges (12.2L)
7yo
6Apr19
5th
Mansfield
1100m Good(4) Ms D Walker (66) 25/1 - 1st: Reward The Misses (6.0L)
7yo
23Mar19
9th
Alexandra
1540m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (63) 20/1 - 1st: Danger In Devon (21.1L)
7yo
16Mar19
12th
Geelong
1300m Good(3) Ms J Payne (54) 150/1 - 1st: Classic Choice (18.9L)
7yo
9Mar19
8th
Corowa
900m Good(3) Lee Smith (54) 150/1 - 1st: Moves Like Zizi (6.3L)
7yo
24Feb19
5th
Yea
1600m Firm(2) Ms D Walker (67) 8/1 - 1st: Rosamond (5.6L)
7yo
8Feb19
11th
Bendigo
1400m Good(3) Lee Smith (54.5) 100/1 - 1st: Manning Road (15.2L)
7yo
2Feb19
4th
Healesville
1000m Good(3) Ms D Walker (67) 5/2 - 1st: Little Red Rooster (2.1L)
7yo
27Jan19
4th
Yea
1300m Good(4) Ms D Walker (63) 5/1 - 1st: Bon Jovial (1.8L)
7yo
12Jan19
1st
Healesville
1000m Good(3) Ms D Walker (65.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Hint Of Moonlight (1.5L)
7yo
31Dec18
8th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) Lee Smith (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Royal Duty (7.3L)
7yo
20Dec18
11th
Seymour
1100m Good(4) Jessie Philpot (51) 150/1 - 1st: Wallace Street (12.9L)
7yo
5Dec18
10th
Echuca
1400m Good(4) J Baldock (54) 100/1 - 1st: Southern Bolt (12.0L)
7yo
24Nov18
2nd
Hay
1400m Good(3) J Baldock (56.5) 10/1 - 1st: Tarryhoot (1.0L)
7yo
17Nov18
4th
Yea
1300m Firm(2) Natasha Baxter (63.5) 15/1 - 1st: Rosover (1.1L)
7yo
10Nov18
11th
Geelong
1225m Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (50) 100/1 - 1st: Equus D'Oro (15.4L)
7yo
27Oct18
5th
Alexandra
1300m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (64) 8/1 - 1st: Belvurn (3.2L)
7yo
15Oct18
13th
Echuca
1000m Good(3) Tahlia Hope (54) 150/1 - 1st: All Too Royal (14.2L)
7yo
5Oct18
4th
Lockhart
930m Soft(5) Caitlin King (62) 5/1 - 1st: Oh What A Thief (4.1L)
6yo
23Jul18
11th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Jessie Philpot (51) 40/1 - 1st: Hysterics (10.9L)
6yo
17Jul18
4th
Albury
1000m Soft(5) B Murphy (54) 80/1 - 1st: Innocent I Am (4.3L)
6yo
30Jun18
7th
Gundagai
1000m Soft(7) B Murphy (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Seduction (5.0L)
6yo
12Jun18
3rd
Corowa
900m Heavy(8) Ms A Masters (54) 80/1 - 1st: Flying Frog (1.7L)
6yo
10Mar18
12th
Corowa
900m Good(3) B Murphy (54) 50/1 - 1st: Airino (12.1L)
6yo
4Nov17
2nd
Healesville
1000m Soft(6) Ms D Walker (63) 10/1 - 1st: Last One Laughing (0.8L)
6yo
16Oct17
10th
Tatura
1100m Good(3) J R Todd (54) 80/1 - 1st: Tycoon Tony (15.4L)
6yo
6Oct17
5th
Lockhart
930m Firm(2) Laura Collins (61) 4/1 - 1st: Little Jatz (2.2L)
5yo
27May17
11th
Wagga Riverside
1200m Soft(5) B Murphy (56) 30/1 - 1st: Arena Queen (9.9L)
5yo
15May17
7th
Werribee
1000m Soft(5) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 40/1 - 1st: Rockets Red Glare (4.0L)
5yo
5May17
10th
Bendigo
1300m Good(4) Ms N Beriman (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Critical Rhythm (6.3L)
5yo
28Apr17
2nd
Benalla
1206m Heavy(10) B Murphy (56) 30/1 - 1st: Just Stellar (3.8L)
5yo
18Apr17
1st
Corowa
1000m Good(4) B Murphy (55) 15/1 - 2nd: Blind Turn (2.0L)
5yo
8Apr17
2nd
Holbrook
800m Firm(2) B Murphy (59) 6/4 - 1st: Sikum (0.3L)
5yo
19Mar17
4th
Albury
1000m Good(4) B Murphy (59) 20/1 - 1st: Kevlar Kid (2.9L)
5yo
12Mar17
2nd
Corowa
1000m Good(3) B Murphy (59) 25/1 - 1st: Still Undaunted (2.0L)
5yo
28Feb17
11th
Bendigo
1400m Good(4) R N Booth (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Big John Cannon (9.7L)
5yo
17Feb17
5th
Tatura
1100m Good(3) R N Booth (58.5) 40/1 - 1st: Filius (4.7L)
5yo
9Feb17
4th
Kilmore
1100m Good(4) R N Booth (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Soju Warrior (6.5L)
5yo
30Jan17
5th
Benalla
1400m Good(4) R N Booth (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Given Evidence (7.6L)
5yo
18Jan17
12th
Sandown-Hillside
1800m Good(3) R N Booth (58.5) 150/1 - 1st: Rodin's Doll (39.0L)
5yo
11Jan17
7th
Sandown-Hillside
1400m Good(4) R N Booth (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Charlie Cheval (5.6L)
5yo
1Jan17
5th
Merton
1150m Good(3) Ms M Nicholls (67) 15/4 - 1st: Creightons Creek (3.7L)
5yo
26Dec16
2nd
Drouin
1200m Good(3) Ms C Pace (67) 8/11 - 1st: La Monet (3.0L)
5yo
17Dec16
2nd
Yea
1300m Good(4) Ms C Pace (67) 15/4 - 1st: Miss Coubie (0.3L)
5yo
10Dec16
2nd
Healesville
1000m Soft(6) Ms C Pace (67) 7/1 - 1st: Smash The Gong (1.3L)
5yo
29Nov16
11th
Werribee
1400m Good(4) Jessica Eaton (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Valle Noce (15.5L)
5yo
18Nov16
9th
Kyneton
1200m Good(3) Jessica Eaton (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Presumptuous (12.5L)
5yo
12Nov16
4th
Yea
1300m Soft(5) Natasha Baxter (65) 7/2 - 1st: Giftant (3.0L)
5yo
1Nov16
3rd
Mansfield
1200m Good(4) Natasha Baxter (65) 3/1 - 1st: Regal Master (0.9L)
5yo
15Oct16
5th
Deniliquin
1400m Heavy(9) C R Brown (59) 25/1 - 1st: Rule Of Three (6.5L)
5yo
6Oct16
9th
Bendigo
1100m Heavy(8) C R Brown (58.5) 200/1 - 1st: Secret Obsession (13.5L)
5yo
27Aug16
8th
Berrigan
950m Soft(6) C R Brown (59) 14/1 - 1st: Roses So Red (6.1L)
5yo
9Aug16
7th
Corowa
900m Soft(7) C R Brown (55) 80/1 - 1st: Bulala (6.4L)
4yo
16Mar16
10th
Sandown-Lakeside
1500m Good(3) J Benbow (58.5) 150/1 - 1st: Tessabelle (45.9L)
4yo
5Mar16
5th
Alexandra
1300m Good(3) Natasha Baxter (64) 11/1 - 1st: All Talent (6.2L)
4yo
28Feb16
7th
Yea
1600m Good(3) C R Brown (63) 15/1 - 1st: Red Rossa (7.2L)
4yo
11Feb16
10th
Ballarat
1400m Good(4) J Keating (58.5) 150/1 - 1st: Super Haze (20.1L)
4yo
31Jan16
6th
Geelong
1130m Soft(7) J Mallyon (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Sail Rocket (12.2L)
4yo
23Jan16
4th
Yea
1200m Soft(6) Ms M Nicholls (67) 4/1 - 1st: Adopted Opinion (3.7L)
4yo
9Jan16
8th
Corowa
900m Good(4) B Vale (59) 3/1 - 1st: Swinging (4.8L)
4yo
21Dec15
10th
Benalla
1106m Good(3) J R Todd (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Land Of Freedom (7.4L)