ASCOT - Saturday, November 25

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.68 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
L Smith
D Staeck (54)
11/4
4g Saxon (AUS) x Scenic Vision (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
2
0.2
10/1
A W Maley
P Hall (56)
10/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 25 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $25,000
Lot 61 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Robin Humberston
3
0.6
20/1
N Parker
S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
Lot 1271 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING (WA) PTY LTD
4
0.8
7/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56)
7/2
5g Zizou (AUS) x Never Forget (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
0.8
16/1
Vaughn Sigley
Alan Kennedy (54.5)
16/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
8
6.0
100/1
D R Couper
J Whiting (54)
100/1
11g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
9
12.8
50/1
B P Newnham
M Autier (59.5)
50/1
8g Bearcat (AUS) x Tri Ammo (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Race 2 - Tourism Wa Trophy (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.79 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (55)
20/1
Lot 56 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
Lot 386 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
1
15/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (55)
15/2
5g Commands (AUS) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.1
13/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (56.5)
13/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Cousine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 246 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Stephen Cicerello
4
0.7
5/1
J N Pateman
Alan Kennedy (59)
5/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
1.0
16/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57.5)
16/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
6
1.1
6/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58.5)
6/1
7
1.7
11/1
L Smith
D Staeck (54)
11/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
2.2
Senso (4)
12/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (57.5)
12/1
9
2.3
15/2
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (53.5)
15/2
6g Passenger (AUS) x Monchelle (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
4.5
30/1
C H Webster
Kate Witten (51.5)
30/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Swit (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
4.7
12/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (54)
12/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Regal Girl (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.77 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
11/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
Lot 641 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Dawson Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Django (7)
25/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
25/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Fair Truth (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Lot 27 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kentville Pty Ltd
Buyer: JOHN CHALMERS BLOODSTOCK
Lot 392 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
4
2.8
7/4
D K Weir
D Whyte (55)
7/4
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Virelay (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
5
3.3
11/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56.5)
11/1
6g Natural Blitz (AUS) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
7
4.0
12/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Bonissimo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.8
9/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
9/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
9
6.8
8/1
Ms S L Miller
D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
6g Knowledge (AUS) x Tiffany Island (AUS) (Island Morn (AUS))
Race 4 - Jungle Classic (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
7/2
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rondinella, Sahar,
Lot 325 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
G A Crispin
J Whiting (56.5)
7/2
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
2.8
15/2
M L Lane
Damian Lane (55)
15/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 145 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: M Lane
4
3.0
9/2
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
9/2
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
L Smith
D Whyte (56.5)
100/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
6
3.4
5/2
Anthony Freedman
D Oliver (55)
5/2
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
Tracey Diederich
Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
6m Redoutable (AUS) x Minimoon (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
Holly Locke
S McGruddy (55)
25/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
5.3
66/1
M L Lane
P Knuckey (55)
66/1
7m Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Vision (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
Ms D Baillie
M Autier (55)
100/1
4m Pitleco (AUS) x Twosidedstory (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
100/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x My Conclusion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Placid Ark Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.97 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
Simon Miller
J Parr (55)
11/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Markisa (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Eight Points, Make A Mark,
Lot 123 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.5
4/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
4/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 137 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
1.5
30/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
30/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Gold Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.0
13/4
Nick Cox
D Staeck (56)
13/4
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Myskina (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
5
3.0
15/2
F R Kersley
D Whyte (55)
15/2
3g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55)
20/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
4.8
Cognac (1)
25/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (56.5)
25/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
5.0
25/1
R G Moore
S McGruddy (55)
25/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.3
6/1
J W Doughty
P Knuckey (56)
6/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
6.3
40/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (53)
40/1
11
9.0
66/1
W J Mitchell
Aaron Mitchell (55)
66/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Agribiz (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 6 - Tattersall's Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.50 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
L Smith
D Whyte (55)
5/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
Lot 38 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/2
G and A Williams
Damian Lane (57.5)
15/2
6g Musket (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (59)
4/1
7g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.3
12/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (54)
12/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Roaster (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
2.5
15/2
Ms S L Miller
D Oliver (55.5)
15/2
6m Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
3.0
30/1
D and B Pearce
P Hall (57)
30/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Loverdale Miss (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
3.1
12/1
J J Miller
P Knuckey (57)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
3.5
15/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (54)
15/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Fit And Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.0
100/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
7g Cape North (NZ) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
4.8
50/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (54)
50/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
11.5
100/1
N Parker
S O'Donnell (58.5)
100/1
Race 7 - W.A. Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Royal Star, Star Exhibit,
2
0.8
5/1
Simon Miller
Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 64 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
3
1.8
8/1
D T McAuliffe
D Whyte (54.5)
8/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Left Alone (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.5
9/1
James Cummings
Damian Lane (56.5)
9/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
G and A Williams
D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
50/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
50/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
4.3
11/2
Ben Pearce
Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/2
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Treasury Notes (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
8
4.5
50/1
L Smith
S O'Donnell (56.5)
50/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.6
15/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (56.5)
15/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Velasco (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
5.5
14/1
D M Luciani
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
14/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
7.0
30/1
T M Andrews
B Parnham (54.5)
30/1
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Atavism (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
12
8.5
50/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (56.5)
50/1
13
9.8
80/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
80/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
14
10.5
Athlete (10)
200/1
N D Parnham
P Carbery (56.5)
200/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Burnished (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
15
12.0
15/1
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56.5)
15/1
3g Rogano (AUS) x Zanella (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 8 - Railway Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.81 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
30/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (53.5)
30/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Satin Covers (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firenze, Sateen, Satin Halo, Slippery Satin,
Lot 160 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
2
0.1
7/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59)
7/1
Lot 554 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lakeside Thoroughbreds
Buyer: KIM RENNER
3
0.3
4/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (55)
4/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
4
0.8
15/2
S J Miller
B Parnham (53)
15/2
4g War Chant (USA) x Fleeting Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
0.9
15/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (53)
15/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.8
Pounamu (14)
25/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (53)
25/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.0
Gatting (11)
25/1
D T McAuliffe
L Newman (54)
25/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
2.3
Ulmann (5)
12/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (54.5)
12/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.5
15/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (53)
15/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
10
2.8
50/1
G and A Williams
Jarrad Noske (53)
50/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
3.3
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Chris Parnham (53)
20/1
12
4.5
9/1
L Smith
D Whyte (57.5)
9/1
13
4.8
20/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (53.5)
20/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Speedy Bell (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
14
6.0
60/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (53)
60/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
15
14.3
50/1
J D Sadler
Joseph Azzopardi (53)
50/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Party (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
16
49.8
7/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Parr (54.5)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Demanding (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Tabtouch Perth Cup (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
80/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (55)
80/1
7g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benny's Halo, Sister Bennie,
2
0.8
15/2
C R Green
D Oliver (54.5)
15/2
6g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 584 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
1.2
7/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (57)
7/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 327 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Williams
Lot 24 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
4
2.3
13/2
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (57.5)
13/2
5g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (55)
9/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
6
4.5
8/1
T M Andrews
Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
7
4.8
9/1
A M Bazeley
D Whyte (56)
9/1
8
5.5
100/1
G C Ballantyne
D Staeck (56)
100/1
6g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
5.8
13/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
13/2
5m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.5
Angola (1)
50/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (62)
50/1
9g Helenus (AUS) x Nyasa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
6.6
16/1
B P Graham
B Parnham (57.5)
16/1
5h Therock (AUS) x Angel Lea (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
12
6.8
80/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (57)
80/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
7.3
25/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
5g Passenger (AUS) x War Zone (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))