Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC ADRIAN KNOX STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Aliferous
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 23 - Rosehill:
ATC BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC CARBINE CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Ringerdingding
(
Sebring
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
ATC FRANK PACKER PLATE
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
ATC GLOAMING STAKES
Gr3
1800m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Apr 20 - Randwick:
ATC J H B CARR STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Laburnum
(
Denman
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
ATC MING DYNASTY QUALITY
Gr3
1400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 6 - Randwick:
ATC PJ BELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Multaja
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
ATC SAN DOMENICO STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
ATC UP AND COMING STAKES
Gr3
1300m
True Detective
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
BRC FRED BEST CLASSIC
Gr3
1400m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
History
Dec 21 - Eagle Farm:
BRC GRAND PRIX STAKES
Gr3
2206m
Chains Of Honour
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 25 - Eagle Farm:
BRC GRAND PRIX STAKES
Gr3
2200m
Fun Fact
(
The Factor
(USA))
History
Apr 27 - Eagle Farm:
BRC GUNSYND MILE
Gr3
1600m
Gem Song
(
Your Song
)
History
May 11 - Doomben:
BRC ROUGH HABIT PLATE
Gr3
2000m
Purple Sector
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Dec 28 - Eagle Farm:
BRC VO ROGUE PLATE
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
May 4 - Gold Coast:
GCTC GOLD COAST GUINEAS
Gr3
1200m
Pennino
(
Easy Rocking
)
History
Apr 27 - Hawkesbury:
HRC HAWKESBURY GUINEAS
Gr3
1400m
Military Zone
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 15 - Kembla Grange:
ITC ILLAWARRA CLASSIC
Gr3
1600m
Pohutukawa
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE SAPPHIRE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
MRC ETHEREAL STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Gamay
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
MRC GUINEAS PRELUDE
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
MRC HDF MCNEIL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
MRC KEVIN HAYES STAKES
Gr3
1200m
How Womantic
(
The Wow Signal
(IRE))
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
MRC MANFRED STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
MRC NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Thought Of That
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
MRC QUEZETTE STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
MRC VAIN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
MRC ZEDITAVE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
He'll Haunt Us
(
Time For War
)
History
Feb 23 - Caulfield:
MRC ZEDITAVE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Terbium
(
Terango
)
History
Mar 22 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC ALEXANDRA STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC RED ANCHOR STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Sartorial Splendor
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Feb 21 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC TYPHOON TRACY STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Ms Catherine
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Feb 22 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC TYPHOON TRACY STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Embrace Me
(NZ)
(
Shamexpress
(NZ))
History
Nov 16 - Newcastle:
NJC SPRING STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 13 - Morphettville:
SAJC AURARIA STAKES
Gr3
1800m
Mirette
(
Unencumbered
)
History
Apr 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC CHAIRMAN’S STAKES
Gr3
2032m
Declarationofheart
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
SAJC FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr3
2500m
Moor Gait
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
History
May 18 - Morphettville:
SAJC PROUD MISS STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Lady Cosmology
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Aug 17 - Morphettville:
SAJC SPRING STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Jun 29 - Sunshine Coast:
SCTC SUNSHINE COAST GUINEAS
Gr3
1600m
Baccarat Baby
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Jun 22 - Eagle Farm:
TATT'S QLD TATTERSALL'S CUP
Gr3
3000m
Vow And Declare
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC RED ROSES STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Sisstar
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
VRC THE DEBONAIR
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
VRC THE DEBONAIR
Gr3
1400m
The Inevitable
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
VRC THE VANITY
Gr3
1400m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Feb 16 - Flemington:
VRC THE VANITY
Gr3
1400m
Amphitrite
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
WATC CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 30 - Ascot:
WATC WA OAKS
Gr3
2400m
Dark Choice
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015