Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Nz 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 17 - Tauranga:
Tauranga Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
New Zealand Cup
Gr3
3200m
Bizzwinkle
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
14th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Prince Oz
(
O'Reilly
)
Nov 14 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Kiwi Ida
(AUS)
(
Squamosa
(AUS))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
46th N.Z. 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
Redwood Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2500m
Dee And Gee
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
Yesberg Ins. Pegasus Stakes
LR
1000m
Casaquinman
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 10 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 6 - Ellerslie:
Omf Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Nov 3 - Awapuni:
Ricoh Feilding Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Five To Midnight
(
Domesday
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Ellerslie:
Soliloquy Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
Gee & Hickton Thompson Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Dark Princess
(
Cape Blanco
(IRE))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
C'church Casino Spring Classic
LR
2000m
Swing Note
(AUS)
(
Encosta De Lago
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
Zacinto Stakes
LR
1600m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Trentham:
Wellesley Stakes
LR
1000m
Exuberant
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 22 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
Sweynesse Stakes
Gr3
1215m
Volks Lightning
(
Volksraad
(GB))
Oct 20 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Oct 20 - Arawa Park:
Jakkalberry Classic
LR
1950m
Peso
(
Colombia
)
Oct 13 - Hawera:
Rich Hill Stud Breeders Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Nicoletta
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 13 - Matamata:
Team Wealleans Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Deals In Heels
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Livamol Classic
Gr1
2040m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Red Badge Spring Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Te Akau Shark
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Sep 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Karaka Classic
LR
1600m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Sep 22 - Hastings:
Windsor Park Plate
Gr1
1600m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
H B Breeders Gold Trail Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. B'stock Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Sep 15 - Awapuni:
Boehringer Ingelheim Hcp
Gr3
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
History
Sep 15 - Ruakaka:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
Hs Dyke Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Bobby Dazzler
(
Zed
)
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Sep 1 - Hastings:
Tarzino Trophy
Gr1
1400m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Sep 1 - Hastings:
Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Cyber Attack
(
Shamexpress
)
Aug 18 - Te Rapa:
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate
Gr2
1200m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Aug 4 - Riccarton Park:
Winning Edge 121st Winter Cup
Gr3
1600m
Platinum Command
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Jul 28 - Awapuni:
Ryder Stakes
LR
1200m
Atenartin
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Jun 23 - Tauranga:
Woburn Farm Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
New York Minute
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
History
Jun 9 - Te Rapa:
Futurity Stakes
LR
1400m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jun 2 - Wanganui:
Ag Challenge Stakes
LR
1590m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
Jun 2 - Wanganui:
Castletown Stakes
LR
1200m
London Express
(
Shamexpress
)
May 19 - Awapuni:
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1550m
She's Poppy
(
Alamosa
)
May 12 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Tomelilla
(
Tavistock
)
May 12 - Arawa Park:
Rotorua Cup
LR
2200m
Highlad
(AUS)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
May 5 - Riccarton Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1200m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
May 5 - Riccarton Park:
Great Easter Stks
LR
1400m
Fascinate
(
Falkirk
)
May 5 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Equine Vet Ctre Stks
LR
1100m
Santa Catarina
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Travis Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Apr 28 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Power O'Hata
(
Power
(GB))
Apr 25 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Itm Anzac 1550
LR
1550m
Ruby Armani
(
Makfi
(GB))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Easter Hcp
Gr2
1600m
Megablast
(
Shinko King
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Valachi Downs Championship
Gr2
2100m
Azaboy
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Gold Cup
Gr3
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Apr 21 - Pukekohe Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1600m
Rubira
(AUS)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Apr 21 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Apr 14 - Hastings:
Nzb Finance Sprint
LR
1200m
Indecision
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Apr 14 - Hastings:
Royston Hosp. Hawke's Bay Cup
LR
2200m
Richie McHorse
(
Redoute's Choice
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Te Aroha:
Nz Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr1
1600m
Miss Wilson
(AUS)
(
Stratum
(AUS))
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
Easter Cup
LR
1600m
La Fille En Jeu
(
Mettre En Jeu
)
Apr 7 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1600m
Respin
(
Power
(GB))
Apr 6 - Awapuni:
Lj Hooker Manawatu Breeders
Gr3
2000m
China Star
(
Chinese Dragon
(USA))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Sires Produce Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
City P'merston Nth Awapuni Cup
Gr2
2000m
Our Abbadean
(
Lookin At Lucky
(USA))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
High Sherrif
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 31 - Awapuni:
Bramco Granite & Marble Fly
LR
1400m
Magnum
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Mar 31 - Riverton:
Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup
LR
2147m
The Gordonian
(
Remind
(USA))
Mar 24 - Matamata:
Windsor Park Stud Japan Trophy
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Mar 24 - Riccarton Park:
Sth Island T'bred Breeders
Gr3
1600m
La Fille En Jeu
(
Mettre En Jeu
)
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Al Basti Equiworld Nz Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Phill Cataldo Wellington Gneas
Gr2
1400m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Montoya Star
(AUS)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Te Akau Racing Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Ferrando
(
Fast 'n' Famous
(AUS))
Mar 17 - Trentham:
Yealands Wines Nz St Leger
LR
2500m
Daytona Red
(
Sebring
(AUS))
Mar 10 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Cup
Gr1
3200m
Ladies First
(
Dylan Thomas
(IRE))
Mar 10 - Ellerslie:
New Zealand Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Saint Emilion
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Mar 10 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Vin De Dance
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Darley Stallions Plate
Gr3
1200m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Mar 3 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Astor
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Mar 3 - Wingatui:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1400m
Courte Zarindi
(
Any Suggestion
(AUS))
Mar 1 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 24 - Hastings:
Haunui Farm Classic
Gr1
1600m
Devise
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 24 - Matamata:
J Swap Matamata Breeders' Stks
Gr2
1200m
Spanish Whisper
(AUS)
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
Reid & Harrison Ltd Slipper
Gr3
1200m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 24 - Matamata:
Marks Ewen & Assoc. Kaimai Stk
LR
2000m
Show The World
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 17 - Ellerslie:
Electrolux Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Feb 17 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Global Thinking
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Bcd Group Sprint
Gr1
1400m
Start Wondering
(
Eighth Wonder
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Herbie Dyke Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Lizzie L'amour
(
Zabeel
)
Feb 10 - Te Rapa:
Sir Tristram Fillies Classic
Gr2
2000m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Feb 6 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Xbox
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks
LR
1600m
Darscape Princess
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
Phoenix Park 2yo Classic
Gr3
1200m
Bit Lippy
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Beefeater
(
Alamosa
)
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
White Robe Lodge
Gr3
1600m
Tommy Tucker
(
Gallant Guru
(AUS))
Feb 3 - Pukekura Raceway:
Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Treasure
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Gold Cup
LR
2400m
Pendleton
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Feb 3 - Wingatui:
Harcourts Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Excelleration
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Westbury Classic
Gr2
1400m
Thee Auld Floozie
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Cup
Gr3
2400m
Charles Road
(AUS)
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Concorde Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Julius
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
Melody Belle
(
Commands
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 2yo
LR
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 27 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Scott Base
(
Dalghar
(FR))
Jan 27 - Riccarton Park:
Timaru Stakes
LR
1400m
Boots 'n' All
(
Perfectly Ready
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Telegraph Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Enzo's Lad
(AUS)
(
Testa Rossa
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Thorndon Mile
Gr1
1600m
Stolen Dance
(
Alamosa
)
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Desert Gold Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dijon Bleu
(
Burgundy
)
Jan 20 - Trentham:
Wellington Cup
Gr3
3200m
Magic Chai
(AUS)
(
Magic Albert
(AUS))
Jan 20 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Excelleration
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Grant Plumbing Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Age Of Fire
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Mills Reef Trentham Stakes
Gr3
2100m
Von Tunzelman
(
Zabeel
)
Jan 13 - Trentham:
Tui-Backing Winners Anniv.
Gr3
1600m
Wait A Sec
(
Postponed
(USA))
Jan 7 - Awapuni:
Marton Cup
LR
2100m
Seraphim
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Sistema Railway
Gr1
1200m
Volpe Veloce
(AUS)
(
Foxwedge
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Demonetization
(AUS)
(
All Too Hard
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Cup
Gr2
2400m
Zacada
(
Zabeel
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Rich Hill Mile
Gr2
1600m
Coldplay
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Hello It's Me
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Dec 28 - Timaru:
Timaru Cup
LR
1600m
Kolonel Kev
(
Darci Brahma
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Zabeel Classic
Gr1
2000m
Authentic Paddy
(
Howbaddouwantit
(USA))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Eight Carat Classic
Gr2
1600m
Contessa Vanessa
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Hallmark Stud Hcp
LR
1200m
Savile Row
(
Makfi
(GB))
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
Hazlett Stakes
LR
1200m
Starvoia
(AUS)
(
Starcraft
)
Dec 23 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Splurge
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 23 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Cup
Gr3
2100m
Clarify
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 17 - Ellerslie:
Auckland Age Concerns Salver
LR
2100m
Formidable
(
Shocking
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
Cal Isuzu Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Lizzie L'amour
(
Zabeel
)
Dec 16 - Awapuni:
Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Savvy Coup
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
J Swap Contractors Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Royal Success
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 16 - Te Rapa:
Skycity Hamilton Waikato Cup
Gr3
2400m
Five To Midnight
(
Domesday
(AUS))
Dec 9 - Trentham:
Captain Cook Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Kawi
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 9 - Trentham:
Wakefield Challenge Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Dec 9 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spring Heat
(AUS)
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Dec 2 - Ellerslie:
Eagle Tech. Gt Nthn Challenge
Gr3
1600m
Hiflyer
(
Tavistock
)
Dec 2 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
On The Rocks
(
Alamosa
)
Dec 2 - Wanganui:
Cambridge T'bred Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
All In Vogue
(
Pins
(AUS))
Dec 1 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Matchbreaker
(
Makfi
(GB))
Dec 1 - Otaki:
Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks
LR
1200m
Chambord
(
Zabeel
)
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Auckland T'bred Breeders Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sensible Princess
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Ssangyong Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
Maygrove
(AUS)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Ashford Lodge Stakes
LR
1100m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Nov 25 - Pukekohe Park:
Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
LR
1100m
Fully Funded
(
Fully Fledged
)
Nov 18 - Riccarton Park:
Gavelhouse.Com Nz 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Hasahalo
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 18 - Tauranga:
Gartshore Tauranga Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Ocean Emperor
(
Zabeel
)
Nov 18 - Riccarton Park:
Christchurch Casino Nz Cup
Gr3
3200m
Gobstopper
(
Tavistock
)
Nov 18 - Riccarton Park:
Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
Al Hasa
(
Exceed And Excel
(AUS))
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
13th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
Shadows Cast
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
13th Coupland's Bakeries Mile
Gr2
1600m
Son Of Maher
(AUS)
(
Al Maher
(AUS))
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
Lindauer Stewards Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Carnival
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Nov 15 - Riccarton Park:
Valachi Downs C'bury Breeders
Gr3
1400m
Heni
(
Towkay
(AUS))
Nov 11 - Riccarton Park:
Al Basti Equiworld 2000 Gneas
Gr1
1600m
Embellish
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Nov 11 - Riccarton Park:
Redwood Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2500m
Aspen Lass
(
Alamosa
)
Nov 11 - Riccarton Park:
Yesberg Insurance Pegasus Hcp
LR
1000m
Enzo's Lad
(AUS)
(
Testa Rossa
(AUS))
Nov 11 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Untamed Diamond
(AUS)
(
Snitzel
(AUS))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015