BENDIGO - Wednesday, October 11

Race 1 - Freedom Aged Care Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.04 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
R E Laing
D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
2
1.3
15/2
Jarrod Robinson
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/2
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
Lot 278 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anvil Park, Bamawn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
15/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (58.5)
15/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Swentre (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 445 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Little Wych, Bathurst
Buyer: Passed $ 23,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
2.6
20/1
Matthew Cumani
H Coffey (56)
20/1
3c Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.9
7/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (56)
7/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
J W Bridgman
C J Parish (58.5)
12/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
6.1
Joseph (4)
11/1
R K Challis
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
6g Strategic (AUS) x Rosa Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
Karen Rolland
Ben Thompson (56.5)
12/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.0
Reeh (13)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (54)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.5
12/1
R E Laing
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
11
11.3
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
L Nolen (58.5)
8/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
14.5
50/1
Nathan Hobson
C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Bendigo Coach Lines Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.57 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11
J D Sadler
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
8/11
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sogni,
Lot 496 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
0.1
25/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (56)
25/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 604 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$27,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
3
0.2
15/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (54)
15/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 305 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Dixon
Lot 223 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,500
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
0.4
11/2
G Eurell
L Currie (56)
11/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
12/1
J D Sadler
D Oliver (56)
12/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
S A Dwyer
M Aitken (54.5)
30/1
3g Squamosa (AUS) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
3.6
15/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.0
12/1
M, W and J Hawkes
L Nolen (56)
12/1
3c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tai Tai Tess (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
9
10.0
80/1
P J Sullivan
Nathan Punch (54.5)
80/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Mustang Kate (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 3 - Bendigo Cup R'day 1/11 (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.37 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
4/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Re Edit,
2
1.3
13/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
13/2
Lot 206 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.3
10/1
D Oliver (59.5)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Kurylenko (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 6 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
2.6
15/1
C J Waller
Ben Allen (56.5)
15/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mambo Flyer (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
3.1
5/1
R J Coombes
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/1
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.3
12/1
C J Waller
Liam Riordan (62)
12/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x She's Country (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
7
4.6
3/1
J A Sylvester
Ethan Brown (61)
3/1
8
11.6
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (58.5)
9/2
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Free Friday (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Race 4 - Bendigo Mazda (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
5/4
Winning siblings: Cincinnati, Cincity, Hint Of Mint,
Lot 738 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
0.5
20/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55.5)
20/1
Lot 411 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
3
1.0
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (55.5)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 283 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
4
2.5
7/1
Aaron Purcell
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
14/1
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Springburn (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
6
5.1
11/2
D J Laws
Lachlan King (56.5)
11/2
7
6.4
25/1
S Fliedner
Damien Thornton (55)
25/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Dual Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
6.5
9/2
Will Clarken
Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 5 - De Araugo And Lea (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.75 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Paramount (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Callisto Moon, Of Importance,
Lot 493 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
1.3
16/1
P Morgan
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
16/1
3g All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
3.3
Metson (6)
15/4
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (57)
15/4
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Allegrini (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 444 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.4
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (57.5)
9/2
5
4.7
16/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
16/1
3c Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Whisper Bay (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.8
15/8
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59.5)
15/8
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.0
8/1
G A Osborne
D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
3c Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.1
11/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (57.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.90 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
P Morgan
Beau Mertens (54)
5/2
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Superfly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Envy,
Lot 648 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
2.8
14/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 603 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
4.6
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (58)
14/1
Lot 658 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Peter Devitt
4
4.7
11/2
K Hann
H Coffey (60)
11/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
10/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
10/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.8
30/1
R F Donat
Thomas Stockdale (52)
30/1
7m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ed's Sister (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.2
Spanks (6)
11/1
S W Kendrick
Liam Riordan (56)
11/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
6.6
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
13/4
3g Elzaam (AUS) x Sheathy (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
Ms S Naylor
Chris Caserta (58.5)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Flaminia (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
10
9.1
8/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
12.4
80/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (55)
80/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Bendigo Eye Clinic (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:32.57 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
Aaron Purcell
Chris Symons (60)
15/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Khelwa (FR) (Traditionally (USA))
2
0.5
60/1
B I Stanaway
Chris Caserta (58.5)
60/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 2067 2009 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud
Buyer: BRYCE STANAWAY
3
0.6
25/1
Archie Alexander
D Moor (54)
25/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
Lot 7 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
0.7
2/1
Liam Howley
B Rawiller (60.5)
2/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Golden Ballet (USA) (Moscow Ballet (USA))
5
1.4
13/2
P G Carey
Patrick Moloney (57)
13/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
1.5
6/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56)
6/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
Anthony Freedman
Beau Mertens (58)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Drivel (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.8
Weave (11)
9/2
Ms A Yates
D Oliver (57)
9/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
4.8
5/1
K M Keys
L Nolen (59)
5/1
10
5.5
60/1
E V Musgrove
Ms N Beriman (59)
60/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Serpina (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
7.5
Nassi (13)
100/1
Ms A Macpherson
Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
12
7.9
20/1
S A Dwyer
M Aitken (56)
20/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Race 8 - Bet365 (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.64 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
15/1
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 390 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Peak Performance Management Ltd
2
1.3
13/4
P A Chow
D Oliver (61)
13/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (61)
25/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lakemba Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 214 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Griffiths Training Pty Ltd
4
2.4
16/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
16/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.5
14/1
Cameron Thompson
Ms S Thornton (57)
14/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Firm (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
L and T Corstens
Lachlan King (60)
30/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
S J Richards
Liam Riordan (58.5)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
13/2
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (58)
13/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
9
5.8
9/2
R W Smerdon
Damian Lane (58.5)
9/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Cheetie (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
10
6.0
3/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
3/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))