YEA - Sunday, February 24

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (1) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
9/4
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (65.5)
9/4
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palaris (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Last start: 100 - Buchan 16/02/2019, Trophy (1), 1200m
2
3.8
8/1
K J Carrolan
Caitlin King (65.5)
8/1
5g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: A Goble
2
3.8
16/1
Ms B Bamford
Mr G Brunsdon (66)
16/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
4
5.0
Rets (4)
9/4
A J Dudley
Ms M Morris (64.5)
9/4
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Win Zip (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
5
5.1
6/4
Ms U Clarke
Ms C Pace (63)
6/4
6g Danerich (AUS) x Just Ryah (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
6
15.1
25/1
R T Dale
Chelsea Heard (60)
25/1
8m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Race 2 - Rst Trophy (3) (1300m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.37
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
2/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Maxwell Keenan (64)
2/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Sandgate (USA) (Giacomo (USA))
Last start: 13 - Bendigo 16/02/2019, Wild Plumbing Hcp (58), 1600m
2
0.3
15/4
G C Strang
Natasha Baxter (64.5)
15/4
Lot 94 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
Bruin (1)
9/1
D P Dwyer
Shaun Cooper (69)
9/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 90 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.5
8/1
M T Quadara
Ms D Walker (64.5)
8/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Whenever (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.6
5/2
Ms J Beriman
Ms C Pace (68.5)
5/2
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.4
10/1
N T Robb
Jack Virgona (60.5)
10/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (2140m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:19.47
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
1/2
S A Lake
Ms C Pace (65)
1/2
Last start: 6 - Bendigo 16/02/2019, Rising Sun Hotel Mdn Plate, 2200m
Winning siblings: Printmaker,
2
1.0
9/4
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (67)
9/4
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lady Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
4.0
20/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (65)
20/1
4m Easy Choice (AUS) x Miss Pimpernel (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
5.5
13/2
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (63)
13/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Not A Dancer (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
10.0
25/1
N T Robb
Jack Virgona (64)
25/1
Race 4 - Yea St Patrick's Cup (2140m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:14.03
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
12/1
S McCusker
Shaun Cooper (61)
12/1
6m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Chicayne (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Stony Creek 13/02/2019, Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58), 1700m
2
0.8
6/4
Timothy Grace
Tim Grace (61)
6/4
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Londolozi (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 141 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Diplock Racing
3
4.6
7/4
Stephen Field
Caitlin King (64.5)
7/4
5g Runs To Win (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
6.2
5/1
Ms E Giggins
Ms D Walker (63)
5/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Voyager Lass (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
15.2
4/1
B J Goodwin
Maxwell Keenan (63)
4/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Tycoon Pet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (3000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 3:13.78
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
9/2
S A McIntosh
Tim Grace (64)
9/2
Last start: 8 - Wodonga 10/02/2019, Fashionable Sail Shades-Bm58, 2050m
Lot 389 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$9,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: N Godbolt
2
4.8
3/1
T Kilgower
Shaun Cooper (62)
3/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
5.6
11/2
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (65)
11/2
8g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
9.2
2/1
Ms J Beriman
Ms C Pace (64)
2/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spureline (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
11.7
16/1
Stephen Field
Caitlin King (64)
16/1
8g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
6
16.2
9/2
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (64)
9/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Cultured (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
28.2
30/1
Shelley Kirkpatrick
Mr R Kirkpatrick (64.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (2) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.11
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
9/4
Kelvin Southey
Shaun Cooper (61)
9/4
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 10 - Moe 17/02/2019, Lv Drafting Yallourn Nth.-Bm58, 1000m
Winning siblings: Cheree's Shinzig, Destiny Glow,
2
1.8
9/1
Ms B Hennel
Caitlin King (66.5)
9/1
7g Forestry (AUS) x Origins (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
4.6
12/1
T Kilgower
Dylan Dean (63.5)
12/1
5m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
4.7
9/1
E J Bourke
J Eady (65.5)
9/1
9g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
5.6
8/1
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (67)
8/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
6
6.3
11/8
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (65.5)
11/8
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
G Brunsdon
Mr G Brunsdon (63.5)
25/1
6m Wanted (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Trophy Race (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:39.41
Prizemoney: $3,700
1
10/1
C A Balfour
Shaun Cooper (61)
10/1
Last start: 11 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 31/05/2018, XXXX Gold (Bm58), 2200m
2
6.0
10/9
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (63)
10/9
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Love Train (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 698 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
8.0
9/4
R C Manning
Caitlin King (63)
9/4
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
11.0
25/1
Ms S McDonald
Mr R Kirkpatrick (63)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
13.5
13/4
D P Dwyer
Maxwell Keenan (66)
13/4
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Better Be The One (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))