WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.21 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
8/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Eimhis (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Lot 540 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1.0
30/1
C J Waller
N Rawiller (57)
30/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Solar Rock (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 275 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.3
5/2
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (55)
5/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Villa Verde (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 272 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $460000 Res $475000
4
2.7
150/1
David Payne
G Schofield (55)
150/1
2f No Nay Never (USA) x Speedwagon (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
5
2.9
11/4
J G Sargent
R Dolan (53.5)
11/4
2f Power (GB) x Now And Again (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.0
4/1
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Forensics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
C J Waller
K Mc Evoy (55)
40/1
8
6.1
10/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (55)
10/1
2f Super One (AUS) x Bernarsini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
G D Hickman
G Boss (55)
16/1
2f Press Statement (AUS) x Rossarita (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
8.8
66/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
66/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Aloona (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
11
60.3
6/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (57)
6/1
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Puzzle (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Darley Stallions Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.18 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (59)
11/4
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Pentimento (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Camouflage Girl,
Lot 10 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 513 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
2/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
2/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 317 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
3
5.3
7/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
7/1
3f Epiphaneia (JPN) x Travessia (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Lot 405 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Northern Farm
4
8.8
11/4
J A O'Shea
N Rawiller (58)
11/4
3c Frankel (GB) x Aqua Bella (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
9.0
100/1
P Niceforo
J Ford (54.5)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Miss Gladiator (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
6
9.8
25/1
Ms W Roche
Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Vittoria (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
11.7
9/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
13.7
12/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
12/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.43 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
G Portelli
Rachel King (61)
9/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Sweetener (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 153 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
1.3
3/1
James Cummings
N Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.1
Lancer (9)
14/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (60)
14/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Romincka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 253 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
4.5
30/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (60.5)
30/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Rush (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
6.2
2/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (58.5)
2/1
6
6.4
5/1
Mitch Newman
O P Bosson (58.5)
5/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
7
8.0
8/1
R S Englebrecht
J B Mc Donald (57.5)
8/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princesse De Paris (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
Mark Newnham
J Parr (58)
12/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.63 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
Ms S Grills
J Parr (59.5)
7/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keystone, Unprecedented,
Lot 260 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Sue Grills
2
0.2
9/2
G D Hickman
N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
3
1.0
15/2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 232 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.4
8/1
M & D Kearney
J Innes Jnr (54)
8/1
5
1.7
Nosey (11)
9/1
L J Tilley
A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Viognier (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
Ms A Turner
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
M C Conners
Tim Clark (62)
25/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Ready To Rumba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
J R Collett (61)
25/1
6g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (61)
12/1
10
4.6
9/2
K A Lees
R Dolan (60.5)
9/2
11
4.8
30/1
P R Atkins
G Schofield (59)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Purring Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet Salkavite (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.58 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy (61.5)
7/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Velocity Gal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperol Sprint,
2
0.3
Feather (11)
20/1
M, W & J Hawkes
B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Pinwin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4
P & P Snowden
J Parr (58)
13/4
4m Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
0.6
Jazette (17)
11/2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.1
6/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (60)
6/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x She's A Fox (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
R & M Freedman
S Clipperton (57.5)
9/1
4m Trusting (AUS) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.1
Sakura (1)
7/2
James Cummings
J B Mc Donald (62)
7/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Cherry Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
K L Corstens
J R Collett (61)
25/1
5m Master Of Design (AUS) x Path Of Love (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
C Maher & D Eustace
R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Brave Soul (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
4.9
80/1
K A Lees
O P Bosson (59.5)
80/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Paloma (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
11
5.0
50/1
Ms G Englebrecht
J Ford (54)
50/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
5.1
16/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (57)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 6 - All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.05 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (59)
3/1
4h Excelebration (IRE) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barcode, Be Bold, Best Bold, Code It, Second Step,
Lot 420 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.3
40/1
G Portelli
Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 432 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
0.4
7/2
M D Moroney
J Ford (58)
7/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1026 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.7
20/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Kaapdiva (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.1
11/1
Joseph Pride
K Mc Evoy (54.5)
11/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Soft Landing (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
2.2
Agassi (15)
12/1
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Halle Rocks (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
2.3
16/1
David Pfieffer
J R Collett (55)
16/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
8
2.6
30/1
C J Waller
R Dolan (52.5)
30/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
2.8
7/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (60)
7/2
4g Le Havre (IRE) x Zakania (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
10
3.1
50/1
J C Coyle
J Parr (58)
50/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
3.2
20/1
John Thompson
N Rawiller (59)
20/1
4h Pins (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
4.3
60/1
K A Lees
G Boss (56.5)
60/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
13
5.1
66/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (55)
66/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
14
6.7
16/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58.5)
16/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Princess Carolina (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Yarraman Park Stud (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.40 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
C E Conners
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
30/1
7g Nicconi (AUS) x Bolero Queen (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cut A Rug, Torvill,
2
0.2
6/1
G Portelli
J B Mc Donald (59.5)
6/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Upgrading (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Segalas (13)
5/2
James Cummings
K Mc Evoy (54)
5/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
Ms A Turner
J R Collett (55)
20/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
2.2
Ghostly (17)
100/1
David Pfieffer
J Ford (54)
100/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
J C Coyle
G Boss (54.5)
60/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zedity (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
3.8
20/1
G P Vella
A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
7g Krupt (AUS) x Miuccia (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
8
4.4
Misteed (12)
8/1
P & P Snowden
G Schofield (54)
8/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.5
5/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (56.5)
5/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Titania Star (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
W P Cave
Rachel King (54.5)
14/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.8
9/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (58)
9/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Magita (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
P & P Snowden
Tim Clark (54)
20/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
13
7.9
60/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
7g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
14
12.0
Omar (18)
9/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (54)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Ichihara (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
15
16.8
30/1
Matthew Vella
J Parr (63)
30/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.00 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
Mark Newnham
R Dolan (56.5)
10/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Gone Platinum (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
2
0.2
9/2
J G Sargent
J Parr (59)
9/2
4g Power (GB) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 175 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
3
2.0
13/2
J G Sargent
B Avdulla (56.5)
13/2
3f Dissident (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 349 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.2
16/1
A J Denham
Rachel King (60)
16/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
S C Jones
K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Spice Temple (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Sitting Pretty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.3
6/1
R & M Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
6/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Pins On Ice (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
5.5
9/2
James Cummings
N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Indiscretions (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.7
Maybach (10)
60/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
60/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.1
40/1
D A Williams
J Ford (54)
40/1
5g Barbados (AUS) x Flinders Island (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
7.1
15/1
C J Waller
G Boss (57)
15/1
4g Dansili (GB) x Could It Be (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.5
Miyake (14)
15/2
C J Waller
J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/2
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Star Fashion (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
13
11.0
100/1
J & G Lee
J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
14
13.4
100/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59.5)
100/1
7g Heliostatic (IRE) x Heaven To Sally (ARG) (Honour And Glory (USA))
15
18.8
40/1
C J Waller
S Clipperton (59)
40/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))