Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
History
Dec 8 - Trentham:
Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Aotea Lad
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Ardrossan
(AUS)
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Breeders Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Aretha
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Jul 28 - Awapuni:
Ryder Stakes
LR
1200m
Atenartin
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
H B Breeders Gold Trail Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Valachi Downs Championship
Gr2
2100m
Azaboy
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Splice Construction 2yo Stakes
LR
1100m
Bavella
(AUS)
(
Snitzel
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Cal Isuzu Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Belle Du Nord
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Auckland T'bred Breeders' Stks
Gr2
1400m
Bisou Bisou
(AUS)
(
Shaft
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Bizzwinkle
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
Hs Dyke Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Bobby Dazzler
(
Zed
)
Dec 28 - Timaru:
The Craigmore Timaru Cup
LR
1600m
Boots 'n' All
(
Perfectly Ready
(AUS))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
LR
1100m
Bostonian
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
Yesberg Ins. Pegasus Stakes
LR
1000m
Casaquinman
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Apr 6 - Awapuni:
Lj Hooker Manawatu Breeders
Gr3
2000m
China Star
(
Chinese Dragon
(USA))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Concert Hall
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Consensus
(
Postponed
(USA))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Barneswood Farm Trentham Stks
Gr3
2100m
Consensus
(
Postponed
(USA))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Dec 16 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot & Thompson Salver
LR
2100m
Cutadeel
(AUS)
(
Dundeel
)
Sep 1 - Hastings:
Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Cyber Attack
(
Shamexpress
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic
Gr1
2000m
Danzdanzdance
(AUS)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Dec 8 - Trentham:
Captain Cook
Gr1
1600m
Danzdanzdance
(AUS)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Dark Princess
(
Cape Blanco
(IRE))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Yealands Wines Nz St Leger
LR
2500m
Daytona Red
(
Sebring
(AUS))
Oct 13 - Matamata:
Team Wealleans Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Deals In Heels
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
Redwood Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2500m
Dee And Gee
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Fasttrack Ins. Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Elate
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Wellington Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Wingatui:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. B'stock Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Telegraph
Gr1
1200m
Enzo's Lad
(AUS)
(
Testa Rossa
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Espresso Martini
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
Wellesley Stakes
LR
1000m
Exuberant
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
May 5 - Riccarton Park:
Great Easter Stks
LR
1400m
Fascinate
(
Falkirk
)
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Te Akau Racing Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Ferrando
(
Fast 'n' Famous
(AUS))
Nov 3 - Awapuni:
Ricoh Feilding Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Five To Midnight
(
Domesday
(AUS))
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks
LR
1600m
Flamingo
(
Pins
(AUS))
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Gallant Boy
(
Gallant Guru
(AUS))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks
LR
1200m
Gift Of Power
(
Power
(GB))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot&Thompson Auckland Cup
Gr1
3200m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Feb 16 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Cup
Gr2
2400m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Dec 1 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
Glory Days
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Gorbachev
(
Gorky Park
)
Jan 26 - Riccarton Park:
Speight's Timaru Stakes
LR
1400m
He Kin Fly
(
Darci Brahma
)
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
High Sherrif
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
May 12 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Cup
LR
2200m
Highlad
(AUS)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wire Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
Hypnos
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Nov 24 - Pukekohe Park:
Ssangyong Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
Igraine
(GER)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Sir Tristram
Gr2
2000m
Imelda Mary
(
Ferlax
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Valachi Downs Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Imelda Mary
(
Ferlax
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Hallmark Stud Hcp
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 10 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Apr 14 - Hastings:
Nzb Finance Sprint
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
King Louis
(
Equiano
(FR))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Mar 24 - Riccarton Park:
Sth Island T'bred Breeders
Gr3
1600m
La Fille En Jeu
(
Mettre En Jeu
)
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
Easter Cup
LR
1600m
La Fille En Jeu
(
Mettre En Jeu
)
Jun 2 - Wanganui:
Castletown Stakes
LR
1200m
London Express
(
Shamexpress
)
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Long Leaf
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Technology Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Love Affair
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Fusion Elect. Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
46th N.Z. 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Bramco Granite & Marble Fly
LR
1400m
Magnum
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Nz 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Ellerslie:
Soliloquy Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Easter Hcp
Gr2
1600m
Megablast
(
Shinko King
(IRE))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher New Zealand Stks
Gr1
2000m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Feb 23 - Otaki:
Haunui Farm
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Bcd Group Sprint
Gr1
1400m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
Windsor Park Plate
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Sep 1 - Hastings:
Tarzino Trophy
Gr1
1400m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Aug 18 - Te Rapa:
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate
Gr2
1200m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
History
Sep 15 - Ruakaka:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Woburn Farm 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Te Aroha:
Nz Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr1
1600m
Miss Wilson
(AUS)
(
Stratum
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Mongolian Marshal
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Montoya Star
(AUS)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Jun 23 - Tauranga:
Woburn Farm Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
New York Minute
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Oct 13 - Hawera:
Rich Hill Stud Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Nicoletta
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Tauranga:
Tauranga Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Mar 24 - Matamata:
Windsor Park Stud Japan Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Herbie Dyke Stakes
Gr1
2000m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Rich Hill Mile
Gr2
1600m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Cup
LR
2400m
Orepuki Lad
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Travis Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
City P'merston Nth Awapuni Cup
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
History
Jun 9 - Te Rapa:
Futurity Stakes
LR
1400m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
Jakkalberry Classic
LR
1950m
Peso
(
Colombia
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Cambridge Stud Classic
Gr2
1600m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Aug 4 - Riccarton Park:
Winning Edge 121st Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Platinum Command
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Power O'Hata
(
Power
(GB))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Pencarrow City Of Auckland Cup
Gr3
2400m
Prince Jabeel
(AUS)
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Prince Oz
(
O'Reilly
)
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Waikato Stud Plate
Gr3
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 2yo
LR
1200m
Probabeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Qiji Express
(
Shamexpress
)
Feb 27 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stks
Gr2
2100m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 23 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Residential
(
Pins
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1600m
Respin
(
Power
(GB))
Apr 14 - Hastings:
Royston Hosp. Hawke's Bay Cup
LR
2200m
Richie McHorse
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Dec 22 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2200m
Rock On
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
History
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1600m
Rubira
(AUS)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 25 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Itm Anzac 1550
LR
1550m
Ruby Armani
(
Makfi
(GB))
Nov 6 - Ellerslie:
Omf Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Gold Cup
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Nz St Leger
LR
2600m
Sampson
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
Jan 5 - Awapuni:
Gallagher Marton Cup
LR
2200m
Sampson
(
Dubai Destination
(USA))
May 5 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Equine Vet Ctre Stks
LR
1100m
Santa Catarina
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Railway
Gr1
1200m
Santa Monica
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Livamol Classic
Gr1
2040m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Al Basti Equiworld Nz Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Phill Cataldo Wellington Gneas
Gr2
1400m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Williment Travel Desert Gold
Gr3
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
History
May 5 - Riccarton Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1200m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
Hazlett Stakes
LR
1200m
Sensei
(AUS)
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
N.Z. Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Thorndon Mile
Gr1
1600m
Shadows Cast
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
History
Dec 22 - Awapuni:
Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Shadows Cast
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Sep 15 - Awapuni:
Boehringer Ingelheim Hcp
Gr3
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
May 19 - Awapuni:
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
Dec 8 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spirits Aubeer
(AUS)
(
Spirit Of Boom
(AUS))
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Sponge Bob
(
Keeper
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Contractors Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Sultan Of Swing
(
Bachelor Duke
(USA))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Tui-Backing A Winner Anniv.
Gr3
1600m
Supera
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 16 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Surely Sacred
(
Rock 'n' Pop
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Jamieson Park Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Surely Sacred
(
Rock 'n' Pop
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
C'church Casino Spring Classic
LR
2000m
Swing Note
(AUS)
(
Encosta De Lago
(AUS))
Oct 22 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
14th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Red Badge Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
Zacinto Stakes
LR
1600m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 31 - Riverton:
Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup
LR
2147m
The Gordonian
(
Remind
(USA))
May 12 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Sep 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Karaka Classic
LR
1600m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Jun 2 - Wanganui:
Ag Challenge Stakes
LR
1590m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Vin De Dance
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1215m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Mar 23 - Tauranga:
Japan Nz Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Volpe Veloce
(AUS)
(
Foxwedge
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Westbury Classic
Gr2
1400m
Volpe Veloce
(AUS)
(
Foxwedge
(AUS))
Feb 16 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Weaponry
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Barneswood Farm Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Whiskey Neat
(AUS)
(
Denman
(AUS))
Oct 20 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Mar 9 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
Feb 23 - Matamata:
Slipper 2yo (C&G)
Gr3
1200m
Yourdeel
(
Dundeel
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015