Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Another Plan
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Trusting x Newborn (Halo Homewrecker (USA))
Foaled September 09, 2013
Career:
72 starts, 15 - 15 - 7 $129,335
Trainer:
G L Bignell, Cunnamulla
Ownership:
G L Bignell & R J Pack
Another Plan is a 10 year old gelding by Trusting out of the Halo Homewrecker mare, Newborn.
Last start was 5th at Cunnamulla on April 25, 2023 in the Open Plate over 1400 metres.
Race Record
9yo
25Apr23
5th
Cunnamulla
Open Plate
1400m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (61.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Smooth Move
(12.4L)
9yo
9Apr23
7th
Bourke
Harry Hart Memorial Cup
1600m
Good(3) W Wheatley (70) 13/2 - 1st:
All Words
(30.6L)
9yo
18Mar23
8th
Barcaldine
(Bm60)
1300m
Good(4) Amy Graham (62.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Auron
(7.4L)
9yo
4Mar23
6th
Cunnamulla
Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (56) 7/2 - 1st:
Menindee
(12.4L)
9yo
27Aug22
5th
Betoota
Betoota Cup
1600m
Good(3) S Galvin (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Lubuk
(6.4L)
9yo
20Aug22
3rd
Roma
Open Hcp
1640m
Good(3) R Tilley (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Jochberg
(8.2L)
8yo
30Jul22
4th
Tambo
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Tilley (56) 6/4 - 1st:
Tycoon Zip
(4.7L)
8yo
16Jul22
2nd
Carinda
Carinda Cup (Bm66)
1400m
Good(3) A Banks (60.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Plectrum
(2.8L)
8yo
18Jun22
1st
Cunnamulla
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) S Galvin (56.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Phylave
(2.8L)
8yo
12Jun22
8th
Cunnamulla
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) S Galvin (65.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Line Up
(10.8L)
8yo
25Apr22
3rd
Cunnamulla
Open Plate
1400m
Good(3) R Tilley (61.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Trump Me
(3.8L)
8yo
11Apr22
6th
Birdsville
Tab Birdsville Cup
1600m
Good(3) R Tilley (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Echo Point
(15.5L)
8yo
10Apr22
5th
Birdsville
Lyndhurst Stud Hcp
1200m
Good(3) R Tilley (56.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Raiden
(5.7L)
8yo
2Apr22
2nd
Noorama
Noorama Cup
1400m
Good(3) R Tilley (61) 4/5 - 1st:
Rinviata
(5L)
8yo
12Mar22
4th
Barcaldine
Hcp
1200m
Soft(5) R Faehr (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Star Of O'Reilly
(4.3L)
8yo
26Feb22
5th
Blackall
Open Hcp
1050m
Good(3) R Faehr (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Boot Shaker
(9.7L)
8yo
23Oct21
4th
Roma
(Bm65)
1000m
Good(3) R Tilley (65.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Phionaix
(3.9L)
8yo
9Oct21
2nd
Cunnamulla
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Tilley (59.5) 4/7 - 1st:
Forged In Stone
(2.3L)
8yo
11Sep21
2nd
Morven
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Tilley (56) 1/1 - 1st:
Li'l Rodge
(0.5L)
8yo
4Sep21
1st
Barcaldine
Barcaldine Race Club Hcp
1600m
Good(3) R Tilley (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Doom
(0.2L)
8yo
28Aug21
1st
Jundah
Open Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Tilley (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Doom
(3L)
8yo
14Aug21
2nd
Cunnamulla
Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Faehr (56) 4/5 - 1st:
Forged In Stone
(0.4L)
8yo
7Aug21
2nd
Charleville
Hcp
1200m
Good(3) R Faehr (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Nick The Skip
(7.8L)
7yo
3Jul21
5th
Cunnamulla
Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney (56) 5/2 - 1st:
Trump Me
(1.7L)
7yo
19Jun21
1st
Walgett
Walgett Cup
1400m
Good(3) A Banks (55) 7/1 - 2nd:
Ballast
(1.8L)
7yo
12Jun21
1st
Cunnamulla
(Bm69)
1200m
Good(3) R Tilley (60) 9/10 - 2nd:
Old Town Road
(1.5L)
7yo
15May21
2nd
Brewarrina
Cup (Bm74)
1200m
Good(3) M Heagney (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Sticks 'n' Stones
(0.5L)
7yo
1May21
5th
Quilpie
Quilpie Cup (Bm60)
1586m
Good(3) R Tilley (59) 7/2 - 1st:
Master Of The Turf
(10.1L)
7yo
25Apr21
2nd
Cunnamulla
(Bm60)
1200m
Good(3) R Tilley (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Nick The Skip
(1.8L)
7yo
6Mar21
7th
Tottenham
Tottenham Pic Cup
1400m
Firm(1) W Wheatley (71) 9/4 - 1st:
Regina Margherita
(13.3L)
7yo
20Feb21
1st
Condobolin
Trophy Race
1000m
Good(3) W Wheatley (69) 6/1 - 2nd:
Drummed Out
(2.3L)
7yo
6Feb21
7th
Gilgandra
Tooraweenah Businesses (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(7) D Northey (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Satan Da
(3.9L)
7yo
12Oct20
8th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (60) 30/1 - 1st:
Miss Scalini
(3.3L)
7yo
26Sep20
3rd
Gilgandra
Gil Gifts & News Trophy Hcp
1550m
Soft(5) Mr R Blewitt (70.5) 3/1 - 1st:
On A Promise
(4.8L)
7yo
13Sep20
2nd
Dubbo
Nsw Racing Picnic Championship
1400m
Good(4) W Wheatley (65) 12/1 - 1st:
Military Bay
(2.8L)
7yo
7Sep20
7th
Wellington
Off The Track Nsw (Bm58)
1400m
Soft(7) M Heagney (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Sue's Girlfriend
(3.8L)
7yo
22Aug20
2nd
Cobar
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) W Wheatley (69.5) 3/1 - 1st:
I Am Dynamic
(0.3L)
7yo
9Aug20
5th
Dubbo
Milestone Hotel (Bm58)
1120m
Heavy(8) D Northey (61.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Amy's Shadow
(6.6L)
7yo
3Aug20
11th
Forbes
Club Forbes (Bm66)
1200m
Soft(5) M Heagney (58) 66/1 - 1st:
Lettre D'Amour
(7.5L)
6yo
30May20
1st
Moree
Mallawa Picnic Trophy
1600m
Good(4) W Wheatley (68) 3/1 - 2nd:
Crystal Billy
(0.3L)
6yo
16May20
1st
Narromine
Narromine Picnic Trophy
1600m
Good(4) W Wheatley (66.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Blue Channel
(0.1L)
6yo
9May20
3rd
Cobar
(Bm58)
1700m
Good(3) James Rogers (60.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Austin
(6.1L)
6yo
27Apr20
4th
Narromine
2du/Zoo Fm (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Broo Boss
(4.3L)
6yo
18Apr20
2nd
Forbes
Picnic Trophy Race
1400m
Good(3) Wesley Boyd (65) 13/4 - 1st:
Hokkaido
(1.3L)
6yo
28Mar20
6th
Dubbo
(Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Wendy Peel (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Catcha Crown
(3.9L)
6yo
14Mar20
1st
Broken Hill
Lawrence Eng.& Industrial-Bm58
1400m
Good(3) Wendy Peel (60) 3/1 - 2nd:
Cobra
(0.8L)
6yo
22Feb20
3rd
Condobolin
Trophy Hcp
1000m
Good(3) Mr R Blewitt (66) 7/2 - 1st:
Maria Elisa
(6L)
6yo
15Feb20
2nd
Bedgerabong
Trohy Race
800m
Good(4) Mr R Blewitt (66) 3/1 - 1st:
Rogue Runner
(2.8L)
6yo
10Nov19
8th
Warren
Halcroft & Bennett (Bm58)
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (61) 9/1 - 1st:
Oracabessa
(6.8L)
6yo
1Nov19
5th
Moree
Amaroo Tavern (Bm66)
1300m
Good(4) D Northey (57) 16/1 - 1st:
Lord Heron
(5.4L)
6yo
12Oct19
1st
Cunnamulla
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Linked
(2.8L)
6yo
21Sep19
1st
Enngonia
Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (59) 4/5 - 2nd:
Work And Chat
(7L)
6yo
15Sep19
4th
Dubbo
Racing Nsw 2019 Picnic C'ship
1400m
Good(3) Angela Taylor (62) 60/1 - 1st:
Gadfly
(4.9L)
6yo
24Aug19
8th
Cobar
Trophy Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Steven Kehoe (63) 4/1 - 1st:
Late Return
(8.3L)
6yo
17Aug19
5th
Cunnamulla
(Bm55)
1400m
Good(3) Tessa Townsend (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Linked
(1.7L)
6yo
10Aug19
3rd
Louth
Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) M Heagney (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Conquest
(4.7L)
5yo
30Jun19
8th
Dubbo
Wayne Mallison Paint/Dec (C2)
1410m
Soft(5) Wendy Peel (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Zamali
(6.9L)
5yo
15Jun19
2nd
Mudgee
Trophy Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (68) 13/8 - 1st:
Single Zero
(1.3L)
5yo
8Jun19
2nd
Mallawa
Trophy Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (68) 2/1 - 1st:
Only Choice
(0.2L)
5yo
25May19
2nd
Moree
B&W Rural Boolooroo Picnic Cup
1400m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (65) 10/9 - 1st:
Track Flash
(1.5L)
5yo
11May19
5th
Quambone
Trophy (C3)
800m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (68.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Dragon Bells
(4.3L)
5yo
27Apr19
300th
Tomingley
Trophy Race
800m
Firm(1) Michael Hackett (69) 7/4 - 1st:
Altessdain
(0L)
5yo
21Apr19
1st
Bourke
Trophy Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Maddison Wright (67) 4/7 - 2nd:
Jawsome
(1.8L)
5yo
29Sep18
1st
Come By Chance
Trophy Race
800m
Good(3) A Barton (65.5) 7/4 - 2nd:
Raheen Lady
(0.5L)
5yo
11Sep18
8th
Tamworth
Jt Fossey Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (57) 8/1 - 1st:
Rubel
(5.8L)
5yo
20Aug18
5th
Gunnedah
The Kosciuszko 13/10 Hcp (C3)
1300m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Pomme La Belle
(5.7L)
5yo
10Aug18
3rd
Scone
Virbac - Animal Health (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (59.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Attila
(2L)
4yo
9Jun18
7th
Toowoomba
Carlton Dry Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) K Yoshida (55.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Exellas
(6.2L)
4yo
19May18
1st
Brewarrina
(Bm55)
900m
Good(3) Billy Cray (60) 7/4 - 2nd:
Little Queen
(1L)
4yo
27Apr18
9th
Dubbo
Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) G Buckley (59) 11/2 - 1st:
Written In Vain
(6.6L)
4yo
12Mar18
1st
Coonamble
K & H Glover Mdn Hcp
1100m
Good(4) G M Ryan (59) 2/1 - 2nd:
Strykingly So
(3L)
4yo
26Feb18
5th
Tamworth
Steelswitch Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(6) G M Ryan (59) 7/1 - 1st:
Another Nomore
(2.9L)
4yo
14Feb18
4th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(4) Billy Cray () - 1st:
Greater Good
(2.4L)