DOOMBEN - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - St Rita's College Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.59 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (56)
15/1
Last start: 2 - Doomben 6/10/2018, Cory Johnston 50th Anniv. 2yo, 1050m
Winning siblings: The Knight,
Lot 962 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
3.3
8/11
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (58)
8/11
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
3
3.7
5/2
David Vandyke
J Lloyd (54)
5/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Scorched (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 277 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
3.8
40/1
J W Zielke
M Hellyer (55)
40/1
2g Mossman (AUS) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
6.8
30/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (55.5)
30/1
6
7.0
9/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (54.5)
9/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Powering The Happy Plate (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.77 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
7/2
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 6/10/2018, Cja Intl Division One (Rs1mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Flautino,
Lot 836 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
Ben Currie
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
4/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1841 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
3
2.0
15/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (54.5)
15/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Onecatstoomany (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 1544 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Trainer Connections
4
2.1
11/4
L J Gough
Michael Murphy (55.5)
11/4
7m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
Philip Kimmet
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
30/1
7m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.4
7/2
R G Lipp
Dale Smith (56)
7/2
7
6.4
25/1
G K Taylor
M Cahill (56)
25/1
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
21.4
20/1
Louise White
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Brisbane Marriott Hotel (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.20 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Toorak Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 2/10/2018, Carlton Mid Hcp (65), 1350m
Lot 369 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
12/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (57.5)
12/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Lot 547 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.2
13/2
L G Ross
Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
13/2
Lot 375 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.9
4/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
4/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Showy Little Miss (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
R L Heathcote
L V Cassidy (57.5)
11/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Sahifa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
6
2.3
66/1
Ms T Timbery
M R Du Plessis (57)
66/1
7m Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Whimsy (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
2.4
15/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
15/1
8
2.5
15/4
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (55.5)
15/4
9
3.5
50/1
L J Hatch
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
50/1
10
7.3
50/1
Philip Kimmet
M Cahill (54)
50/1
6m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
8.0
6/1
Ben Currie
J Byrne (55.5)
6/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Westwood Workshop (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.78 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (57)
9/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Doomben 9/06/2018, Queensland Guineas, 1600m
Winning siblings: Rock,
Lot 638 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Round 2 P/L
2
1.3
15/4
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
15/4
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Lady Of Dormello (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 692 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$85,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
Lot 117 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.1
16/1
G R Duncan
J Lloyd (58.5)
16/1
6g Showcasing (GB) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Lot 907 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.2
14/1
K R Kemp
M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.3
Yeahnah (14)
12/1
L F Birchley
M Cahill (54)
12/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
6
4.4
Deitch (7)
60/1
S W Kendrick
B N Stewart (57.5)
60/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
Darlene Duryea
Clayton Gallagher (56)
20/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Goanna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (57)
15/4
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
4.7
Scorcha (10)
8/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
10
4.9
Oh Boy (12)
30/1
B S Baldwin
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Oh Susie Darlin' (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
11
8.9
20/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
20/1
7m God's Own (AUS) x Mirrant (NZ) (New Trumps (IRE))
12
12.7
30/1
L J Hatch
Jackson Murphy (59)
30/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x Miss Semi (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Madison Cleaning Services Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.14 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
David Murphy
Jackson Murphy (51)
7/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 6/10/2018, Cja Queensland 1968 (Bm85), 1640m
Winning siblings: Hurricane Helen, Santarene,
2
2.5
13/2
Gary Doughty
M McGillivray (54)
13/2
3
3.3
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
5/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 25 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$66,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
Lot 458 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
4
4.0
2/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (54)
2/1
5
4.7
8/1
M G Nolan
Dale Smith (54)
8/1
5
4.7
30/1
Lauren Herne
James Orman (54)
30/1
9g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
6.0
40/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
40/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Mine Counter (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
13.5
16/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58)
16/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Besame Mucho (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
19.5
20/1
Natalie McCall
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
20/1
7g Reaan (AUS) x Vintage Salon (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ej Cast Iron (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.59 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Galtero (11)
2/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
2/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Gopana (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 29/09/2018, Moet & Chandon Chairman's-Bm70, 1615m
Lot 271 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/2
C J Waller
M J McNab (58.5)
9/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
2.1
12/1
Tony Haydon
Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
8h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.2
11/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55)
11/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.3
10/1
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (55)
10/1
6
3.0
8/1
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (58.5)
8/1
7
4.8
30/1
B J Dais
Corey Bayliss (51)
30/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
Marcus Wilson
Dale Smith (54)
40/1
9
7.3
200/1
Lauren Herne
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
200/1
10
19.3
13/4
Bjorn Baker
J Lloyd (59)
13/4
Race 7 - Invertek Drives Plate (C6) (1050m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.48 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (51.5)
15/4
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 29/09/2018, Canadian Club Melb Cup (Bm75), 1050m
2
0.2
5/1
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57.5)
5/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Compulsion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.5
5/2
T J Gollan
J Lloyd (57.5)
5/2
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Stay In Honour (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Lot 42 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
4
1.6
15/4
L D Kelly
R Plumb (59)
15/4
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Tamieka (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
12/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.9
30/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
30/1
7
5.1
66/1
Marcus Wilson
M Cahill (57.5)
66/1
8
6.4
12/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54.5)
12/1
9
6.6
Pedway (11)
25/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (54.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
7.6
20/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
8.6
15/1
T W McCarthy
Clayton Gallagher (53)
15/1
Race 8 - Proav And Avt Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.51 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
Chris Anderson
R Wiggins (57.5)
7/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 6/10/2018, Trevor & Trudy Plate (C3), 1350m
Winning siblings: Gododdin, Ida, Old North,
2
2.0
7/2
S W Kendrick
M McGillivray (57)
7/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Watch My Lips (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 344 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
3.3
30/1
S B Laming
M Cahill (57.5)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Blarney Wish (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
4.0
30/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Jive (CAN) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (57.5)
9/1
6
4.7
11/2
David Joice
Jackson Murphy (56)
11/2
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
5.0
50/1
H J Norman
Ms T Harrison (59)
50/1
8
5.7
8/1
B and D Guy
J Byrne (57)
8/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
9
5.9
15/4
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/4
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
6.0
40/1
B J Smith
Corey Bayliss (52.5)
40/1
6m Longhorn (AUS) x Star Council (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
11
6.1
11/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
11/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.4
30/1
Melissa Taylor
L V Cassidy (57.5)
30/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
13
13.8
20/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (59)
20/1
Race 9 - Ray White Ascot Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.39 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Aliberani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 23/06/2018, Winning Edge Presentation Stks, 1350m
Lot 618 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Gollan Racing
2
1.3
60/1
L G Ross
Corey Bayliss (51)
60/1
3f Turffontein (AUS) x Blessed Anna (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 365 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.8
12/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (59)
12/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.2
13/2
K M Schweida
James Orman (57.5)
13/2
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (58.5)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
4.1
13/8
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (55.5)
13/8
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bevico Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
4.3
Quanyin (16)
80/1
B W Brown
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
80/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
4.5
9/1
Desleigh Forster
Jackson Murphy (51)
9/1
9
10.2
100/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54.5)
100/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
10.6
25/1
R G Lipp
Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
12.9
60/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (56)
60/1
3c Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
12
13.1
11/1
Chris Munce
M McGillivray (56)
11/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
14.8
12/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (56)
12/1
Race 10 - Esp Solutions (Rs0mw) (1350m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.34 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
K A Lees
M Cahill (54)
10/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 22/09/2018, Kirralee Barnard (Rs0mw), 1200m
Winning siblings: Invitante, Too Fast For Love, Vainity,
2
0.2
9/2
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (57)
9/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
1.5
10/1
T W McCarthy
Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
10/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.6
5/2
C J Waller
M J McNab (57.5)
5/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Ceol Na Sraide (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
P A Nolan Jnr
L V Cassidy (56)
11/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Decadel (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
2.5
15/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (58.5)
15/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
S B Lee
R Wiggins (56.5)
30/1
7g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Navy Blues (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
8
3.7
7/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55.5)
7/1
9
4.1
66/1
Rochelle Smith
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
66/1
10
4.3
20/1
Darlene Duryea
J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Friend Or Foe (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11
5.5
11/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (56.5)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
14.5
100/1
P Duff
Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
13
16.8
100/1
R L Tipper
M Hellyer (55)
100/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wayne's Gold (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))