DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Tab Plate (C3) (1615m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.46 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
H R Richardson
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/2
4g Top Echelon (AUS) x Stealing Kisses (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
2
0.2
13/8
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (57.5)
13/8
4g Galileo (IRE) x Half Queen (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
3
0.7
16/1
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (55)
16/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.9
11/2
S B Lee
Jake Bayliss (59)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
A P Williamson
Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.9
Kemsrey (10)
7/1
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57)
7/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
60/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
60/1
8
5.7
10/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (57)
10/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Majeed (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.8
13/2
Richard Laming
Ms T Harrison (57.5)
13/2
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Membership At Brc Hcp (2020m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.00 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
C J Waller
Ryan Maloney (56)
2/1
Winning siblings: Twenty One Times,
Lot 394 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
1.3
6/4
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
6/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 228 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
2.1
11/4
K A Lees
J Lloyd (54)
11/4
5g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 1657 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ballingall Farm Morayfield Qld
Buyer: Regal Farm
Lot 291 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
Lot 240 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
Lot 392 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Rider Horse China
4
6.2
40/1
J C Smerdon
M McGillivray (54)
40/1
7m All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
7.7
16/1
H W Mathews
J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
6
13.7
12/1
C J Waller
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Brent Kielly Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.60 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Karaja (8)
11/4
M J Dunn
J Byrne (54)
11/4
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia Jane,
2
1.3
30/1
A J Edmonds
Corey Bayliss (52)
30/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Jezzamine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 10 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.4
Ingear (7)
8/11
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (54)
8/11
2f Dissident (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 575 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.6
Woolsey (11)
11/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (54)
11/1
5
3.3
Ziemba (1)
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/1
2g Rothesay (AUS) x Funtantes (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
4.8
Tariro (10)
100/1
G J Hutchesson
Jackson Murphy (52)
100/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Michelin Miss (AUS) (Turffontein (AUS))
7
5.0
25/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
2g Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
8
6.5
66/1
Daryll Leggatt
M McGillivray (55)
66/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Dareel (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Good Luck Jeff Lloyd (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.94 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
J and C Meagher
B N Stewart (57.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Serpenti,
Lot 165 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
2.3
9/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (59)
9/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 281 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
3.8
30/1
M J Lakey
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
30/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tango To Mars (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
4
3.9
9/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.6
15/1
Gregory Cornish
Jackson Murphy (60)
15/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
R G Lipp
M McGillivray (58.5)
12/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
4.9
2/1
S B Laming
Ms T Harrison (56)
2/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
7.6
5/2
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
5/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Sunday Joy (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
7.7
25/1
Kerry Baumann
Adam Spinks (59.5)
25/1
10
8.7
60/1
G R Duncan
J Byrne (55)
60/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Temple Fire (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
11
11.0
150/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (57)
150/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - A Nght In France Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.47 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitch (4)
13/8
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (54)
13/8
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2
0.5
15/2
C J Waller
J Lloyd (54)
15/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Permission (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 512 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
15/8
G R Duncan
J Byrne (54)
15/8
4g Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 374 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: McLachlan Racing
4
4.4
6/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
4.8
100/1
Ms K Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
100/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Made Of Dreams (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.0
40/1
Bruce Hill
S Cormack (54)
40/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Dutchy's Lass (AUS) (Dutch Harry (AUS))
8
6.3
80/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
10
7.6
40/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (53.5)
40/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
12.6
50/1
Gary Doughty
Corey Bayliss (52)
50/1
Race 6 - Country Music Weekend (Rs2mw) (1615m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T N Miller
J Byrne (54)
5/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 628 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 25 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
2.8
7/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Royal Charades (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 578 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Reynella Thoroughbreds
3
3.6
8/1
David Murphy
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
8/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
4.2
13/2
M A Kropp
M McGillivray (54)
13/2
6m Top Echelon (AUS) x Monaleah (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
6.0
6/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
R Fradd (54)
6/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
9.2
13/2
G B Boyd
Luke Tarrant (54)
13/2
6g Iffraaj (GB) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
9.4
15/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (52)
15/2
6g Zabeel (NZ) x The General's Lady (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
10.2
6/1
Richard Laming
J Lloyd (54)
6/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.4
40/1
Kenneth Deacon
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Astrojump Family Raceday-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/4
J C Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (59)
7/4
5g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combatant, Derby Star,
Lot 2064 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.5
7/1
Donald Baker
M Hellyer (58)
7/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Star Chamber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1891 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Tosh Murphy
Lot 98 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Newbreed Racing
3
3.0
6/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
6/1
Lot 704 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.1
7/2
Matthew Dunn
R Fradd (57.5)
7/2
5
5.3
20/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
20/1
6
6.1
14/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (57)
14/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
6.8
10/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56)
10/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
7.1
25/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (56)
25/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
L J Roche
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
10
8.0
60/1
B S Baldwin
S Cormack (56.5)
60/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (51)
40/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Class Of Gold (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
8.5
200/1
T B Thomas
Anthony Allen (54)
200/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Rogue Trader (AUS) (British Banker (CAN))
Race 8 - Www.Brc.Com.Au (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Pippie (14)
1/2
J and C Meagher
Ron Stewart (54)
1/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Coupe Express (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 416 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: J Meagher
2
3.3
40/1
W P Nugent
R Fradd (55)
40/1
3
4.6
7/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (54)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.7
40/1
L J Gough
Jackson Murphy (56)
40/1
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
5.2
40/1
B S Baldwin
S Cormack (54.5)
40/1
6m Raheeb (AUS) x Consciousness (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
6
5.9
15/2
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
7.9
60/1
Brian Laherty
Hannah English (51.5)
60/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Manu Peru (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
L F Birchley
Clayton Gallagher (53)
100/1
9
8.2
30/1
B and D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
10
9.0
7/1
L D Kelly
Anthony Allen (57.5)
7/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
9.2
100/1
Darlene Duryea
Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
13.4
150/1
R A Schluenz
Corey Bayliss (52)
150/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Messalina (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Happy B'day Chris Mayne Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.84 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
3.3
8/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
8/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 993 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.6
15/4
Desleigh Forster
J Byrne (55.5)
15/4
4
3.6
10/1
T Button
Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
5
4.0
9/1
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (56)
9/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
5.0
25/1
L G Ross
B N Stewart (57)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Zekeza (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
7
5.3
60/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (53)
60/1
8
5.4
4/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
5.5
15/2
T J Sears
Ryan Maloney (56)
15/2
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Command Lady (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
David Murphy
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.5
25/1
D J Hansen
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
25/1
12
8.0
16/1
K M Schweida
Corey Bayliss (53)
16/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
13
15.0
Rothman (22)
100/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Curtsey (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))