Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jul 25 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Jul 18 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Winx Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Wapiti
(
Love Conquers All
)
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Cousin Ivan
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jun 20 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 20 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Front Page
(
Magnus
)
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
The Roses
Gr2
1800m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
7 Racing Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2200m
Ballistic Boy
(
Smart Missile
)
Jun 6 - Belmont Park:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Aquitaine
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
May 30 - Doomben:
Tab Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
May 30 - Doomben:
Mitavite Pam O'Neill Stakes
LR
1600m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
May 23 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1800m
Supergiant
(NZ)
(
Red Giant
(USA))
History
May 16 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Realm Of Flowers
(
So You Think
(NZ))
May 16 - Morphettville:
Aami Centaurea Stakes
LR
2030m
Oasis Girl
(
Redoute's Choice
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Fituese
(
Deep Field
)
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
Tab South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
May 9 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Doomben Guineas
LR
1615m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 9 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanising Adel Gneas
LR
1600m
Game Keeper
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Schweppes - Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Toffee Tongue
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Tab Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
Furphy Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Silent Sovereign
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Kinane
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Garner
(
Barbados
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Star Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 11 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Arrowfield Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Splintex
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Neds Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Royal Crown
(
Helmet
)
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Agency Sth Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Indy Car
(
Sebring
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Bentley Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
De Bortoli Wines P J Bell Stks
Gr3
1200m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Quincy Seltzer Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Entente
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Fleurieu Milk Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Meuse
(
Snitzel
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 28 - Ascot:
City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Red Hot Tip
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Paradee
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Jc Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Talladega
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Alister Clark Stakes
Gr2
2040m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Mar 13 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kembla Classic
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Mar 9 - Canberra:
XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Promotions
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Sangria
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Villami
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Kennedy Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Lonsdale Lady
(
Maschino
)
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Deroche
(
Needs Further
)
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Adelaide Ace
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Brandenburg
(NZ)
(
Burgundy
(NZ))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Neds Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
He'll Haunt Us
(
Time For War
)
History
Feb 21 - Moonee Valley:
Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ms Catherine
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Tab Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Crown Plaza Hobart Strutt Stks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Hyland Race Colour Autumn Stks
Gr2
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
How Womantic
(
The Wow Signal
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Tab Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Neds Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Feb 1 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Vamos Raffa
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Guine
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jan 4 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Dec 28 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
Dec 27 - Gosford:
Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Dec 21 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Grand Prix Stakes
Gr3
2206m
Chains Of Honour
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Dec 14 - Eagle Farm:
Pages Gold Edition Plate
LR
1200m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
M.Mil.-Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Dec 7 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Sanabreanna
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Nov 30 - Doomben:
Tab Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Sugar Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
War Saint
(
War Chant
(USA))
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
Breast Cancer-Wa Champion (F)
Gr3
1600m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 16 - Newcastle:
Njc Spring Stks
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Mrc 6 Mth M'ship Twilight Glow
LR
1400m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
Nov 9 - Ascot:
Ballpoint Constr-Fairetha Stks
LR
1400m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Springtime
LR
1400m
Banquo
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Network 10 Red Roses Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Sisstar
(
Zoustar
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Fascino
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Antler Luggage Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
La Falaise
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Soul Patch
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
1300 Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sartorial Splendor
(
Brazen Beau
)
Oct 26 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna-Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Jericho Missile
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Pfd Food Serv. Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Broadwayandfourth
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 23 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Long Jack
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Thought Of That
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks
Gr3
2000m
Gamay
(
Pierro
)
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 19 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Colada
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Oct 12 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Craftmanship
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Darley Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Tab Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Moonlight Maid
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
Taraayef
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
McGregor Super Impose Stakes
LR
1800m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Thousand Gneas Prelude-F
Gr2
1400m
Acting
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Antler Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Msc Signs Stutt Stakes
Gr2
1600m
The Holy One
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Darley Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes
LR
1400m
I Am Eloquent
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Wayupinthesky
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Legionnaire
(
Stratum
)
Sep 14 - Morphettville:
Sajc Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Stakes
LR
1500m
Just Thinkin'
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Inglis Atlantic Jewel Stks
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Up And Coming Qlty
Gr3
1300m
True Detective
(
Shamus Award
)
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Condo's Express
(
Rubick
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 17 - Morphettville:
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
C'bury Hurlstone Park Rosebud
LR
1100m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015