Find A Sire: 

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE)

Runners Today

KALG R7-8 Western Star 6m ex: Disco Miss4th
NOWR R7-7 Tinker Dan 5g ex: Deal Or No Deal9th
SHAT R4-2 Orionids 6g ex: Sky Alert9th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Eagle Farm: Tom Melbourne 8g ex Roshanak
5th Eagle Farm: Chillin With Dylan 7g ex Venassas Jig
5th Trentham: Midnight Story 5m ex Midnight Van Damme
6th Gosford: Misty Mountain Hop 5g ex Blasphemy
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Tom Melbourne Breaks The Drought
Nearly three years and 30 starts after his previous win in the Listed Albury Cup, crowd favourite Tom Melbourne (IRE) was back in the winner’s circle following a dominant performance in the Listed Carrington Stakes (1400m) at Randwick on Australia Day.
Dylan Thomas Mare Wins Auckland Cup
A crack at this year’s Group I Melbourne Cup (3200m) edged a step closer for Ladies First at Ellerslie where she passed the sternest test of her stamina with flying colours.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Blazing Speed
8 wins, 5 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Ladies First
9 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Not Listenin'tome
8 wins, 5 stakes
Dylanson
10 wins, 2 stakes
Tom Melbourne
5 wins, 2 stakes
Pether's Moon
4 wins, 2 stakes
Oxford Poet
8 wins, 1 stakes
Premiere
7 wins, 1 stakes
Packing Llaregyb
5 wins, 1 stakes
Holly Holy
10 wins

Top Nicks

Canny Lad
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Dylanson
Encosta De Lago
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Not Listenin'tome
Dehere
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Ladies First
Sadler's Wells
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Blazing Speed
More Than Ready
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Premiere
Spinning World
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Tom Melbourne
Tirol
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Imperial Seal
Tirol
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Imperial Seal
Magic Ring
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Oxford Poet
Trans Island
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Packing Llaregyb

Runners Today

KALG R7-8 Western Star 6m ex: Disco Miss4th
NOWR R7-7 Tinker Dan 5g ex: Deal Or No Deal9th
SHAT R4-2 Orionids 6g ex: Sky Alert9th
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

2nd Eagle Farm: Tom Melbourne 8g ex Roshanak
5th Eagle Farm: Chillin With Dylan 7g ex Venassas Jig
5th Trentham: Midnight Story 5m ex Midnight Van Damme
6th Gosford: Misty Mountain Hop 5g ex Blasphemy
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Tom Melbourne Breaks The Drought
Nearly three years and 30 starts after his previous win in the Listed Albury Cup, crowd favourite Tom Melbourne (IRE) was back in the winner’s circle following a dominant performance in the Listed Carrington Stakes (1400m) at Randwick on Australia Day.
Dylan Thomas Mare Wins Auckland Cup
A crack at this year’s Group I Melbourne Cup (3200m) edged a step closer for Ladies First at Ellerslie where she passed the sternest test of her stamina with flying colours.

Top Progeny

Blazing Speed
8 wins, 5 stakes, (4 x Gr1)
Ladies First
9 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Not Listenin'tome
8 wins, 5 stakes
Dylanson
10 wins, 2 stakes
Tom Melbourne
5 wins, 2 stakes
Pether's Moon
4 wins, 2 stakes
Oxford Poet
8 wins, 1 stakes
Premiere
7 wins, 1 stakes
Packing Llaregyb
5 wins, 1 stakes
Holly Holy
10 wins

Top Nicks

Canny Lad
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Dylanson
Encosta De Lago
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Not Listenin'tome
Dehere
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Ladies First
Sadler's Wells
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Blazing Speed
More Than Ready
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Premiere
Spinning World
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Tom Melbourne
Tirol
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Imperial Seal
Tirol
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Imperial Seal
Magic Ring
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Oxford Poet
Trans Island
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Packing Llaregyb