Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
LR
2000m
Cousin Ivan
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
LR
2000m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jun 20 - Belmont Park:
LR
1600m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 20 - Flemington:
LR
1200m
Front Page
(
Magnus
)
Jun 6 - Belmont Park:
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Aquitaine
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 30 - Doomben:
LR
1600m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 16 - Morphettville:
LR
2030m
Oasis Girl
(
Redoute's Choice
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
LR
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
LR
1100m
Fituese
(
Deep Field
)
May 9 - Doomben:
LR
1615m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 9 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
Game Keeper
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
LR
2800m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1400m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
LR
1100m
Garner
(
Barbados
)
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
LR
2400m
Royal Crown
(
Helmet
)
Apr 11 - Randwick:
LR
1400m
Indy Car
(
Sebring
)
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
LR
1800m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
Meuse
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
LR
2200m
Red Hot Tip
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
LR
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
LR
2200m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
LR
1800m
Talladega
(
Sebring
)
Mar 9 - Canberra:
LR
1400m
Promotions
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 7 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Sangria
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 7 - Randwick:
LR
1100m
Villami
(
Foxwedge
)
Feb 29 - Ascot:
LR
1600m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
LR
1800m
Lonsdale Lady
(
Maschino
)
Feb 23 - Launceston:
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
LR
1500m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Bunbury:
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 1 - Hobart:
LR
2200m
Vamos Raffa
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Launceston:
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jan 4 - Launceston:
LR
1600m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Dec 27 - Gosford:
LR
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
Dec 14 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1200m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
Dec 7 - Ascot:
LR
1400m
Sanabreanna
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Nov 30 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Sugar Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Nov 23 - Ascot:
LR
1200m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
LR
1400m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
Nov 9 - Ascot:
LR
1400m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Banquo
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
LR
1800m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Nov 5 - Ascot:
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 26 - Ascot:
LR
1200m
Jericho Missile
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Broadwayandfourth
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Randwick:
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 23 - Geelong:
LR
2200m
Long Jack
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
LR
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 19 - Randwick:
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 12 - Morphettville:
LR
1800m
Craftmanship
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Taraayef
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
LR
1800m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
LR
1100m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
LR
1400m
I Am Eloquent
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Wayupinthesky
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Legionnaire
(
Stratum
)
Sep 14 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
LR
1500m
Just Thinkin'
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1200m
Condo's Express
(
Rubick
)
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
LR
1100m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Jul 27 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Assertive Approach
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
Jul 20 - Belmont Park:
LR
2200m
Rivalry Galore
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
LR
2000m
True Attraction
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
Jul 6 - Belmont Park:
LR
2000m
Mystery Miss
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
ATC ADRIAN KNOX STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
ATC AUSTRALIAN OAKS
Gr1
2400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
ATC CARBINE CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Entente
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
ATC EXPRESSWAY STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
ATC FLIGHT STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
ATC FRANK PACKER PLATE
Gr3
2000m
Kinane
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
ATC FURIOUS STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
ATC GLOAMING STAKES
Gr3
1800m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN ROSE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
ATC HOBARTVILLE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Brandenburg
(NZ)
(
Burgundy
(NZ))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
ATC J H B CARR STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
ATC LIGHT FINGERS STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
ATC MING DYNASTY QUALITY
Gr3
1400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
ATC PHAR LAP STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
ATC PJ BELL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
ATC RANDWICK GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
ATC ROMAN CONSUL STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Cosmic Force
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
ATC ROSEHILL GUINEAS
Gr1
2000m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
ATC ROYAL SOVEREIGN STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Splintex
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
ATC RUN TO THE ROSE
Gr2
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
ATC SAN DOMENICO STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
ATC SILVER SHADOW STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
ATC SPRING CHAMPION STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
ATC STAN FOX STAKES
Gr2
1500m
Colada
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
ATC STORM QUEEN STAKES
Gr1
2000m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
ATC SURROUND STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
ATC TEA ROSE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
ATC TULLOCH STAKES
Gr2
2000m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
ATC UP AND COMING STAKES
Gr3
1300m
True Detective
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
BRC DOOMBEN ROSES
Gr2
1800m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
May 30 - Doomben:
BRC FRED BEST CLASSIC
Gr3
1350m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Dec 21 - Eagle Farm:
BRC GRAND PRIX STAKES
Gr3
2206m
Chains Of Honour
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 23 - Eagle Farm:
BRC GUNSYND MILE
Gr3
1800m
Supergiant
(NZ)
(
Red Giant
(USA))
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
BRC ROUGH HABIT PLATE
Gr3
2200m
Ballistic Boy
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Dec 28 - Eagle Farm:
BRC VO ROGUE PLATE
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
May 16 - Gold Coast:
GCTC GOLD COAST GUINEAS
Gr3
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
HRC HAWKESBURY GUINEAS
Gr3
1400m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Kembla Grange:
ITC ILLAWARRA CLASSIC
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
MRC ANGUS ARMANASCO STAKES
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
MRC AUTUMN STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE SAPPHIRE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
MRC C.F. ORR STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD AUTUMN CLASSIC
Gr2
1800m
Adelaide Ace
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
MRC CAULFIELD GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
MRC ETHEREAL STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Gamay
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
MRC GUINEAS PRELUDE
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
MRC HDF MCNEIL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
MRC KEVIN HAYES STAKES
Gr3
1200m
How Womantic
(
The Wow Signal
(IRE))
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
MRC MANFRED STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
MRC NORMAN ROBINSON STAKES
Gr3
2000m
Thought Of That
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
MRC ONE THOUSAND GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
MRC QUEZETTE STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
MRC RUBITON STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
MRC SANDOWN GUINEAS
Gr2
1600m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
MRC THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
MRC THOUSAND GUINEAS PRELUDE
Gr2
1400m
Acting
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
MRC VAIN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
MRC ZEDITAVE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
He'll Haunt Us
(
Time For War
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC ALEXANDRA STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Paradee
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC ALISTER CLARK STAKES
Gr2
2040m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 25 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MANIKATO STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr2
1600m
Fascino
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr2
1600m
La Falaise
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC MOONEE VALLEY STAKES
Gr2
1600m
The Holy One
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC RED ANCHOR STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Sartorial Splendor
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC THE MV VASE
Gr2
2040m
Soul Patch
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Feb 21 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC TYPHOON TRACY STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Ms Catherine
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
MVRC WILLIAM REID STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 16 - Newcastle:
NJC SPRING STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
SAJC AURARIA STAKES
Gr3
1800m
Silent Sovereign
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
SAJC AUSTRALASIAN OAKS
Gr1
2000m
Toffee Tongue
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC CHAIRMAN’S STAKES
Gr3
2035m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
SAJC EUCLASE STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
SAJC FILLIES CLASSIC
Gr3
2500m
Realm Of Flowers
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
SAJC SOUTH AUSTRALIAN DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Aug 17 - Morphettville:
SAJC SPRING STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
TTC VAMOS STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Deroche
(
Needs Further
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
VRC A.V. KEWNEY STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC ASCOT VALE STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
VRC AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr1
1600m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC CARBINE CLUB STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Sep 14 - Flemington:
VRC DANEHILL STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
VRC EDWARD MANIFOLD STAKES
Gr2
1600m
Moonlight Maid
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
VRC NEWMARKET HCP
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC OAKS
Gr1
2500m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC RED ROSES STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Sisstar
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
VRC THE DEBONAIR
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
VRC THE VANITY
Gr3
1400m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC VICTORIA DERBY
Gr1
2500m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
VRC WAKEFUL STAKES
Gr2
2000m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
WATC CHAMPION FILLIES STAKES
Gr3
1600m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 11 - Ascot:
WATC DERBY
Gr2
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
WATC KINGSTON TOWN CLASSIC
Gr1
1800m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
History
Mar 28 - Ascot:
WATC WA OAKS
Gr3
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 23 - Ascot:
WATC WEST AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS
Gr2
1600m
War Saint
(
War Chant
(USA))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015