Kilim (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Exceed And Excel x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Foaled November 13, 2011
Career: 65 starts, 9 - 12 - 7 $176,538
Trainer: Ms K Petrick, Darwin
Ownership: Ms K M Petrick, G Simmons, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, Mrs F Hartley, B Hartley, Mr B Whitlock Mrs R Murphy & Ms L Griswood
Kilim is a 8 year old gelding by Exceed And Excel out of the Zabeel mare, Lucky Mascot. He has had 65 starts for 9 wins with the latest start being 52 days ago when 4th at Fannie Bay on June 29, 2019 in the Roofclad Constructions Hcp-76 over 1000 metres.

Race Record

7yo
29Jun19
4th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) P Denton (60) 20/1 - 1st: Street Life (2.7L)
7yo
15Jun19
5th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good(3) P Denton (55) 9/2 - 1st: Lake Jackson (3.9L)
7yo
8Jun19
5th
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) W R Davis (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Quantum Dot (7.8L)
7yo
13Apr19
6th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) W R Davis (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Rembrandt (5.8L)
7yo
6Apr19
2nd
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) P Denton (59) 12/1 - 1st: Lock The Doors (2.3L)
7yo
23Mar19
5th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) P Denton (57) 7/1 - 1st: Rembrandt (3.9L)
7yo
9Mar19
4th
Pioneer Park
1000m Good(3) P Denton (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Iceflow (6.1L)
7yo
16Feb19
5th
Pioneer Park
1100m Good(3) P Denton (61) 13/2 - 1st: Rembrandt (8.2L)
7yo
26Jan19
6th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) P Denton (61.5) 20/1 - 1st: Neat Feat (8.0L)
7yo
6Aug18
6th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) P Denton (58) 9/1 - 1st: El Toranado (6.5L)
7yo
4Aug18
8th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good(3) P Denton (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Captain Punch (17.9L)
6yo
18Jul18
1st
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) P Denton (59) 5/1 - 2nd: Your Excellency (0.4L)
6yo
7Jul18
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) P Denton (56) 7/2 - 1st: Captain Punch (4.6L)
6yo
23Jun18
1st
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) P Denton (55) 9/2 - 2nd: Your Excellency (0.2L)
6yo
13Apr18
1st
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) W R Davis (60) 10/9 - 2nd: Heartz Ablaze (2.8L)
6yo
29Mar18
2nd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) W R Davis (59.5) 9/10 - 1st: El Toranado (0.3L)
6yo
2Mar18
1st
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) W R Davis (58) 5/2 - 2nd: So Stoic (2.5L)
6yo
26Jan18
2nd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) P Denton (60.5) 6/1 - 1st: So Stoic (0.5L)
6yo
30Dec17
1st
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) P Denton (58.5) 9/2 - 2nd: So Stoic (2.5L)
6yo
9Dec17
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) P Denton (62) 11/2 - 1st: Our Bay Roe (3.0L)
6yo
5Aug17
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) R Oakford (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Breathe Free (2.2L)
5yo
19Jul17
7th
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) P Denton (55) 30/1 - 1st: Boomwaa (6.1L)
5yo
8Jul17
3rd
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) R Oakford (58) 16/1 - 1st: Niccoco (3.5L)
5yo
1Jul17
7th
Fannie Bay
1100m Good(3) Brendon Davis (60) 12/1 - 1st: King Kazou (5.0L)
5yo
17Jun17
3rd
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) R Vigar (57) 15/4 - 1st: Heartz Ablaze (4.3L)
5yo
9Mar17
2nd
Seymour
1000m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (58.5) 2/1 - 1st: Avalon Downs (0.1L)
5yo
25Feb17
1st
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 9/4 - 2nd: Mr Bandit Country (1.8L)
5yo
9Feb17
2nd
Kilmore
1200m Good(4) Brooke Sweeney (56.5) 9/4 - 1st: Tonteria (2.3L)
5yo
4Feb17
3rd
Yarra Glen
1200m Good(4) Ethan Brown (56.5) 15/8 - 1st: Beach Fighter (3.0L)
5yo
23Jan17
6th
Seymour
1100m Good(4) M J Walker (56) 8/1 - 1st: Brightly Goes (3.2L)
5yo
21Jan17
2nd
Yarra Glen
1000m Soft(5) Ethan Brown (57) 11/4 - 1st: Bite This (0.2L)
5yo
7Jan17
6th
Kilmore
1100m Good(3) Dean Holland (59.5) 5/1 - 1st: Under God's Sky (3.0L)
5yo
30Dec16
9th
Corowa
1000m Soft(6) B Vale (54) 9/1 - 1st: Costamony (2.8L)
5yo
17Dec16
2nd
Wangaratta
1000m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (58) 11/2 - 1st: Celestial Century (1.5L)
5yo
1Aug16
7th
Fannie Bay
1300m Good(3) Tommy Berry (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Harrebs Time (7.1L)
4yo
23Jul16
4th
Fannie Bay
1000m Good(3) S Cahill (60) 9/4 - 1st: Global Icon (2.6L)
4yo
16Jul16
7th
Fannie Bay
1200m Good(3) J Lyon (60.5) 4/1 - 1st: Our Swagman (3.7L)
4yo
27Jun16
2nd
Wagga
1000m Heavy(10) Nick Heywood (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Real Calm (2.0L)
4yo
7Jun16
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic M Aitken (59) 5/2 - 1st: Sergeant Hightower (1.3L)
4yo
24May16
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic C Newitt (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Dance With Fontein (2.2L)
4yo
13May16
2nd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic Ms J Beriman (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Recalcitrata (0.1L)
4yo
8May16
8th
Ballarat
1100m Soft(6) M Aitken (53) 16/1 - 1st: Regal Spur (3.9L)
4yo
17Apr16
3rd
Wagga
1200m Good(3) M Aitken (52) 60/1 - 1st: Count Dekroner (4.6L)
4yo
1Apr16
1st
Echuca
1000m Good(3) Nick Heywood (57) 13/4 - 2nd: Get's Better (0.8L)
4yo
19Mar16
5th
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Ms C Jones (54) 7/1 - 1st: Highest Note (0.9L)
4yo
13Mar16
2nd
Corowa
900m Good(3) Nick Heywood (56) 11/4 - 1st: Chasing Liberty (0.1L)
4yo
7Jan16
7th
Kyneton
1112m Good(4) Ben Allen (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: High Diamonds (6.1L)
4yo
24Dec15
7th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) Nick Heywood (54) 7/1 - 1st: Ski Angel (2.9L)
4yo
13Dec15
8th
Tatura
1000m Good(4) H Coffey (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: What Girls Want (8.2L)
4yo
29Nov15
1st
Swan Hill
975m Good(3) H Coffey (59.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Contrite Heart (0.8L)
4yo
21Nov15
5th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(4) J Benbow (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Oamaru Faith (2.1L)
3yo
22Jul15
11th
Bendigo
1000m Soft(7) M J Walker (57) 12/1 - 1st: I Am Grouse (5.0L)
3yo
18Jul15
2nd
Seymour
1000m Heavy(8) Anthony Boyd (57) 15/8 - 1st: Star Of Harkaway (0.2L)
3yo
4Jul15
7th
Donald
1350m Soft(5) J Anstice (58.5) 11/1 - 1st: Hayite (5.2L)
3yo
23Jun15
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Synthetic F Alesci (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Testanova (2.2L)
3yo
3Jun15
4th
Bendigo
1100m Soft(5) M J Walker (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Caprese (3.7L)
3yo
13Mar15
7th
Cranbourne
1500m Good(3) J Mott (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Belorum (4.7L)
3yo
27Feb15
4th
Bendigo
1400m Good(3) Beau Mertens (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Majestic Duke (2.7L)
3yo
21Jan15
4th
Geelong
1200m Good(3) D Dunn (59) 11/2 - 1st: See Me Flash (3.6L)
3yo
7Jan15
8th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Light Years Ahead (1.9L)
3yo
14Dec14
9th
Werribee
1110m Good(4) J Winks (57.5) 11/4 - 1st: Vision In Motion (4.5L)
2yo
5Jul14
10th
Caulfield
1100m Slow(6) D Moor (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Royal Snitzel (9.0L)
2yo
4Jun14
4th
Sandown-Hillside
900m Slow(6) S W Arnold (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Cautious (4.1L)
2yo
23May14
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1000m Good S W Arnold (58) 5/1 - 2nd: Howdee (1.0L)
2yo
2Feb14
5th
Sale
1000m Dead(4) V Duric (58) 6/4 - 1st: See Me Flash (2.8L)