WARREN - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Qube Logistics Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Ms S Jeffries
Billy Cray (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Primed For Action,
2
0.2
25/1
Kylie Kennedy
K Dunbar (57)
25/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 147 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: G Langford
3
0.3
15/8
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (58)
15/8
4g Zariz (AUS) x Beautiful Dapper (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
0.6
14/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (55)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Dane's Jewel (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
1.5
Trojan (12)
7/2
R W Howe
A Cavallo (57)
7/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Spring Bubble (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
3.4
80/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (55)
80/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (57)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skytripper (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
8
4.0
7/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Oh Ay Bee (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
9
4.1
Tolinga (11)
20/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Koninderie (AUS) (Monongahela (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
Justin W Stanley
D Northey (57)
30/1
11
5.2
Kazumi (2)
60/1
M A Milton
A Banks (58)
60/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Jali (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - L Dreyfus Co & Auscott Ltd-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Boult (6)
5/2
Ian Holland
K Dunbar (54.5)
5/2
2
0.5
11/4
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (56)
11/4
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Pozitave (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 149 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.3
Bansuri (12)
25/1
Kylie Kennedy
A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4
5.3
14/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
14/1
5
5.7
8/1
Connie Greig
G Buckley (54)
8/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
6
5.9
3/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (57)
3/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Belle D'Amour (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
7.6
9/1
M J Lunn
Wendy Peel (54)
9/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
50/1
Connie Greig
Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
50/1
9
12.4
150/1
Kylie Kennedy
Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x She's Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
13.7
20/1
Gregory O'Neill
A Banks (54)
20/1
4m Sun Of May (AUS) x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
11
18.6
40/1
G L Bignell
M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Here's To Ya (AUS) (Denmarket (AUS))
Race 3 - Halcroft & Bennett (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
G D Lunn
Billy Cray (56)
5/1
2
2.5
13/2
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (58.5)
13/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (54)
11/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (57)
4/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Hearts Will (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
Peter G Sinclair
Wendy Peel (57.5)
3/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
9/1
M R Mulholland
Ms A Stanley (59.5)
9/1
7
5.5
30/1
M E Jones
K Dunbar (56.5)
30/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Cellar Edition (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
6.8
9/1
G L Bignell
M Heagney (61)
9/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Newborn (AUS) (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
Gregory O'Neill
K J Cowan (52.5)
100/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
10
8.4
20/1
Connie Greig
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
20/1
11
9.6
50/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (54)
50/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Macquarie Toyota Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
Bryan Dixon
K Dunbar (59)
30/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 7 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Errol French
2
1.5
15/8
C Lundholm
Clayton Gallagher (57)
15/8
4m Bernardini (USA) x Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.9
11/2
W Collison
D Northey (59)
11/2
4g Krupt (AUS) x Amorelle Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
2.0
9/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (57)
9/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Mossmoney (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
2.5
100/1
Terry Fulwood
M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Favourite Way (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.9
Marada (15)
60/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (57)
60/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Marchinella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
R P Northam
G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Castigate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (59)
11/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Miss Republic (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
3.5
16/1
C Lundholm
M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Joint Effort (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
10
4.1
12/1
M J Lunn
Chelsea Ings (57)
12/1
6m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
11
4.6
5/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (55)
5/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.9
80/1
Brian Young
A Cavallo (59)
80/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Dizzy Rocking (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
13
8.7
16/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
16/1
14
11.9
150/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (57)
150/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Kingsway Cardee (AUS) (Forever Regal (CAN))
Race 5 - Kurri Kurri Boys Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Dennis Bush
G Buckley (58)
9/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demerara, Limes, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
2
0.5
10/1
R P Northam
D Northey (59.5)
10/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
3
2.3
40/1
R Caton
K Dunbar (54)
40/1
7m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
Brett Thompson
Ms A Stanley (61)
8/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
Darren Hyde
Ashley Morgan (57)
4/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2
C Lundholm
Clayton Gallagher (54)
7/2
7
4.5
5/1
L C Morgan
Wendy Peel (55)
5/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Scarlet Cloud (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
W Collison
M A Cahill (55)
10/1
7g Martin Place (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
5.6
9/1
Kody Nestor
K J Cowan (57)
9/1
8g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Delightful Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
5.7
50/1
Dar Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
13.2
100/1
Karen Lunn
Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Investment Grade (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 6 - Qld Cotton Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms A Stanley (51.5)
25/1
5m Olympus (AUS) x Kindilan (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Of My Love, Yea Digger,
2
1.3
7/2
Kathryn Cahill
M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
3
1.5
13/8
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
13/8
4
3.3
10/1
R W Howe
A Cavallo (54)
10/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
W T Martyn
A Banks (54)
7/1
6
4.2
12/1
M J Lunn
D Northey (58)
12/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
5.1
80/1
G L Bignell
M Heagney (57)
80/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Messy Times (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.0
20/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Lovely Lunacy (AUS) (Crazy Moon (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (55.5)
100/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Suite Lioness (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
Kylie Kennedy
Billy Cray (54)
150/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Spy's Lass (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
12
10.0
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
8g Nicconi (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
13
14.2
60/1
A C Palmer
K J Cowan (52.5)
60/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs. Ledden (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
14
16.4
100/1
Kylie Kennedy
K Dunbar (54)
100/1
7m Alert (ARG) x Oblige (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Qube Logistics Cotton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.62
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
R C Robb
Wendy Peel (54)
12/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
2
1.0
11/1
W T Martyn
M A Cahill (54)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 142 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
3
1.4
12/1
Justin W Stanley
D Northey (55)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (54)
11/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
M R Mulholland
Ms A Stanley (58)
10/1
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.5
11/4
Peter G Sinclair
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
11/4
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (56)
7/1
8
4.4
11/2
M D Griffith
Ashley Morgan (58)
11/2
9
6.2
6/1
Brett Thompson
G Buckley (54.5)
6/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Babassu (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
6.9
30/1
Dar Lunn
M Heagney (54)
30/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
Dar Lunn
Billy Cray (54)
100/1
12
11.8
Zagaya (11)
14/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
14/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Landmark Operations (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
L C Morgan
G Buckley (59.5)
7/4
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, What The Fuss,
Lot 1785 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Troy Palmer
2
2.0
Rufio (8)
9/2
C Lundholm
Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/2
4g All American (AUS) x Lohan (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
G R Brooker
Chelsea Ings (56.5)
14/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Tevez (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
4.4
14/1
Bryan Dixon
M A Cahill (54)
14/1
6g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Rockabillybabe (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
4.5
Purest (14)
50/1
Connie Greig
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (62)
15/1
7
4.7
Bensay (10)
6/1
Brett Thompson
Ashley Morgan (56)
6/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x So Choisay (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
George Wright Jnr
A Cavallo (57)
20/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Miss Fascinator (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.7
80/1
Kylie Kennedy
D Northey (56)
80/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Catwalk Model (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
George Wright Jnr
A Banks (54)
100/1
11
8.6
9/1
Connie Greig
K J Cowan (57)
9/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x I Presume (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
9.4
14/1
A M Molloy
Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
14/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Fouette (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
11.4
66/1
Bryan Dixon
M Heagney (54.5)
66/1
4g Unencumbered (AUS) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))