FLEMINGTON - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - The Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.14 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (56)
6/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Last start: 2 - Randwick 8/10/2016, Royal Randwick Fashions (Bm70), 1400m
2
0.2
11/2
J A O'Shea
Craig Williams (56)
11/2
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
0.4
Bezel (5)
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
5/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Beaded (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
2.4
11/4
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
11/4
3g Duporth (AUS) x Heyington Honey (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
4/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Adonia Queen (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
G W Moore
J Moreira (56)
30/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bashaayer (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56)
30/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.4
16/1
P A Banks
M Zahra (56)
16/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56)
25/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.7
20/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Z Purton (56)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mumm Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.44 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (55)
4/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 15/10/2016, N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks, 2000m
Winning siblings: Sicilian Miss, Starsky, Zhang Fei,
Lot 751 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J B McDonald (55)
7/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Dream 'n' Believe (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
3
2.8
5/1
R E Laing
J Bowman (56)
5/1
Lot 451 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robbie Laing
4
3.0
100/1
D T O'Brien
Craig Williams (55)
100/1
5
3.8
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
C Schofield (55.5)
4/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
6
4.8
10/1
P M Farrell
B Shinn (55)
10/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.3
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Moreira (55)
16/1
8
6.1
40/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M J Walker (55)
40/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Espalita (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
M M Laurie
B Melham (55)
100/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
6.4
20/1
P Morgan and C Widdison
S Baster (55)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Holbrook Lass (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
6.5
100/1
A J Cummings
Regan Bayliss (55)
100/1
12
6.6
100/1
J A McLean
D Yendall (55)
100/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
7.9
40/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (55)
40/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Nakhla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
8.0
200/1
F G Finnegan
Jake Bayliss (55)
200/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
15
10.3
200/1
Tim Hughes
Z Purton (55)
200/1
3f O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fee Mail (GB) (Danehill (USA))
16
10.8
50/1
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (55)
50/1
17
12.1
30/1
P G Carey
K McEvoy (55)
30/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Thirty Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Sensis Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.98 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Moreira (57.5)
2/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Laventour (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 8/10/2016, Cape Grim Beef Steaks, 1200m
Winning siblings: Latoria, Tre Amici,
2
0.1
8/1
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (59)
8/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x North Flower (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 111 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: MARK KAVANAGH
3
0.2
20/1
G D Hickman
C Schofield (55)
20/1
7m Husson (ARG) x Secretaire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 1689 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GREG HICKMAN
4
1.5
12/1
Andrew Noblet
Craig Williams (55.5)
12/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (55)
25/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
6
2.1
Viddora (13)
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (55.5)
8/1
7
2.2
50/1
J P Salanitri
S Baster (57.5)
50/1
8
2.4
25/1
M Beer and M Hinton
G Boss (57.5)
25/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Sybarite (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
3.2
30/1
Matthew Smith
S W Arnold (56.5)
30/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
3.7
40/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
K McEvoy (55)
40/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Estee (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
4.2
80/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (55)
80/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Pink Siris (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
4.4
30/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
4.5
25/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
14
4.9
100/1
B J McCarthy
Chris Symons (55)
100/1
15
5.0
Vezalay (10)
30/1
L and T Corstens
Chris Parnham (55.5)
30/1
5m Shamardal (USA) x Tactfully (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
16
5.1
8/1
A J Cummings
J Bowman (55)
8/1
5m Commands (AUS) x River Serenade (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
17
5.2
16/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
16/1
18
6.7
60/1
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (57.5)
60/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
19
6.8
100/1
Murray Johnson
D Gauci (57.5)
100/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shabtis (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
20
10.8
25/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57.5)
25/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Ganda (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Lexus Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:35.68 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/4
Charlie Appleby
K McEvoy (54)
7/4
5g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Que Puntual (ARG) (Contested Bid (USA))
Last start: 3 - Geelong 19/10/2016, Bet365 Geelong Cup, 2400m
2
0.4
7/2
Lee and Anthony Freedman
G Boss (54.5)
7/2
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
3
3.4
Tally (3)
10/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58)
10/1
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
4
3.7
8/1
D T O'Brien
C Schofield (54)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Arapaho Miss (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
7.5
14/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
14/1
7g Seul Amour (NZ) x Willisa (AUS) (Vite Cheval (NZ))
6
8.0
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (58.5)
5/1
7
11.5
40/1
J R Wheeler
M R Du Plessis (55)
40/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Pinders Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
8
12.3
200/1
P J Roche
Chris Symons (54)
200/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
14.6
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
25/1
9g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
10
14.7
80/1
J D Sadler
C Newitt (54)
80/1
5h Empire Maker (USA) x Ravi's Lovin (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
15.5
66/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Thompson (54)
66/1
7m Thorn Park (AUS) x Centapin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
16.3
150/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.98 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/1
M G Price
J Bowman (57)
9/1
Last start: 1 - Caulfield 12/10/2016, Catanach's Blue Sapphire Stks, 1200m
Winning siblings: Belflyer, Belsapphire, Give, Pure,
Lot 545 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: P Whelan
2
1.3
Astern (3)
7/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
7/4
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (57)
7/2
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Golden Delicious (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 289 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.2
8/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (57)
8/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
5/2
M G Price
C Newitt (57)
5/2
6
3.6
150/1
A W Noonan
S W Arnold (57)
150/1
3c Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
Derryn (9)
60/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Moreira (57)
60/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Zahra (57)
60/1
Race 6 - Myer Classic (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.56 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
15/2
S P Nichols
D Yendall (49)
15/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Star Band (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
Last start: 3 - Moonee Valley 22/10/2016, P.W. Glass Fillies Classic, 1600m
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, Pulsar,
Lot 425 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$40,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
30/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
30/1
3
0.5
60/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (56.5)
60/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 1702 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
Lot 542 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $80,000 Res $100,000
4
0.8
9/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (56.5)
9/1
5
0.9
50/1
Murray Johnson
Craig Williams (56.5)
50/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
1.1
100/1
John Thompson
M Zahra (57)
100/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wild Iris (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
1.2
Pearls (9)
30/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
30/1
8
1.3
11/2
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
11/2
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
1.5
10/1
K A Lees
J Moreira (57)
10/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madame Flurry (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
2.3
16/1
T R Martin
T Angland (57)
16/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
11
2.4
50/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56.5)
50/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
4.7
9/2
Tony McEvoy
D Dunn (56.5)
9/2
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Coconut Mamma (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
6.2
5/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (49)
5/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
14
9.5
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Z Purton (56.5)
6/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Polish Princess (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
15
15.5
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (57)
30/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Race 7 - Aami Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.16 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
16/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
16/1
Last start: 5 - Moonee Valley 22/10/2016, Lucrf Super Vase Stakes, 2040m
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
2.5
7/4
A W Pike
Z Purton (55.5)
7/4
3g Pour Moi (IRE) x Baltika (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 270 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Raffles Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.8
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (55.5)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Pontiana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
4.0
5/1
R E Laing
J Bowman (55.5)
5/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Black Minx (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
4.3
Swear (3)
7/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.7
100/1
P M Perry
S Baster (55.5)
100/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Coral Reef (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.7
11/1
M G Price
M Zahra (55.5)
11/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Some Girls Do (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
7.2
Highlad (12)
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
Craig Williams (55.5)
30/1
9
9.0
30/1
C Maher
Nicholas Hall (55.5)
30/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.8
50/1
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (55.5)
50/1
11
9.9
30/1
C J Waller
B Melham (55.5)
30/1
12
10.3
30/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (55.5)
30/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
12.1
30/1
P Stokes
C Newitt (55.5)
30/1
3c King Cugat (USA) x Miss Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
19.1
Kent (11)
50/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (55.5)
50/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Malbun (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
15
21.1
200/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Shinn (55.5)
200/1
3c All American (AUS) x Latest Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
16
21.4
20/1
P W Jolly
S W Arnold (55.5)
20/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Cantala Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.92 (32.53)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
14/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (55.5)
14/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick 1/10/2016, Tab Epsom Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Mikuro,
2
1.0
20/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (52)
20/1
5g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
3
1.1
Tivaci (15)
40/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (52)
40/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 352 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.2
5/1
Robert Hickmott
S W Arnold (57)
5/1
5
1.4
5/1
C J Waller
J Moreira (53)
5/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
R L Heathcote
Craig Williams (53.5)
20/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.8
16/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (54)
16/1
5h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
2.9
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C Schofield (50)
12/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.2
40/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
M J Walker (52.5)
40/1
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
4.3
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
11
4.4
8/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (57)
8/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
5.2
13/2
D K Weir
B Shinn (55)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x O'Fortuna (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
13
5.5
30/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56)
30/1
14
11.5
20/1
C Maher
K McEvoy (54)
20/1
4h Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Goldsmobile (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
15
13.0
15/1
A J Cummings
T Angland (55)
15/1
6h Lucky Owners (NZ) x Pink Pier (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
16
16.0
80/1
S J Webb
Chris Parnham (52)
80/1
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.31 (33.10)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
12/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (54.5)
12/1
Last start: 2 - Caulfield 12/10/2016, Italktravel Caul. Village Stks, 1200m
Lot 632 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: ANTHONY PANOZZO
2
1.3
6/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (55)
6/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (54.5)
11/4
Lot 414 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: C Size & N Begg
4
2.0
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Moreira (56.5)
4/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
14/1
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (57.5)
14/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
15/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (54.5)
20/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
8
5.0
8/1
G Eurell
C Schofield (54.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Akiva (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (58)
20/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
30/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
6.9
12/1
Shea Eden
Craig Williams (54.5)
12/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Burningwood (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))