WERRIBEE - Tuesday, November 29

Race 1 - Salon Vogue Hair & Beauty Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
Heath Conners
Jordan Grob (55.5)
50/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Convince (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moonrise,
Lot 25 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: HEATH CONNERS TRAINING SERVICES PTY LIMITED
2
0.1
3/1
M M Laurie
A McCabe (57)
3/1
3g Daliapour (IRE) x Traverse (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
3
4.6
20/1
Ms A Shillito
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
4
4.7
7/2
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
7/2
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kapcher (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
G R Hicks
Gary Phillips (58.5)
50/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Sixty Watt (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
6
6.2
11/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
11/2
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.4
11/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pichard (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
7.4
12/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Molly Singer (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
12.4
11/1
G A Thornton
Boris Thornton (57)
11/1
4h Denman (AUS) x Rain Shadow (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
15.4
50/1
Chris Diplock
D Schmitt (58.5)
50/1
4g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Alicia Rose (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
15.5
Stormus (18)
100/1
G C Strang
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
100/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
12
22.5
200/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (58.5)
200/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x The Candidate (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
13
24.2
150/1
B Muddle
J Keating (58.5)
150/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Daub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tonia T Boutique Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
12/1
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caribbean Rose,
Lot 125 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.4
100/1
M Sell
J Keating (57)
100/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 524 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
0.9
12/1
M Sell
C Nicoll (57)
12/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Robella (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.4
Tres (14)
25/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57)
25/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Spice Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
5/2
M G Price
M J Dee (57)
5/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Jacqueline Rouge (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
2.8
Narioka (16)
20/1
A J Vasil
Jacob Rule (57)
20/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Ariarni (AUS) (Hawk Wing (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
Daniel Bowman
H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Tranquilize (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
6.0
11/1
D T O'Brien
D Yendall (57)
11/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Frenetica (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
9
10.0
66/1
Sharna Valli
I Gundogdu (57)
66/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Chancelot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
17.0
40/1
R F Cameron
Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Uneasy Silence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
57.0
30/1
Byron Cozamanis
Thomas Sadler (57)
30/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Fandanita (IRE) (Anita's Prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Mantello Lawyers Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
R W Smerdon
N Callow (57)
13/8
3g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky For You, Maury,
Lot 500 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/2
V L Malady
D Yendall (56.5)
13/2
4m Krupt (AUS) x Astuto (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.0
13/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Flawless Gem (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 250 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
Lot 77 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.3
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (55)
20/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fletching (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (55)
5/2
6
4.1
20/1
V L Malady
J Mott (58.5)
20/1
7
4.3
20/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
G A Thornton
Boris Thornton (57)
100/1
9
4.7
Liturgy (11)
40/1
S G Noble
Samantha Noble (54)
40/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
8.7
100/1
Heath Maclean
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
4m Keltrice (AUS) x Talmalmo (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
11
16.2
40/1
C F Hyland
J Lyon (57)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Bella Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
16.9
200/1
B I Stanaway
A Lynch (58.5)
200/1
4g Teranaba (AUS) x Queen Of Carthage (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Wilson Medic One (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Interesting,
2
1.3
9/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/2
4m Pins (AUS) x Pectoralis Major (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 637 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $90,000
Lot 95 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.3
15/2
S Morrish
Jordan Childs (59.5)
15/2
6g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 152 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
2.4
11/1
Luke Oliver
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
11/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
2.6
3/1
G R Mallinson
Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
3/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Belle Zeddaan (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
Ms A Shillito
Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
11/2
5g Big Brown (USA) x La Parfaite (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.7
12/1
D Binaisse
Jessica Eaton (54)
12/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tia Nova (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
15.7
20/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (57)
20/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skomari (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
Race 5 - Fifth Element Day Spa (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.03
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
15/4
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Force, Ragnar Lodbrok,
Lot 737 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$14,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.3
2/1
Ray Matthews
N Callow (61.5)
2/1
Lot 9 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Cox Racing
3
1.1
13/2
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (59)
13/2
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Hawaiian Melody (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.0
9/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60.5)
9/2
6g Street Sense (USA) x Appear (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
7/2
Nick Ryan
Jack Martin (60)
7/2
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Paris Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.5
60/1
Ms C Knight
Jordan Grob (52.5)
60/1
6m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
Craig Anderson
J Lyon (54)
20/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Who's Ya Missus (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
8
5.5
30/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (55)
30/1
7m Presence (AUS) x Look For Venus (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
9
10.7
25/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
25/1
6g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Template (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
R W Smerdon
N Callow (60.5)
3/1
2
2.3
16/1
Julie Scott
C Newitt (59.5)
16/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Afters (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57.5)
8/1
4m Super Saver (USA) x Inertia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 114 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 316 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (59.5)
5/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (57.5)
12/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Grob (57.5)
12/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.9
12/1
E W Ewert
D Gauci (59.5)
12/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
8.2
8/1
Daniel Bowman
D Moor (59.5)
8/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Yau Chin (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
9
8.4
20/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Filouka (AUS) (Guiscard (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56)
100/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Yes Mistress (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
13.0
5/1
Logan McGill
Jack Martin (59)
5/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Rory's Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
21.0
50/1
Luke Oliver
Beau Mertens (55)
50/1
Race 7 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.66
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
8g Skalato (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mary's Pride,
2
4.3
7/2
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (56)
7/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Marina Belle (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
4.4
Neona (10)
11/2
Jason Hunter
D Gauci (59)
11/2
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
6.6
20/1
J R Dore
B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.3
12/1
Joshua Julius
J Keating (59)
12/1
6
8.8
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (60)
8/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Conscription (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
9.8
100/1
B I Stanaway
Ms R Mangan (54)
100/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Starenza (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
11.1
6/1
R G Bell
Lorelle Crow (57)
6/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Ransom Claim (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
11.8
8/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
Jake Bayliss (60)
8/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Las Vegas Lass (NZ) (Desert King (IRE))
10
12.6
12/1
David and Coral Feek
Jordan Vaughan (61)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Dash For Gretna (SAF) (Sportsworld (USA))
11
15.6
13/2
C W Little
Ben Thompson (58)
13/2
3c Redwood (GB) x Palos Verdes (NZ) (Oak Ridge (FR))
200
0.0
60/1
G C Strang
R N Booth (54.5)
60/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Manor Lakes (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
3/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Pollinator,
Lot 411 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$48,000 Res$50,000
2
1.0
11/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
11/4
3g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
M G Price
N Callow (57)
10/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Zarita (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
1.3
5/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (58.5)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
4.3
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (54.5)
15/2
6
4.4
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
14/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.1
150/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (54)
150/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
8
8.2
10/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
10/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Boom Time Savings (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
11.5
50/1
Jason Hunter
Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
10
12.5
66/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (55.5)
66/1
11
15.5
Lingo (2)
25/1
C A Conron
Stephen Brown Jnr (58)
25/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Jargon (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
17.0
12/1
M G Price
D Moor (56.5)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))