CAULFIELD - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Allan Wicks (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.42 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
M G Price
J Noonan (55.5)
7/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Lot 219 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
1.3
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
7/2
3
1.6
13/2
Luke Oliver
Craig Williams (57)
13/2
7m Magnus (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.4
9/1
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (59)
9/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
4/1
Luke Oliver
Chris Caserta (53)
4/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
13.2
10/1
Trudi Christie
S Baster (57)
10/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Silken Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 2 - Joe Brown (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.36 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/2
Peter Gelagotis
Craig Williams (56)
13/2
2
0.8
15/8
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56.5)
15/8
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Severo (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
1.0
10/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
S Baster (60)
10/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
4
1.5
Casta (5)
7/2
Trinity Bannon
D Dunn (55)
7/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.8
9/1
R E Laing
Chris Caserta (51.5)
9/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.0
4/1
D K Weir
Zac Spain (52)
4/1
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
4.8
100/1
B A Charry
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
8
12.8
40/1
Frank Conlan
Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 3 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.27 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
6/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Grunt, King's Man, Zayydani,
Lot 153 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/2
D T O'Brien
S Baster (58)
7/2
Lot 329 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
0.2
9/2
C J Waller
D Oliver (58)
9/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Splendid (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
0.3
11/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/2
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passing Hope (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
0.4
30/1
L Xuereb
Tahlia Hope (53)
30/1
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
2.4
Flo Fo (10)
6/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (55.5)
6/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.2
5/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Riptide (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.3
11/1
K J Fythe
Craig Williams (60)
11/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
4.3
50/1
R D Griffiths
Zac Spain (52.5)
50/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
Luke Oliver
Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Race 4 - Frank O'Brien (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.77 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/4
Henry Dwyer
D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Congomotion, Tecofsky,
Lot 325 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 121 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
4/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (59)
4/1
3
0.6
100/1
S P Nichols
Zac Spain (53)
100/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 252 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
9/2
M G Price
D Dunn (54.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Mrs Kipling (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.3
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
16/1
3g All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.3
11/1
M G Price
Chris Caserta (57.5)
11/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
A L Browell
R McLeod (56.5)
50/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Two Hills (AUS) (Hillman (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
J A McLean
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Granshan (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
D K Weir
Craig Williams (58)
30/1
3c Strategic (AUS) x On The Wall (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
10
6.0
80/1
Russell Osborne
Ms G Cartwright (53)
80/1
3g Hillman (AUS) x Lim's Falcon (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
6.1
11/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
11/1
12
13.1
4/1
G B Andrews
Brandon Stockdale (54.5)
4/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ken Sturt (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.33 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4
M, W and J Hawkes
Beau Mertens (57)
9/4
3f Stratum (AUS) x Silverbeat (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Beat, Upbeat, Volcanic Ash,
Lot 349 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
20/1
Henry Dwyer
D Dunn (57)
20/1
Lot 513 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
3.5
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Zac Spain (59)
9/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1907 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.8
12/1
S A Dwyer
D Oliver (58)
12/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
5
5.2
6/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59)
6/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
5.4
150/1
J F Moloney
Chelsea Hall (51)
150/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Orcades (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.4
Facts (8)
12/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
M Aitken (55)
12/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Showstoppa (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.8
60/1
G M Begg
Chris Caserta (57)
60/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
9
7.0
9/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56)
9/1
10
7.3
14/1
Mitchell Beer
Damian Lane (57)
14/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Distant Grace (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
7.8
Alvilda (11)
40/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (57.5)
40/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
12
9.6
12/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (60)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Maiden On Fire (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
13
11.6
40/1
R D Griffiths
Ms S Thornton (56)
40/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Star Cast (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
14
12.4
25/1
A L Browell
Liam Riordan (58)
25/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
14
12.4
16/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (57)
16/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Lord Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.76 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/4
Richard Laming
D Oliver (58)
7/4
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeitsam,
Lot 178 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Richard Laming
2
1.8
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (56)
4/1
10g Galileo (IRE) x La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 6 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
4/1
M C Kent
Craig Williams (55)
4/1
6g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.7
6/1
M M Laurie
Damian Lane (57)
6/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Glowing Tribute (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
15/1
6
4.6
20/1
F G Finnegan
Ms L J Meech (54)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Trickle (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
M J Williams
Ben Allen (56)
16/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
8
5.8
50/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (54)
50/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
9
20.8
20/1
Ms W Bannerot
D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.52 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (54)
25/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x What An Impact (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: What A Legend,
2
0.2
15/4
J D Sadler
Patrick Moloney (54)
15/4
4h Commands (AUS) x Beyonce's Star (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 109 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
0.7
11/2
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (54)
11/2
Lot 50 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
0.8
11/2
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57)
11/2
5
1.6
13/4
D T O'Brien
S Baster (54)
13/4
4m Denman (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
1.7
25/1
J A McLean
Ben Allen (54.5)
25/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Yawn (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
4/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Oliver (60)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.3
25/1
A and J Williams
Craig Williams (54)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
D K Weir
Ms L J Meech (54)
25/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
10.6
Kirani (10)
50/1
P T Hyland
D Dunn (54)
50/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Clay Finale (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:02.90 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Pravro (16)
9/1
Ms G Johnstone
Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shadow Looms,
2
0.5
11/1
N J Harnett
Ethan Brown (59)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Little Gem (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
P A Healey
Chris Caserta (58)
14/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
2/1
M A Kavanagh
Damian Lane (59)
2/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Silver Mist (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
7/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
7/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Inamorata (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
2.0
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Liam Riordan (59)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queenie (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.2
30/1
Russell Osborne
Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
3.2
20/1
V L Malady
D Oliver (59.5)
20/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
3.6
11/1
S C Bottomley
Ms S Thornton (58)
11/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.0
25/1
Linc Sullivan
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
25/1
11
5.8
12/1
R D Griffiths
M Aitken (56)
12/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Toast Of The Coast (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
7.3
Chavuma (12)
11/1
B J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (56)
11/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
13
9.1
14/1
D J McCarthy
Chelsea Hall (57)
14/1
14
9.5
150/1
William Barker
Zac Spain (60)
150/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Running Riot (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))