Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Moss And Me
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12g Mossman x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Foaled August 23, 2011
Career:
62 starts, 1 - 6 - 7 $19,660
Trainer:
M M Moser, Moe
Ownership:
M Moser
Moss And Me is a 12 year old gelding by Mossman out of the Rock Of Gibraltar mare, Hyperinflation.
Last start was 6th at Woolamai on January 15, 2022 in the Rst Trophy (2) over 1608 metres.
Race Record
10yo
15Jan22
6th
Woolamai
Rst Trophy (2)
1608m
Good(4) Ms B Wright (63) 40/1 - 1st:
Laststrikeyourout
(8.4L)
10yo
2Jan22
6th
Woolamai
Rst Trophy (1)
1008m
Good(3) Ms B Wright (63) 30/1 - 1st:
Kingdom Fighter
(8.3L)
10yo
6Oct21
10th
Sale
Thank You Members/Sponsors-C1
1106m
Soft(5) Ms R Mangan (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Tadweer
(14.9L)
10yo
14Sep21
13th
Wangaratta
Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58)
1300m
Good(3) Ms Yoko Ota (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Hasslefree
(16.7L)
10yo
29Aug21
11th
Moe
Latrobe Electrical Hcp (58)
1623m
Heavy(10) C J Parish (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Toorak Playboy
(18.2L)
10yo
17Aug21
10th
Pakenham Synthetic
Tyreright Pakenham (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic Jacques Luxe (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Rising Sphere
(16.5L)
9yo
4Apr21
3rd
Swifts Creek
Rst Trophy (2)
1200m
Firm(2) Caitlin King (63.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Bon Torr Mor
(5.5L)
9yo
27Mar21
7th
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1000m
Soft(5) Caitlin King (63) 30/1 - 1st:
Little Red Rooster
(7.1L)
9yo
6Mar21
3rd
Hinnomunjie
Open Trophy Hcp
1000m
Firm(2) Ms D Walker (63) 5/1 - 1st:
Dominant Way
(6.5L)
9yo
23Oct20
11th
Benalla
Bet365 Benalla Cup
1406m
Good(3) Ms Yoko Ota (56) 200/1 - 1st:
Harlech
(15.5L)
9yo
4Oct20
10th
Bairnsdale
Bulmer Farms Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(3) Ms Yoko Ota (56) 200/1 - 1st:
Tsar Star
(8.2L)
9yo
28Sep20
10th
Moe
Office National Moe (Bm58)
1017m
Soft(7) Ms Yoko Ota (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Preliminaires
(10.4L)
8yo
21May20
9th
Seymour
Mangalore Park (Bm58)
1411m
Soft(7) Jacques Luxe (56) 200/1 - 1st:
Grand De Flora
(19.6L)
8yo
23Apr20
10th
Pakenham Park
R&C Asphalt Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) Jacques Luxe (56) 150/1 - 1st:
Whittington Stone
(13.3L)
8yo
8Apr20
12th
Benalla
Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm58
1106m
Soft(7) Jacques Luxe (56) 200/1 - 1st:
Constant Flow
(10.1L)
8yo
22Mar20
11th
Bairnsdale
Tambo Waste (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Ms Yoko Ota (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Shoot For Coomaah
(12.9L)
8yo
7Mar20
4th
Hinnomunjie
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Soft(5) Caitlin King (63) 4/1 - 1st:
Shotchu
(7.5L)
8yo
5Nov19
6th
Mansfield
Trophy Race (2)
1200m
Soft(6) Shaun Cooper (63) 8/1 - 1st:
Grazie Mille
(19.7L)
7yo
23Mar19
6th
Alexandra
Rst Trophy (1)
1300m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (63.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Scoop
(4.2L)
7yo
10Mar19
8th
Balnarring
Trophy Race
1200m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (63) 30/1 - 1st:
Howling Wolf
(16L)
7yo
24Feb19
6th
Yea
Rst Trophy (3)
1300m
Good(3) Jack Virgona (60.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Grazie Mille
(7.4L)
7yo
16Feb19
2nd
Buchan
Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(3) Shaun Cooper (61.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Cost Dave A Penny
(0.2L)
7yo
2Feb19
6th
Healesville
Rst Trophy (2)
1200m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (63) 12/1 - 1st:
Cosmic Scoop
(8.2L)
7yo
27Jan19
3rd
Yea
Rst Trophy (3)
1600m
Good(4) Ms C Pace (63) 15/4 - 1st:
Can Get A Witness
(5.3L)
7yo
12Jan19
12th
Werribee
Harcourt's Werribee And Co-58
1600m
Good(4) Ms Yoko Ota (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Atlantic Express
(14.4L)
7yo
1Jan19
2nd
Merton
Trophy Race (1)
1600m
Good(3) Tim Grace (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Miss Vonlozzi
(0.8L)
7yo
21Dec18
9th
Yarra Glen
Infastech (Bm58)
1200m
Soft(5) Lee Smith (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
First Watch
(15.4L)
7yo
8Dec18
5th
Healesville
Rst Trophy (3)
1200m
Good(4) Jack Virgona (60.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Zai Bu Zai
(3.4L)
7yo
22Nov18
10th
Moe
Twilight Xmas Party R'day-Bm58
1217m
Soft(6) Lee Smith (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Nina Rules
(13.2L)
7yo
3Nov18
3rd
Healesville
Rst Trophy (1)
1200m
Good(4) Ms D Walker (63.5) 2/1 - 1st:
La Rita
(1.6L)
7yo
27Oct18
2nd
Alexandra
Trophy 2 Hcp
1300m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (63.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Belvurn
(1.3L)
6yo
25Apr18
12th
Moe
Hip Pocket (Bm58)
1214m
Good(4) Chelsea Macfarlane (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Yasey Sun
(12.7L)
6yo
9Apr18
13th
Moe
Moe Optical (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) Mikaela Lawrence (51) 150/1 - 1st:
Bookbuild
(12.1L)
6yo
3Mar18
1st
Alexandra
Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (67) 14/1 - 2nd:
San Francisco Days
(1L)
6yo
24Feb18
5th
Woolamai
Maiden Plate
1008m
Good(4) Caitlin King (65) 14/1 - 1st:
Jude The Obscure
(8.8L)
6yo
17Feb18
5th
Buchan
Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(3) Laura Collins (64) 11/1 - 1st:
Crazy Dayz
(3L)
6yo
10Feb18
7th
Woolamai
Mdn Plate
1508m
Good(4) Laura Collins (66) 9/1 - 1st:
Lightning Tiara
(10.9L)
6yo
2Feb18
8th
Moe
Ezy Clean Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) Rose Pearson (55.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Celestially Poetic
(6.6L)
6yo
20Jan18
5th
Woolamai
Mdn Plate
1008m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (67) 5/1 - 1st:
Dreamsdocometrue
(6.3L)
6yo
26Dec17
2nd
Drouin
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) Ms D Walker (67) 15/1 - 1st:
Coco To Go
(0.4L)
6yo
16Dec17
12th
Colac
Prestige Jayco Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(3) Rose Pearson (55.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Shehroz
(9.9L)
6yo
10Dec17
3rd
Yea
Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) Ms D Walker (67) 12/1 - 1st:
Ebony Royal
(1.8L)
6yo
25Nov17
8th
Woolamai
Maiden Plte
1008m
Good(3) Maxwell Keenan (67) 15/1 - 1st:
Tickaloy
(8.1L)
6yo
18Nov17
5th
Yea
Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(6) Sophie Logan (65) 14/1 - 1st:
Don't Forget Tiny
(3.5L)
6yo
7Nov17
4th
Mansfield
Mansfield Constructions Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Mr G Seccombe (67) 2/1 - 1st:
Pointing
(13.6L)
6yo
28Oct17
5th
Alexandra
Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Ms C Pace (67) 9/4 - 1st:
Dad 'n' Bri's Shed
(3.9L)
5yo
20Jun17
11th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Apm Group Mdn Plate
1400m
Synthetic Juana Andreou (56.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Northern River
(17L)
5yo
15Apr17
3rd
Balnarring
Mdn
1050m
Good(4) Maxwell Keenan (67) 7/1 - 1st:
Bicondova
(11L)
5yo
8Apr17
5th
Mansfield
Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Maxwell Keenan (67) 13/8 - 1st:
The Flying Sun
(6.8L)
5yo
1Apr17
2nd
Healesville
Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Maxwell Keenan (67) 5/1 - 1st:
Ten Times
(2L)
5yo
25Mar17
6th
Alexandra
Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(4) Maxwell Keenan (67) 6/4 - 1st:
She's A Bee
(2.7L)
5yo
4Mar17
2nd
Alexandra
Mdn
1300m
Good(4) Maxwell Keenan (67) 5/2 - 1st:
Starlight Sun
(0.2L)
5yo
25Feb17
11th
Yarra Glen
Henry's Bogan Bucks Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Keating (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Trembling
(13.1L)
5yo
4Feb17
3rd
Woolamai
Rst Trophy (1)
1008m
Good(4) Sophie Logan (60) 11/1 - 1st:
She's Miss Lippy
(1.1L)
5yo
15Oct16
7th
Avoca
Astbury Welding & Contr. Mdn
1175m
Soft(5) Jacob Rule (59.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Bocelli's Legend
(8.2L)
5yo
8Oct16
8th
Manangatang
Elders Swan Hill Mdn Plate
1175m
Good(4) J Keating (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Rasputin
(4.7L)
5yo
27Sep16
4th
Wangaratta
Organs Coaches Mdn Plate
1170m
Heavy(9) J Keating (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Equinette
(6.6L)
5yo
5Sep16
13th
Benalla
Landmark Benalla Mdn Plate
1206m
Heavy(10) J Keating (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Knew It
(30.3L)
5yo
3Sep16
7th
Warracknabeal
Best Tm Mdn Plate
1205m
Soft(5) Ms K Furness (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Ruby Eyes
(7L)
5yo
19Aug16
9th
Mildura
Hygain Mdn Plate
1005m
Soft(6) Ms K Furness (55.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Not A Blemish
(9L)
4yo
10Jun16
14th
Swan Hill
Pooles Accountants Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) J Keating (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Indiana Wolf
(22L)
4yo
29May16
7th
Echuca
Laser Electrical Mdn Plate
1200m
Heavy(10) J Keating (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Almaviv
(6.8L)