Zoutenant (AUS) 2012

Profile

7g Zizou x Tenant's Tiara (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Foaled September 23, 2012
Career: 71 starts, 9 - 9 - 8 $351,405
Trainer: Dar Lunn, Dubbo
Ownership: Ms J A Whitehead, Ms N J King, S P Edwards, S R Layzell, P R Edwards, C Merritt & Mrs S Merritt
Zoutenant is a 7 year old gelding by Zizou out of the Beautiful Crown mare, Tenant's Tiara. He has had 71 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being today when 11th at Narromine on October 19, 2019 in the Zoofm/2du Dandy Cup (Bm66) over 1200 metres. Zoutenant has been stakes placed.

Sale Details

Lot 134 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW Buyer: Kevin Moses $105,000

Race Record

7yo
19Oct19
11th
Narromine
1200m Good(3) Ashley Morgan (62.5) 15/2 - 1st: General Scarlet (6.6L)
7yo
13Oct19
7th
Coonamble
1400m Good(3) K J Cowan (61.5) 15/1 - 1st: Ayham (2.0L)
7yo
28Sep19
1st
Come By Chance
1400m Good(3) Steven Kehoe (69) 7/4 - 2nd: Bells 'n' Bows (4.5L)
7yo
15Sep19
12th
Dubbo
1100m Good(3) M Heagney (54) 40/1 - 1st: Under The Thumb (10.4L)
7yo
7Sep19
3rd
Mendooran
1200m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (59.5) 3/1 - 1st: He's Our Toy Boy (1.3L)
7yo
31Aug19
1st
Gulargambone
1200m Firm(1) M Heagney (59.5) 15/8 - 2nd: Satan Da (0.5L)
7yo
24Aug19
1st
Gilgandra
1280m Soft(5) Clayton Gallagher (56.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Conquest (1.3L)
7yo
11Aug19
2nd
Narromine
1300m Soft(6) M Heagney (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Iona Nicconi (2.3L)
7yo
5Aug19
10th
Forbes
1200m Good(3) A Banks (59) 12/1 - 1st: Bravissimo (5.0L)
6yo
20Jul19
1st
Carinda
1400m Good(3) A Banks (57) 11/4 - 2nd: Prince Roo (3.8L)
6yo
7Jul19
7th
Mudgee
1200m Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Arleta (4.1L)
6yo
23Jun19
7th
Coonamble
1100m Firm(2) A Banks (54) 50/1 - 1st: Attila (5.0L)
6yo
15Jun19
4th
Walgett
1400m Good(3) Wendy Peel (56.5) 7/2 - 1st: Pyramid Prince (4.7L)
6yo
9Jun19
6th
Gulgong
1200m Good(4) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Mr Pumblechook (1.6L)
6yo
27May19
6th
Dubbo
1000m Good(4) Billy Cray (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Billy Bent Ear (5.0L)
6yo
29Apr19
11th
Narromine
1300m Good(3) Jacob Gilchrist (53) 25/1 - 1st: Go The Gantry (14.6L)
6yo
7Apr19
14th
Wellington
1100m Good(3) R Dolan (54) 100/1 - 1st: El Mo (10.2L)
6yo
28Mar19
3rd
Narromine
1100m Good(4) Reece Jones (53) 13/2 - 1st: Any Blinkin' Day (3.0L)
6yo
11Mar19
5th
Narromine
1100m Good(3) Reece Jones (55) 16/1 - 1st: Lucienne (1.0L)
6yo
17Dec18
9th
Orange
1400m Good(3) A Banks (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Meraki Miss (8.0L)
6yo
7Dec18
8th
Mudgee
1400m Good(3) Wendy Peel (60) 4/1 - 1st: Prima Stella (5.1L)
6yo
29Nov18
3rd
Narromine
1300m Soft(7) Wendy Peel (52) 5/2 - 1st: A Magic Zariz (1.2L)
6yo
20Nov18
2nd
Dubbo
1400m Good(3) Wendy Peel (59.5) 13/4 - 1st: Any Blinkin' Day (1.0L)
6yo
11Nov18
3rd
Warren
1200m Good(4) K Dunbar (54.5) 9/2 - 1st: Molasses (3.1L)
6yo
3Nov18
1st
Dubbo
1400m Good(4) Wendy Peel (57.5) 10/1 - 2nd: We Love Rugby (0.1L)
6yo
20Oct18
2nd
Narromine
1200m Soft(5) Wendy Peel (57) 7/1 - 1st: Long Lasting (0.2L)
6yo
13Oct18
2nd
Gulargambone
1200m Firm(2) D Pitomac (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Medal Afrique (0.1L)
6yo
7Oct18
14th
Coonamble
1600m Heavy(10) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 40/1 - 1st: Red Knot (14.0L)
6yo
28Sep18
5th
Dubbo
1400m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 25/1 - 1st: Not For Export (4.5L)
6yo
16Sep18
7th
Dubbo
1100m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 66/1 - 1st: Joey's Destiny (5.7L)
6yo
8Sep18
3rd
Collarenebri
1400m Good(3) Michael Hackett (59.5) 7/4 - 1st: Beale Street (2.4L)
6yo
1Sep18
2nd
Mendooran
1200m Firm(2) K Dunbar (59.5) 5/2 - 1st: Long Lasting (1.5L)
6yo
18Aug18
2nd
Gilgandra
1300m Good(3) K Dunbar (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Art 'n' Ollie (1.8L)
6yo
12Aug18
8th
Narromine
1300m Good(4) K Dunbar (61) 20/1 - 1st: A Martin Placepick (9.6L)
5yo
21Jul18
1st
Carinda
1400m Good(3) K Dunbar (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Rusty Motorbike (3.8L)
5yo
7Jul18
2nd
Dubbo
1010m Good(4) K Dunbar (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Operose (1.5L)
5yo
24Jun18
5th
Coonamble
1100m Good(3) K Dunbar (54) 100/1 - 1st: Kenny Succeed (5.3L)
5yo
15Jun18
12th
Dubbo
1210m Good(4) A Bullock (59.5) 50/1 - 1st: Lucienne (8.6L)
5yo
3Jun18
11th
Bathurst
1400m Soft(5) B Griffiths (59) 25/1 - 1st: Ricci Royal (20.7L)
5yo
28May18
8th
Dubbo
1310m Good(4) A Cavallo (54) 40/1 - 1st: Beau Hoffa (5.5L)
5yo
19May18
10th
Mudgee
1200m Good(4) Alena Skerritt (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Ricci Royal (11.5L)
5yo
6May18
12th
Dubbo
1100m Good(3) Travis Wolfgram (62.5) 66/1 - 1st: Joey's Destiny (12.8L)
5yo
27Jan18
3rd
Parkes
1400m Good(3) A Banks (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Zarreig (3.9L)
5yo
21Jan18
5th
Cowra
1200m Good(3) R Bensley (54) 8/1 - 1st: Zarhron (5.8L)
5yo
7Jan18
4th
Gilgandra
1600m Good(3) A Banks (57) 12/1 - 1st: Artistic Beauty (3.6L)
5yo
18Dec17
1st
Narromine
1100m Good(3) A Banks (61) 20/1 - 2nd: Tuncoona (0.2L)
5yo
9Dec17
7th
Gunnedah
1600m Good(4) A Cavallo (61.5) 12/1 - 1st: Kilmarnock (2.8L)
5yo
1Dec17
8th
Mudgee
1200m Good(3) A Cavallo (54) 40/1 - 1st: Sharpe Hussler (5.5L)
5yo
20Nov17
3rd
Wellington
1400m Good(4) A Cavallo (61) 20/1 - 1st: Try 'n' Run A Muck (3.1L)
5yo
12Nov17
7th
Warren
1200m Good(3) Joshua Oliver (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Shadow Force (4.7L)
5yo
4Nov17
8th
Dubbo
1000m Soft(5) Clayton Gallagher (62) 20/1 - 1st: Blinkin Rockin (4.4L)
5yo
23Oct17
9th
Coonabarabran
1100m Soft(5) Kody Nestor (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Professor Marx (7.9L)
5yo
8Oct17
5th
Coonamble
1200m Heavy(8) A Cavallo (57) 15/1 - 1st: Stoneyrise (4.4L)
4yo
12Mar17
8th
Wellington
1100m Good(3) Ms R Murray (55) 8/1 - 1st: Lake Lugarno (4.4L)
4yo
17Feb17
12th
Canterbury
1200m Heavy(8) J R Collett (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Crafty Cop (25.9L)
4yo
26Jan17
10th
Randwick
1000m Soft(5) Deanne Panya (55) 20/1 - 1st: Hanwritten (10.9L)
4yo
17Sep16
9th
Randwick
1200m Good(4) Deanne Panya (56) 30/1 - 1st: Denpurr (5.4L)
4yo
2Sep16
10th
Wyong
1100m Heavy(10) Tim Clark (61) 13/2 - 1st: Marscay Force (7.9L)
4yo
20Aug16
10th
Randwick
1000m Good(4) A Hyeronimus (56) 12/1 - 1st: Southern Legend (7.3L)
3yo
20Feb16
7th
Rosehill
1100m Good(3) R Hutchings (59.5) 7/2 - 1st: Strindberg (8.9L)
3yo
6Feb16
9th
Randwick
1200m Soft(6) B Avdulla (56) 10/1 - 1st: Spill The Beans (7.8L)
3yo
3Oct15
2nd
Randwick
1200m Good(3) B Shinn (56.5) 200/1 - 1st: Exosphere (3.3L)
3yo
19Sep15
4th
Randwick
1100m Heavy(8) B Shinn (56) 16/1 - 1st: Counterattack (3.4L)
3yo
29Aug15
1st
Hawkesbury
1000m Soft(5) A Cavallo (57.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Our Transfer (1.5L)
3yo
19Aug15
7th
Canterbury
1200m Good(4) K Jennings (56) 16/1 - 1st: Raphael's Cat (7.2L)
3yo
8Aug15
7th
Randwick
1200m Good(4) Tim Clark (54) 15/1 - 1st: Sebring Sun (4.5L)
3yo
1Aug15
3rd
Rosehill
1100m Soft(6) B Shinn (57) 20/1 - 1st: Japonisme (5.5L)
2yo
18Jul15
8th
Rosehill
1100m Heavy(9) G Schofield (58) 12/1 - 1st: Japonisme (10.9L)
2yo
10Jan15
14th
Gold Coast
1200m Good(4) G Schofield (57) 25/1 - 1st: Le Chef (8.3L)
2yo
18Dec14
1st
Wyong
1100m Good(3) G Schofield (56.5) 11/8 - 2nd: Surf Seeker (0.1L)
2yo
6Dec14
2nd
Rosehill
1100m Soft(7) G Schofield (56) 13/8 - 1st: Voilier (3.5L)