KYNETON - Friday, November 18

Race 1 - Watergardens Town Centre Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 14 - Geelong 5/11/2016, Avis Ballarat & Western Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Chipotle, General Beers, Ticket To Paris,
Lot 266 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
Lot 81 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Josh Hutchins Bloodstock
2
0.1
Igitur (2)
5/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
5/4
3c Helmet (AUS) x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 276 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer:
3
2.9
10/9
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
10/9
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
Lot 283 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 125 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$52,500
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Gary Mudgway
Lot 13 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
6.1
30/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
Alan Creighton (58)
30/1
5
7.1
40/1
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (56)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Comedy On The Run (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
13.1
Vardy (5)
8/1
Shea Eden
J Benbow (58)
8/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x My Summer Rose (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 2 - Flowers In A Vase Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
Ted Grogan
C Nicoll (58.5)
50/1
Last start: 7 - Donald 13/11/2016, Donald & Dist. Comm. Bank Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: About Turn,
2
0.1
9/2
R K Challis
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 1160 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd$500 Res$1,000
3
2.4
7/1
Frank Conlan
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
7/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Madam Melba (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
4
2.5
7/2
Andrew Noblet
Thomas Sadler (57)
7/2
5
3.0
11/4
M G Price
D Moor (57)
11/4
3g Dalghar (FR) x Out Of The Shadows (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
7/2
3c Sinndar (IRE) x Shendaya (FR) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.0
Do Dar (1)
16/1
Logan McGill
Jack Hill (58.5)
16/1
4h Shellscrape (AUS) x Ta Ta For Now (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
5.3
80/1
R K Challis
C J Parish (58.5)
80/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
7.3
15/1
Rhys Archard
Jarrod Fry (57)
15/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Amberino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
9.0
80/1
N F Kennedy
J Keating (58.5)
80/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - The Dressing Table Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
Leigh Childs
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/2
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
Last start: 10 - Mornington 21/10/2016, Quest For Peace Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Unperturbed,
2
2.3
15/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
4g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
2.4
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
13/8
3c Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 366 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
10/1
S Morrish
Dean Holland (57)
10/1
3g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
4.3
6/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58.5)
6/1
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Palace De L'elysee (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
S A Lake
J Benbow (58.5)
20/1
7
5.2
15/2
C W McDonald
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
15/2
4g Decanter (CHI) x Cybele (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
5.5
60/1
B R Mills
Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
9
12.5
100/1
G C Strang
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
100/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
10
13.2
100/1
Ms T Davies
P T Holmes (56.5)
100/1
4m Equiano (FR) x The Gem (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
13.3
50/1
Neil Pfeiffer
C Nicoll (58.5)
50/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Cams Security (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
Ms W Kelly
B Higgins (55.5)
3/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Siranoush (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
Last start: 4 - Geelong Synthetic 30/08/2016, Viatek Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Sonesta,
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Komodo Racing
2
0.1
9/1
G Philpot
P T Holmes (58)
9/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Jeune Vitesse (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
3
1.4
4/1
Ms A Yates
D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
4g Keano (NZ) x Rareway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
1.5
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (60)
9/1
7g Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
2.2
25/1
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (59.5)
25/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
Noel Watson
J Benbow (57)
8/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Tui (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
2.9
8/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (58)
8/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.1
25/1
C A Conron
C Nicoll (60)
25/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Kenset (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
4.1
4/1
D Binaisse
Chris Caserta (58.5)
4/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Tia Nova (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
10
7.1
20/1
R J Linnell
Jessica Eaton (51)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Simone Perele (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
D J Connors
D Gauci (58)
16/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Sea Frolic (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Last start: 6 - Geelong 13/11/2016, Rex Gorell Family Group (Bm58), 1112m
Lot 146 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Hough
2
1.3
4/1
C J Cassar
A Mallyon (59.5)
4/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.3
11/1
Joshua Julius
Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Shew Stone (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Lot 535 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$2,400
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: K Harris
Lot 219 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.0
13/2
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (60)
13/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Shmozzy (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
R W Harrison
J R Todd (59)
20/1
5m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Gur (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
3.7
14/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (57.5)
14/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.4
7/2
Andrew Noblet
Ms L J Meech (60)
7/2
8
5.2
15/4
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (60)
15/4
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
10.2
30/1
Noel Watson
J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
6m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
10
12.4
7/1
Alexander Rae
Chris Caserta (58.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Organs Coaches (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.47
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
C Maher
Ms L J Meech (58)
3/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 31/10/2016, City Of Ballarat (Bm58), 1200m
Winning siblings: Academy Magic, Snitzem, Tiger Claws,
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing/Moody Racing
2
0.8
14/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (59)
14/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Otama (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
1.8
9/2
Byron Cozamanis
M Aitken (58.5)
9/2
Lot 463 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: B Cozamanis
4
4.7
Rayhan (10)
6/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (56)
6/1
8m God's Own (AUS) x Sunshine Power (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
5.1
5/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (57.5)
5/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
5.4
5/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
John Allen (60.5)
5/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Shield Maiden (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
8
8.2
20/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Gold Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Leah Rogers
Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mi Vida Nova (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ararat 6/11/2016, Bondys Contractors Ararat (C1), 1100m
2
1.0
2/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (57)
2/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 77 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: D Romanelli
3
1.3
7/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (58)
7/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Hi Way Babe (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.0
20/1
L and T Corstens
Thomas Sadler (56.5)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
3.8
3/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (60)
3/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Footloose (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
E J Bourke
J Keating (57)
30/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Bercardee Pearl (AUS) (Blalocks Bull (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
10.7
30/1
R J Linnell
J Lyon (58)
30/1
8g Stravinsky (USA) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - Ray White Real Estate (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.88
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
Ms D Smith
A Mallyon (58)
9/2
Last start: 8 - Pakenham Park 3/11/2016, Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Tamoure,
2
1.5
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (60.5)
5/1
6g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
2.8
25/1
R J Blacker
B Higgins (56)
25/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cheeky Charny (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brackley Park, Avenel
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.9
15/2
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56.5)
15/2
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2
M Sell
Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
9/2
6g Publishing (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
6
4.1
6/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (59.5)
6/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Shakila (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.8
Abide (8)
30/1
F Creamona
F Alesci (57)
30/1
8
7.8
10/1
Rhys Archard
M Aitken (59.5)
10/1
9
7.9
20/1
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (59)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
10
8.0
Airfare (12)
8/1
Shay Keating
Ms L J Meech (55)
8/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.5
40/1
Noel Watson
J Benbow (55.5)
40/1
12
9.0
Runkle (13)
30/1
Noel Watson
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
30/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
11.3
150/1
Stephen Field
Ms K Furness (51)
150/1
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
14
13.8
100/1
G C Strang
J R Todd (54)
100/1
6g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))