BENDIGO - Wednesday, October 26

Race 1 - Poyser Trucks Isuzu Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bay Miss (AUS) (Bevoul (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzle Doof, Mcconnor,
2
1.0
4/5
C W McDonald
M Zahra (56)
4/5
3c Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 170 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ferrari Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
Lot 428 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
1.2
13/2
M M Laurie
L Currie (56)
13/2
4
2.4
8/1
S Fliedner
P T Holmes (56)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Last Minute (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.8
Sunita (12)
12/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Shutout (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.9
150/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Cashkalani (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
3.0
9/1
T J Hughes Jnr
D Gauci (56)
9/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Atlantic Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56)
16/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.6
25/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (56)
25/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Myalla Gold (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
14.6
40/1
B R Mills
M J Walker (58.5)
40/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
11
15.9
150/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (56)
150/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Starry Starry Nite (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 2 - Newmarket Hotel & Bakery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.92 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Shanamagh (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
2
0.1
11/2
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (56.5)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Maggie (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Lot 369 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 58,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
3
0.4
9/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Damian Lane (54)
9/2
3f Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 1143 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr LJ Howl
Lot 37 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
Cherub (6)
11/1
Heath Conners
M J Dee (56.5)
11/1
5
1.5
7/1
B A Gentle
D Yendall (56.5)
7/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Rosaglow (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
B M Cole
C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
4m Globetrotter (USA) x Angels Star (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
3.2
5/2
S Fliedner
J Noonan (56)
5/2
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Cap Dancer (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
5.0
100/1
Ms A Curran
C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Payaway (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
9
5.3
30/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (58.5)
30/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
S Fliedner
P T Holmes (58.5)
100/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Poetic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
9.5
30/1
Neil Pfeiffer
D Moor (58.5)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Wakey Wakey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Orange Pride (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
6/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Rock The Moment (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2
1.3
13/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
13/4
3
1.4
Rhyola (2)
7/2
P Morgan and C Widdison
Ms L J Meech (60)
7/2
3c Lope De Vega (IRE) x Up'n'doing (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 251 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Peter Morgan/Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
2.6
5/1
B A Gentle
Craig Williams (61)
5/1
3c Magnus (AUS) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
9/2
D T O'Brien
D Moor (59)
9/2
3c Beneteau (AUS) x Free Friday (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
6
4.3
8/1
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (59)
8/1
7
4.7
40/1
David and Coral Feek
L Currie (59)
40/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Lake Alexandrina (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
5.7
80/1
B M Cole
C J Parish (54)
80/1
3f Dash For Cash (AUS) x Turlington (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
6.1
15/1
C R Chandler
Ms J Beriman (56.5)
15/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
Andrew Noblet
Ms L J Meech (59)
3/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Bricktop,
Lot 52 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Andrew Noblett Racing
2
0.1
12/1
G Eurell
J Mott (59.5)
12/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Crystal Belle (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 107 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
4/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Elusive Desire (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.1
Danuki (1)
5/1
C W McDonald
M Zahra (60.5)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
Dan O'Sullivan
S W Arnold (60)
12/1
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.6
100/1
Ms A McCormick
C A Robertson (59)
100/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.0
30/1
G A Thornton
L Currie (57)
30/1
8
3.4
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
11/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
9
3.9
10/1
S A Dwyer
P T Holmes (60.5)
10/1
4h Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
10
4.1
20/1
G M Moloney
Patrick Moloney (60)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
20/1
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Northwood Lass (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
12
9.8
40/1
A G Pace
D Gauci (60.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Bet365 (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
B C Hearps
B Rawiller (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Bendigo Poet, Goornong Girl,
2
5.0
5/4
M M Laurie
L Currie (59)
5/4
4m Stryker (AUS) x Pahlee (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
5.1
10/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (54.5)
10/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Sparks Fly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
5.2
9/2
B M Cole
C J Parish (59.5)
9/2
5m Redente (AUS) x Turlington (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Mott (59.5)
20/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
5.4
7/2
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/2
4m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
6.4
60/1
B O Cox
D Moor (57.5)
60/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Princess Matilda (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
11.4
40/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
40/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Bellarine Belle (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Race 6 - Tcl Quhd Tv (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (57.5)
5/4
4h Stratum (AUS) x Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.4
Duibio (1)
3/1
C Maher
L Nolen (59)
3/1
Lot 540 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$31,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
50/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
50/1
4
1.5
11/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
11/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
K Hann
P T Holmes (57.5)
20/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Blue Magic (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
1.7
8/1
Russell Osborne
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
8/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
3.9
Pravro (4)
10/1
Ms G Johnstone
H Coffey (57.5)
10/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.2
20/1
Ms J Baker
Chris Parnham (56.5)
20/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Berryland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - The Schweppes Tonic (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.80 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
C W McDonald
M Zahra (59.5)
8/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Bella Vedera (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Uno, Goldifox,
Lot 650 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McDonald Racing
2
0.1
6/1
Patrick Payne
S W Arnold (60)
6/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
3
2.1
15/4
G M Duryea
L Currie (59)
15/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pro Challenge (AUS) (Protos (USA))
Lot 444 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Duryea
4
2.8
11/1
C V Kelly
Jordan Childs (60)
11/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
C A Robertson (57.5)
11/1
4h All American (AUS) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.0
Lomi (16)
60/1
P A Banks
J R Todd (54)
60/1
5g Shield (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
7
4.1
10/1
M A Kavanagh
Ben Thompson (56)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
3/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Damian Lane (57.5)
3/1
5g Shield (AUS) x Miracle Miss (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
5.2
40/1
B O Cox
Regan Bayliss (58)
40/1
9g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
P G Carey
M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
6m Excites (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
6.3
Rosielu (13)
16/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
12
6.4
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
L Nolen (55.5)
25/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
7.2
16/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (55)
16/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Lady Lindara (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
10.4
Rouen (15)
80/1
P A Banks
Jye McNeil (54)
80/1
9g King Of Roses (AUS) x Normandie (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Jayco Bendigo Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.36 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
11/2
Charlie Appleby
K McEvoy (55)
11/2
2
3.0
11/2
D T O'Brien
Damian Lane (55)
11/2
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 340 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
3.4
5/4
Robert Hickmott
Katelyn Mallyon (55)
5/4
6g Montjeu (IRE) x Mixed Blessing (GB) (Lujain (USA))
4
6.9
10/1
K M Keys
L Nolen (56)
10/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Metellus (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
5
7.1
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
9/2
6
9.1
60/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (55)
60/1
5g Desert King (IRE) x Lost Valley (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
9.2
20/1
Grant Kluske
J Potter (55)
20/1
8
12.9
40/1
E and D Browne
Craig Williams (55)
40/1
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Deune (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
9
13.2
16/1
N A Blackiston
M J Walker (55)
16/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Floscula (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 9 - Symes Motors Bmw (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.68 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damian Lane (54)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Jestemma (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serveur,
Lot 446 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
1.8
10/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (57)
10/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
Saab Hasan
Craig Williams (54)
15/2
5h Turffontein (AUS) x Paloma Bella (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T Busuttin and N Young
M J Dee (54.5)
7/2
6h Darci Brahma (NZ) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
5
2.9
7/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/1
6
5.4
14/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55.5)
14/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Polly's Pocket (USA) (Pirate's Bounty (USA))
7
6.6
6/1
A J Cummings
Regan Bayliss (56)
6/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
9
19.4
30/1
B O Cox
C Newitt (58.5)
30/1
8m Clangalang (AUS) x Bush Beauty (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 10 - Aquafil Fresh (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
M G Price
M J Dee (58.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Excellent Design, Nimalee, Sauvestre,
Lot 132 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 75 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (58.5)
9/1
Lot 136 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Bowthorpe Stud
Buyer: BETTY CONNELL
3
2.6
8/1
M A Kavanagh
Ben Thompson (54.5)
8/1
Lot 314 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr MA Kavanagh
4
3.2
5/1
R W Smerdon
Craig Williams (59)
5/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Royal Highness (GER) (Monsun (GER))
5
5.5
11/1
B A Gentle
M J Walker (55.5)
11/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Very Speed (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
6
6.7
14/1
B A Gentle
Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
5g All American (AUS) x Remnant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.1
15/1
Ms J Baker
D Moor (56.5)
15/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gold Dove (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
B O Cox
C Newitt (59.5)
40/1
9
8.1
11/1
M M Laurie
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
4g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Senora Eduardo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
10.8
40/1
Ms J Duncan
H Coffey (57.5)
40/1
6m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
20.8
150/1
Ms A Curran
Jye McNeil (54)
150/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Sherlowe (AUS) (Sesaro (USA))
12
60.8
Romanze (11)
50/1
D T Curran
D Yendall (54)
50/1
4m Host (CHI) x Sparkling Symphony (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))