Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Mr Gustavo
(NZ) 2010
Profile
13g Savabeel (AUS) x Fiorenza (Stravinsky (USA))
Foaled October 12, 2010
Career:
81 starts, 11 - 8 - 10 $292,903
Trainer:
Erin Maher, Bendigo
Ownership:
E Pipersberg, A Entwistle, P G Tine, Ms I S Dogne, G W Greedy, D Saban, P I Cramer, R J Bradley & M A White
Mr Gustavo is a 13 year old gelding by Savabeel out of the Stravinsky mare, Fiorenza.
Last start was 6th at Berrigan on March 13, 2021 in the Finley Autumn Cup (Bm58) over 1400 metres.
Stakes performance:
1st
2016 Anzac Mile (LR);
Race Record
10yo
13Mar21
6th
Berrigan
Finley Autumn Cup (Bm58)
1400m
Good(4) J Kissick (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Kappy Cino
(3.5L)
10yo
21Feb21
7th
Werribee
Tab Hcp (58)
1416m
Good(4) Ben Allen (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Our August Rose
(6.7L)
10yo
12Dec20
8th
Albury
Commercial Club Albury (Bm66)
1600m
Good(4) B Mc Dougall (56.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Boogie Woogie
(3.6L)
10yo
28Nov20
8th
Yarra Glen
Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58
1500m
Good(4) B Park (62) 15/2 - 1st:
Secret Way
(5.2L)
10yo
15Nov20
3rd
Geelong
Prestige Jayco Hcp (58)
1525m
Good(4) B Park (62) 8/1 - 1st:
In Her Honour
(1.2L)
10yo
7Nov20
3rd
Geelong
Tac Races Be Ready Hcp (58)
1512m
Good(3) Clayton Douglas (62) 14/1 - 1st:
Oh Cecilia
(0.9L)
10yo
26Oct20
9th
Echuca
Bet365 Protest Promise (Bm58)
1412m
Soft(5) Melissa Julius (61) 50/1 - 1st:
Danbana
(6.6L)
10yo
9Oct20
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
Milk Tastes Like Milk (Bm58)
1400m
Synthetic Madison Lloyd (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Emerald Crown
(7.5L)
10yo
17Sep20
10th
Echuca
Loving Mem. Of M Claridge-Bm64
1600m
Good(4) Melissa Julius (59.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Laundy
(9.5L)
10yo
30Aug20
4th
Casterton
Heywood Ag (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Melissa Julius (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Skelton
(1.3L)
9yo
19Apr20
8th
Terang
Neville Wilson Series Ht-Bm64
1600m
Soft(5) J Bowditch (60) 20/1 - 1st:
Quality Approach
(4.6L)
9yo
12Apr20
9th
Stawell
Peter Lennox Mercedes (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) Jarrod Fry (60.5) 14/1 - 1st:
San Remo
(4.8L)
9yo
24Mar20
7th
Geelong
Iga Liquor (Bm64)
1521m
Good(4) Zac Spain (61) 50/1 - 1st:
Realm Of Flowers
(3.4L)
9yo
7Mar20
8th
Corowa
Corowa Rsl Club Corowa Cup
1600m
Soft(6) Madison Lloyd (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Bianbarnie
(6L)
9yo
15Feb20
1st
Balranald
Elders Swan Hill Balranald Cup
1400m
Good(3) Madison Lloyd (56.5) 11/4 - 2nd:
Cooee March
(2.5L)
9yo
2Jan20
5th
Geelong
Batman Mgmt Bellarine Cup-Bm64
1525m
Good(3) Zac Spain (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Gasworx
(1.6L)
9yo
10Dec19
4th
Wagga
Reece Group Ted Ryder Prelude
1600m
Good(4) J Duffy (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Wyangle
(3.2L)
9yo
27Nov19
12th
Sandown-Hillside
The Big Screen Company (Bm70)
1800m
Good(3) Clayton Douglas (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Aussie Nugget
(7.5L)
9yo
15Nov19
5th
Moonee Valley
B&K Express (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) Clayton Douglas (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Heavenly Emperor
(4.2L)
9yo
2Nov19
4th
Berrigan
Berrigan Cup
1600m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (61) 13/8 - 1st:
Marchello
(1.1L)
9yo
12Oct19
2nd
Albury
Buller Wines (Bm66)
1500m
Good(4) Brodie Loy (62) 10/1 - 1st:
Another Jay Brown
(0.1L)
9yo
27Sep19
8th
Benalla
Marshalls/Dent/Wilmoth (Bm70)
1406m
Good(3) Clayton Douglas (60) 30/1 - 1st:
Blood Oath
(6.7L)
9yo
7Sep19
3rd
Morphettville Parks
Tab (Bm75)
1550m
Soft(6) J Holder (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Polar Vortex
(3.3L)
9yo
24Aug19
6th
Morphettville
Adelaide Galvanising (Bm86)
1600m
Soft(6) Gary Lo (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Tatoosh
(4.8L)
9yo
14Aug19
10th
Sandown-Hillside
Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70)
1500m
Heavy(9) Teodore Nugent (59) 40/1 - 1st:
Pierrocity
(6.6L)
9yo
4Aug19
3rd
Sandown-Lakeside
Blue Star Print (Bm78)
1400m
Soft(6) Chelsea Macfarlane (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Shot Of Irish
(3.6L)
8yo
24Jul19
6th
Sandown-Hillside
The Big Screen Company (Bm78)
1400m
Soft(7) Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Trigger Point
(3L)
8yo
29Jun19
9th
Caulfield
Clanbrooke Racing (Bm84)
1200m
Soft(6) Beau Mertens (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Highland Beat
(23.1L)
8yo
27Feb19
6th
Rosehill
Events By Atc (Bm76)
1500m
Good(4) S R Weatherley (58) 60/1 - 1st:
Sondelon
(8.5L)
8yo
8Feb19
2nd
Canterbury
The Agency Real Estate (Bm70)
1550m
Heavy(8) R Dolan (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Clevanicc
(1L)
8yo
28Jan19
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70)
1400m
Good(3) Chelsea Macfarlane (60) 15/1 - 1st:
Kazio
(2.2L)
8yo
5Jan19
10th
Caulfield
Fiona Jamieson (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) Jack Martin (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Mastering
(5.4L)
8yo
1Dec18
1st
Morphettville Parks
Positive Group (Bm75)
1400m
Good(4) J Holder (58) 8/1 - 2nd:
Chapel City
(0.1L)
8yo
26Oct18
8th
Moonee Valley
Mitchelton Wines (Bm84)
1500m
Good(3) S Baster (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Tamasa
(6.9L)
8yo
14Oct18
4th
Cranbourne
Debortoli Wines (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) J Winks (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Tamasa
(4.3L)
8yo
26Sep18
9th
Flemington
Wallace (Bm78)
1630m
Good(4) Rose Pearson (56) 30/1 - 1st:
A Shin Rook
(4L)
8yo
16Sep18
3rd
Geelong
Malua Team Corstens (Bm78)
1425m
Good(3) Rose Pearson (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Holbien
(1.2L)
8yo
2Sep18
9th
Geelong
Iga Liquor At St Leonards-Bm78
1412m
Soft(5) N Callow (60) 60/1 - 1st:
Furrion
(9.5L)
7yo
14Jul18
8th
Caulfield
Ladbrokes Multiverse (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Thornton (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Demolition
(4.7L)
7yo
30Jun18
3rd
Caulfield
Keno Jackpots (Bm84)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Thornton (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Ashlor
(1.5L)
7yo
23Dec17
7th
Moonee Valley
Njt20cricket.Com.Au (Bm84)
1500m
Good(3) Jordan Turner (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Widgee Turf
(5.6L)
7yo
9Dec17
10th
Pakenham Park
Schweppes David Bourke Mem Hcp
1600m
Soft(6) Jordan Turner (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Master Reset
(11.2L)
7yo
17Nov17
1st
Moonee Valley
Schweppes (Bm70)
1523m
Good(4) Jordan Turner (61.5) 20/1 - 2nd:
Royal Ace
(2.5L)
7yo
5Nov17
4th
Mornington
Ladbrokes Peninsula Cup
1610m
Good(3) Jordan Turner (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Raghu
(1.2L)
7yo
21Oct17
1st
Bendigo
Jayco (Bm70)
1500m
Good(3) Jordan Turner (61.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Knowable
(0.1L)
7yo
11Oct17
6th
Bendigo
Bet365 (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(7) Lachlan King (60) 30/1 - 1st:
Royal Ace
(3L)
7yo
2Sep17
9th
Warracknabeal
Ladbrokes Sheep Hills Cup-Bm84
2000m
Good(4) Liam Riordan (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Not To Know
(7.2L)
7yo
12Aug17
8th
Flemington
Vrc Memb William O'Grady-Bm84
1700m
Good(3) Jordan Turner (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Jaminzah
(3.8L)
6yo
15Jul17
7th
Caulfield
Troa Jockeys Trust (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Jordan Turner (59.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Orient Line
(2.4L)
6yo
1Jul17
10th
Caulfield
Ladbrokes (Bm84)
1200m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (57.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Leodoro
(5.7L)
6yo
9Jun17
11th
Swan Hill
Pooles Account. Golden Topaz
1200m
Soft(5) Lachlan King (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Mio Dio
(4L)
6yo
25Nov16
9th
Muswellbrook
Hollydene Est Wine M'brook Cup
1500m
Good(3) C Lever (60.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Dylan's Rojo
(5.2L)
6yo
12Nov16
8th
Rosehill
Schweppes Mix & Serve (Bm85)
1500m
Good(4) A Adkins (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Moher
(7.6L)
6yo
22Oct16
4th
Randwick
Filante Hcp
1400m
Soft(6) Ms K O'Hara (54) 9/2 - 1st:
Rock Forthe Ladies
(3.8L)
5yo
28May16
7th
Ellerslie
Bidvest Hcp
1600m
Heavy(10) C J Grylls (59) 6/6 - 1st:
John Gray
(4.6L)
5yo
21May16
10th
Awapuni
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Heavy(11) M Tanaka (58) 4/5 - 1st:
Aide Memoire
(6.9L)
5yo
25Apr16
1st
Awapuni
Anzac Mile
LR
1600m
Good(3) M Tanaka (55) 4/5 - 2nd:
Gwynethanne
(0.5L)
5yo
9Apr16
11th
Te Aroha
Team Wealleans Hcp
1400m
Dead(5) M T Coleman (54.5) 6/7 - 1st:
Snapshot
(7.1L)
5yo
27Feb16
6th
Matamata
Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Dead(4) C J Grylls (58) 6/7 - 1st:
Guarantor
(3.4L)
5yo
20Feb16
8th
Pukekura Raceway
Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Dead(4) H S Tinsley (59) 2/4 - 1st:
Girl Of My Dreams
(2.9L)
5yo
30Jan16
3rd
Matamata
Waharoa Transport Limited Hcp
1600m
Good(3) C J Grylls (59) 3/3 - 1st:
Matimba
(2.7L)
5yo
16Jan16
3rd
Tauranga
Laser Plumbing Te Puke Hcp
1400m
Good(3) C J Grylls (56.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Somethingvain
(1L)
5yo
19Dec15
5th
Te Rapa
Hirepool Hcp
1600m
Dead(4) S C Spratt (56.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Seize The Moment
(1.3L)
5yo
12Dec15
4th
Te Rapa
J Swap Contractors Sprint
LR
1400m
Dead(4) O P Bosson (55) 2/2 - 1st:
Natuzzi
(0.9L)
5yo
14Nov15
2nd
Tauranga
Sea Containers Nz Ltd Hcp
1400m
Good(3) L Magorrian (57) 1/1 - 1st:
Close Up
(0.2L)
5yo
31Oct15
1st
Tauranga
Mills Reef Winery & Rest. Hcp
1300m
Dead(4) M Cameron (55) 1/1 - 2nd:
Jubilate
(0.2L)
4yo
16May15
4th
Te Rapa
Mico Plumbing Hcp
1400m
Heavy(10) C J Grylls (54.5) 1/2 - 1st:
Spin Doctor
(3.8L)
4yo
25Apr15
1st
Te Rapa
Harness Racing Waikato (Bm85)
1400m
Dead(4) M Cameron (58.5) 2/2 - 2nd:
Miss Foxwood
(0.2L)
4yo
11Apr15
3rd
Tauranga
Telferyoung Valuers (Bm85)
1600m
Heavy(10) L G Innes (58) 1/1 - 1st:
Taaxman
(0.7L)
4yo
28Mar15
2nd
Awapuni
Crombie Lockwood (Bm85)
1600m
Good(3) O P Bosson (57) 1/1 - 1st:
Overtheriver
(0.3L)
4yo
7Mar15
1st
Ellerslie
The New Zealand Herald (Bm85)
1400m
Good(3) C J Grylls (54.5) 3/3 - 2nd:
Miss Foxwood
(0.3L)
4yo
10Jan15
2nd
Awapuni
Central Itm (Bm85)
1600m
Dead(4) M Cameron (56.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Mato Grosso
(3.3L)
4yo
1Jan15
2nd
Ellerslie
Lindauer Mile (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) O P Bosson (58) 1/1 - 1st:
Fast Learner
(0.3L)
4yo
20Dec14
2nd
Awapuni
Murphy Properties (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) O P Bosson (57) 1/2 - 1st:
Tie Me Down
(0.5L)
4yo
10Dec14
3rd
Ellerslie
Barfoot & Thompson (Bm75)
1600m
Good(3) O P Bosson (57) 2/2 - 1st:
Lucky Feather
(1L)
4yo
23Nov14
1st
Te Rapa
Porritt Sand (Bm65)
1600m
Good(3) O P Bosson (59) 1/1 - 2nd:
Soviet Song
(3L)
4yo
1Nov14
9th
Tauranga
Laser Plumbing Te Puke (Bm75)
1300m
Dead(4) M Cameron (55) 5/5 - 1st:
Moochi Me
(6.4L)
4yo
3Oct14
1st
Te Rapa
Historian (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(6) O P Bosson (57.5) 3/3 - 2nd:
Apachee Taat
(1.5L)
3yo
5Jun14
6th
Pukekura Raceway
Revital Fertilisers (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(6) M Cameron (58) 1/1 - 1st:
The French Way
(3.3L)
3yo
28May14
1st
Pukekohe Park
The Locksmith Mdn
1400m
Heavy(10) M Cameron (58.5) 1/1 - 2nd:
Joy Of Life
(0.2L)
3yo
12May14
2nd
Tauranga
Bop Punter Of The Year Mdn
1200m
Slow(9) M Cameron (57.5) 6/6 - 1st:
Vibrant Moss
(0.5L)