Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Hot Ruby
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m Magnus x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton)
Foaled October 09, 2010
Career:
59 starts, 6 - 10 - 5 $296,830
Trainer:
C D Widdison, Wodonga
Ownership:
Jacka Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs H M McPhee)
Hot Ruby is a 13 year old mare by Magnus out of the Rubiton mare, Rich Ruby Red.
Last start was 8th at Sandown-Lakeside on July 11, 2018 in the Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) over 2100 metres.
Race Record
7yo
11Jul18
8th
Sandown-Lakeside
Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78)
2100m
Soft(5) S Baster (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Tiffany's Lass
(8L)
7yo
3Jul18
6th
Corowa
Corowa Race Club Winter Hcp
1600m
Good(4) C J Parish (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Hunamosa
(3L)
7yo
18Jun18
5th
Albury
Springdale Heights Tavern Hcp
1400m
Heavy(10) C J Parish (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Man Of Peace
(3.2L)
7yo
9May18
10th
Sandown-Hillside
Mypunter.Com (Bm70)
1800m
Good(3) N Callow (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Laughing Heir
(17.6L)
7yo
25Apr18
13th
Flemington
Battle Of Coral-Balmoral-Bm84
1620m
Good(3) Ms N Beriman (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Sebring Dream
(12.6L)
7yo
7Apr18
9th
Bendigo
Mypunter.Com (Bm78)
1300m
Good(4) Ms N Beriman (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Haski
(5.4L)
7yo
7Jan18
7th
Caulfield
Maree Madden-Melder (Bm78)
1800m
Good(4) Ms S Thornton (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Shenandoah
(2.2L)
7yo
26Dec17
3rd
Caulfield
Allan Wicks (Bm78)
1800m
Good(3) Craig Williams (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Netherfield
(1.6L)
7yo
3Dec17
6th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
Max Mitchell Life M'ship Hcp
1600m
Synthetic D W Stackhouse (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Stormy Shore
(3.1L)
7yo
24Nov17
2nd
Wodonga
McRae Motors Wodonga Gold Cup
1590m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Bel Burgess
(1.5L)
7yo
7Nov17
4th
Flemington
Tab.Com.Au Trophy
1700m
Good(3) B Avdulla (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Tahanee
(5L)
7yo
27Oct17
12th
Moonee Valley
The Emerson Hcp
2040m
Good(3) N Callow (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Falika
(13.5L)
7yo
6Oct17
5th
Moonee Valley
Lf Sign Group (Bm78)
1600m
Good(4) M Aitken (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Sebring Dream
(2.2L)
7yo
23Sep17
1st
Tatura
Ladbrokes Tatura Cup
1450m
Good(3) Damien Thornton (54) 7/2 - 2nd:
Countryman
(0.5L)
6yo
29Jul17
6th
Caulfield
Sheen Group Vobis Gold Stayers
2400m
Good(4) B Melham (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Kiwia
(1.5L)
6yo
19Jul17
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
Chef's Hat (Bm84)
2400m
Soft(5) Ben Thompson (52.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Chequered Flag
(7.3L)
6yo
8Jul17
4th
Flemington
Vrc-Crv Cup Tour Trophy
2000m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Pacodali
(1.9L)
6yo
24Jun17
4th
Flemington
David Bourke (Bm90)
1600m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Riyadh
(1.3L)
6yo
19Jun17
1st
Racing.Com Park Syn
Barrier Trial
1400m
Synthetic Beau Mertens () - 2nd:
Crocodile Shoes
(0.8L)
6yo
3Jun17
4th
Moonee Valley
William Hill (Bm84)
1500m
Good(3) Jordan Childs (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Violent Snow
(0.6L)
6yo
6May17
1st
Flemington
Tab/Ata Women Trainers (Bm84)
2000m
Good(4) Beau Mertens (52.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Savannah Moon
(1.8L)
6yo
26Apr17
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
Hyland Race Colours (Bm70)
1600m
Heavy(9) Craig Williams (58.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Alamonteel
(0.5L)
6yo
15Apr17
6th
Caulfield
Jack Elliott (Bm84)
1600m
Good(4) D Dunn (54) 15/4 - 1st:
Ma Jones
(3.1L)
6yo
5Apr17
4th
Sandown-Hillside
Joe Chila Memorial (Bm78)
1600m
Good(3) Craig Williams (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Single Note
(2.1L)
6yo
23Mar17
5th
Pakenham Park
Pakenhamracing.Com.Au (Bm70)
1400m
Good(4) Damian Lane (59.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Throssell
(3.2L)
6yo
4Feb17
1st
Caulfield
Ian Miller (Bm84)
1600m
Good(4) Craig Williams (57) 15/4 - 2nd:
Tessabelle
(1.8L)
6yo
26Jan17
3rd
Caulfield
Anne Billings (Bm84)
2000m
Good(3) Damian Lane (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Unfurl
(0.3L)
6yo
18Jan17
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
Spicer Thoroughbreds (Bm70)
1800m
Good(3) Damian Lane (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Playful Rosie
(1.3L)
6yo
1Jan17
7th
Flemington
Summer Racing (Bm78)
1600m
Good(3) Damian Lane (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Domino Vitale
(4.9L)
6yo
16Dec16
6th
Moonee Valley
Simpson Construction (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) J Mott (60.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ballybrit
(4.3L)
6yo
27Nov16
2nd
Traralgon
Ace Radio (Bm70)
1430m
Good(3) J Mott (58.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Stanborough
(0.2L)
6yo
5Nov16
7th
Geelong
The Geelong Hotel Ballan Cup
1500m
Good(4) Liam Riordan (52) 8/1 - 1st:
London Fog
(12.2L)
6yo
18Oct16
2nd
Stawell
Grampians Gate Caravan Pk-Bm78
1300m
Soft(7) J Mott (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Stylish Miss
(0.3L)
5yo
2Jun16
5th
Bendigo
Jayco (Bm78)
1300m
Soft(5) M J Walker (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Telopea
(2.2L)
5yo
18Jan16
9th
Moruya
North Ryde Rsl Moruya Cup
1650m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
O'Reilly's Revenge
(8.2L)
5yo
26Dec15
9th
Caulfield
Ken Sturt (Bm90)
1400m
Good(4) C Newitt (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Danestroem
(4.8L)
5yo
27Nov15
8th
Wodonga
Telstra Business Centre Hcp
1590m
Good(4) Ms J Payne (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Master Reset
(4.2L)
5yo
13Nov15
6th
Moonee Valley
Sweeney Estate Agents (Bm78)
1600m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Tarangower
(5.9L)
5yo
18Oct15
7th
Seymour
Classicbet (Bm90)
1400m
Good(3) M J Dee (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Sadaqa
(4.9L)
5yo
2Oct15
3rd
Benalla
Ryan/McNulty Weary Dunlop-Bm78
1206m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Just A Bullet
(7.1L)
4yo
26Apr15
7th
Pakenham Park
Racing.Com Vobis Gold Bullion
1400m
Good(4) Patrick Moloney (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Wild Fire
(2.7L)
4yo
15Apr15
1st
Seymour
Bullarook Park Stud (Bm84)
1300m
Soft(6) G Boss (54) 13/2 - 2nd:
First Print
(0.3L)
4yo
2Apr15
5th
Bendigo
Rsl Anzac Centenary 16/4-Bm70
1300m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Benchi Pegasus
(2L)
4yo
21Mar15
13th
Bendigo
3bo Trophy (Bm78)
1300m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Oltre Finito
(4.1L)
4yo
24Jan15
3rd
Moonee Valley
Tcl 4k Uhd Tv (Bm84)
1600m
Good(4) Regan Bayliss (52) 11/1 - 1st:
Marli Magic
(1.5L)
4yo
7Jan15
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
Sportius Global Events (Bm70)
1300m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Melting Moment
(1.8L)
4yo
18Dec14
1st
Seymour
Bullarook Park Stud (Bm64)
1309m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (59) 7/4 - 2nd:
Go Trish
(0.3L)
4yo
27Nov14
2nd
Seymour
Skilled@darley (Bm64)
1300m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Madam Gangster
(1.8L)
4yo
19Oct14
2nd
Seymour
Scoe (Bm64)
1200m
Dead(4) J Winks (56.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Rainbow Gold
(0.2L)
4yo
5Oct14
2nd
Benalla
Sportsbet-Fixed Odds Spec-Bm64
1206m
Good(3) J Winks (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Shaf
(0.2L)
3yo
2Mar14
10th
Wangaratta
R.J Hoysted Mem. Gold Eldorado
1300m
Dead(5) Ms L J Meech (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Worth A Ransom
(8.9L)
3yo
19Feb14
7th
Sandown-Hillside
Back To Sportingbet Park-Bm64
1400m
Good(3) Craig Williams (58.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Written
(10.1L)
3yo
31Jan14
5th
Moonee Valley
Ranvet Hcp (64)
1200m
Good(3) C Newitt (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Soosa Rama
(2.3L)
3yo
14Jan14
1st
Wangaratta
1300 Tempfence North East Mdn
1170m
Dead(4) Ms L J Meech (57) 9/1 - 2nd:
Frim And Frome
(1.5L)
3yo
27Dec13
5th
Benalla
Raffety's Restaurant Mdn Plate
1206m
Dead(4) Ms L J Meech (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Best Suggestion
(5.8L)
3yo
15Dec13
6th
Benalla
Graeme Currie Electrical Mdn
1206m
Dead(5) Ms L J Meech (57) 5/2 - 1st:
Tannaset
(4.9L)
3yo
2Sep13
4th
Wodonga
Wodonga Young Member Mdn
1100m
Slow(6) Ryan Maloney (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Judicial Rock
(3.7L)
3yo
24Aug13
7th
Moonee Valley
Mitchelton Wines Plate
1200m
Dead(4) D W Stackhouse (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Gregers
(9.2L)
3yo
12Aug13
2nd
Swan Hill
M'dura Carnival 30/8 & 1/9 Mdn
1200m
Dead(4) J Kissick (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Lycka Till
(3L)
2yo
28Jul13
6th
Wodonga
Jack Maher Classic
1200m
Slow(6) Thomas Sadler (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Jade's Boy
(7.7L)