Arctic Grey (AUS) 2008

Profile

11g Al Maher x Nesnas (Danewin)
Foaled September 18, 2008
Career: 79 starts, 11 - 4 - 4 $134,869
Trainer: K F Hanley, Albury
Ownership: C A Hanley, K F Hanley, G A Quon, Ms A Robertson, P J Sweeney, M S Evans & Ms J L Scott
Arctic Grey is a 11 year old gelding by Al Maher out of the Danewin mare, Nesnas. He has had 79 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 906 days ago when 8th at Wodonga on June 17, 2017 in the Cb Debt Consultancy Hcp (58) over 1590 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 581 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer: G Adrian $15,000

Race Record

8yo
17Jun17
8th
Wodonga
1590m Soft(5) B Vale (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Baradine Boy (10.1L)
8yo
2Jun17
1st
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) B Vale (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Willy White Socks (1.5L)
8yo
27May17
6th
Wagga Riverside
1800m Soft(5) B Vale (57) 20/1 - 1st: Allelu (3.7L)
8yo
12May17
8th
Corowa
1600m Good(4) B Vale (57.5) 7/1 - 1st: Tudor Rule (3.3L)
8yo
28Apr17
8th
Benalla
2046m Heavy(10) B Vale (56) 9/2 - 1st: Quedoutes (19.5L)
8yo
18Apr17
2nd
Corowa
2100m Good(4) B Vale (58) 13/4 - 1st: Sir Ottavio (0.4L)
8yo
7Apr17
7th
Canberra
2000m Good(4) B Vale (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Just Dylan (6.1L)
8yo
24Mar17
5th
Albury
2400m Heavy(8) B Vale (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Blue Jangles (6.5L)
8yo
19Mar17
2nd
Albury
1600m Good(3) B Vale (56) 12/1 - 1st: Bondo (0.2L)
8yo
7Mar17
4th
Wagga
2000m Good(3) B Vale (54) 20/1 - 1st: Agrionius (2.0L)
8yo
23Feb17
1st
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B Vale (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Moss Magic (0.1L)
8yo
18Feb17
7th
Goulburn
2300m Good(4) B Vale (54) 12/1 - 1st: Fly Till Dawn (6.2L)
8yo
13Feb17
4th
Echuca
2100m Good(4) B Vale (54) 30/1 - 1st: Weave (3.6L)
8yo
27Jan17
4th
Bathurst
3000m Good(3) B Vale (54) 25/1 - 1st: Zatopaz (12.4L)
8yo
17Jan17
6th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B Vale (55) 10/1 - 1st: Godfrey (9.0L)
8yo
7Jan17
8th
Kilmore
2100m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Artie's Gold (6.0L)
8yo
26Dec16
6th
Wodonga
2050m Good(4) B Vale (57) 10/1 - 1st: Jay Al Cracker (3.1L)
8yo
15Dec16
14th
Wagga
1800m Good(4) B Vale (57) 25/1 - 1st: Oh So Unfair (36.0L)
8yo
6Dec16
11th
Wangaratta
1590m Good(3) B Vale (58) 30/1 - 1st: Luck's A Turning (7.7L)
8yo
21Nov16
8th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Ms M Kinny (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Man Of Peace (6.2L)
8yo
6Nov16
3rd
Benalla
1412m Good(3) B Vale (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Turfonic (3.8L)
7yo
17Jul16
13th
Wodonga
1590m Heavy(8) B Vale (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Joranda Falls (25.3L)
7yo
27Jun16
8th
Wagga
2000m Heavy(10) B Vale (54) 20/1 - 1st: Marchello (11.6L)
7yo
14Jun16
6th
Wodonga
2050m Soft(7) Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5) 8/1 - 1st: Get Ya Kicks (5.3L)
7yo
7Jun16
2nd
Wagga
2000m Heavy(10) Chelsea Macfarlane (57) 7/1 - 1st: Captain Fastbuck (4.3L)
7yo
20May16
8th
Wagga
2500m Soft(5) B Vale (55) 25/1 - 1st: Mr Sommerville (5.9L)
7yo
5May16
7th
Wagga
2000m Good(3) M Aitken (58) 25/1 - 1st: Caribbean Concert (3.7L)
7yo
19Apr16
6th
Wodonga
2050m Good(4) B Vale (58) 15/1 - 1st: Doogans Rise (5.1L)
7yo
9Apr16
11th
Holbrook
1400m Good(3) B Vale (54) 8/1 - 1st: Imperious (9.1L)
7yo
21Mar16
1st
Wodonga
1400m Good(4) B Vale (59) 16/1 - 2nd: Rein In The Tiger (0.8L)
7yo
13Dec15
5th
Canberra
2000m Good(3) B Vale (57) 8/1 - 1st: Thewayweare (7.7L)
7yo
5Dec15
3rd
Benalla
2040m Good(4) Stephen Brown Jnr (57) 12/1 - 1st: Shecky's Laughter (2.3L)
7yo
27Nov15
7th
Wodonga
2050m Good(4) B Vale (58) 7/1 - 1st: Shelbyville (9.6L)
7yo
12Nov15
8th
Swan Hill
2100m Soft(5) B Vale (55) 6/1 - 1st: Lethal Arrow (19.2L)
7yo
26Oct15
2nd
Wodonga
2050m Good(3) B Vale (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Quarry Rock (0.2L)
7yo
22Sep15
1st
Albury
2000m Soft(5) B Vale (59) 6/1 - 2nd: Sir Ottavio (0.2L)
7yo
31Aug15
5th
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) Jason Collins (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Joranda Falls (5.9L)
7yo
16Aug15
15th
Bendigo
1400m Soft(5) Ms A Masters (57) 40/1 - 1st: Elite Tiger (7.7L)
6yo
31Jul15
9th
Canberra
1400m Heavy(8) Simon Miller (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Lay Down The Law (9.2L)
6yo
6Apr15
7th
Gundagai
1800m Soft(6) B Vale (54) 15/1 - 1st: Landlocked (16.8L)
6yo
27Mar15
5th
Albury
2400m Good(3) B Vale (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Dudley Breeze (7.2L)
6yo
15Mar15
5th
Wagga
1800m Good(3) B Vale (54) 30/1 - 1st: Ring Da Belle (4.2L)
6yo
8Mar15
6th
Corowa
1600m Good(3) B Vale (54) 25/1 - 1st: Sand Dune (4.5L)
6yo
18Feb15
14th
Sandown-Lakeside
2100m Good(3) B Vale (54) 150/1 - 1st: The Ruffian (8.8L)
6yo
5Feb15
4th
Albury
2000m Good(3) Ms E Webster-Hawes (59) 5/1 - 1st: Iceconi (5.8L)
6yo
26Jan15
7th
Wagga
1800m Good(3) Simon Miller (59) 15/1 - 1st: Ring Da Belle (2.2L)
6yo
23Dec14
12th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) Simon Miller (54) 30/1 - 1st: Art Thou Ready (32.2L)
6yo
28Nov14
5th
Wodonga
1590m Good(3) Lily Coombe (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Toolangi (3.3L)
6yo
6Nov14
1st
Albury
1400m Dead(4) Simon Miller (59.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Marble Prince (0.2L)
6yo
24Oct14
8th
Wangaratta
1170m Dead(4) Simon Miller (55.5) 50/1 - 1st: Magnus Effect (5.1L)
6yo
11Oct14
4th
Albury
1175m Good(3) Lily Coombe (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Escebee (4.7L)
5yo
13Apr14
5th
Wagga
1800m Dead(5) B Vale (54) 25/1 - 1st: Faust (6.5L)
5yo
28Mar14
6th
Albury
2400m Dead(5) B Vale (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Surzeal (6.6L)
5yo
21Mar14
5th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) B Vale (55) 20/1 - 1st: Mightiest (4.4L)
5yo
15Mar14
1st
Albury
2000m Good(3) B Vale (58) 5/2 - 2nd: Surzeal (0.2L)
5yo
2Mar14
6th
Wangaratta
2010m Dead(5) B Vale (58) 6/1 - 1st: The Shank (3.8L)
5yo
18Feb14
1st
Albury
2000m Dead(5) K Jennings (54.5) 15/4 - 2nd: Scene Of The Crime (0.5L)
5yo
4Feb14
1st
Benalla
2046m Good(3) B Vale (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Tambo (0.5L)
5yo
31Jan14
1st
Albury
2000m Good(3) B Vale (54) 10/1 - 2nd: Koel (1.0L)
5yo
18Jan14
8th
Albury
1600m Good(3) B Vale (54) 10/1 - 1st: Memphis Flash (5.7L)
5yo
7Jan14
4th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) B Vale (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Zaripova (1.8L)
5yo
30Dec13
8th
Corowa
1600m Good(3) B Vale (54) 12/1 - 1st: Game Of Shadows (8.2L)
5yo
14Dec13
7th
Albury
1400m Good(3) B Vale (54) 16/1 - 1st: Eklands (4.0L)
5yo
7Dec13
16th
Albury
1600m Dead(5) B Vale (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Areteare (9.9L)
5yo
16Nov13
6th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) B Vale (54) 12/1 - 1st: Miss Ta Ta (4.2L)
5yo
7Nov13
1st
Albury
1600m Good(3) B Vale (59) 9/2 - 2nd: Staretto (2.8L)
5yo
19Oct13
3rd
Wagga
1400m Good(3) B Vale (54) 10/1 - 1st: Zakynthos Kate (1.1L)
5yo
12Oct13
8th
Albury
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (57) 25/1 - 1st: Via Torrone (6.8L)
5yo
21Sep13
6th
Jerilderie
1200m Good M Travers (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Isthistheone (4.2L)
4yo
11Feb13
11th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Brad Clark (54) 30/1 - 1st: Ceccanti (9.4L)
4yo
3Jan13
7th
Albury
1600m Good(3) B Vale (55) 12/1 - 1st: Areteare (6.5L)
4yo
21Dec12
5th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Ms A Masters (54) 16/1 - 1st: Snipperette (3.6L)
4yo
9Dec12
9th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Ms A Masters (56) 20/1 - 1st: The Youngfella (6.3L)
4yo
16Nov12
8th
Gundagai
1100m Good B Vale (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Liberal's Knight (5.6L)
3yo
26May12
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
1625m Good Ms S Bogenhuber (59) 5/2 - 1st: Ellie La Vie (6.8L)
3yo
12May12
3rd
Toowoomba Cushion
1625m Good Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5) 11/4 - 1st: Ablackahawka (0.5L)
3yo
28Apr12
6th
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good Ms S Bogenhuber (58) 11/8 - 1st: American Eagle (4.0L)
3yo
7Apr12
1st
Toowoomba Cushion
1300m Good Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Ablackahawka (2.5L)
3yo
10Mar12
5th
Toowoomba Cushion
1200m Good Ms S Bogenhuber (58) 15/2 - 1st: Rocket Boots (11.6L)