Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Dragon Artist
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m Town Of Dragon x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
Foaled November 03, 2010
Career:
48 starts, 4 - 6 - 6 $86,254
Trainer:
Ms C Knight, Geelong
Ownership:
Ms C J Knight
Dragon Artist is a 13 year old mare by Town Of Dragon out of the Bianconi mare, Gucciconi.
Last start was 7th at Geelong on January 17, 2019 in the Bet365 (Bm64) over 1100 metres.
Race Record
8yo
17Jan19
7th
Geelong
Bet365 (Bm64)
1100m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Yulong Wain
(7.4L)
8yo
3Jan19
9th
Geelong
Bet365 (Bm58)
1125m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (61) 20/1 - 1st:
Typhoon Rubi
(7.2L)
8yo
24Dec18
4th
Werribee
Welsh Homes (Bm58)
1010m
Good(3) Alana Kelly (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Captain Crackerjak
(3.8L)
8yo
5Dec18
11th
Sandown-Hillside
Clanbrooke Racing (Bm64)
1000m
Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (55.5) 60/1 - 1st:
River House
(7.2L)
8yo
14Aug18
6th
Geelong Synthetic
Avalon Airport (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic J Mott (61.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Esprit Finale
(7L)
8yo
3Aug18
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Prestige Jayco (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic Teodore Nugent (59.5) 2/1 - 1st:
It's Not There
(3L)
7yo
20Jul18
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Bosh Stairs (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic J Mott (61.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Zelamore
(0.8L)
7yo
3Jul18
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Rex Gorell Volkswagen (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic J Mott (61.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Missandei
(1L)
7yo
15Jun18
8th
Geelong Synthetic
Newtown Chilwell Football-Bm70
1100m
Synthetic Ben Thompson (56) 50/1 - 1st:
Clear Signal
(7.6L)
7yo
1Jun18
9th
Geelong Synthetic
Bet365 (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic J Mott (62) 16/1 - 1st:
Clear Signal
(8.2L)
7yo
24Dec17
9th
Werribee
Kids Day Out 13/1 (Bm64)
1100m
Good(3) Michael Poy (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Lady Magnus
(3.9L)
7yo
14Dec17
1st
Geelong
Farrah Dobell High Kick (Bm64)
1135m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (57) 15/2 - 2nd:
Banachek
(1.8L)
7yo
8Dec17
6th
Moonee Valley
Bertocchi Xmas M'piece-Bm64
1000m
Soft(5) Regan Bayliss (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Sister Kitty Mac
(4.4L)
7yo
19Nov17
1st
Geelong
The Audi R8 (Bm58)
1121m
Good(4) D Oliver (58) 5/1 - 2nd:
The Bont
(1.3L)
7yo
11Nov17
2nd
Geelong
Tatchell Transport Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Layne's Star
(0.4L)
7yo
26Oct17
200th
Ballarat
Porter Plant (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (58) 3/1 - 1st:
Northkape
(0L)
7yo
22Sep17
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
Geelong Ammos Race Day (Bm58)
1100m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (56) 15/2 - 1st:
Esprit Finale
(0.3L)
7yo
8Sep17
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm58)
1000m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (56) 15/4 - 1st:
Call Me Nova
(1.1L)
7yo
11Aug17
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
Milanas Lingerie/Swimwear-Bm64
1000m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Time Ford
(0.4L)
6yo
28Jul17
1st
Geelong Synthetic
Newcomb Sand And Soil (Bm64)
1100m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (52) 80/1 - 2nd:
Time Ford
(0.5L)
6yo
21Jul17
7th
Geelong Synthetic
Qbe Insurance Hcp (C1)
1100m
Synthetic Jordan Grob (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Channing
(3.6L)
6yo
11Jul17
4th
Geelong Synthetic
Pro-Ride Winter Synthetic-Bm64
1000m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (52) 80/1 - 1st:
Captain Crackerjak
(2.2L)
6yo
30Jun17
7th
Geelong Synthetic
Bet 365 (Bm64)
1000m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (52) 100/1 - 1st:
From The Clouds
(2.1L)
6yo
9May17
8th
Geelong Synthetic
Bendigo Bank (Bm64)
1000m
Synthetic Ms G Cartwright (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Jimassi
(2.7L)
6yo
12Jan17
7th
Geelong
Shojun Concrete Hcp (C1)
1100m
Good(4) Jessie Philpot (51) 60/1 - 1st:
Artie's Party
(6.4L)
6yo
26Dec16
6th
Penshurst
Cottrills Plumbing (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Samuel Payne (55.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Parousia
(4.1L)
6yo
10Dec16
3rd
Stawell
Dash To The Nash Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Jonjonjonny
(1.1L)
6yo
29Nov16
6th
Werribee
Fifth Element Day Spa (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Jordan Grob (52.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Essence Of Terror
(3.5L)
5yo
8Apr16
6th
Donald
The Buloke Times Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (52) 15/1 - 1st:
Aldo's Gold
(3.6L)
5yo
31Mar16
8th
Warrnambool
Hairroom 116 Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (52) 12/1 - 1st:
Chelembra
(7.9L)
5yo
17Mar16
6th
Warrnambool
Idetect Group Hcp (58)
1300m
Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (51.5) 14/1 - 1st:
La Consolidata
(3.3L)
5yo
5Mar16
2nd
Colac
Russell Bell Racing Hcp (58)
1200m
Good(3) Lucinda Doodt (52.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Rain Fast
(1.3L)
5yo
4Feb16
9th
Terang
Reicha's Drapery Hcp (58)
1206m
Soft(5) Lucinda Doodt (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Knox
(5L)
5yo
28Jan16
5th
Warrnambool
Northeast Stockdale & Leggo-58
1100m
Good(4) Lucinda Doodt (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Florever Special
(3.7L)
5yo
1Jan16
10th
Burrumbeet
The Stag Hotel Learmonth-Bm52
1000m
Good(3) Jacob Rule (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Wee Mac
(16.3L)
5yo
26Dec15
3rd
Penshurst
Cottrills Plumbing Hcp (58)
1000m
Good(4) Jordan Grob (52.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Mr Cooley
(4.3L)
4yo
7Jul15
10th
Geelong Synthetic
Apco Hcp (58)
1200m
Synthetic Dale Smith (58) 16/1 - 1st:
Shufetish
(10.3L)
4yo
23Jun15
6th
Geelong Synthetic
Viatek Hcp (58)
1200m
Synthetic C A Robertson (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Run Neil Run
(2.2L)
4yo
29May15
6th
Geelong Synthetic
Veli Velisha Hcp (58)
1000m
Synthetic Jordan Grob (54) 13/2 - 1st:
Harold Bluetooth
(4.2L)
4yo
22May15
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
Front Beach Cafe Bar Rest.-58
1100m
Synthetic Jordan Grob (57) 13/2 - 1st:
First Draft
(1.6L)
4yo
12May15
1st
Geelong Synthetic
Rex Gorell Hcp (58)
1000m
Synthetic Jordan Grob (53.5) 6/1 - 2nd:
Inferential
(0.1L)
4yo
23Feb15
4th
Ararat
Ararat Shire Hall Hotel Mdn
1300m
Good(3) C A Robertson (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Tintaglia
(2L)
4yo
30Jan15
4th
Ararat
Ararat Shire Hall Hotel Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Josh Cartwright (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Revanche
(0.7L)
4yo
17Jan15
3rd
Camperdown
Benallack’s Sports Mdn Plate
1000m
Good(4) Boris Thornton (53.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Jimassi
(4.8L)
4yo
4Sep14
11th
Mornington
@sportingbet On Twitter Plate
1200m
Slow(6) R McLeod (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Dubonnet
(7.5L)
3yo
5Jul14
8th
Seymour
Parker Bros. Earthmoving Mdn
1000m
Heavy(8) Jake Bayliss (55) 100/1 - 1st:
So You Drink
(6.6L)
3yo
26Jun14
10th
Bendigo
Put Victoria On Your Table Mdn
1100m
Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Niminypiminy
(10.4L)
3yo
6Jun14
10th
Wagga
The Rural Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) Vicky Scott (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Leucura
(8.3L)